Advertisment

St. Louis Blues

at

Chicago Blackhawks

4 - 1

00:00 3rd Period

Apr 06, 08:30 PM EDT - 11:04 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  CHI 1 17 10 20 44 2.2 94.9 27 3.6 92.3 96.5 43 4 18 8 2 28 54:11
  STL 3 30 6 17 56 5.1 97.8 36 7.7 96.4 103.5 44 9 15 23 1 24 54:11

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Jean-Francois Berube CHI 3 27 90.0 0 0 0.0 0 14 100.0 3 7 70.0 0 6 100.0 54:11
Carter Hutton STL 1 16 94.1 0 0 0.0 1 9 90.0 0 5 100.0 0 2 100.0 54:11

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Chicago Blackhawks

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Andreas Martinsen Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 12 3 6 0 2 3 0 9 0 9 3 0 0 6 3 3 4 1 1 0 14:35
Vinnie Hinostroza Left Wing 0 0 0 0 19 9 13 5 0 0 4 0 19 0 8 1 0 0 3 5 5 0 3 0 0 15:53
Artem Anisimov Center 0 0 0 0 10 11 4 5 0 2 2 0 10 0 8 3 6 4 5 3 3 0 1 0 0 13:37
Alex DeBrincat Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 14 7 7 0 0 2 1 8 3 14 0 1 1 6 6 5 0 2 0 0 10:50
Patrick Sharp Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 23 4 16 1 1 3 0 8 0 17 6 1 0 6 8 4 0 1 0 0 16:24
Duncan Keith Defender 0 0 0 0 9 17 4 10 0 3 2 0 8 1 16 1 0 0 6 7 2 0 1 0 0 15:44
Blake Hillman Defender 0 0 0 0 15 16 9 11 0 0 4 0 14 1 12 4 0 0 4 3 3 0 3 0 0 16:04
Jan Rutta Defender 0 0 0 0 11 14 7 6 1 0 1 0 11 0 12 2 0 0 3 8 3 1 1 0 1 14:36
Brent Seabrook Defender 0 0 0 0 12 16 9 9 0 1 4 0 10 2 14 2 0 0 4 4 6 0 0 0 0 15:00
David Kampf Center 0 0 0 0 19 9 13 4 0 0 1 0 19 0 8 1 9 4 3 5 5 0 1 0 0 15:41
Erik Gustafsson Defender 1 0 0 1 14 18 8 10 1 0 1 0 13 1 13 5 0 0 6 7 7 0 2 0 0 15:04
Brandon Saad Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 18 5 11 0 2 3 0 12 0 14 4 1 0 6 3 4 1 0 0 0 15:37
Connor Murphy Defender 0 0 0 0 10 17 6 11 0 0 1 0 10 0 13 4 0 0 5 5 4 1 4 0 0 15:13
Victor Ejdsell Center 0 0 0 0 9 13 6 6 0 0 1 0 6 3 13 0 4 10 5 6 5 0 1 0 0 09:42
Dylan Sikura Center 0 0 0 0 13 13 9 6 0 0 2 2 10 3 13 0 0 0 5 7 5 0 0 0 0 12:33
Jordan Oesterle Defender 0 0 0 0 17 14 9 9 0 2 3 0 16 1 12 2 0 0 8 4 5 0 1 0 0 16:41
Patrick Kane Right Wing 0 1 0 1 11 24 7 17 1 1 3 0 11 0 18 6 0 0 3 5 4 1 1 1 0 19:35
Nick Schmaltz Center 0 0 1 1 11 22 7 16 1 1 1 0 11 0 16 6 6 5 6 6 2 0 0 0 0 18:06

St. Louis Blues

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Robert Bortuzzo Defender 0 0 1 1 19 15 5 7 2 0 2 0 18 1 15 0 0 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 17:30
Brayden Schenn Center 0 1 0 1 20 14 8 5 1 1 1 0 18 2 14 0 8 6 5 5 4 3 1 0 0 16:41
Nikita Soshnikov Right Wing 0 0 0 0 5 9 1 9 0 0 1 0 5 0 7 2 0 0 5 1 2 1 1 0 0 08:25
Vince Dunn Defender 0 0 0 0 19 15 14 8 0 0 0 1 14 5 15 0 0 0 7 8 5 0 1 0 0 18:35
Colton Parayko Defender 0 0 0 0 12 14 9 7 0 0 3 0 10 2 14 0 0 0 5 7 5 3 1 0 0 16:51
Ivan Barbashev Center 0 0 0 0 11 8 7 8 0 0 3 0 9 2 6 2 3 5 5 1 2 1 0 0 0 09:41
Chris Butler Defender 0 0 0 0 19 15 5 8 2 0 4 0 18 1 15 0 0 0 5 7 6 0 0 0 0 17:10
Kyle Brodziak Center 0 1 1 2 15 11 12 6 2 0 2 1 11 4 10 1 7 7 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 12:27
Dmitrij Jaskin Right Wing 0 0 0 0 16 10 12 6 0 0 0 4 10 6 10 0 0 0 2 6 5 5 0 0 0 16:16
Vladimir Tarasenko Right Wing 0 0 0 0 21 14 10 5 1 1 4 1 19 2 14 0 0 0 5 5 4 1 0 0 0 17:00
Jaden Schwartz Left Wing 1 0 0 1 20 14 8 5 1 1 7 1 18 2 14 0 0 0 5 5 4 0 0 0 0 17:01
Joel Edmundson Defender 0 1 0 1 20 15 15 11 1 1 3 0 16 4 12 3 0 0 5 5 7 0 1 0 0 18:51
Alex Pietrangelo Defender 0 0 0 0 23 14 18 11 1 1 2 1 16 7 11 3 0 0 5 5 7 1 2 0 2 19:25
Alexander Steen Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 11 7 6 2 0 2 0 9 2 10 1 1 0 3 7 8 0 0 0 0 11:52
Tage Thompson Center 0 0 0 0 11 7 7 4 0 0 1 0 9 2 7 0 0 1 2 6 4 3 0 0 0 13:31
Chris Thorburn Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 12 4 11 0 0 1 0 6 2 10 2 0 0 5 1 2 0 0 0 0 10:25
Patrik Berglund Center 2 0 0 2 15 11 12 6 2 0 5 1 13 2 10 1 0 2 3 7 7 5 1 0 0 12:29
Vladimir Sobotka Left Wing 0 0 0 0 15 11 11 7 0 0 5 0 11 4 11 0 5 7 2 6 5 0 0 1 0 16:45

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
STL
CHI
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
STL
CHI
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
1 00:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
1 00:09 0 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Nick Schmaltz (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
1 00:27 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
1 00:27 0 - 0 Artem Anisimov (CHI) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 00:51 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, blocked by Alex Pietrangelo (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 00:56 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) takeaway
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 00:58 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) shot, missed
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 01:15 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) hit Joel Edmundson (STL)
STL Steen
L
Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 01:35 0 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 01:35 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 01:35 0 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) won faceoff against Victor Ejdsell (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 01:51 0 - 0 Tage Thompson (STL) takeaway
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 01:56 0 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) hit Jordan Oesterle (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 02:20 0 - 0 Nikita Soshnikov (STL) hit Duncan Keith (CHI)
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Butler
D
Parayko
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 02:32 0 - 0 David Kampf (CHI) takeaway
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 02:43 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, missed
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 02:48 0 - 0 Brent Seabrook (CHI) shot, missed
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 03:15 0 - 0 Brent Seabrook (CHI) giveaway
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 03:34 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, blocked by Brent Seabrook (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 03:34 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) hit Patrick Kane (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 03:50 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 03:53 0 - 0 Alex Pietrangelo (STL) shot, missed
STL Berglund
C
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 03:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Berglund
C
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 03:55 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) won faceoff against Patrik Berglund (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 04:09 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) giveaway
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 04:14 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) hit Artem Anisimov (CHI)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 04:23 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) takeaway
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Oesterle
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 04:42 0 - 0 Tage Thompson (STL) hit Vinnie Hinostroza (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 04:50 0 - 0 Jan Rutta (CHI) shot, saved by Carter Hutton (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 04:51 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 04:51 0 - 0 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 05:08 0 - 0 Vinnie Hinostroza (CHI) giveaway
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 05:20 0 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) hit Vinnie Hinostroza (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Ejdsell
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
1 06:10 0 - 0 Ivan Barbashev (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
1 06:44 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 06:44 0 - 0 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 07:07 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) hit Connor Murphy (CHI)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 07:13 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) hit Connor Murphy (CHI)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 07:52 0 - 0 Patrick Kane (CHI) shot, saved by Carter Hutton (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 07:52 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 07:52 0 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Artem Anisimov (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 07:57 0 - 0 Andreas Martinsen (CHI) shot, blocked by Jaden Schwartz (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 08:04 0 - 0 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) shot, blocked by Jaden Schwartz (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 08:31 0 - 0 Robert Bortuzzo (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Tarasenko
R
Jaskin
R
Bortuzzo
D
Parayko
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 08:57 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 08:57 0 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) won faceoff against David Kampf (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 09:15 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 09:15 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) won faceoff against David Kampf (CHI)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 09:18 0 - 0 Joel Edmundson (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 09:22 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 09:22 0 - 0 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 09:31 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) giveaway
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
1 09:33 0 - 0 Patrick Sharp (CHI) shot, blocked by Alex Pietrangelo (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
1 09:33 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
1 09:33 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) won faceoff against Victor Ejdsell (CHI)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 09:43 0 - 0 Brent Seabrook (CHI) shot, saved by Carter Hutton (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 09:43 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 09:43 0 - 0 Ivan Barbashev (STL) won faceoff against Alex DeBrincat (CHI)
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 10:09 0 - 0 Alex DeBrincat (CHI) shot, saved by Carter Hutton (STL)
STL@CHI: Hutton recovers to rob DeBrincat in close
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 10:37 0 - 0 Jaden Schwartz (STL) takeaway
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 10:44 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 10:49 0 - 0 Erik Gustafsson (CHI) giveaway
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 11:07 0 - 0 Jaden Schwartz (STL) shot, blocked by Erik Gustafsson (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 12:31 0 - 0 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) giveaway
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
1 12:53 0 - 0 Blake Hillman (CHI) shot, missed
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 13:02 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) hit Jan Rutta (CHI)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 13:23 0 - 0 Ivan Barbashev (STL) takeaway
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Berube
G
1 13:32 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Berube
G
1 13:32 0 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Victor Ejdsell (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Berube
G
1 13:39 0 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) shot, blocked by Brent Seabrook (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Berube
G
1 13:40 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Berube
G
1 13:40 0 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Victor Ejdsell (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Berube
G
1 13:53 0 - 0 Chris Butler (STL) shot, blocked by Victor Ejdsell (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Berube
G
1 14:03 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, blocked by Jan Rutta (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 16:01 0 - 0 Artem Anisimov (CHI) shot, saved by Carter Hutton (STL)
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Sikura
C
Oesterle
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 16:50 0 - 0 Brent Seabrook (CHI) shot, missed
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Sikura
C
Kampf
C
Seabrook
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 16:59 0 - 0 David Kampf (CHI) takeaway
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Parayko
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Seabrook
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
1 17:33 0 - 0 Erik Gustafsson (CHI) giveaway
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 17:53 0 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 17:54 0 - 0 Vince Dunn (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 17:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 17:55 0 - 0 Alexander Steen (STL) won faceoff against Artem Anisimov (CHI)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
1 18:05 0 - 0 Andreas Martinsen (CHI) hit Patrik Berglund (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
1 18:07 0 - 0 Joel Edmundson (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
1 18:17 0 - 1 Patrik Berglund (STL) scored(Tip-In), assisted by Joel Edmundson (STL) and Kyle Brodziak (STL)
STL@CHI: Berglund beats Berube with great redirection
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
1 18:17 0 - 1 Victor Ejdsell (CHI) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 18:43 0 - 1 Brayden Schenn (STL) hit Victor Ejdsell (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
1 19:51 0 - 1 Tage Thompson (STL) hit Erik Gustafsson (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has ended
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has been marked as official
STL
CHI
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period is ready
STL
CHI
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period has started
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
2 00:00 0 - 1 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Nick Schmaltz (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
2 00:20 0 - 1 Duncan Keith (CHI) shot, saved by Carter Hutton (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
2 01:12 0 - 1 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Berube
G
2 01:12 0 - 1 Artem Anisimov (CHI) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
2 02:52 0 - 1 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) takeaway
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Kane
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
2 02:53 0 - 1 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) shot, blocked by Blake Hillman (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Kane
R
Hillman
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
2 03:22 0 - 1 Play stopped
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
2 03:22 0 - 1 Alex DeBrincat (CHI) won faceoff against Ivan Barbashev (STL)
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
2 03:31 0 - 1 Erik Gustafsson (CHI) takeaway
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
2 03:47 0 - 1 Joel Edmundson (STL) giveaway
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
2 03:49 0 - 1 Victor Ejdsell (CHI) shot, missed
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
2 04:24 0 - 1 Patrick Kane (CHI) shot, blocked by Colton Parayko (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
2 04:24 0 - 1 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
2 04:24 0 - 1 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
2 04:35 0 - 1 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) takeaway
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
2 04:39 0 - 1 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) shot, blocked by Brayden Schenn (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
2 04:39 0 - 1 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
2 04:39 0 - 1 Kyle Brodziak (STL) won faceoff against Artem Anisimov (CHI)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
2 04:43 0 - 1 Artem Anisimov (CHI) shot, blocked by Kyle Brodziak (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
2 05:28 0 - 1 Andreas Martinsen (CHI) shot, blocked by Vince Dunn (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
2 05:29 0 - 1 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
2 05:29 0 - 1 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
2 05:43 0 - 1 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
2 05:47 0 - 1 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) hit Connor Murphy (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
2 05:53 0 - 1 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Murphy
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
2 05:53 0 - 1 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against David Kampf (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Gustafsson
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
2 06:00 0 - 1 Jaden Schwartz (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Gustafsson
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
2 06:27 0 - 1 Chris Butler (STL) shot, blocked by David Kampf (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Gustafsson
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
2 06:29 0 - 1 Jaden Schwartz (STL) shot, blocked by Erik Gustafsson (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
Gustafsson
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
2 06:45 0 - 1 Jaden Schwartz (STL) shot, blocked by Brent Seabrook (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
2 06:45 0 - 1 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
2 06:45 0 - 1 Ivan Barbashev (STL) won faceoff against Victor Ejdsell (CHI)
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
2 06:52 0 - 1 Ivan Barbashev (STL) shot, blocked by Victor Ejdsell (CHI)
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
2 07:00 0 - 1 Dylan Sikura (CHI) shot, saved by Carter Hutton (STL)
STL Barbashev
C
Thorburn
R
Soshnikov
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
2 07:00 0 - 1 Play stopped
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Berube
G
2 07:00 0 - 1 Victor Ejdsell (CHI) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
2 07:04 0 - 1 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) shot, saved by Carter Hutton (STL)
STL@CHI: Hutton swallows up Sikura's great chance
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
2 07:08 0 - 1 Dylan Sikura (CHI) shot, missed
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
2 07:26 0 - 1 Joel Edmundson (STL) shot, missed
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sikura
C
Ejdsell
C
DeBrincat
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
2 07:46 0 - 1 Alexander Steen (STL) shot, blocked by Jordan Oesterle (CHI)
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Pietrangelo
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Hillman
D
Berube
G
2 08:12 0 - 1 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, saved by Jean-Francois Berube (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
2 08:12 0 - 1 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Sharp
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Gustafsson
D
Oesterle
D
Berube
G
2 08:12 0 - 1 Artem Anisimov (CHI) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
2 08:24 0 - 1 Colton Parayko (STL) shot, blocked by Brandon Saad (CHI)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
2 08:48 0 - 1 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, saved by Carter Hutton (STL)
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
2 08:49 0 - 1 Play stopped
STL Schwartz
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Parayko
D
Dunn
D
Hutton
G
CHI Saad
L
Martinsen
L
Anisimov
C
Murphy
D
Gustafsson
D
Berube
G
2 08:49 0 - 1 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Tage Thompson (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
2 08:55 0 - 1 Duncan Keith (CHI) shot, missed
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
2 09:00 0 - 1 Tage Thompson (STL) hit David Kampf (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
2 09:05 0 - 1 Play stopped
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
2 09:05 0 - 1 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
STL Sobotka
L
Thompson
C
Jaskin
R
Butler
D
Bortuzzo
D
Hutton
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Berube
G
2 09:30 0 - 1 Robert Bortuzzo (STL) shot, blocked by David Kampf (CHI)
STL Sobotka
L