Advertisment

Buffalo Sabres

at

Florida Panthers

3 - 4

00:00 3rd Period

Apr 07, 07:00 PM EDT - 09:42 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  FLA 2 19 11 18 40 4.8 96.9 30 6.2 95.7 104.5 44 4 32 6 2 29 50:13
  BUF 2 38 6 10 62 3.1 95.2 44 4.3 93.8 95.5 49 5 9 10 2 28 50:13

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Chad Johnson BUF 2 7 77.8 0 0 0.0 1 5 83.3 0 1 100.0 1 1 50.0 15:26
Adam Wilcox BUF 0 10 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 5 100.0 0 5 100.0 0 0 0.0 34:47
James Reimer FLA 2 36 94.7 0 0 0.0 0 21 100.0 1 12 92.3 1 3 75.0 50:13

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Florida Panthers

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Maxim Mamin Center 0 0 0 0 7 11 5 8 0 0 1 0 7 0 9 2 0 0 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 09:32
MacKenzie Weegar Defender 0 0 0 0 13 17 8 12 2 0 4 0 11 2 16 1 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 15:09
Jared McCann Center 0 0 1 1 14 14 9 9 1 0 3 0 13 1 13 1 3 5 8 5 4 0 1 0 1 13:30
Evgenii Dadonov Right Wing 0 1 0 1 15 14 11 9 1 0 0 1 14 1 13 1 0 0 5 5 4 0 1 0 0 12:33
Jonathan Huberdeau Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 26 11 18 0 1 3 0 12 2 24 2 0 0 11 3 4 1 1 0 1 15:25
Aaron Ekblad Defender 0 0 0 0 15 25 11 17 0 1 3 0 14 1 23 2 0 0 10 3 6 1 0 0 0 22:09
Michael Matheson Defender 0 0 0 0 12 24 9 16 0 1 2 0 11 1 21 3 0 0 10 7 3 0 2 0 0 15:39
Henrik Borgstrom Center 0 0 0 0 5 12 3 8 1 1 0 0 4 1 11 1 6 6 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 10:14
Nick Bjugstad Center 1 0 0 1 13 17 9 11 1 0 3 0 12 1 17 0 1 3 6 5 4 1 0 2 0 12:51
Colton Sceviour Center 1 0 0 1 14 21 9 13 1 1 2 3 11 3 20 1 1 0 9 2 3 0 1 0 0 13:50
Alex Petrovic Defender 0 0 0 0 11 15 7 12 1 0 1 0 10 1 14 1 0 0 6 6 6 0 1 0 0 14:16
Mark Pysyk Defender 0 0 0 0 14 20 10 13 1 1 3 0 12 2 18 2 0 0 10 7 3 2 1 0 0 13:07
Radim Vrbata Right Wing 0 0 0 0 7 12 5 8 0 1 4 0 7 0 10 2 0 1 4 5 2 0 0 0 0 10:58
Micheal Haley Center 0 0 0 0 7 13 5 10 0 0 0 0 7 0 11 2 3 4 3 3 2 0 1 0 0 11:42
Keith Yandle Defender 0 0 0 0 15 23 11 14 0 1 6 0 14 1 22 1 0 0 10 3 6 0 0 0 0 19:46
Jamie McGinn Left Wing 0 0 0 0 3 10 2 9 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 2 0 1 5 4 5 1 1 0 0 10:03
Frank Vatrano Center 0 1 0 1 5 10 3 6 1 1 0 0 4 1 10 0 1 0 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 12:50
Vincent Trocheck Center 0 0 0 0 16 26 12 17 0 1 1 0 14 2 25 1 14 8 15 3 5 0 0 0 0 17:31

Buffalo Sabres

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Jason Pominville Right Wing 1 0 0 1 23 8 17 6 1 0 4 1 20 3 7 1 0 0 4 5 7 1 0 0 0 13:10
Jack Eichel Center 0 0 0 0 19 17 11 11 1 0 4 0 18 1 16 1 4 6 5 4 8 0 1 0 0 16:09
Casey Nelson Defender 0 0 0 0 26 11 19 8 0 2 4 0 24 2 10 1 0 0 9 2 11 1 0 0 0 19:33
Scott Wilson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 16 14 10 9 0 1 2 0 16 0 13 1 0 0 3 3 4 0 0 1 0 14:32
Kyle Okposo Right Wing 0 0 0 0 17 9 12 7 0 0 4 0 17 0 8 1 0 0 2 4 7 0 0 0 0 11:50
Sam Reinhart Center 1 0 0 1 17 16 11 10 1 0 6 1 15 2 15 1 0 2 6 5 8 0 1 0 0 16:29
Evan Rodrigues Left Wing 0 1 0 1 21 8 17 6 1 0 6 0 18 3 7 1 0 5 4 4 8 0 1 0 0 12:31
Casey Mittelstadt Center 0 0 1 1 18 9 14 7 1 0 1 1 15 3 8 1 5 4 4 5 5 0 0 0 0 12:57
Johan Larsson Center 0 0 0 0 6 6 3 4 0 2 1 0 6 0 5 1 5 2 4 3 3 2 0 0 0 08:02
Nicholas Baptiste Right Wing 0 0 0 0 4 3 2 2 0 1 1 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 06:51
Josh Gorges Defender 0 0 0 0 12 15 7 9 1 0 2 0 11 1 14 1 0 0 4 8 5 1 0 1 0 13:55
Nathan Beaulieu Defender 0 0 0 0 18 15 12 10 1 0 5 1 16 2 14 1 0 0 4 8 6 0 1 0 0 14:18
Ryan O'Reilly Center 0 0 0 0 24 14 16 10 1 0 3 0 22 2 13 1 14 10 5 6 16 0 1 0 0 17:21
Brendan Guhle Defender 0 1 0 1 27 15 17 10 1 2 6 0 25 2 12 3 0 0 4 6 14 1 0 0 1 18:17
Marco Scandella Defender 0 0 0 0 17 11 13 10 0 0 4 0 16 1 10 1 0 0 7 1 6 3 0 0 0 17:36
Rasmus Ristolainen Defender 0 0 0 0 24 13 16 9 1 0 3 0 22 2 12 1 0 0 2 7 10 0 0 0 1 16:47
Jordan Nolan Center 0 0 0 0 5 5 3 3 0 2 1 0 5 0 4 1 0 0 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 07:28
Alexander Nylander Right Wing 0 0 0 0 16 11 10 9 0 0 0 1 15 1 9 2 0 0 2 4 9 0 1 0 0 13:19

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
BUF
FLA
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
BUF
FLA
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Gorges
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Jack Eichel (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Gorges
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 00:19 0 - 0 Kyle Okposo (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Gorges
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 00:19 0 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Gorges
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 00:19 0 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 00:43 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) shot, saved by Chad Johnson (BUF)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 00:59 0 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) shot, missed
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 01:09 0 - 0 Jared McCann (FLA) shot, saved by Chad Johnson (BUF)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 01:11 0 - 0 Minor: Josh Gorges Tripping against Jared McCann (2 minutes)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 01:11 0 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) won faceoff against Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Larsson
C
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 01:39 0 - 0 Keith Yandle (FLA) shot, blocked by Johan Larsson (BUF)
BUF Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 01:44 0 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) shot, saved by Chad Johnson (BUF)
BUF Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 01:46 0 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) shot, saved by Chad Johnson (BUF)
BUF Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 01:50 0 - 0 Johan Larsson (BUF) giveaway
BUF Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 02:02 0 - 0 Jamie McGinn (FLA) shot, blocked by Marco Scandella (BUF)
BUF Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 02:02 0 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 02:02 0 - 0 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) won faceoff against Ryan O'Reilly (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
O'Reilly
C
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Vatrano
C
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 02:16 0 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Wilson
L
O'Reilly
C
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Vatrano
C
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 02:16 0 - 0 Minor: Brendan Guhle Tripping against Henrik Borgstrom (2 minutes)
BUF Wilson
L
O'Reilly
C
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Vatrano
C
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 02:16 0 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
BUF Wilson
L
O'Reilly
C
Scandella
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 02:21 0 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) takeaway
BUF Wilson
L
O'Reilly
C
Scandella
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 02:47 0 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) shot, missed
BUF Wilson
L
O'Reilly
C
Scandella
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 03:04 1 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) scored(Tip-In), assisted by Vincent Trocheck (FLA) and Aaron Ekblad (FLA)
BUF@FLA: Huberdeau deflects shot by Johnson for PPG
BUF Wilson
L
O'Reilly
C
Scandella
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 03:04 1 - 0 Johan Larsson (BUF) won faceoff against Henrik Borgstrom (FLA)
BUF Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Gorges
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 03:25 1 - 0 Johan Larsson (BUF) takeaway
BUF Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Gorges
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 03:30 1 - 0 Johan Larsson (BUF) giveaway
BUF Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Gorges
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 03:50 1 - 0 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) shot, missed
BUF Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Gorges
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 04:26 1 - 0 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) shot, saved by Chad Johnson (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Mittelstadt
C
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 04:26 1 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Mittelstadt
C
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 04:26 1 - 0 Casey Mittelstadt (BUF) won faceoff against Radim Vrbata (FLA)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:38 1 - 0 Chad Johnson (BUF) giveaway
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:39 1 - 0 Alex Petrovic (FLA) shot, blocked by Evan Rodrigues (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:41 1 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:41 1 - 0 Micheal Haley (FLA) won faceoff against Casey Mittelstadt (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:45 1 - 0 MacKenzie Weegar (FLA) shot, blocked by Jason Pominville (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:55 1 - 0 Jason Pominville (BUF) giveaway
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:56 1 - 0 Radim Vrbata (FLA) shot, saved by Chad Johnson (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:56 1 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:56 1 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) won faceoff against Jamie McGinn (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 05:25 1 - 0 Jamie McGinn (FLA) hit Alexander Nylander (BUF)
BUF Nolan
C
Baptiste
R
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 05:48 1 - 0 Michael Matheson (FLA) giveaway
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 06:37 1 - 0 Josh Gorges (BUF) shot, missed
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 06:42 1 - 0 Scott Wilson (BUF) shot, blocked by Keith Yandle (FLA)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 06:48 1 - 0 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) shot, blocked by Josh Gorges (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 07:23 1 - 0 Brendan Guhle (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 07:24 1 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 07:24 1 - 0 Micheal Haley (FLA) won faceoff against Evan Rodrigues (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 07:51 1 - 0 Alex Petrovic (FLA) giveaway
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 07:51 1 - 0 Casey Mittelstadt (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 07:54 1 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Ristolainen
D
Guhle
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 07:54 1 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
McCann
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 08:06 1 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) hit Ryan O'Reilly (BUF)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
McCann
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 08:27 1 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) shot, saved by Chad Johnson (BUF)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 08:31 1 - 0 Michael Matheson (FLA) shot, blocked by Rasmus Ristolainen (BUF)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 08:36 1 - 0 Marco Scandella (BUF) hit Jared McCann (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 08:37 1 - 0 Minor: Nick Bjugstad Hi-sticking against Rasmus Ristolainen (2 minutes)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 08:37 1 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Casey Mittelstadt (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Johnson
G
FLA Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 09:49 1 - 0 Michael Matheson (FLA) giveaway
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 10:32 1 - 0 Michael Matheson (FLA) giveaway
BUF Wilson
L
Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 10:40 1 - 0 Casey Nelson (BUF) shot, missed
BUF Wilson
L
Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Bjugstad
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 10:55 1 - 0 MacKenzie Weegar (FLA) shot, saved by Chad Johnson (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Sceviour
C
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Pysyk
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 10:56 1 - 0 Brendan Guhle (BUF) giveaway
BUF Wilson
L
Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Sceviour
C
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Pysyk
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 10:59 2 - 0 Colton Sceviour (FLA) scored(Deflected), assisted by Frank Vatrano (FLA)
BUF@FLA: Vatrano has shot go in off of Sceviour
BUF Wilson
L
Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Sceviour
C
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Pysyk
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 10:59 2 - 0 Casey Mittelstadt (BUF) won faceoff against Henrik Borgstrom (FLA)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 11:33 2 - 0 MacKenzie Weegar (FLA) giveaway
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 11:42 2 - 0 Nathan Beaulieu (BUF) shot, missed
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Beaulieu
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 11:42 2 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Beaulieu
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 11:42 2 - 0 Colton Sceviour (FLA) won faceoff against Sam Reinhart (BUF)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 12:00 2 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) hit Sam Reinhart (BUF)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 12:06 2 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 12:43 2 - 0 Radim Vrbata (FLA) shot, saved by Chad Johnson (BUF)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 13:10 2 - 0 Jordan Nolan (BUF) shot, blocked by MacKenzie Weegar (FLA)
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 13:10 2 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 13:10 2 - 0 Johan Larsson (BUF) won faceoff against Nick Bjugstad (FLA)
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 13:39 3 - 0 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) and Jared McCann (FLA)
BUF@FLA: Dadonov, Bjugstad combine for nifty goal
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 13:39 3 - 0 Henrik Borgstrom (FLA) won faceoff against Casey Mittelstadt (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 14:46 3 - 0 Sam Reinhart (BUF) takeaway
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:01 3 - 0 Alexander Nylander (BUF) shot, missed
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:04 3 - 0 Alexander Nylander (BUF) giveaway
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:21 3 - 0 Kyle Okposo (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:21 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:21 3 - 0 Jack Eichel (BUF) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:26 3 - 0 Scott Wilson (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:26 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:26 3 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Jack Eichel (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:47 3 - 0 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) hit Jack Eichel (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:54 3 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) giveaway
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 16:26 3 - 0 Henrik Borgstrom (FLA) takeaway
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 16:32 3 - 0 Jason Pominville (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 17:08 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Vatrano
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 17:08 3 - 0 Johan Larsson (BUF) won faceoff against Jared McCann (FLA)
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 17:14 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 17:14 3 - 0 Johan Larsson (BUF) won faceoff against Micheal Haley (FLA)
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 17:22 3 - 0 Johan Larsson (BUF) hit Alex Petrovic (FLA)
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 18:19 3 - 0 Sam Reinhart (BUF) shot, blocked by Michael Matheson (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Matheson
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 18:19 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Matheson
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 18:19 3 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) won faceoff against Nick Bjugstad (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 18:23 3 - 0 Brendan Guhle (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 18:23 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 18:23 3 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
McCann
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 18:30 3 - 0 Brendan Guhle (BUF) shot, blocked by Nick Bjugstad (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
McCann
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 18:39 3 - 0 Sam Reinhart (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
McCann
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 18:39 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
McCann
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 18:39 3 - 0 Jack Eichel (BUF) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 18:44 3 - 0 Marco Scandella (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 19:19 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Scandella
D
Ristolainen
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 19:19 3 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Evan Rodrigues (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 19:37 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Guhle
D
Nelson
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 19:37 3 - 0 Henrik Borgstrom (FLA) won faceoff against Evan Rodrigues (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 19:49 3 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) hit Evan Rodrigues (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 19:50 3 - 0 Jason Pominville (BUF) hit Michael Matheson (FLA)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 20:00 3 - 0 Period has ended
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Johnson
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 20:00 3 - 0 Period has been marked as official
BUF
FLA
2 00:00 3 - 0 2nd Period is ready
BUF
FLA
2 00:00 3 - 0 2nd Period has started
BUF
FLA
2 00:00 3 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Jack Eichel (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Ristolainen
D
Guhle
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 00:22 3 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) shot, saved by Adam Wilcox (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Ristolainen
D
Guhle
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 00:29 3 - 0 Keith Yandle (FLA) shot, saved by Adam Wilcox (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
Eichel
C
Okposo
R
Ristolainen
D
Guhle
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 01:02 3 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 01:12 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF O'Reilly
C
Okposo
R
Nylander
R
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 01:12 3 - 0 Jared McCann (FLA) won faceoff against Ryan O'Reilly (BUF)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 01:33 3 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) takeaway
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 01:36 3 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) giveaway
BUF O'Reilly
C
Reinhart
C
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 01:43 3 - 0 Josh Gorges (BUF) hit Evgenii Dadonov (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Okposo
R
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 01:57 3 - 0 Jared McCann (FLA) shot, blocked by Josh Gorges (BUF)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Okposo
R
Nylander
R
Gorges
D
Beaulieu
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 02:11 3 - 0 Jason Pominville (BUF) shot, blocked by MacKenzie Weegar (FLA)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Ristolainen
D
Guhle
D
Wilcox
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 02:25 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Ristolainen
D
Guhle
D
Wilcox
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 02:25 3 - 0 Henrik Borgstrom (FLA) won faceoff against Casey Mittelstadt (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Ristolainen
D
Guhle
D
Wilcox
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 02:33 3 - 0 Jason Pominville (BUF) takeaway
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Ristolainen
D
Guhle
D
Wilcox
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 03:00 3 - 0 Brendan Guhle (BUF) hit Micheal Haley (FLA)
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Guhle
D
Wilcox
G
FLA McGinn
L
Haley
C
Vatrano
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 03:05 3 - 0 Radim Vrbata (FLA) shot, saved by Adam Wilcox (BUF)
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Guhle
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Haley
C
Mamin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 03:51 3 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) takeaway
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Gorges
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 03:56 3 - 0 Casey Nelson (BUF) hit Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA)
BUF Wilson
L
Reinhart
C
Eichel
C
Gorges
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 03:59 3 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) shot, blocked by Casey Nelson (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
Reinhart
C
Eichel
C
Gorges
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 04:06 3 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) shot, saved by Adam Wilcox (BUF)
BUF Wilson
L
Reinhart
C
Eichel
C
Gorges
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 04:41 3 - 0 Ryan O'Reilly (BUF) takeaway
BUF O'Reilly
C
Okposo
R
Nylander
R
Beaulieu
D
Ristolainen
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 04:46 3 - 0 Kyle Okposo (BUF) shot, missed
BUF O'Reilly
C
Okposo
R
Nylander
R
Beaulieu
D
Ristolainen
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 04:51 3 - 0 Rasmus Ristolainen (BUF) shot, blocked by Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Okposo
R
Nylander
R
Beaulieu
D
Ristolainen
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 04:53 3 - 0 Nathan Beaulieu (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF O'Reilly
C
Okposo
R
Nylander
R
Beaulieu
D
Ristolainen
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 05:03 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF O'Reilly
C
Mittelstadt
C
Okposo
R
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 05:03 3 - 0 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) won faceoff against Casey Mittelstadt (BUF)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 05:16 3 - 0 MacKenzie Weegar (FLA) shot, missed
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 05:24 3 - 0 Casey Nelson (BUF) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 05:24 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Rodrigues
L
Mittelstadt
C
Pominville
R
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 05:24 3 - 0 Johan Larsson (BUF) won faceoff against Henrik Borgstrom (FLA)
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 05:29 3 - 0 Play stopped
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 05:29 3 - 0 Henrik Borgstrom (FLA) won faceoff against Johan Larsson (BUF)
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C
Baptiste
R
Scandella
D
Nelson
D
Wilcox
G
FLA McGinn
L
Vatrano
C
Borgstrom
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 05:34 3 - 0 Nicholas Baptiste (BUF) takeaway
BUF Nolan
C
Larsson
C