Advertisment

Minnesota Wild

at

Los Angeles Kings

4 - 5

04:37 Overtime (4)

Apr 05, 10:30 PM EDT - 01:23 AM EDT

Final (OT)

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  LAK 3 17 8 11 38 7.3 95.6 25 10.7 94.1 106.7 29 7 13 21 0 25 44:10
  MIN 2 22 10 13 43 4.4 92.7 32 5.9 89.3 93.3 41 4 14 25 5 21 44:10

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Alex Stalock MIN 3 14 82.4 0 0 0.0 0 9 100.0 1 2 66.7 2 3 60.0 44:10
Jonathan Quick LAK 2 20 90.9 0 0 0.0 2 13 86.7 0 5 100.0 0 2 100.0 44:10

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Los Angeles Kings

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Daniel Brickley Defender 0 0 1 1 8 7 3 4 1 0 1 0 6 2 7 0 0 0 2 1 4 1 0 0 0 11:45
Tobias Rieder Right Wing 1 0 0 1 7 15 4 10 1 0 3 1 6 1 13 2 0 0 1 5 3 0 1 0 0 09:37
Anze Kopitar Center 0 0 0 0 20 11 12 9 2 1 0 0 14 6 10 1 13 8 8 9 5 0 2 0 1 14:09
Tanner Pearson Left Wing 0 1 1 2 19 11 10 9 2 1 2 1 13 6 10 1 0 0 7 9 5 1 3 0 1 12:32
Adrian Kempe Left Wing 0 0 0 0 5 11 3 8 0 0 1 0 5 0 10 1 2 4 5 2 2 1 0 0 0 12:30
Dion Phaneuf Defender 0 0 0 0 13 11 11 8 0 1 4 0 12 1 10 1 0 0 6 6 2 2 0 0 0 12:26
Jeff Carter Center 0 0 0 0 6 16 3 11 1 0 0 0 5 1 14 2 6 5 4 5 3 1 1 0 0 09:15
Trevor Lewis Center 0 0 0 0 5 12 4 9 0 0 2 0 5 0 11 1 1 0 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 12:53
Tyler Toffoli Center 0 0 0 0 7 16 3 11 1 0 1 0 6 1 14 2 0 0 3 5 4 0 1 0 1 09:51
Kevin Gravel Defender 0 0 0 0 11 15 6 12 0 0 1 0 9 2 13 2 0 0 5 10 2 1 1 0 0 16:14
Drew Doughty Defender 0 0 0 0 17 19 8 15 1 0 4 0 15 2 17 2 0 0 5 10 2 1 4 0 0 20:44
Andy Andreoff Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 4 4 1 0 1 2 0 7 0 4 0 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 0 0 07:48
Dustin Brown Right Wing 2 0 0 2 19 9 11 7 2 1 3 5 13 6 8 1 1 0 8 9 5 4 0 0 1 13:18
Alec Martinez Defender 0 0 1 1 19 21 13 14 2 2 1 0 16 3 19 2 0 0 11 8 5 1 4 0 0 16:12
Nate Thompson Center 0 0 0 0 8 9 5 5 0 1 0 0 8 0 9 0 0 1 4 3 0 2 0 0 0 10:21
Kyle Clifford Left Wing 0 0 0 0 4 10 3 8 0 0 2 0 4 0 9 1 0 0 3 2 2 3 2 0 1 12:00
Michael Amadio Center 0 0 0 0 7 5 4 2 0 1 3 0 7 0 5 0 2 3 2 3 0 0 2 0 0 08:16
Christian Folin Defender 0 2 0 2 8 13 3 7 2 1 1 0 4 4 12 1 0 0 5 3 5 1 4 0 0 10:59

Minnesota Wild

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Charlie Coyle Center 0 0 0 0 8 8 5 4 0 0 1 0 8 0 7 1 4 1 4 3 6 2 2 0 0 12:21
Eric Staal Center 0 0 0 0 16 14 11 9 0 1 0 1 13 3 12 2 4 10 1 9 5 2 0 1 0 12:05
Joel Eriksson Ek Center 0 0 0 0 12 6 8 3 1 1 2 1 11 1 5 1 6 2 3 3 4 1 1 0 0 09:57
Nate Prosser Defender 0 0 0 0 12 9 7 5 0 0 2 0 11 1 9 0 0 0 1 4 3 4 2 0 0 13:18
Jason Zucker Left Wing 0 0 0 0 17 15 12 10 0 1 7 1 14 3 12 3 0 0 2 9 5 3 0 0 0 12:25
Jordan Greenway Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 6 5 2 0 0 0 0 7 0 5 1 0 5 1 3 4 1 4 0 0 11:51
Jonas Brodin Defender 0 0 0 0 17 16 14 7 1 3 2 0 17 0 13 3 0 0 7 9 5 0 1 0 0 15:22
Marcus Foligno Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 8 4 4 1 1 0 0 6 0 6 2 0 0 2 2 2 4 1 2 0 09:01
Ryan Murphy Defender 1 0 0 1 15 13 9 9 1 0 2 0 12 3 10 3 0 0 2 6 9 0 2 0 0 15:47
Zach Parise Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 8 9 6 1 1 2 0 11 1 7 1 0 0 3 5 3 1 1 0 0 10:49
Mikko Koivu Center 0 0 1 1 9 12 7 8 1 1 3 0 9 0 9 3 7 7 5 5 4 1 1 0 0 11:29
Daniel Winnik Left Wing 0 0 1 1 7 6 5 2 1 1 1 0 7 0 4 2 0 0 2 2 2 1 1 0 0 08:54
Mikael Granlund Center 0 1 0 1 11 10 8 7 1 1 3 0 10 1 9 1 0 0 3 5 4 0 2 0 0 10:11
Nino Niederreiter Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 7 7 3 0 0 0 0 10 0 6 1 0 0 3 3 6 3 1 0 0 12:25
Matt Dumba Defender 1 0 0 1 20 18 17 9 1 3 7 0 20 0 14 4 0 0 7 9 5 1 0 0 0 17:04
Carson Soucy Defender 0 0 0 0 8 7 5 4 0 0 2 0 7 1 7 0 0 0 1 4 6 0 0 1 0 14:46
Nick Seeler Defender 0 1 0 1 14 14 8 10 1 0 1 0 11 3 10 4 0 0 2 6 7 1 1 1 0 12:37
Tyler Ennis Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 13 9 8 0 1 4 1 11 3 10 3 0 0 1 8 5 0 1 0 0 10:28

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
MIN
LAK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
MIN
LAK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Jeff Carter (LAK) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 00:16 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 00:16 0 - 0 Jeff Carter (LAK) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 00:31 0 - 0 Kevin Gravel (LAK) giveaway
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 00:43 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 00:43 0 - 0 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 00:48 0 - 0 Dustin Brown (LAK) shot, missed
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 00:49 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 00:49 0 - 0 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 00:55 1 - 0 Dustin Brown (LAK) scored(Tip-In), assisted by Christian Folin (LAK) and Tanner Pearson (LAK)
MIN@LAK: Brown tips in Folin's shot for early goal
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 00:55 1 - 0 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 01:39 1 - 0 Jordan Greenway (MIN) hit Kyle Clifford (LAK)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 02:00 1 - 0 Dion Phaneuf (LAK) hit Charlie Coyle (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 02:03 1 - 0 Jonathan Quick (LAK) giveaway
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 02:27 1 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 02:27 1 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Michael Amadio (LAK)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 02:36 1 - 0 Christian Folin (LAK) giveaway
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 02:38 1 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) shot, blocked by Christian Folin (LAK)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 02:38 1 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 02:38 1 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Michael Amadio (LAK)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 02:42 1 - 0 Ryan Murphy (MIN) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 02:47 1 - 0 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Alec Martinez (LAK)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 02:59 1 - 0 Christian Folin (LAK) giveaway
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 03:12 1 - 1 Ryan Murphy (MIN) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Nick Seeler (MIN) and Daniel Winnik (MIN)
MIN@LAK: Murphy scores off fortunate deflection
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 03:12 1 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Jeff Carter (LAK)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 03:24 1 - 1 Tyler Ennis (MIN) shot, blocked by Jeff Carter (LAK)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 03:31 1 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, blocked by Drew Doughty (LAK)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 03:48 1 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 04:02 1 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 04:05 1 - 1 Kevin Gravel (LAK) giveaway
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 04:12 1 - 1 Tyler Ennis (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 04:22 1 - 1 Tyler Ennis (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 04:55 1 - 1 Mikko Koivu (MIN) takeaway
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 04:58 1 - 1 Mikko Koivu (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 04:58 1 - 1 Play stopped
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 04:58 1 - 1 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 05:02 1 - 2 Matt Dumba (MIN) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Mikael Granlund (MIN) and Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 05:02 1 - 2 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 05:08 1 - 2 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 05:53 1 - 2 Charlie Coyle (MIN) hit Christian Folin (LAK)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 06:00 1 - 2 Carson Soucy (MIN) shot, blocked by Christian Folin (LAK)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 06:08 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 06:08 1 - 2 Michael Amadio (LAK) won faceoff against Jordan Greenway (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 06:19 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 06:19 1 - 2 Michael Amadio (LAK) won faceoff against Jordan Greenway (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 06:30 1 - 2 Michael Amadio (LAK) shot, missed
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 06:43 1 - 2 Charlie Coyle (MIN) hit Christian Folin (LAK)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 06:45 1 - 2 Nate Thompson (LAK) hit Jordan Greenway (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 06:56 1 - 2 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Lewis
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 07:13 1 - 2 Adrian Kempe (LAK) hit Ryan Murphy (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 07:18 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Koivu
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 07:18 1 - 2 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Koivu
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 07:20 1 - 2 Tanner Pearson (LAK) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Koivu
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 07:44 1 - 2 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, blocked by Marcus Foligno (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Koivu
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 08:07 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 08:07 1 - 2 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Jeff Carter (LAK)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 08:30 1 - 2 Tobias Rieder (LAK) shot, blocked by Matt Dumba (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 08:40 1 - 2 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 09:02 1 - 2 Zach Parise (MIN) giveaway
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 09:07 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 09:07 1 - 2 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 09:30 1 - 2 Mikael Granlund (MIN) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 09:45 1 - 2 Kyle Clifford (LAK) hit Nate Prosser (MIN)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 10:01 1 - 2 Dustin Brown (LAK) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 10:03 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 10:03 1 - 2 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Jordan Greenway (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 10:08 1 - 2 Christian Folin (LAK) shot, blocked by Nino Niederreiter (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 10:28 1 - 2 Daniel Brickley (LAK) shot, blocked by Charlie Coyle (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 10:33 1 - 2 Dustin Brown (LAK) hit Nino Niederreiter (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 10:43 1 - 2 Dustin Brown (LAK) shot, blocked by Jonas Brodin (MIN)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 10:53 1 - 2 Matt Dumba (MIN) hit Anze Kopitar (LAK)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 11:00 1 - 2 Andy Andreoff (LAK) hit Charlie Coyle (MIN)
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 11:05 1 - 2 Andy Andreoff (LAK) shot, blocked by Nate Prosser (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 11:15 1 - 2 Dion Phaneuf (LAK) shot, blocked by Marcus Foligno (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 11:17 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 11:17 1 - 2 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Michael Amadio (LAK)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 11:24 1 - 2 Dion Phaneuf (LAK) hit Marcus Foligno (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 11:54 1 - 2 Nick Seeler (MIN) hit Tyler Toffoli (LAK)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 12:11 1 - 2 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, blocked by Drew Doughty (LAK)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 12:11 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 12:11 1 - 2 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 12:26 1 - 2 Jason Zucker (MIN) hit Tanner Pearson (LAK)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 12:29 1 - 2 Dustin Brown (LAK) hit Nick Seeler (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 12:51 1 - 2 Zach Parise (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 13:11 1 - 2 Kyle Clifford (LAK) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 13:23 1 - 2 Christian Folin (LAK) hit Mikael Granlund (MIN)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 14:27 1 - 2 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Drew Doughty (LAK)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 14:47 1 - 2 Andy Andreoff (LAK) hit Daniel Winnik (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 14:56 1 - 2 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Alec Martinez (LAK)
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Amadio
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 15:22 1 - 2 Anze Kopitar (LAK) takeaway
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 15:26 1 - 2 Dustin Brown (LAK) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Seeler
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 15:49 1 - 2 Kyle Clifford (LAK) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 15:52 1 - 2 Alex Stalock (MIN) giveaway
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 16:11 1 - 2 Drew Doughty (LAK) hit Mikael Granlund (MIN)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 16:18 1 - 2 Zach Parise (MIN) hit Kevin Gravel (LAK)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
1 17:14 1 - 2 Nate Prosser (MIN) shot, blocked by Christian Folin (LAK)
MIN Greenway
L
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Toffoli
C
Rieder
R
Folin
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
1 17:57 1 - 2 Andy Andreoff (LAK) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 17:58 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Thompson
C
Amadio
C
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 17:58 1 - 2 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 18:45 1 - 2 Minor: Anze Kopitar Slashing against Charlie Coyle (2 minutes)
MIN Parise
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
1 18:45 1 - 2 Jeff Carter (LAK) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 19:13 1 - 2 Jeff Carter (LAK) giveaway
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 19:22 1 - 2 Mikael Granlund (MIN) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
1 19:38 1 - 2 Dustin Brown (LAK) giveaway
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 19:57 1 - 2 Jonas Brodin (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 19:59 1 - 2 Nino Niederreiter (MIN) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 20:00 1 - 2 Period has ended
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Thompson
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
1 20:00 1 - 2 Period has been marked as official
MIN
LAK
2 00:00 1 - 2 2nd Period is ready
MIN
LAK
2 00:00 1 - 2 2nd Period has started
MIN
LAK
2 00:00 1 - 2 Nate Thompson (LAK) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Thompson
C
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 00:10 1 - 2 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, missed
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Thompson
C
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 00:45 1 - 2 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Thompson
C
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 00:54 1 - 2 Trevor Lewis (LAK) shot, missed
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Thompson
C
Kopitar
C
Lewis
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 01:52 1 - 2 Christian Folin (LAK) shot, missed
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
2 02:07 1 - 2 Minor: Ryan Murphy Tripping against Dustin Brown (2 minutes)
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Folin
D
2 02:07 1 - 2 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Jeff Carter (LAK)
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 02:47 1 - 2 Dion Phaneuf (LAK) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 03:01 1 - 2 Anze Kopitar (LAK) shot, missed
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 03:09 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 03:09 1 - 2 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
2 03:29 1 - 2 Kevin Gravel (LAK) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
2 03:31 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Gravel
D
Quick
G
2 03:31 1 - 2 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 03:37 1 - 2 Nick Seeler (MIN) giveaway
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 04:00 1 - 2 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) shot, missed
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 04:06 1 - 2 Nick Seeler (MIN) hit Tanner Pearson (LAK)
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 04:11 1 - 2 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, blocked by Nate Prosser (MIN)
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 04:12 1 - 2 Minor: Nick Seeler Roughing against Tanner Pearson (2 minutes)
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 04:12 1 - 2 Minor: Tanner Pearson Cross checking against Nick Seeler (2 minutes)
MIN
LAK
2 04:12 1 - 2 Jeff Carter (LAK) won faceoff against Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
MIN Parise
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 04:15 1 - 2 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
MIN Parise
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 04:16 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Parise
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 04:16 1 - 2 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Jeff Carter (LAK)
MIN Parise
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 04:34 1 - 2 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) shot, blocked by Dion Phaneuf (LAK)
MIN Parise
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Lewis
C
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 04:59 1 - 2 Jonas Brodin (MIN) hit Drew Doughty (LAK)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Carter
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 05:10 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Murphy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 05:10 1 - 2 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Murphy
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 05:17 1 - 2 Dustin Brown (LAK) giveaway
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Murphy
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 05:30 1 - 2 Anze Kopitar (LAK) giveaway
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Murphy
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 05:33 1 - 2 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, blocked by Alec Martinez (LAK)
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Murphy
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 05:34 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Murphy
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
2 05:34 1 - 2 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Murphy
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 06:05 1 - 2 Dustin Brown (LAK) shot, missed
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Murphy
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Phaneuf
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
2 06:19 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
2 06:19 1 - 2 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
2 06:33 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Seeler
D
Murphy
D
Soucy
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
2 06:33 1 - 2 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
2 06:35 1 - 2 Minor: Marcus Foligno Interference against Tyler Toffoli (2 minutes)
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Brickley
D
Quick
G
2 06:35 1 - 2 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C