Advertisment

Minnesota Wild

at

San Jose Sharks

6 - 3

00:00 3rd Period

Apr 07, 10:30 PM EDT - 01:02 AM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  SJS 2 22 15 21 56 3.4 91.2 37 5.1 86.1 90.5 49 9 19 16 0 26 53:38
  MIN 5 23 8 19 52 8.8 96.6 31 13.9 94.9 109.5 36 14 9 15 2 22 53:38

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Martin Jones SJS 5 14 73.7 0 0 0.0 1 7 87.5 2 2 50.0 2 5 71.4 40:00
Devan Dubnyk MIN 2 20 90.9 0 0 0.0 0 12 100.0 0 4 100.0 2 4 66.7 53:38
Aaron Dell SJS 0 4 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 4 100.0 13:38

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

San Jose Sharks

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Evander Kane Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 17 10 9 1 1 4 0 13 1 16 1 0 0 6 7 5 0 1 0 0 16:02
Dylan DeMelo Defender 0 0 0 0 12 14 9 7 0 3 3 0 11 1 8 6 0 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 15:24
Logan Couture Center 0 0 0 0 14 14 9 4 0 2 4 1 12 2 12 2 4 2 5 7 4 0 2 0 0 12:29
Brent Burns Defender 1 0 0 1 30 22 17 11 2 0 9 1 24 6 17 5 0 0 8 6 8 1 1 0 0 23:51
Joe Pavelski Center 1 0 0 1 14 13 10 8 1 1 3 1 13 1 12 1 8 8 6 7 5 0 1 0 0 14:01
Justin Braun Defender 0 0 0 0 14 18 9 8 0 2 2 0 12 2 15 3 0 0 5 11 4 2 0 0 1 16:12
Joonas Donskoi Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 18 10 11 0 0 2 0 15 0 15 3 0 0 3 5 5 1 2 0 0 13:44
Mikkel Boedker Left Wing 0 1 0 1 21 13 14 4 1 3 2 2 16 5 10 3 0 0 2 7 5 1 0 0 0 14:06
Joel Ward Right Wing 0 0 1 1 15 11 8 6 1 0 3 1 12 3 7 4 1 0 3 3 2 1 2 0 0 14:15
Tomas Hertl Center 0 0 0 0 13 14 5 5 0 0 3 0 11 2 12 2 6 6 5 6 3 2 1 0 0 12:46
Kevin Labanc Right Wing 0 0 0 0 12 11 9 6 0 1 1 1 9 3 6 5 0 0 4 3 2 0 1 0 0 12:12
Timo Meier Right Wing 0 0 0 0 13 10 6 6 0 3 4 0 12 1 2 8 0 0 3 4 3 2 1 0 0 11:46
Chris Tierney Center 0 0 0 0 13 12 10 7 0 2 1 0 10 3 7 5 3 3 1 5 4 0 0 0 0 12:54
Marcus Sorensen Right Wing 0 1 0 1 12 11 7 6 1 1 3 1 9 3 7 4 0 1 2 3 2 0 1 0 1 13:05
Dylan Gambrell Center 0 0 0 0 12 12 7 6 1 1 1 0 9 3 8 4 4 2 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 13:34
Marc-Edouard Vlasic Defender 0 0 0 0 17 17 11 8 1 2 1 1 13 4 15 2 0 0 7 12 5 2 1 0 0 18:54
Paul Martin Defender 0 0 0 0 22 12 11 8 1 0 0 0 19 3 8 4 0 0 4 4 7 1 0 0 0 14:41
Brenden Dillon Defender 0 0 0 0 17 21 13 10 0 3 1 0 15 2 13 8 0 0 3 4 2 2 1 0 0 18:14

Minnesota Wild

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Charlie Coyle Center 0 1 0 1 14 17 7 14 2 0 1 1 9 5 13 4 0 0 3 3 1 0 1 0 0 13:56
Eric Staal Center 0 0 0 0 17 13 7 7 2 1 7 0 14 3 11 2 7 8 3 7 6 0 0 1 0 13:37
Tyler Ennis Left Wing 0 1 1 2 14 17 6 13 2 0 1 1 9 5 14 3 0 0 3 3 1 1 0 1 0 13:56
Nate Prosser Defender 0 0 0 0 19 19 10 11 2 0 1 0 13 6 15 4 0 0 3 4 3 2 1 0 0 16:29
Jason Zucker Left Wing 2 0 0 2 18 15 8 8 2 1 3 3 15 3 12 3 0 0 3 7 6 3 2 0 0 14:48
Jordan Greenway Left Wing 0 1 0 1 12 13 7 9 1 0 2 1 8 4 13 0 0 0 6 7 1 0 1 0 0 11:32
Jonas Brodin Defender 1 0 0 1 14 19 6 11 2 1 4 0 12 2 17 2 0 0 5 8 6 1 1 0 0 20:34
Ryan Murphy Defender 0 0 0 0 17 20 8 14 1 1 0 0 12 5 17 3 0 0 6 8 5 0 0 0 0 18:26
Mikko Koivu Center 0 0 0 0 12 14 7 10 1 0 1 0 8 4 14 0 4 8 6 7 1 0 1 0 0 11:52
Daniel Winnik Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 13 5 6 0 1 1 0 5 2 9 4 0 0 2 3 6 0 0 0 0 13:13
Mikael Granlund Center 1 0 0 1 14 16 7 10 1 1 2 2 10 4 15 1 2 0 6 7 1 0 2 0 0 13:32
Nino Niederreiter Right Wing 0 2 0 2 18 10 7 6 2 0 0 0 15 3 10 0 0 1 3 7 6 0 0 0 0 13:18
Matt Dumba Defender 0 0 1 1 15 17 7 10 2 1 3 1 12 3 15 2 0 0 5 8 6 1 0 0 0 18:25
Marcus Foligno Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 11 5 4 0 1 0 1 5 2 8 3 0 0 2 3 6 1 5 0 0 13:01
Nick Seeler Defender 0 0 1 1 20 21 12 14 1 1 4 0 14 6 18 3 0 0 7 8 5 2 1 0 0 18:44
Louis Belpedio Defender 0 0 2 2 19 16 9 10 2 0 4 0 13 6 12 4 0 0 2 4 3 1 0 0 0 14:38
Joel Eriksson Ek Center 0 0 0 0 7 12 5 4 0 1 2 1 5 2 9 3 6 5 2 3 6 3 1 0 0 12:55
Matt Cullen Center 1 0 0 1 16 17 7 14 2 0 2 3 11 5 13 4 3 4 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 15:14

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
MIN
SJS
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
MIN
SJS
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Tomas Hertl (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 00:29 0 - 0 Nino Niederreiter (MIN) takeaway
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 00:30 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, blocked by Justin Braun (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 00:50 0 - 0 Jonas Brodin (MIN) shot, blocked by Tomas Hertl (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 00:53 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 00:53 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 00:53 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Chris Tierney (SJS)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 01:23 0 - 0 Timo Meier (SJS) hit Jonas Brodin (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 01:28 0 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) hit Jordan Greenway (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 01:41 0 - 0 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 02:02 0 - 0 Nick Seeler (MIN) shot, blocked by Brenden Dillon (SJS)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 02:21 0 - 0 Matt Cullen (MIN) shot, blocked by Joe Pavelski (SJS)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Murphy
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 02:35 0 - 0 Brenden Dillon (SJS) shot, missed
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Murphy
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 03:03 0 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) hit Brent Burns (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 03:22 0 - 0 Dylan Gambrell (SJS) shot, blocked by Nate Prosser (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 03:33 0 - 0 Marcus Foligno (MIN) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 03:33 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 03:33 0 - 0 Tomas Hertl (SJS) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 03:43 0 - 0 Matt Dumba (MIN) hit Logan Couture (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 03:53 0 - 0 Justin Braun (SJS) shot, blocked by Jason Zucker (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 04:04 0 - 0 Logan Couture (SJS) shot, blocked by Matt Dumba (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 04:17 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 04:21 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, blocked by Justin Braun (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 04:32 0 - 0 Nate Prosser (MIN) giveaway
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 04:42 0 - 0 Dylan DeMelo (SJS) shot, blocked by Mikael Granlund (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 04:46 0 - 0 Mikael Granlund (MIN) giveaway
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 04:50 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 04:50 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Joe Pavelski (SJS)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 05:36 0 - 0 Jordan Greenway (MIN) takeaway
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 05:44 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 05:52 0 - 0 Mikael Granlund (MIN) takeaway
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 05:54 0 - 0 Joe Pavelski (SJS) takeaway
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 06:27 0 - 0 Joel Ward (SJS) shot, blocked by Nate Prosser (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 06:44 0 - 0 Louis Belpedio (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 07:01 0 - 0 Tyler Ennis (MIN) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 07:12 0 - 0 Louis Belpedio (MIN) shot, blocked by Dylan Gambrell (SJS)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 07:30 0 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) hit Tomas Hertl (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 07:44 0 - 0 Tomas Hertl (SJS) giveaway
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 07:51 0 - 0 Jonas Brodin (MIN) shot, blocked by Tomas Hertl (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 08:10 0 - 0 Mikkel Boedker (SJS) hit Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 08:26 0 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Couture
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 08:50 0 - 0 Nick Seeler (MIN) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 09:00 0 - 0 Joe Pavelski (SJS) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 09:46 0 - 0 Timo Meier (SJS) shot, blocked by Nate Prosser (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 10:32 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, blocked by Brent Burns (SJS)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Burns
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 10:43 0 - 0 Jonas Brodin (MIN) takeaway
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Gambrell
C
Sorensen
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 10:53 0 - 1 Jonas Brodin (MIN) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Charlie Coyle (MIN) and Tyler Ennis (MIN)
MIN@SJS: Brodin one-times home his 100th career point
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Gambrell
C
Sorensen
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 10:53 0 - 1 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Joe Pavelski (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 11:11 0 - 1 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) hit Joe Pavelski (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 11:31 0 - 1 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 11:31 0 - 1 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Tomas Hertl (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 11:39 0 - 1 Daniel Winnik (MIN) giveaway
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 11:45 0 - 1 Mikkel Boedker (SJS) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 11:45 0 - 1 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 11:45 0 - 1 Logan Couture (SJS) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 11:55 0 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) giveaway
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 11:57 0 - 1 Tomas Hertl (SJS) shot, blocked by Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 12:19 0 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, blocked by Logan Couture (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 12:42 0 - 1 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, missed
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 12:51 0 - 1 Nick Seeler (MIN) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 12:52 0 - 1 Play stopped
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 12:52 0 - 1 Mikael Granlund (MIN) won faceoff against Joe Pavelski (SJS)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 13:28 0 - 1 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 13:44 0 - 1 Mikko Koivu (MIN) giveaway
MIN Ennis
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 14:03 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 14:36 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 14:52 0 - 2 Matt Cullen (MIN) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Tyler Ennis (MIN) and Louis Belpedio (MIN)
MIN@SJS: Cullen buries Ennis' behind-the-back feed
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 14:52 0 - 2 Dylan Gambrell (SJS) won faceoff against Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 15:07 0 - 2 Joel Ward (SJS) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 15:07 0 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 15:07 0 - 2 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Dylan Gambrell (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 15:28 1 - 2 Brent Burns (SJS) scored(Deflected), assisted by Marcus Sorensen (SJS) and Joel Ward (SJS)
MIN@SJS: Burns scores on long wrister from the point
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 15:28 1 - 2 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Tomas Hertl (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 15:43 1 - 2 Jason Zucker (MIN) hit Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 15:52 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 15:52 1 - 2 Tomas Hertl (SJS) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 16:29 1 - 2 Mikkel Boedker (SJS) takeaway
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 16:32 2 - 2 Joe Pavelski (SJS) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Mikkel Boedker (SJS)
MIN@SJS: Pavelski goes skate to stick and ties it up
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Burns
D
Vlasic
D
Jones
G
1 16:32 2 - 2 Joe Pavelski (SJS) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 16:39 2 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 16:39 2 - 2 Joe Pavelski (SJS) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 16:44 2 - 2 Jordan Greenway (MIN) shot, blocked by Brent Burns (SJS)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 16:51 2 - 2 Evander Kane (SJS) shot, blocked by Nate Prosser (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 16:59 2 - 2 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, blocked by Louis Belpedio (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 17:29 2 - 2 Mikael Granlund (MIN) shot, blocked by Brent Burns (SJS)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 17:29 2 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 17:29 2 - 2 Chris Tierney (SJS) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 17:44 2 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 17:44 2 - 2 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Chris Tierney (SJS)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 18:11 2 - 2 Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJS) hit Charlie Coyle (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Burns
D
Vlasic
D
Jones
G
1 18:30 2 - 2 Paul Martin (SJS) hit Marcus Foligno (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 18:36 2 - 2 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 18:52 2 - 2 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, blocked by Marcus Foligno (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 19:19 2 - 2 Logan Couture (SJS) shot, missed
MIN Winnik
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 19:30 2 - 2 Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJS) hit Jason Zucker (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 19:37 2 - 2 Jason Zucker (MIN) hit Logan Couture (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 19:38 2 - 2 Louis Belpedio (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 19:52 2 - 2 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, blocked by Justin Braun (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 20:00 2 - 2 Period has ended
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 20:00 2 - 2 Period has been marked as official
MIN
SJS
2 00:00 2 - 2 2nd Period is ready
MIN
SJS
2 00:00 2 - 2 2nd Period has started
MIN
SJS
2 00:00 2 - 2 Tomas Hertl (SJS) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 00:18 2 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 00:18 2 - 2 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Tomas Hertl (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 00:53 2 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 00:53 2 - 2 Joe Pavelski (SJS) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 00:58 2 - 2 Evander Kane (SJS) shot, missed
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 01:07 2 - 2 Evander Kane (SJS) shot, missed
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 01:40 2 - 2 Matt Cullen (MIN) shot, blocked by Brenden Dillon (SJS)
MIN Greenway
L
Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
2 01:43 2 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Greenway
L
Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
2 01:43 2 - 2 Chris Tierney (SJS) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 01:59 2 - 2 Tyler Ennis (MIN) takeaway
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 02:16 2 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 02:16 2 - 2 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Marcus Sorensen (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 02:48 2 - 2 Joel Ward (SJS) shot, missed
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 03:22 2 - 2 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) giveaway
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Hertl
C
Gambrell
C
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 03:40 2 - 2 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, blocked by Brent Burns (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 03:50 2 - 2 Mikkel Boedker (SJS) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 04:12 2 - 2 Tomas Hertl (SJS) shot, blocked by Nick Seeler (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 04:22 2 - 2 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, blocked by Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 04:38 2 - 2 Joonas Donskoi (SJS) hit Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 05:01 2 - 2 Justin Braun (SJS) takeaway
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Hertl
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 05:47 2 - 2 Nate Prosser (MIN) takeaway
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 05:56 2 - 2 Tyler Ennis (MIN) hit Brenden Dillon (SJS)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 06:11 2 - 2 Timo Meier (SJS) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Ward
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 06:16 2 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Ward
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 06:16 2 - 2 Dylan Gambrell (SJS) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 06:28 2 - 2 Charlie Coyle (MIN) giveaway
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 06:29 2 - 2 Marcus Sorensen (SJS) shot, blocked by Tyler Ennis (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 06:39 2 - 2 Marcus Sorensen (SJS) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 06:45 2 - 2 Joel Ward (SJS) hit Nate Prosser (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 07:05 2 - 2 Marcus Foligno (MIN) takeaway
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 07:21 2 - 2 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Joonas Donskoi (SJS)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 07:45 2 - 2 Joe Pavelski (SJS) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 07:46 2 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Murphy
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 07:46 2 - 2 Mikael Granlund (MIN) won faceoff against Tomas Hertl (SJS)
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 08:10 2 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Greenway
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 08:10 2 - 2 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Joe Pavelski (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 08:35 2 - 2 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 08:43 2 - 2 Justin Braun (SJS) hit Jason Zucker (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Kane
L
Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 09:27 2 - 2 Kevin Labanc (SJS) shot, missed
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
2 09:43 2 - 2 Nate Prosser (MIN) hit Joel Ward (SJS)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
2 09:46 2 - 2 Marcus Sorensen (SJS) shot, missed
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
2 10:01 2 - 2 Louis Belpedio (MIN) hit Joel Ward (SJS)
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Belpedio
D
Dubnyk
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Sorensen
R
Burns
D