Advertisment

Colorado Avalanche

at

San Jose Sharks

2 - 4

00:00 3rd Period

Apr 05, 10:30 PM EDT - 01:03 AM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  SJS 2 30 11 26 56 3.4 98.4 41 4.7 97.1 101.5 59 8 22 18 1 28 54:09
  COL 1 20 14 15 60 1.6 96.6 34 2.9 95.3 98.5 41 8 14 23 1 26 54:09

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Martin Jones SJS 1 19 95.0 0 0 0.0 0 9 100.0 0 6 100.0 1 4 80.0 54:09
Jonathan Bernier COL 2 28 93.3 0 0 0.0 1 15 93.8 0 6 100.0 1 7 87.5 54:09

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

San Jose Sharks

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Joel Ward Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 14 7 6 0 1 2 0 11 0 13 1 1 3 5 3 6 0 2 0 0 11:45
Dylan DeMelo Defender 0 1 0 1 9 14 5 5 1 1 3 0 7 2 12 2 0 0 3 1 4 2 2 0 0 11:58
Logan Couture Center 0 1 0 1 17 17 11 7 1 0 4 0 16 1 13 4 0 0 4 10 4 0 1 0 0 13:54
Brent Burns Defender 0 0 0 0 23 15 18 11 0 0 11 1 18 5 14 1 0 0 10 6 5 0 0 0 0 19:57
Joe Pavelski Center 0 0 0 0 23 14 18 10 1 0 1 2 18 5 14 0 9 6 7 5 6 0 2 1 0 18:22
Justin Braun Defender 1 0 0 1 24 30 16 16 1 0 5 0 23 1 26 4 0 0 6 11 8 2 0 0 0 21:57
Joonas Donskoi Right Wing 1 0 0 1 17 13 13 10 1 0 1 1 13 4 12 1 0 0 6 5 3 4 3 0 0 16:48
Mikkel Boedker Left Wing 0 0 1 1 10 20 6 9 1 0 2 1 9 1 16 4 0 0 3 8 3 0 1 0 0 13:04
Jannik Hansen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 9 10 6 3 0 1 1 0 9 0 9 1 0 0 3 2 4 1 1 0 0 08:48
Tomas Hertl Center 0 0 0 0 18 24 12 12 1 0 3 0 16 2 21 3 9 7 4 10 4 3 0 0 0 15:57
Kevin Labanc Right Wing 0 0 0 0 13 13 9 8 0 0 1 1 10 3 11 2 0 0 4 1 4 1 2 0 0 11:32
Timo Meier Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 14 11 10 1 0 6 0 11 3 13 1 0 2 6 4 5 1 0 0 0 16:40
Chris Tierney Center 0 0 0 0 13 14 8 10 0 0 1 0 11 2 11 3 6 4 6 2 4 0 1 0 0 13:20
Marcus Sorensen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 12 10 8 0 0 0 2 12 3 9 3 1 0 6 2 4 0 1 0 1 12:44
Dylan Gambrell Center 0 0 0 0 8 15 6 6 0 1 1 0 8 0 14 1 2 4 3 2 4 0 3 0 0 09:33
Marc-Edouard Vlasic Defender 0 0 0 0 22 27 16 15 1 0 2 0 21 1 23 4 0 0 6 11 7 0 2 0 0 20:53
Paul Martin Defender 0 0 0 0 22 14 17 10 0 0 1 0 17 5 12 2 0 0 10 6 6 1 1 0 0 18:07
Brenden Dillon Defender 0 0 1 1 12 20 6 9 1 1 3 0 10 2 17 3 0 0 3 1 4 3 1 0 0 15:26

Colorado Avalanche

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Tyson Barrie Defender 0 0 0 0 27 28 14 21 0 2 5 1 25 2 21 7 0 0 11 9 6 1 2 0 1 25:12
Nikita Zadorov Defender 0 0 0 0 21 20 11 14 0 2 4 0 19 2 14 6 0 0 4 6 6 5 0 0 0 19:42
David Warsofsky Defender 0 1 0 1 18 12 11 8 1 0 5 0 12 6 11 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 11:17
Sven Andrighetto Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 13 6 9 0 0 4 0 10 0 12 1 0 0 7 4 3 1 1 0 0 12:07
Samuel Girard Defender 0 0 0 0 17 21 10 16 1 0 2 0 15 2 20 1 0 0 10 9 9 0 0 0 0 19:44
Gabriel Landeskog Left Wing 0 0 0 0 23 17 13 14 0 0 3 0 19 4 14 3 4 4 5 11 6 4 1 0 0 16:31
Colin Wilson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 11 5 6 0 1 0 0 7 2 9 2 2 1 4 1 1 2 1 0 0 08:51
Tyson Jost Center 0 0 0 0 12 19 6 13 0 1 2 1 11 1 16 3 0 0 7 6 4 0 1 0 0 15:03
Mikko Rantanen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 20 18 10 14 0 1 2 0 17 3 15 3 0 0 5 11 6 0 0 0 0 16:01
JT Compher Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 8 6 4 0 1 3 0 9 2 6 2 1 2 4 2 0 1 2 0 0 09:00
Patrik Nemeth Defender 0 0 0 0 21 11 10 6 0 0 3 0 20 1 11 0 0 0 4 5 5 1 0 0 0 17:53
Nathan MacKinnon Center 0 0 0 0 25 19 15 14 0 1 7 3 21 4 16 3 8 6 5 11 6 1 0 0 0 18:00
Alexander Kerfoot Center 0 0 0 0 12 15 7 10 0 0 2 0 12 0 14 1 7 6 6 4 3 1 2 0 0 14:37
Gabriel Bourque Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 4 5 0 0 1 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 0 07:17
Matt Nieto Left Wing 0 0 1 1 16 15 8 12 1 0 2 0 14 2 13 2 0 0 2 2 10 0 2 0 0 14:39
Blake Comeau Left Wing 1 0 0 1 19 14 11 10 1 0 4 2 17 2 12 2 3 2 1 2 9 2 2 1 0 15:31
Mark Barberio Defender 0 0 0 0 16 19 10 12 0 0 2 0 13 3 18 1 0 0 4 3 8 2 0 0 0 14:12
Carl Soderberg Center 0 0 0 0 15 16 7 12 1 0 2 0 13 2 14 2 1 7 2 2 10 1 1 0 0 15:08

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
COL
SJS
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
COL
SJS
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Tomas Hertl (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 00:15 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 00:39 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) takeaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
MacKinnon
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 00:40 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
MacKinnon
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 01:01 0 - 0 Joonas Donskoi (SJS) hit Tyson Barrie (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 01:49 0 - 0 Dylan DeMelo (SJS) hit Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 01:55 0 - 0 Brenden Dillon (SJS) hit Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 02:39 0 - 0 Joel Ward (SJS) shot, blocked by Samuel Girard (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Braun
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
1 02:58 1 - 0 Justin Braun (SJS) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Logan Couture (SJS) and Mikkel Boedker (SJS)
COL@SJS: Braun roofs one-timer past Bernier
COL Bourque
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 02:58 1 - 0 Tomas Hertl (SJS) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 03:27 1 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 03:39 1 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Hertl
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 03:46 1 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, blocked by Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Hertl
C
Donskoi
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 03:49 1 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 03:49 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 03:49 1 - 0 Joe Pavelski (SJS) won faceoff against Blake Comeau (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 03:56 1 - 0 Timo Meier (SJS) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 04:03 1 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 04:08 1 - 0 Joe Pavelski (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 04:09 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 04:09 1 - 0 Marcus Sorensen (SJS) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 04:13 1 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 04:13 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 04:13 1 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Chris Tierney (SJS)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 04:50 1 - 0 Paul Martin (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 05:05 1 - 0 Brenden Dillon (SJS) giveaway
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 05:25 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) shot, blocked by Dylan DeMelo (SJS)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 05:32 1 - 0 Brenden Dillon (SJS) hit Gabriel Bourque (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 05:46 1 - 0 Mikkel Boedker (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 05:47 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 05:47 1 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Tomas Hertl (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 05:51 1 - 0 Logan Couture (SJS) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 05:55 1 - 0 Tomas Hertl (SJS) shot, blocked by David Warsofsky (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 06:17 1 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 06:24 1 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 06:43 1 - 0 Joonas Donskoi (SJS) hit Matt Nieto (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 07:16 1 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 07:20 1 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) shot, blocked by Joe Pavelski (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 07:21 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 07:21 1 - 0 Chris Tierney (SJS) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 07:42 1 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 07:49 1 - 0 Dylan DeMelo (SJS) takeaway
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 08:05 1 - 0 Brenden Dillon (SJS) shot, blocked by Sven Andrighetto (COL)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 08:43 1 - 0 Joel Ward (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Compher
L
MacKinnon
C
Barberio
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 08:43 1 - 0 Colin Wilson (COL) hit Joel Ward (SJS)
COL Wilson
L
Compher
L
MacKinnon
C
Barberio
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 09:06 1 - 0 Justin Braun (SJS) hit JT Compher (COL)
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 09:06 1 - 0 Patrik Nemeth (COL) shot, blocked by Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJS)
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 09:18 1 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) shot, blocked by Mikkel Boedker (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 09:32 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 09:32 1 - 0 Joe Pavelski (SJS) won faceoff against Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 09:43 1 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Joonas Donskoi (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 11:02 1 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 11:24 1 - 0 Jannik Hansen (SJS) hit David Warsofsky (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Warsofsky
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Burns
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 11:32 1 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) hit Dylan Gambrell (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Warsofsky
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Burns
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 11:58 1 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) shot, blocked by Brenden Dillon (SJS)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Hertl
C
Gambrell
C
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 12:03 1 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) shot, missed
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Hertl
C
Gambrell
C
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 12:18 1 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) shot, blocked by Dylan DeMelo (SJS)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Hertl
C
Gambrell
C
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 12:52 1 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) giveaway
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 13:00 1 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, blocked by Timo Meier (SJS)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 13:16 1 - 0 Patrik Nemeth (COL) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
MacKinnon
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 13:43 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 14:02 1 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) takeaway
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Sorensen
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 14:33 1 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Jannik Hansen (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Hansen
R
Labanc
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 14:39 1 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) hit Chris Tierney (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Hansen
R
Labanc
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 14:42 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Hansen
R
Labanc
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 14:42 1 - 0 Dylan Gambrell (SJS) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 14:51 1 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) giveaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 15:02 1 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) shot, blocked by Dylan DeMelo (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 15:24 1 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Hertl
C
Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 15:29 1 - 0 Patrik Nemeth (COL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Hertl
C
Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 15:56 1 - 0 David Warsofsky (COL) shot, blocked by Dylan DeMelo (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Hertl
C
Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
1 16:11 1 - 0 Tomas Hertl (SJS) takeaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Kerfoot
C
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 16:22 1 - 0 Justin Braun (SJS) shot, blocked by Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 16:31 1 - 0 Tomas Hertl (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 16:41 1 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 16:52 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 16:52 1 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Joe Pavelski (SJS)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 17:10 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
1 17:10 1 - 0 Tomas Hertl (SJS) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 17:41 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 18:06 1 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
COL Compher
L
Kerfoot
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Hertl
C
Tierney
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
1 18:12 1 - 0 Kevin Labanc (SJS) giveaway
COL Compher
L
Kerfoot
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
1 18:45 1 - 0 Joonas Donskoi (SJS) hit JT Compher (COL)
COL Compher
L
Kerfoot
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
1 18:46 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
COL Compher
L
Kerfoot
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
1 18:46 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Compher
L
Kerfoot
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
1 18:46 1 - 0 Joe Pavelski (SJS) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 18:57 1 - 0 Timo Meier (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL@SJS: Bernier traps the puck to deny Meier
COL Wilson
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 18:57 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 18:57 1 - 0 Colin Wilson (COL) won faceoff against Timo Meier (SJS)
COL Wilson
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 19:17 1 - 0 Timo Meier (SJS) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 19:37 1 - 0 Justin Braun (SJS) hit Matt Nieto (COL)
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Ward
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 19:45 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Ward
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 19:45 1 - 0 Joe Pavelski (SJS) won faceoff against Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Ward
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 19:52 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Ward
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 19:52 1 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Timo Meier (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Ward
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 19:58 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Ward
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has ended
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Ward
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has been marked as official
COL
SJS
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period is ready
COL
SJS
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period has started
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 00:00 1 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Tomas Hertl (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 00:14 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, blocked by Justin Braun (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 00:47 1 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 00:51 1 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
MacKinnon
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 01:04 1 - 0 Joe Pavelski (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 01:04 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 01:04 1 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) won faceoff against Chris Tierney (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 01:24 1 - 0 Matt Nieto (COL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 01:41 1 - 0 Kevin Labanc (SJS) shot, blocked by Mark Barberio (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 01:42 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 01:42 1 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Joe Pavelski (SJS)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 02:06 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 02:06 1 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Dylan Gambrell (SJS)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 02:25 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 02:25 1 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Dylan Gambrell (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 02:35 1 - 0 Mark Barberio (COL) shot, blocked by Paul Martin (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 02:46 1 - 0 Dylan Gambrell (SJS) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Burns
D
Vlasic
D
Jones
G
2 02:51 1 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Burns
D
Vlasic
D
Jones
G
2 03:09 1 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) shot, blocked by Justin Braun (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 03:44 1 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 03:59 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) shot, blocked by Justin Braun (SJS)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Hertl
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 04:05 1 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Hertl
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 04:07 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) hit Joonas Donskoi (SJS)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Hertl
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 04:16 1 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) hit Joe Pavelski (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Compher
L
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 04:34 1 - 0 Joonas Donskoi (SJS) hit Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 04:34 1 - 0 Dylan DeMelo (SJS) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 04:49 1 - 0 Matt Nieto (COL) shot, blocked by Joe Pavelski (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 05:07 1 - 0 Brenden Dillon (SJS) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
2 05:50 1 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) giveaway
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 05:56 1 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 06:01 1 - 0 Jannik Hansen (SJS) takeaway
COL Kerfoot
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
SJS Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Hansen
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 06:32 1 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Hertl
C
Gambrell
C
Ward
R
Martin
D
Burns
D
Jones
G
2 06:38 1 - 0 Tomas Hertl (SJS) hit Tyson Barrie (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 06:48 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Mikkel Boedker (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 06:53 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 06:53 1 - 0 Tomas Hertl (SJS) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 07:03 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJS)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 07:14 1 - 0 Mikkel Boedker (SJS) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 07:36 1 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
COL Bourque
L
Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
2 08:08 1 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) hit Dylan DeMelo (SJS)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 08:22 1 - 0 Timo Meier (SJS) hit Colin Wilson (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Donskoi
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 08:34 1 - 0 Brenden Dillon (SJS) hit Gabriel Bourque (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
SJS Pavelski
C
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
2 08:57 1 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
2 08:59 1 - 0 Minor: Blake Comeau Tripping against Marcus Sorensen (2 minutes)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS Tierney
C
Sorensen
R
Labanc
R
Martin
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
2 08:59 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
SJS