Advertisment

Vancouver Canucks

at

Edmonton Oilers

2 - 3

05:00 Overtime (4)

Apr 07, 10:00 PM EDT - 12:54 AM EDT

Final (OT)

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  EDM 0 28 12 8 54 0.0 96.3 40 0.0 95.7 94.1 33 15 24 11 3 29 52:21
  VAN 2 32 12 14 52 3.7 100.0 44 4.3 100.0 105.9 45 13 16 17 0 26 52:21

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Anders Nilsson VAN 0 28 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 9 100.0 0 10 100.0 0 9 100.0 52:21
Cam Talbot EDM 2 30 93.8 0 0 0.0 0 14 100.0 1 7 87.5 1 9 90.0 52:21

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Edmonton Oilers

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Milan Lucic Left Wing 0 0 0 0 16 12 11 10 0 0 3 1 12 4 10 2 0 0 6 1 8 2 0 0 0 14:17
Connor McDavid Center 0 0 0 0 19 12 16 10 0 0 3 1 13 6 9 3 6 3 5 5 6 0 1 0 0 15:11
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins Center 0 0 0 0 19 9 16 8 0 0 2 2 13 6 6 3 3 4 5 5 6 0 2 0 0 13:00
Anton Slepyshev Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 15 8 13 0 0 0 2 8 4 10 5 0 1 5 4 5 1 0 0 0 10:25
Michael Cammalleri Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 18 8 15 0 0 3 3 7 5 13 5 11 4 5 4 7 0 1 0 0 09:49
Adam Larsson Defender 0 0 0 0 19 17 18 15 0 1 2 0 11 8 11 6 0 0 10 6 8 1 1 0 0 18:44
Zack Kassian Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 14 7 11 0 1 0 0 7 4 9 5 0 0 5 4 5 0 0 0 0 09:52
Ty Rattie Right Wing 0 0 0 0 19 10 16 8 0 0 5 2 13 6 7 3 0 0 5 5 6 0 1 0 0 13:55
Keegan Lowe Defender 0 0 0 0 15 14 7 12 0 0 3 1 12 3 10 4 0 0 3 4 8 1 1 0 0 13:39
Leon Draisaitl Center 0 0 0 0 7 12 5 9 0 1 0 0 6 1 10 2 7 3 2 5 3 0 2 0 0 12:35
Jesse Puljujarvi Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 15 6 12 0 1 0 0 7 1 13 2 0 0 2 5 3 0 0 0 0 13:07
Kris Russell Defender 0 0 0 0 18 20 13 14 0 1 3 0 14 4 17 3 0 0 5 5 6 0 2 0 0 19:34
Jujhar Khaira Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 15 5 11 0 1 2 1 6 1 13 2 0 0 2 5 3 3 2 0 0 13:53
Drake Caggiula Left Wing 0 0 0 0 15 10 10 9 0 1 3 0 12 3 6 4 0 2 6 1 6 1 1 2 0 15:14
Ethan Bear Defender 0 0 0 0 19 23 13 17 0 1 2 0 16 3 19 4 0 0 5 4 6 2 1 0 0 20:04
Darnell Nurse Defender 0 0 0 0 21 18 20 16 0 1 5 1 13 8 12 6 0 0 10 6 8 0 0 0 0 19:48
Matt Benning Defender 0 0 0 0 16 12 9 10 0 0 2 0 12 4 9 3 0 0 3 5 8 0 2 0 0 12:53
Ryan Strome Right Wing 0 0 0 0 17 14 12 10 0 1 1 1 13 4 11 3 2 9 6 1 8 0 0 1 0 15:45

Vancouver Canucks

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Daniel Sedin Left Wing 0 0 0 0 20 12 17 9 0 0 3 2 15 5 9 3 0 0 6 5 5 0 0 0 0 11:25
Henrik Sedin Center 0 0 0 0 19 14 17 11 0 0 1 1 14 5 10 4 2 10 7 5 4 1 1 0 0 11:40
Nikolay Goldobin Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 14 11 12 0 0 2 1 11 2 8 6 0 0 5 2 4 0 0 0 0 14:50
Jussi Jokinen Left Wing 1 0 0 1 10 10 8 6 1 0 0 1 5 5 8 2 5 5 4 3 5 0 0 0 0 10:57
Alexander Edler Defender 0 0 0 0 11 24 11 18 0 0 1 0 7 4 18 6 0 0 9 7 5 2 2 0 0 19:14
Tyler Motte Left Wing 1 0 0 1 13 19 9 14 1 0 2 0 11 2 15 4 0 0 6 5 4 1 0 0 0 14:47
Alex Biega Defender 0 0 0 0 16 19 14 13 0 0 3 0 10 6 13 6 0 0 7 3 6 1 1 0 1 15:29
Jake Virtanen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 14 9 13 0 0 4 0 10 1 7 7 0 0 6 2 4 1 2 0 1 14:15
Brandon Sutter Center 0 1 0 1 7 17 4 11 1 0 1 1 5 2 13 4 10 8 7 5 4 1 0 0 0 12:23
Michael Del Zotto Defender 0 0 1 1 25 11 17 9 2 0 5 1 22 3 8 3 0 0 6 5 7 1 1 0 1 17:52
Troy Stecher Defender 0 0 0 0 12 23 11 17 1 0 2 0 7 5 17 6 0 0 9 7 5 0 1 0 0 18:55
Derrick Pouliot Defender 0 0 0 0 26 13 19 10 1 0 2 1 22 4 10 3 0 0 7 6 7 2 1 0 0 18:25
Sam Gagner Center 0 0 0 0 21 11 18 8 0 0 4 0 16 5 9 2 2 1 6 5 3 0 0 0 0 12:06
Adam Gaudette Center 0 0 0 0 12 11 10 7 1 0 3 3 7 5 9 2 1 1 4 3 7 0 1 0 0 14:24
Bo Horvat Center 0 0 0 0 12 13 10 11 0 0 3 0 11 1 8 5 6 4 5 2 4 0 0 0 0 14:44
Ben Hutton Defender 0 0 0 0 14 18 12 13 0 0 1 1 10 4 12 6 0 0 6 2 6 0 1 0 0 14:47
Brendan Leipsic Left Wing 0 1 0 1 10 9 8 5 1 0 1 0 6 4 7 2 0 0 4 3 5 0 0 0 0 12:01
Darren Archibald Right Wing 0 0 1 1 8 18 5 13 1 0 1 1 6 2 14 4 0 0 6 5 5 7 0 0 0 13:31

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
VAN
EDM
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
VAN
EDM
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Henrik Sedin (VAN) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:08 0 - 0 Troy Stecher (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:28 0 - 0 Ty Rattie (EDM) shot, missed
VAN Gagner
C
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:56 0 - 0 Michael Del Zotto (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
McDavid
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 01:04 0 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 01:04 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Bo Horvat (VAN)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 01:23 0 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) hit Michael Del Zotto (VAN)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 01:30 0 - 0 Nikolay Goldobin (VAN) shot, blocked by Ethan Bear (EDM)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 01:33 0 - 0 Derrick Pouliot (VAN) takeaway
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 01:36 0 - 0 Jake Virtanen (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 01:50 0 - 0 Kris Russell (EDM) giveaway
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Biega
D
Del Zotto
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 02:16 0 - 0 Adam Gaudette (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 02:40 0 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) shot, blocked by Brendan Leipsic (VAN)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 02:45 0 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 02:45 0 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 04:22 0 - 0 Jesse Puljujarvi (EDM) takeaway
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 04:34 0 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) hit Alexander Edler (VAN)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 04:43 0 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 04:43 0 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Adam Gaudette (VAN)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 05:23 0 - 0 Adam Gaudette (VAN) shot, blocked by Matt Benning (EDM)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 05:23 0 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 05:23 0 - 0 Sam Gagner (VAN) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 05:30 0 - 0 Ben Hutton (VAN) takeaway
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 05:42 0 - 0 Darnell Nurse (EDM) shot, saved by Anders Nilsson (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 05:56 0 - 0 Darnell Nurse (EDM) shot, saved by Anders Nilsson (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 06:19 0 - 0 Brandon Sutter (VAN) shot, blocked by Kris Russell (EDM)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 06:19 0 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 06:19 0 - 0 Brandon Sutter (VAN) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 06:26 0 - 0 Darren Archibald (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 06:40 0 - 0 Kris Russell (EDM) shot, missed
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 07:08 0 - 0 Darren Archibald (VAN) hit Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 07:15 0 - 0 Keegan Lowe (EDM) shot, blocked by Tyler Motte (VAN)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 07:24 0 - 0 Troy Stecher (VAN) takeaway
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 07:58 0 - 0 Derrick Pouliot (VAN) hit Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 08:04 0 - 0 Derrick Pouliot (VAN) giveaway
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 08:35 0 - 0 Alex Biega (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 08:55 0 - 0 Alex Biega (VAN) hit Michael Cammalleri (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 09:21 0 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) shot, blocked by Alex Biega (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 09:38 0 - 0 Drake Caggiula (EDM) shot, saved by Anders Nilsson (VAN)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 09:40 0 - 0 Alexander Edler (VAN) giveaway
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 09:44 0 - 0 Matt Benning (EDM) shot, blocked by Jussi Jokinen (VAN)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 09:48 0 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 09:48 0 - 0 Brandon Sutter (VAN) won faceoff against Drake Caggiula (EDM)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 09:57 0 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) shot, blocked by Troy Stecher (VAN)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 10:10 0 - 0 Matt Benning (EDM) shot, missed
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 10:23 0 - 0 Keegan Lowe (EDM) shot, blocked by Tyler Motte (VAN)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 10:36 0 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Larsson
D
Talbot
G
1 10:36 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 10:52 0 - 0 Adam Larsson (EDM) shot, missed
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 11:10 0 - 0 Alexander Edler (VAN) hit Adam Larsson (EDM)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 11:35 0 - 0 Ty Rattie (EDM) shot, missed
VAN Motte
L
Sedin
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Nurse
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 11:46 0 - 0 Tyler Motte (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Motte
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
McDavid
C
Puljujarvi
R
Nurse
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 11:58 0 - 0 Sam Gagner (VAN) takeaway
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
McDavid
C
Puljujarvi
R
Nurse
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 12:02 0 - 0 Henrik Sedin (VAN) hit Ethan Bear (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
McDavid
C
Puljujarvi
R
Nurse
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 12:09 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) shot, saved by Anders Nilsson (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
McDavid
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 12:21 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) takeaway
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 12:29 0 - 0 Minor: Sam Gagner Tripping against Jujhar Khaira (2 minutes)
VAN Sedin
L
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Benning
D
1 12:29 0 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Sedin
L
Horvat
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Benning
D
1 12:29 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Caggiula
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 12:53 0 - 0 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) shot, missed
VAN Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Caggiula
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 13:39 0 - 0 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) shot, missed
VAN Motte
L
Horvat
C
Del Zotto
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Caggiula
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 13:52 1 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Connor McDavid (EDM) and Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
VAN@ED: Draisaitl pots McDavid's dish for PPG
VAN Motte
L
Horvat
C
Del Zotto
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Caggiula
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 13:52 1 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Henrik Sedin (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 14:03 1 - 0 Adam Larsson (EDM) giveaway
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 14:05 1 - 0 Henrik Sedin (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 14:08 1 - 0 Daniel Sedin (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 14:08 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 14:08 1 - 0 Henrik Sedin (VAN) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 14:20 1 - 0 Ryan Strome (EDM) shot, blocked by Derrick Pouliot (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 14:20 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Biega
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 14:20 1 - 0 Bo Horvat (VAN) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 14:43 1 - 0 Nikolay Goldobin (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 14:52 1 - 0 Minor: Ryan Strome Slashing against Jake Virtanen (2 minutes)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 14:52 1 - 0 Bo Horvat (VAN) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 15:32 1 - 0 Bo Horvat (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 15:33 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 15:33 1 - 0 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) won faceoff against Bo Horvat (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Lowe
D
Talbot
G
1 15:35 1 - 0 Alexander Edler (VAN) hit Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Lowe
D
Talbot
G
1 15:42 1 - 0 Minor: Zack Kassian Cross checking against Alexander Edler (2 minutes)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Lowe
D
Talbot
G
1 15:42 1 - 0 Bo Horvat (VAN) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 15:53 1 - 0 Alexander Edler (VAN) shot, blocked by Connor McDavid (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 15:54 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 15:54 1 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Bo Horvat (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Draisaitl
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:38 1 - 0 Alexander Edler (VAN) shot, blocked by Adam Larsson (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Draisaitl
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:46 1 - 0 Henrik Sedin (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Horvat
C
Edler
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Draisaitl
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 17:23 1 - 0 Jake Virtanen (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Leipsic
L
Goldobin
L
Gaudette
C
Virtanen
R
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Russell
D
Lowe
D
Talbot
G
1 17:24 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Leipsic
L
Goldobin
L
Gaudette
C
Virtanen
R
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Russell
D
Lowe
D
Talbot
G
1 17:24 1 - 0 Jussi Jokinen (VAN) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Del Zotto
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 17:33 1 - 0 Brendan Leipsic (VAN) shot, blocked by Darnell Nurse (EDM)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Del Zotto
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 17:41 1 - 0 Brendan Leipsic (VAN) shot, blocked by Darnell Nurse (EDM)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Del Zotto
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 17:47 1 - 1 Jussi Jokinen (VAN) scored(Deflected), assisted by Brendan Leipsic (VAN) and Michael Del Zotto (VAN)
VAN@EDM: Jokinen redirects point shot into the net
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Del Zotto
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Caggiula
L
Kassian
R
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 17:47 1 - 1 Bo Horvat (VAN) won faceoff against Michael Cammalleri (EDM)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 18:15 1 - 1 Nikolay Goldobin (VAN) takeaway
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 18:30 1 - 1 Jake Virtanen (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 18:40 1 - 1 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) shot, saved by Anders Nilsson (VAN)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 18:43 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 18:43 1 - 1 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 18:48 1 - 1 Ethan Bear (EDM) shot, saved by Anders Nilsson (VAN)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 19:00 1 - 1 Tyler Motte (VAN) hit Kris Russell (EDM)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 19:05 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 19:05 1 - 1 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) won faceoff against Jussi Jokinen (VAN)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 19:39 1 - 1 Matt Benning (EDM) giveaway
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 19:47 1 - 1 Darnell Nurse (EDM) takeaway
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Caggiula
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has ended
VAN Leipsic
L
Gagner
C
Gaudette
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has been marked as official
VAN
EDM
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period is ready
VAN
EDM
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period has started
VAN
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 00:00 1 - 1 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Henrik Sedin (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 00:13 1 - 1 Ty Rattie (EDM) shot, missed
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 00:20 1 - 1 Daniel Sedin (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 00:42 1 - 1 Bo Horvat (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 01:07 1 - 1 Kris Russell (EDM) shot, blocked by Jake Virtanen (VAN)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 01:07 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 01:07 1 - 1 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 02:11 1 - 1 Michael Del Zotto (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 02:11 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 02:11 1 - 1 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Jussi Jokinen (VAN)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 03:39 1 - 1 Ryan Strome (EDM) shot, missed
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 03:47 1 - 1 Drake Caggiula (EDM) shot, missed
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 03:48 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 03:48 1 - 1 Brandon Sutter (VAN) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 04:02 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 04:02 1 - 1 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 04:07 1 - 1 Darren Archibald (VAN) hit Matt Benning (EDM)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 04:11 1 - 1 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) shot, missed
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 04:16 1 - 1 Brandon Sutter (VAN) hit Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 04:24 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Motte
L
Sutter
C
Archibald
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 04:24 1 - 1 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Henrik Sedin (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 04:57 1 - 1 Adam Larsson (EDM) giveaway
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 05:02 1 - 1 Derrick Pouliot (VAN) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 05:08 1 - 1 Adam Larsson (EDM) hit Henrik Sedin (VAN)
VAN Sedin
L
Sedin
C
Gagner
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 05:19 1 - 1 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) shot, saved by Anders Nilsson (VAN)
VAN@EDM: Nilsson stymies Khaira, smothers the rebound
VAN Sedin
L
Jokinen
L
Gaudette
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 05:20 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Sedin
L
Jokinen
L
Gaudette
C
Del Zotto
D
Pouliot
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 05:20 1 - 1 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Jussi Jokinen (VAN)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 05:45 1 - 1 Anton Slepyshev (EDM) giveaway
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 05:48 1 - 1 Anton Slepyshev (EDM) hit Alex Biega (VAN)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 06:07 1 - 1 Ethan Bear (EDM) shot, blocked by Ben Hutton (VAN)
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 06:07 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Jokinen
L
Leipsic
L
Gaudette
C
Biega
D
Hutton
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 06:07 1 - 1 Bo Horvat (VAN) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 06:16 1 - 1 Drake Caggiula (EDM) shot, saved by Anders Nilsson (VAN)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 06:17 1 - 1 Keegan Lowe (EDM) shot, saved by Anders Nilsson (VAN)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 06:18 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 06:18 1 - 1 Bo Horvat (VAN) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 06:23 1 - 1 Drake Caggiula (EDM) hit Troy Stecher (VAN)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 06:24 1 - 1 Milan Lucic (EDM) hit Alexander Edler (VAN)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 06:26 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 06:26 1 - 1 Ryan Strome (EDM) won faceoff against Bo Horvat (VAN)
VAN Goldobin
L
Horvat
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Nilsson
G