Advertisment

Dallas Stars

at

Los Angeles Kings

4 - 2

00:00 3rd Period

Apr 07, 10:30 PM EDT - 01:04 AM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  DAL 4 16 8 12 28 12.5 96.6 24 14.3 95.7 114.6 28 8 17 9 2 29 51:30
  LAK 2 35 9 4 56 3.4 87.5 44 4.3 85.7 85.4 42 6 8 15 1 17 51:30

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Kari Lehtonen DAL 2 33 94.3 0 0 0.0 1 23 95.8 1 6 85.7 0 4 100.0 51:30
Jonathan Quick LAK 4 12 75.0 0 0 0.0 0 3 100.0 1 5 83.3 3 4 57.1 51:30

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Los Angeles Kings

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Drew Doughty Defender 0 0 0 0 25 11 19 7 0 3 4 0 23 2 6 5 0 0 4 10 5 1 1 1 0 20:49
Tobias Rieder Right Wing 0 0 0 0 13 8 9 6 0 0 1 1 11 2 7 1 0 0 4 6 4 1 0 0 1 16:12
Anze Kopitar Center 0 0 0 0 22 5 14 2 0 2 4 1 20 2 2 3 4 10 4 7 5 1 1 0 0 12:36
Tanner Pearson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 21 5 13 2 1 2 3 1 19 2 2 3 1 1 4 8 5 1 1 0 0 13:40
Adrian Kempe Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 9 11 7 0 1 1 0 11 1 6 3 1 4 3 4 3 2 2 0 0 14:53
Dion Phaneuf Defender 0 0 0 0 17 7 15 5 0 1 3 0 16 1 5 2 0 0 1 8 2 0 0 0 0 19:33
Nate Thompson Center 0 0 0 0 9 7 9 6 0 1 2 0 9 0 6 1 2 3 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 07:55
Jeff Carter Center 0 0 1 1 12 8 8 6 1 0 4 0 9 3 7 1 7 7 4 6 4 1 1 0 0 15:37
Trevor Lewis Center 0 0 0 0 13 9 12 7 0 1 6 1 12 1 6 3 1 2 4 3 3 0 0 0 0 15:05
Tyler Toffoli Center 0 0 1 1 13 6 8 5 2 0 3 1 10 3 5 1 0 0 3 6 4 1 0 0 0 15:17
Oscar Fantenberg Defender 0 0 0 0 17 9 11 6 0 1 1 0 16 1 6 3 0 0 4 9 5 1 0 0 0 15:37
Jonny Brodzinski Center 0 0 0 0 9 7 9 5 0 1 4 0 9 0 6 1 0 0 1 4 1 1 0 0 0 07:21
Dustin Brown Right Wing 0 0 0 0 21 6 13 3 0 2 7 0 19 2 3 3 0 0 4 7 5 1 0 0 0 13:39
Alec Martinez Defender 2 0 0 2 23 12 17 9 2 2 3 1 19 4 9 3 0 0 7 4 6 0 1 0 0 17:02
Paul LaDue Defender 0 0 0 0 10 6 8 4 1 0 0 0 9 1 5 1 0 0 2 8 3 0 0 0 0 11:13
Kyle Clifford Left Wing 0 1 0 1 13 8 11 6 1 1 1 0 11 2 5 3 0 0 2 3 3 3 1 0 0 13:13
Michael Amadio Center 0 1 0 1 10 6 9 5 1 1 0 0 10 0 5 1 1 2 1 5 1 1 0 0 0 09:02
Christian Folin Defender 0 0 0 0 20 11 14 9 1 1 3 0 17 3 9 2 0 0 6 3 5 0 1 0 1 18:46

Dallas Stars

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Greg Pateryn Defender 0 0 0 0 4 14 3 10 1 0 0 0 2 2 14 0 0 0 6 8 2 0 1 0 0 14:51
Antoine Roussel Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 9 4 8 0 0 0 0 6 0 9 0 0 1 3 3 1 1 3 0 0 11:40
John Klingberg Defender 0 0 1 1 18 18 13 14 2 0 2 2 12 6 16 2 0 0 5 9 4 0 1 0 0 21:46
Esa Lindell Defender 0 0 1 1 19 24 14 18 3 1 1 0 13 6 19 5 0 0 6 7 6 1 1 0 0 21:30
Gemel Smith Center 0 0 0 0 10 9 9 7 1 2 1 1 7 3 8 1 1 0 2 6 3 1 2 0 0 12:06
Tyler Pitlick Right Wing 0 0 0 0 7 13 5 10 0 2 2 0 7 0 12 1 0 1 6 2 1 1 1 0 0 13:44
Dan Hamhuis Defender 0 0 0 0 3 20 2 15 0 2 0 0 3 0 18 2 0 0 1 6 5 0 0 0 0 14:10
Jamie Benn Left Wing 3 0 0 3 9 26 5 19 3 0 1 3 4 5 23 3 3 3 3 8 5 0 0 0 0 16:38
Jason Spezza Center 0 0 0 0 5 12 4 9 0 0 0 0 3 2 11 1 9 2 4 5 3 1 0 0 0 08:45
Devin Shore Center 1 0 0 1 9 9 8 7 1 1 4 0 8 1 7 2 4 4 3 5 3 0 1 0 0 12:40
Tyler Seguin Center 0 0 1 1 10 28 6 20 3 0 2 0 5 5 24 4 9 3 4 9 7 0 0 0 0 18:28
Brett Ritchie Right Wing 0 0 0 0 5 17 4 13 0 0 1 0 4 1 14 3 0 0 2 6 3 1 0 0 0 13:11
Radek Faksa Center 0 0 0 0 5 9 3 7 0 1 0 0 5 0 9 0 3 3 6 4 1 1 2 0 0 13:14
Julius Honka Defender 0 0 0 0 4 15 2 13 0 0 2 0 4 0 14 1 0 0 1 3 4 0 1 0 0 12:44
Alexander Radulov Right Wing 0 3 0 3 14 24 9 18 4 0 1 2 7 7 23 1 0 0 3 12 5 0 1 0 0 20:07
Marc Methot Defender 0 0 0 0 4 11 3 6 1 0 0 0 2 2 10 1 0 0 6 8 2 1 0 1 0 13:22
Mattias Janmark Center 0 0 0 0 4 12 3 8 0 0 1 0 4 0 10 2 0 0 3 3 3 1 1 1 0 13:04
Dillon Heatherington Defender 0 0 0 0 4 10 3 8 1 1 2 0 4 0 9 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 05:30

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
DAL
LAK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
DAL
LAK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 00:22 0 - 0 Tanner Pearson (LAK) shot, blocked by Greg Pateryn (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 01:10 0 - 0 Jeff Carter (LAK) hit Antoine Roussel (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 01:27 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Lewis
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 01:27 0 - 0 Jeff Carter (LAK) won faceoff against Jason Spezza (DAL)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Lewis
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 01:30 0 - 0 Brett Ritchie (DAL) hit Alec Martinez (LAK)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Lewis
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 01:50 0 - 0 Mattias Janmark (DAL) shot, blocked by Dion Phaneuf (LAK)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 02:27 0 - 0 Greg Pateryn (DAL) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Pateryn
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 02:35 0 - 0 Anze Kopitar (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Pateryn
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 02:42 0 - 0 Dustin Brown (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Pateryn
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 03:36 0 - 0 Devin Shore (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Folin
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 03:38 0 - 0 Jonny Brodzinski (LAK) hit Devin Shore (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Folin
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 04:10 0 - 0 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 04:20 0 - 0 Radek Faksa (DAL) giveaway
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 05:29 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 05:30 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 05:39 0 - 0 Esa Lindell (DAL) hit Adrian Kempe (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 06:39 0 - 0 Devin Shore (DAL) takeaway
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 06:41 0 - 1 Devin Shore (DAL) scored(Backhand)
DAL@LAK: Shore finds twine on nifty backhander
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 06:41 0 - 1 Devin Shore (DAL) won faceoff against Michael Amadio (LAK)
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 06:54 0 - 1 Jonathan Quick (LAK) giveaway
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 06:56 0 - 1 Devin Shore (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 07:08 0 - 1 Jonny Brodzinski (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 07:25 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Faksa
C
Shore
C
Smith
C
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 07:25 0 - 1 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Jeff Carter (LAK)
DAL Faksa
C
Shore
C
Smith
C
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 07:56 0 - 1 Julius Honka (DAL) shot, blocked by Alec Martinez (LAK)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 08:24 0 - 1 Alec Martinez (LAK) giveaway
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 08:28 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 08:38 0 - 1 Jonathan Quick (LAK) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 08:40 0 - 2 Jamie Benn (DAL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Alexander Radulov (DAL) and Esa Lindell (DAL)
DAL@LAK: Benn bats puck out of the air
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 08:40 0 - 2 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 09:01 0 - 2 Dustin Brown (LAK) shot, blocked by Jason Spezza (DAL)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 10:04 0 - 2 Dion Phaneuf (LAK) giveaway
DAL Faksa
C
Smith
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 10:19 0 - 2 Michael Amadio (LAK) hit Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
DAL Faksa
C
Smith
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Lewis
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 10:44 0 - 2 Alec Martinez (LAK) shot, missed
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 10:58 0 - 2 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 10:58 0 - 2 Tanner Pearson (LAK) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 11:01 0 - 2 Christian Folin (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 11:21 0 - 2 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 11:21 0 - 2 Jamie Benn (DAL) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 11:33 0 - 2 Alexander Radulov (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 11:35 0 - 3 Jamie Benn (DAL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Alexander Radulov (DAL) and Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL@LAK: Benn pots his second goal of the game
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 11:35 0 - 3 Jeff Carter (LAK) won faceoff against Jason Spezza (DAL)
DAL Spezza
C
Faksa
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 11:56 0 - 3 Play stopped
DAL Spezza
C
Faksa
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 11:56 0 - 3 Adrian Kempe (LAK) won faceoff against Devin Shore (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 12:31 0 - 3 Dion Phaneuf (LAK) shot, missed
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 12:41 0 - 3 Play stopped
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 12:41 0 - 3 Jeff Carter (LAK) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 12:47 0 - 3 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 12:47 0 - 3 Jeff Carter (LAK) won faceoff against Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 13:57 0 - 4 Jamie Benn (DAL) scored(Tip-In), assisted by Alexander Radulov (DAL) and John Klingberg (DAL)
DAL@LAK: Benn finishes natural hat trick in 1st
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 13:57 0 - 4 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Nate Thompson (LAK)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 14:20 0 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 14:20 0 - 4 Jeff Carter (LAK) won faceoff against Devin Shore (DAL)
DAL Seguin
C
Shore
C
Smith
C
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 14:26 0 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Seguin
C
Shore
C
Smith
C
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 14:26 0 - 4 Jeff Carter (LAK) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Seguin
C
Shore
C
Smith
C
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 14:41 0 - 4 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) hit Gemel Smith (DAL)
DAL Seguin
C
Shore
C
Smith
C
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 15:06 0 - 4 Kyle Clifford (LAK) hit Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 15:11 0 - 4 Adrian Kempe (LAK) hit Antoine Roussel (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 15:16 0 - 4 Tyler Pitlick (DAL) hit Adrian Kempe (LAK)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 15:28 0 - 4 Trevor Lewis (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 15:29 0 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 15:29 0 - 4 Jamie Benn (DAL) won faceoff against Tanner Pearson (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 15:36 0 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 15:36 0 - 4 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Jamie Benn (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 15:42 0 - 4 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, blocked by Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 16:07 0 - 4 Anze Kopitar (LAK) hit Esa Lindell (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 16:18 0 - 4 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, missed
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 17:05 0 - 4 Dion Phaneuf (LAK) giveaway
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 17:32 0 - 4 Jonny Brodzinski (LAK) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Shore
C
Smith
C
Pateryn
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 17:42 0 - 4 Dillon Heatherington (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Shore
C
Smith
C
Pateryn
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 17:59 0 - 4 Jonny Brodzinski (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL@LAK: Lehtonen stones Brodzinski in the 1st
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Pitlick
R
Pateryn
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 18:08 0 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Pitlick
R
Pateryn
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 18:08 0 - 4 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Trevor Lewis (LAK)
DAL Spezza
C
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
1 18:53 0 - 4 Antoine Roussel (DAL) hit Drew Doughty (LAK)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Radulov
R
Pateryn
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
1 19:47 0 - 4 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) shot, blocked by Dan Hamhuis (DAL)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 19:57 0 - 4 Dion Phaneuf (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 20:00 0 - 4 Period has ended
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 20:00 0 - 4 Period has been marked as official
DAL
LAK
2 00:00 0 - 4 2nd Period is ready
DAL
LAK
2 00:00 0 - 4 2nd Period has started
DAL
LAK
2 00:00 0 - 4 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 00:08 0 - 4 Tanner Pearson (LAK) hit Greg Pateryn (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 00:31 0 - 4 Anze Kopitar (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 00:36 0 - 4 Dustin Brown (LAK) shot, blocked by Marc Methot (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 00:54 0 - 4 John Klingberg (DAL) giveaway
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 00:55 0 - 4 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) shot, blocked by Esa Lindell (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 01:09 0 - 4 Tyler Pitlick (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 01:36 0 - 4 Radek Faksa (DAL) hit Kyle Clifford (LAK)
DAL Faksa
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 02:06 0 - 4 Trevor Lewis (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 02:08 0 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 02:08 0 - 4 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 02:25 0 - 4 Oscar Fantenberg (LAK) hit Alexander Radulov (DAL)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 02:40 0 - 4 Dillon Heatherington (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 02:51 0 - 4 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 03:10 0 - 4 Jeff Carter (LAK) shot, blocked by Dillon Heatherington (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 03:16 0 - 4 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 03:40 0 - 4 Jeff Carter (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 03:42 1 - 4 Alec Martinez (LAK) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Kyle Clifford (LAK) and Jeff Carter (LAK)
DAL@LAK: Martinez buries shot through traffic
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 03:42 1 - 4 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 03:49 1 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 03:49 1 - 4 Nate Thompson (LAK) won faceoff against Antoine Roussel (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 04:03 1 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Kempe
L
Thompson
C
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 04:03 1 - 4 Devin Shore (DAL) won faceoff against Nate Thompson (LAK)
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 04:40 1 - 4 Brett Ritchie (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 05:30 1 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 05:30 1 - 4 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 06:14 1 - 4 Anze Kopitar (LAK) shot, missed
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 06:41 1 - 4 Tobias Rieder (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 06:43 1 - 4 Minor: Marc Methot Slashing against Tobias Rieder (2 minutes)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 06:43 1 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 06:43 1 - 4 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Seguin
C
Faksa
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 07:57 1 - 4 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, blocked by John Klingberg (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 08:50 1 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Hamhuis
D
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Toffoli
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 08:50 1 - 4 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Hamhuis
D
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 09:36 1 - 4 Alexander Radulov (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 09:37 1 - 4 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 10:26 1 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Faksa
C
Smith
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
2 10:26 1 - 4 Minor: Gemel Smith Tripping against Kyle Clifford (2 minutes)
DAL Faksa
C
Smith
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
2 10:26 1 - 4 Jeff Carter (LAK) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 10:34 1 - 4 Anze Kopitar (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 10:57 1 - 4 Dustin Brown (LAK) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 11:19 1 - 4 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, blocked by Dillon Heatherington (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Methot
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 11:44 1 - 4 Dan Hamhuis (DAL) hit Paul LaDue (LAK)
DAL Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 11:48 1 - 4 Tyler Pitlick (DAL) giveaway
DAL Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Toffoli
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 12:13 1 - 4 Michael Amadio (LAK) shot, missed
DAL Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Toffoli
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 12:21 1 - 4 Michael Amadio (LAK) shot, blocked by Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
DAL Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Toffoli
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 12:27 2 - 4 Alec Martinez (LAK) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Michael Amadio (LAK) and Tyler Toffoli (LAK)
DAL@LAK: Martinez rips home his second of the game
DAL Faksa
C
Smith
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Toffoli
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 12:27 2 - 4 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 12:35 2 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 12:35 2 - 4 Jamie Benn (DAL) won faceoff against Trevor Lewis (LAK)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 12:53 2 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Heatherington
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 12:53 2 - 4 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 13:12 2 - 4 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 13:14 2 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 13:14 2 - 4 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Jamie Benn (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 13:28 2 - 4 Alec Martinez (LAK) shot, blocked by Jamie Benn (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Honka
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 13:59 2 - 4 Play stopped
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 13:59 2 - 4 Devin Shore (DAL) won faceoff against Michael Amadio (LAK)
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 14:06 2 - 4 Nate Thompson (LAK) takeaway
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 14:14 2 - 4 Greg Pateryn (DAL) giveaway
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 14:15 2 - 4 Nate Thompson (LAK) shot, missed
DAL Shore
C
Smith
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 14:42 2 - 4 Jonny Brodzinski (LAK) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brodzinski
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
2 15:09 2 - 4 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, blocked by Oscar Fantenberg (LAK)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Brodzinski
C
Rieder
R
LaDue
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G
2 15:29 2 - 4 Oscar Fantenberg (LAK) takeaway
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Fantenberg
D
Quick
G