Advertisment

St. Louis Blues

at

Colorado Avalanche

2 - 5

00:00 3rd Period

Apr 07, 09:00 PM EDT - 12:05 AM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  STL 0 27 4 15 45 0.0 98.1 31 0.0 97.4 96.8 41 5 21 27 3 24 45:57
  COL 1 30 7 14 52 1.9 100.0 37 2.6 100.0 103.2 41 10 21 27 2 35 45:57

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Jake Allen STL 1 29 96.7 0 0 0.0 1 11 91.7 0 10 100.0 0 8 100.0 45:57
Jonathan Bernier COL 0 27 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 16 100.0 0 7 100.0 0 4 100.0 45:57

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Colorado Avalanche

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Nikita Zadorov Defender 0 0 0 0 26 16 16 10 0 0 4 0 22 4 15 1 0 0 2 3 11 2 1 0 0 16:12
Gabriel Bourque Left Wing 0 0 0 0 5 5 3 3 0 0 1 1 4 1 3 2 0 0 3 2 3 1 4 0 0 07:35
Sven Andrighetto Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 11 9 8 0 0 4 1 11 3 11 0 0 0 5 6 6 1 2 0 0 11:12
Samuel Girard Defender 1 0 0 1 21 18 17 13 1 0 2 0 15 6 15 3 0 0 12 10 8 1 3 0 0 18:53
Gabriel Landeskog Left Wing 0 0 0 0 20 13 17 8 0 0 4 1 17 3 11 2 5 1 6 5 8 9 0 0 0 13:35
Colin Wilson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 3 4 2 0 0 0 0 6 1 2 1 2 1 3 2 3 1 2 0 0 08:47
Tyson Jost Center 0 0 0 0 18 11 11 8 0 0 2 3 12 6 11 0 0 0 5 6 6 1 2 0 1 10:46
Mark Barberio Defender 0 0 0 0 9 16 5 10 0 0 3 0 9 0 14 2 0 0 6 7 10 1 1 2 0 16:21
Tyson Barrie Defender 0 0 0 0 26 13 17 10 0 0 7 0 23 3 13 0 0 0 3 2 11 0 1 0 0 17:12
JT Compher Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 3 4 2 0 0 0 0 5 1 2 1 3 2 3 2 3 1 0 0 0 08:27
Mark Alt Defender 0 0 0 0 3 7 2 5 0 0 2 0 3 0 5 2 0 0 2 3 4 1 3 0 0 06:41
Patrik Nemeth Defender 0 0 0 0 17 20 13 14 1 0 1 0 11 6 18 2 0 0 7 9 8 0 3 0 0 15:25
Nathan MacKinnon Center 0 0 0 0 21 14 17 9 0 0 7 0 18 3 12 2 8 4 6 5 8 0 2 0 0 14:45
Mikko Rantanen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 21 13 17 8 0 0 1 1 18 3 11 2 1 0 6 5 8 3 1 0 0 14:37
Matt Nieto Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 18 5 13 1 0 0 0 7 1 16 2 0 0 2 4 9 0 0 0 0 13:02
Blake Comeau Left Wing 0 1 0 1 13 16 7 12 1 0 1 2 10 3 15 1 3 4 2 4 9 3 0 0 1 13:14
Alexander Kerfoot Center 0 0 0 0 17 10 11 7 0 0 0 1 12 5 10 0 10 7 5 6 6 0 2 0 0 10:50
Carl Soderberg Center 0 0 1 1 8 18 5 13 1 0 3 0 7 1 16 2 3 5 2 4 9 2 0 0 0 12:11

St. Louis Blues

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Robert Bortuzzo Defender 0 0 0 0 12 7 10 6 0 0 3 0 10 2 5 2 0 0 6 5 4 2 1 0 0 14:21
Brayden Schenn Center 0 0 0 0 17 18 11 12 0 1 4 1 14 3 13 5 5 12 8 5 7 1 1 0 0 13:52
Nikita Soshnikov Right Wing 0 0 0 0 5 18 4 11 0 1 0 0 5 0 15 3 0 0 6 5 0 1 0 1 0 10:13
Vince Dunn Defender 0 0 0 0 25 15 14 9 0 1 6 0 24 1 13 2 0 0 13 0 2 0 2 1 0 14:23
Oskar Sundqvist Center 0 0 0 0 6 10 5 6 0 0 1 0 5 1 8 2 4 7 8 4 1 2 3 0 0 08:06
Ivan Barbashev Center 0 0 0 0 13 12 11 9 0 0 1 1 11 2 10 2 3 3 8 6 5 0 1 0 0 13:08
Chris Butler Defender 0 0 0 0 8 7 6 6 0 0 0 0 5 3 6 1 0 0 6 5 5 1 0 0 0 09:18
Kyle Brodziak Center 0 0 0 0 18 16 12 12 0 0 2 0 18 0 14 2 4 8 8 3 5 0 2 0 0 16:20
Dmitrij Jaskin Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 13 11 9 0 0 4 2 10 4 8 5 0 0 9 7 8 5 2 0 0 12:49
Vladimir Tarasenko Right Wing 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 01:18
Jaden Schwartz Left Wing 0 0 0 0 16 10 10 7 0 1 1 1 13 3 8 2 0 0 6 5 7 2 2 0 0 13:41
Joel Edmundson Defender 0 0 0 0 10 28 9 19 0 0 2 0 9 1 22 6 0 0 7 12 8 3 1 0 0 21:25
Alex Pietrangelo Defender 0 0 0 0 10 23 9 16 0 0 1 0 9 1 19 4 0 0 5 9 8 3 5 0 0 19:39
Alexander Steen Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 13 10 7 0 0 4 0 13 1 10 3 0 0 5 5 3 0 1 0 1 13:04
Colton Parayko Defender 0 0 0 0 24 25 13 17 0 1 4 0 22 2 20 5 0 0 15 3 4 0 3 0 0 13:42
Chris Thorburn Right Wing 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 3 0 3 2 0 0 03:29
Patrik Berglund Center 0 0 0 0 16 19 10 14 0 0 4 0 16 0 16 3 1 1 8 2 4 1 0 0 0 15:08
Vladimir Sobotka Left Wing 0 0 0 0 17 19 10 16 0 0 3 0 16 1 16 3 7 4 7 5 9 3 1 1 1 15:49

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
STL
COL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
STL
COL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 00:15 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Alex Pietrangelo (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 00:26 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 01:08 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, blocked by Patrik Berglund (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 01:17 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) hit Alex Pietrangelo (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 01:35 0 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) hit Sven Andrighetto (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 01:48 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) takeaway
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 01:54 0 - 0 Mark Barberio (COL) shot, missed
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 02:26 0 - 0 Chris Thorburn (STL) hit Mark Barberio (COL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 02:31 0 - 0 Chris Thorburn (STL) hit Patrik Nemeth (COL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 02:49 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Vince Dunn (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Sundqvist
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 03:03 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 03:32 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) takeaway
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Nieto
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 03:47 0 - 0 Mark Barberio (COL) shot, blocked by Joel Edmundson (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 03:56 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Jost
C
Barberio
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 03:56 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 04:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 04:09 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 04:24 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Robert Bortuzzo (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 04:35 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Dmitrij Jaskin (STL)
STL Steen
L
Sobotka
L
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 04:51 0 - 0 Minor: Mark Barberio Slashing against Alexander Steen (2 minutes)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 04:51 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:11 0 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:11 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:11 0 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:24 0 - 0 Patrik Nemeth (COL) hit Vladimir Tarasenko (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:37 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:47 0 - 0 Alex Pietrangelo (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:49 0 - 0 Alex Pietrangelo (STL) shot, blocked by Matt Nieto (COL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:54 0 - 0 Alex Pietrangelo (STL) shot, missed
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:57 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Bourque
L
Alt
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 05:57 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) won faceoff against Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
STL Steen
L
Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Bourque
L
Alt
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 06:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Bourque
L
Alt
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 06:17 0 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) won faceoff against Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
STL Steen
L
Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 06:43 0 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) hit Alexander Steen (STL)
STL Steen
L
Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 06:48 0 - 0 Colton Parayko (STL) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
STL Steen
L
Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 07:11 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 07:11 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 07:11 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
STL Brodziak
C
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 07:27 0 - 0 Alex Pietrangelo (STL) hit Mikko Rantanen (COL)
STL Brodziak
C
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 07:28 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL Brodziak
C
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 07:44 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) hit Joel Edmundson (STL)
STL Brodziak
C
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 07:55 0 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) takeaway
STL Brodziak
C
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 08:08 0 - 0 Mark Alt (COL) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 08:14 0 - 0 Mark Barberio (COL) takeaway
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 08:33 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) takeaway
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 08:35 0 - 0 Mark Alt (COL) shot, blocked by Oskar Sundqvist (STL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 08:37 0 - 0 Mark Alt (COL) hit Chris Thorburn (STL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 08:38 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 08:38 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) won faceoff against Oskar Sundqvist (STL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 08:53 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 08:53 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
STL Schenn
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:00 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Colton Parayko (STL)
STL Schenn
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:06 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
STL Schenn
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:26 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Alex Pietrangelo (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:41 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:41 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 09:52 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) giveaway
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 09:53 0 - 0 Alexander Steen (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 09:53 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 09:53 0 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 10:15 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) hit Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 10:18 0 - 0 Robert Bortuzzo (STL) shot, missed
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 10:26 0 - 0 Ivan Barbashev (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 10:26 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 10:26 0 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 10:33 0 - 0 Vince Dunn (STL) shot, blocked by Mikko Rantanen (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 10:42 0 - 0 Jaden Schwartz (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL@COL: Bernier extends pad to turn aside Schwartz
STL Sobotka
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 10:57 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) shot, missed
STL Sobotka
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 11:02 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) hit Colton Parayko (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 11:30 0 - 0 Joel Edmundson (STL) hit Colin Wilson (COL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 11:34 0 - 0 Alex Pietrangelo (STL) hit Gabriel Bourque (COL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 11:47 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 11:47 0 - 0 Oskar Sundqvist (STL) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 12:03 0 - 0 Chris Thorburn (STL) hit Mark Alt (COL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 12:04 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 12:04 0 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 12:15 0 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) hit Mark Alt (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 12:26 0 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) shot, blocked by Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 12:32 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) shot, missed
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 12:52 0 - 0 Minor: Robert Bortuzzo Slashing against Tyson Jost (2 minutes)
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
MacKinnon
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
1 12:52 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) won faceoff against Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 13:00 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Alexander Steen (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 13:58 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) shot, missed
STL Steen
L
Sundqvist
C
Butler
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 14:55 0 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
STL@COL: Allen robs Andrighetto with a glove save
STL Sundqvist
C
Soshnikov
R
Bortuzzo
D
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Wilson
L
Compher
L
Kerfoot
C
Andrighetto
R
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 14:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sundqvist
C
Soshnikov
R
Bortuzzo
D
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Wilson
L
Compher
L
Kerfoot
C
Andrighetto
R
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 14:55 0 - 0 Oskar Sundqvist (STL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Sundqvist
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 15:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Sundqvist
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 15:17 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 15:48 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) giveaway
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 16:03 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Kyle Brodziak (STL)
STL Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 16:39 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Jaden Schwartz (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 16:46 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 16:46 0 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) hit Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 16:50 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 17:15 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) shot, blocked by Vince Dunn (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 17:30 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 17:45 0 - 0 Robert Bortuzzo (STL) hit Tyson Jost (COL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 17:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 17:55 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Oskar Sundqvist (STL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 18:08 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
1 18:08 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) won faceoff against Oskar Sundqvist (STL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 18:25 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 18:37 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, blocked by Alex Pietrangelo (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 18:38 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 18:38 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 18:38 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 18:56 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) takeaway
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 19:14 1 - 0 Samuel Girard (COL) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Blake Comeau (COL) and Carl Soderberg (COL)
STL@COL: Girard tees up slapper to beat Allen
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
1 19:14 1 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 19:57 1 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 19:57 1 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Brodziak
C
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 19:59 1 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Brodziak
C
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has ended
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Brodziak
C
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has been marked as official
STL
COL
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period is ready
STL
COL
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period has started
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:00 1 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:00 1 - 0 Play stopped
STL
COL
2 00:00 1 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:07 1 - 0 Jaden Schwartz (STL) hit Samuel Girard (COL)
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:10 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Alex Pietrangelo (STL)
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:19 1 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:19 1 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:24 1 - 0 Joel Edmundson (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:32 1 - 0 Samuel Girard (COL) giveaway
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:42 1 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:42 1 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) won faceoff against Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:48 1 - 0 Colton Parayko (STL) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:56 1 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 00:56 1 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) won faceoff against Blake Comeau (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 01:08 1 - 0 Vince Dunn (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 01:08 1 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 01:08 1 - 0 Ivan Barbashev (STL) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 01:12 1 - 0 Vince Dunn (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 01:15 1 - 0 Ivan Barbashev (STL) shot, blocked by Nikita Zadorov (COL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 01:15 1 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sundqvist
C
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 01:15 1 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Ivan Barbashev (STL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
2 01:19 1 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sundqvist
C
Barbashev
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
2 01:19 1 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Blake Comeau (COL)
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 01:43 1 - 0 Alexander Steen (STL) shot, blocked by Samuel Girard (COL)
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
2 01:55 1 - 0 Jaden Schwartz (STL) takeaway
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
2 01:56 1 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
2 01:56 1 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Oskar Sundqvist (STL)
STL Sundqvist
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
2 02:36 1 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
STL Sobotka
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bortuzzo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
2 02:51 1 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bortuzzo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
COL Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Alt
D
Bernier
G
2 02:51 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Oskar Sundqvist (STL)
STL