Advertisment

Chicago Blackhawks

at

Winnipeg Jets

1 - 4

00:00 3rd Period

Apr 07, 07:00 PM EDT - 09:38 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  CHI 1 29 5 17 44 2.2 96.7 34 2.9 95.5 97.5 46 5 16 9 3 17 53:03
  WPG 2 32 10 10 59 3.3 97.8 42 4.5 97.1 102.5 39 13 15 8 1 25 53:03

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Connor Hellebuyck WPG 1 28 96.6 0 0 0.0 1 17 94.4 0 8 100.0 0 3 100.0 53:03
Jeff Glass CHI 2 30 93.8 0 0 0.0 0 11 100.0 0 11 100.0 2 8 80.0 53:03

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Winnipeg Jets

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Josh Morrissey Defender 0 0 0 0 14 17 9 15 1 0 4 0 10 4 13 4 0 0 6 3 7 1 0 1 1 20:11
Bryan Little Center 0 0 0 0 12 4 6 3 0 0 2 1 10 2 4 0 4 3 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 09:47
Adam Lowry Center 0 1 0 1 16 5 10 3 1 0 1 1 11 5 5 0 10 3 4 2 8 0 0 0 0 14:25
Patrik Laine Right Wing 0 0 0 0 16 21 13 18 0 0 6 0 15 1 16 5 0 0 5 3 4 2 0 0 0 14:55
Mark Scheifele Center 0 0 0 0 16 14 11 9 1 1 2 2 11 5 14 0 4 5 4 5 0 0 1 0 0 14:50
Mathieu Perreault Center 0 0 0 0 13 8 7 7 0 0 2 2 10 3 8 0 0 0 3 1 3 0 1 0 0 13:07
Tyler Myers Defender 0 0 0 0 18 12 12 6 1 1 2 0 13 5 12 0 0 0 6 2 6 0 2 0 0 15:23
Tucker Poolman Defender 0 0 0 0 13 19 9 17 0 0 0 1 10 3 17 2 0 0 6 3 7 0 1 0 0 19:36
Dustin Byfuglien Defender 0 0 0 0 28 16 19 13 1 0 6 0 23 5 13 3 0 0 4 6 2 1 0 0 0 18:04
Andrew Copp Center 1 0 0 1 15 8 9 6 1 0 5 2 11 4 8 0 0 1 5 2 8 0 0 0 0 14:26
Nikolaj Ehlers Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 15 11 12 0 0 2 0 13 0 10 5 1 0 4 3 4 0 0 0 2 09:47
Joel Armia Right Wing 0 0 0 0 13 6 7 4 0 1 2 0 11 2 6 0 0 0 3 1 3 1 0 0 0 12:25
Blake Wheeler Right Wing 0 0 0 0 16 15 12 11 1 0 2 1 10 6 15 0 0 0 4 5 0 1 1 0 0 15:32
Ben Chiarot Defender 0 0 0 0 18 12 13 6 0 1 2 0 14 4 12 0 0 0 6 2 6 0 2 0 0 16:37
Joe Morrow Defender 0 0 0 0 27 11 18 8 1 0 3 0 22 5 10 1 0 0 4 6 2 0 0 0 0 16:07
Brandon Tanev Left Wing 0 0 1 1 14 5 8 3 1 0 2 1 10 4 5 0 0 0 4 2 8 2 1 0 0 12:17
Kyle Connor Left Wing 1 0 0 1 18 12 13 7 1 1 1 2 12 6 12 0 0 0 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 14:14
Paul Stastny Center 0 0 0 0 15 20 13 17 0 0 2 0 14 1 15 5 6 5 5 3 4 0 0 0 0 13:32

Chicago Blackhawks

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Andreas Martinsen Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 12 5 8 0 0 1 0 8 0 9 3 0 0 3 3 5 3 1 0 0 13:20
Vinnie Hinostroza Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 17 2 12 0 0 2 0 6 0 12 5 0 0 5 2 4 0 0 0 0 13:39
Artem Anisimov Center 0 0 0 0 8 13 7 9 0 1 0 0 8 0 10 3 2 5 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 11:05
Alex DeBrincat Right Wing 0 0 0 0 9 9 9 7 0 1 1 1 7 2 8 1 0 1 5 1 2 0 0 0 0 10:33
Patrick Sharp Left Wing 0 0 0 0 18 16 15 9 0 1 4 2 15 3 12 4 1 2 3 4 5 0 1 0 0 13:34
Duncan Keith Defender 0 0 0 0 12 23 7 13 1 1 1 0 12 0 18 5 0 0 5 5 4 0 0 0 0 16:25
Blake Hillman Defender 0 0 0 0 15 18 15 14 0 0 1 0 11 4 15 3 0 0 6 2 6 0 0 0 0 19:01
Jan Rutta Defender 0 0 0 0 16 18 15 15 0 0 2 0 12 4 15 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 1 0 19:30
Brent Seabrook Defender 1 0 0 1 15 24 9 14 1 1 3 0 15 0 18 6 0 0 5 5 4 0 0 0 0 18:26
David Kampf Center 0 0 0 0 6 12 4 8 0 0 0 0 5 1 11 1 6 6 7 3 3 2 1 0 0 13:19
Erik Gustafsson Defender 0 0 0 0 17 18 11 13 0 1 0 0 16 1 13 5 0 0 4 4 6 0 1 0 0 17:37
Brandon Saad Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 15 8 10 1 0 5 1 11 1 12 3 2 3 3 4 5 0 0 0 0 14:35
Connor Murphy Defender 0 0 1 1 14 17 10 11 0 1 2 0 13 1 13 4 0 0 4 5 7 1 1 1 0 15:15
Victor Ejdsell Center 0 0 0 0 9 13 6 6 0 1 6 0 9 0 8 5 1 3 4 0 4 1 1 0 0 10:55
Dylan Sikura Center 0 0 0 0 7 12 7 10 0 1 1 0 6 1 10 2 0 0 4 1 2 0 1 0 0 08:34
Jordan Oesterle Defender 0 0 0 0 6 16 2 11 0 0 2 0 6 0 12 4 0 0 5 2 4 2 1 0 0 14:51
Patrick Kane Right Wing 0 1 0 1 20 21 16 13 1 1 4 0 17 3 17 4 0 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 1 16:44
Nick Schmaltz Center 0 0 0 0 22 21 17 17 1 0 4 1 18 4 17 4 5 5 0 6 7 0 0 1 0 17:52

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
CHI
WPG
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
CHI
WPG
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Mark Scheifele (WPG) won faceoff against Artem Anisimov (CHI)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:18 0 - 0 Mark Scheifele (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI@WPG: Glass denies Scheifele twice in tight
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:20 0 - 0 Mark Scheifele (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:38 0 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, blocked by Brent Seabrook (CHI)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 01:05 0 - 0 Connor Murphy (CHI) shot, blocked by Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 01:52 0 - 0 Victor Ejdsell (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:14 0 - 0 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) shot, blocked by Joe Morrow (WPG)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:23 0 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) shot, blocked by Brent Seabrook (CHI)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:35 0 - 0 Brandon Tanev (WPG) shot, blocked by David Kampf (CHI)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:01 0 - 0 Patrick Sharp (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:16 0 - 0 Patrick Kane (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:17 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (WPG)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:22 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, blocked by Josh Morrissey (WPG)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:59 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, missed
CHI Saad
L
Schmaltz
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:12 0 - 0 Tucker Poolman (WPG) giveaway
CHI Saad
L
Schmaltz
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:19 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Saad
L
Schmaltz
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:51 0 - 0 Joel Armia (WPG) takeaway
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:03 0 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) takeaway
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:04 0 - 0 Joel Armia (WPG) shot, blocked by Duncan Keith (CHI)
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:28 0 - 0 Brandon Tanev (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:30 0 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:30 0 - 0 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Adam Lowry (WPG)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:02 0 - 0 Paul Stastny (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Stastny
C
Wheeler
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:09 0 - 0 Jeff Glass (CHI) giveaway
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:10 0 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) shot, missed
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:18 0 - 0 Brandon Tanev (WPG) shot, missed
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:09 0 - 0 Patrick Sharp (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:14 0 - 0 Patrick Kane (CHI) takeaway
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:17 0 - 0 Mark Scheifele (WPG) takeaway
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:33 0 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Saad
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:33 0 - 0 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:51 0 - 0 Connor Murphy (CHI) giveaway
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:54 0 - 0 Kyle Connor (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 11:03 0 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) takeaway
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 11:43 0 - 0 Minor: Jan Rutta Holding against Nikolaj Ehlers (2 minutes)
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 11:43 0 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 11:43 0 - 0 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CHI Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 11:54 0 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:00 0 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, blocked by Brent Seabrook (CHI)
CHI Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:16 0 - 0 Brent Seabrook (CHI) giveaway
CHI Schmaltz
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:24 0 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, blocked by Brent Seabrook (CHI)
CHI Schmaltz
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:45 0 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Saad
L
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:45 0 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Brandon Saad (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:59 0 - 0 Alex DeBrincat (CHI) takeaway
CHI Saad
L
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:57 0 - 0 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) shot, missed
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:12 0 - 0 Minor: Nick Schmaltz Slashing against Josh Morrissey (2 minutes)
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:12 0 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Sharp
L
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:12 0 - 0 Paul Stastny (WPG) won faceoff against Artem Anisimov (CHI)
CHI Anisimov
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:20 0 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, blocked by Brent Seabrook (CHI)
CHI Anisimov
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:28 0 - 0 Mark Scheifele (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Anisimov
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:59 0 - 0 Minor: Andreas Martinsen Boarding against Blake Wheeler (2 minutes)
CHI Martinsen
L
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:59 0 - 0 Mark Scheifele (WPG) won faceoff against David Kampf (CHI)
CHI Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:12 1 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Blake Wheeler (WPG) and Patrik Laine (WPG)
CHI@WPG: Byfuglien slaps home PPG to open the scoring
CHI Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:12 1 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Brandon Saad (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:42 1 - 0 Tyler Myers (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 16:04 1 - 0 Tyler Myers (WPG) shot, blocked by Alex DeBrincat (CHI)
CHI Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:13 1 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) hit Andreas Martinsen (CHI)
CHI Martinsen
L
Ejdsell
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:19 1 - 0 Andreas Martinsen (CHI) hit Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CHI Martinsen
L
Ejdsell
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Scheifele
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:25 1 - 0 Andreas Martinsen (CHI) hit Brandon Tanev (WPG)
CHI Martinsen
L
Ejdsell
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Scheifele
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:34 1 - 0 Jan Rutta (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Sharp
L
Ejdsell
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:54 1 - 0 Victor Ejdsell (CHI) shot, blocked by Brandon Tanev (WPG)
CHI Sharp
L
Ejdsell
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:45 1 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:46 1 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:46 1 - 0 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:51 1 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) takeaway
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:23 1 - 0 David Kampf (CHI) hit Mathieu Perreault (WPG)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:33 1 - 0 Joe Morrow (WPG) shot, missed
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:58 1 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Schmaltz
C
Sikura
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has ended
CHI Schmaltz
C
Sikura
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has been marked as official
CHI
WPG
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period is ready
CHI
WPG
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period has started
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 00:00 1 - 0 Artem Anisimov (CHI) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 00:34 2 - 0 Kyle Connor (WPG) scored(Wrist Shot)
CHI@WPG: Connor beats Glass with superb forehand move
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 00:34 2 - 0 Paul Stastny (WPG) won faceoff against Nick Schmaltz (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 00:45 2 - 0 Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 00:45 2 - 0 Minor: Connor Murphy Slashing against Nikolaj Ehlers (2 minutes)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 00:45 2 - 0 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
CHI Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:08 2 - 0 Tyler Myers (WPG) shot, missed
CHI Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:34 2 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:36 2 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:37 2 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Saad
L
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:37 2 - 0 Mark Scheifele (WPG) won faceoff against Artem Anisimov (CHI)
CHI Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:44 2 - 0 Mark Scheifele (WPG) shot, blocked by Duncan Keith (CHI)
CHI Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 02:09 2 - 0 Andreas Martinsen (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 02:30 2 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, missed
CHI Anisimov
C
Schmaltz
C
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 02:39 2 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, blocked by Jan Rutta (CHI)
CHI Anisimov
C
Schmaltz
C
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 02:47 2 - 0 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) shot, missed
CHI Anisimov
C
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:10 2 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) giveaway
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Copp
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:16 2 - 0 Patrick Kane (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Copp
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:21 2 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) giveaway
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Copp
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:24 2 - 0 Patrick Kane (CHI) shot, missed
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Copp
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:36 2 - 0 Tucker Poolman (WPG) shot, missed
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:56 3 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) scored(Backhand), assisted by Adam Lowry (WPG) and Brandon Tanev (WPG)
CHI@WPG: Lowry finds Copp down low to pad Jets' lead
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:56 3 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against David Kampf (CHI)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:02 3 - 0 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) hit Tyler Myers (WPG)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:05 3 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:05 3 - 0 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:17 3 - 0 Joel Armia (WPG) hit David Kampf (CHI)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:31 3 - 0 Vinnie Hinostroza (CHI) shot, blocked by Ben Chiarot (WPG)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:32 3 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:32 3 - 0 Adam Lowry (WPG) won faceoff against Artem Anisimov (CHI)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:40 3 - 0 Minor: Josh Morrissey Slashing against Patrick Kane (2 minutes)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:40 3 - 0 Patrick Sharp (CHI) won faceoff against Adam Lowry (WPG)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:45 3 - 0 Erik Gustafsson (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:39 3 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) takeaway
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:42 3 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) shot, missed
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:44 3 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:44 3 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) won faceoff against Adam Lowry (WPG)
CHI Saad
L
Sikura
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:06 3 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Saad
L
Sikura
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:06 3 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) won faceoff against Alex DeBrincat (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
Sikura
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:13 3 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) shot, blocked by Duncan Keith (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
Sikura
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:14 3 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Saad
L
Sikura
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:14 3 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) won faceoff against Alex DeBrincat (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
Sikura
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:27 3 - 0 Joel Armia (WPG) takeaway
CHI Saad
L
Sikura
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:35 4 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Joel Armia (WPG)
CHI@WPG: Copp nets SHG off iron to notch second goal
CHI Saad
L
Sikura
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:35 4 - 0 Mark Scheifele (WPG) won faceoff against David Kampf (CHI)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:54 4 - 0 Play stopped
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:54 4 - 0 Paul Stastny (WPG) won faceoff against David Kampf (CHI)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 07:42 4 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 07:56 4 - 0 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 08:24 4 - 0 Erik Gustafsson (CHI) giveaway
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 09:08 4 - 1 Brent Seabrook (CHI) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Patrick Kane (CHI) and Connor Murphy (CHI)
CHI@WPG: Seabrook beats Hellebuyck from the point
CHI Saad
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 09:08 4 - 1 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CHI Saad
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 09:21 4 - 1 Andreas Martinsen (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 09:27 4 - 1 Kyle Connor (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 09:28 4 - 1 Play stopped
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 09:28 4 - 1 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:01 4 - 1 Play stopped
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:01 4 - 1 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) won faceoff against Adam Lowry (WPG)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:14 4 - 1 Andrew Copp (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:16 4 - 1 Play stopped
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Schmaltz
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Tanev
L
Lowry
C
Copp
C
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:16 4 - 1 Play stopped
CHI
WPG
2 10:16 4 - 1 Paul Stastny (WPG) won faceoff against Victor Ejdsell (CHI)
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:35 4 - 1 Victor Ejdsell (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:36 4 - 1 Play stopped
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:36 4 - 1 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (WPG)
CHI Sikura
C
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:37 4 - 1 Alex DeBrincat (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Sikura
C
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Poolman
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 11:14 4 - 1 Vinnie Hinostroza (CHI) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Stastny
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 11:48 4 - 1 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Ejdsell
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 11:49 4 - 1 Bryan Little (WPG) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Ejdsell
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 11:56 4 - 1 Play stopped
CHI Hinostroza
L
Ejdsell
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 11:56 4 - 1 Victor Ejdsell (CHI) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Ejdsell
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 12:06 4 - 1 Tyler Myers (WPG) shot, blocked by Erik Gustafsson (CHI)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Ejdsell
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 12:15 4 - 1 Victor Ejdsell (CHI) shot, blocked by Tyler Myers (WPG)
CHI Hinostroza
L
Ejdsell
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 12:54 4 - 1 Duncan Keith (CHI) shot, blocked by Blake Wheeler (WPG)
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 12:55 4 - 1 Play stopped
CHI Sharp
L
Anisimov
C