Advertisment

Vegas Golden Knights

at

Edmonton Oilers

3 - 4

00:00 3rd Period

Apr 05, 09:00 PM EDT - 11:30 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  VGK 3 27 10 5 44 6.4 93.6 37 7.5 92.9 100.3 29 13 13 13 1 24 50:31
  EDM 3 28 11 7 44 6.4 93.6 39 7.1 92.5 99.7 31 15 11 17 2 23 50:31

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Malcolm Subban VGK 3 25 89.3 0 0 0.0 0 9 100.0 2 3 60.0 1 13 92.9 50:31
Cam Talbot EDM 3 24 88.9 0 0 0.0 0 11 100.0 1 7 87.5 2 6 75.0 50:31

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Edmonton Oilers

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Milan Lucic Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 8 8 6 1 1 0 1 9 1 6 2 0 0 3 9 3 3 0 0 0 09:23
Connor McDavid Center 0 1 1 2 13 17 10 12 2 1 2 2 8 5 11 6 6 6 4 3 5 2 0 0 1 12:15
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins Center 1 0 0 1 13 17 10 12 2 1 1 1 8 5 11 6 0 0 4 3 5 0 0 0 0 12:15
Anton Slepyshev Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 9 6 7 0 0 0 2 2 4 6 3 0 0 1 5 3 0 0 0 0 10:16
Michael Cammalleri Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 11 6 8 0 1 1 0 2 4 6 5 7 3 1 5 6 0 0 0 0 10:31
Adam Larsson Defender 0 0 0 0 18 12 15 9 2 1 3 0 10 8 8 4 0 0 5 10 8 3 1 0 0 18:37
Zack Kassian Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 10 8 7 0 1 0 2 3 5 6 4 0 0 1 5 6 1 0 0 0 10:38
Ty Rattie Right Wing 1 1 0 2 13 17 10 12 2 1 2 2 8 5 11 6 0 0 4 3 5 0 1 0 0 11:59
Keegan Lowe Defender 0 0 0 0 12 16 8 13 1 2 5 1 8 4 12 4 0 0 3 5 2 0 3 0 0 12:45
Leon Draisaitl Center 0 0 0 0 16 9 13 8 0 1 3 1 11 5 8 1 8 3 3 6 2 0 2 0 0 19:17
Jesse Puljujarvi Right Wing 0 0 0 0 13 9 10 9 0 0 1 2 10 3 8 1 0 0 3 6 0 0 0 1 0 17:55
Kris Russell Defender 0 0 0 0 13 15 12 13 0 0 3 0 10 3 11 4 0 0 3 8 4 1 0 0 0 19:33
Jujhar Khaira Left Wing 0 0 0 0 15 9 12 9 0 0 2 0 10 5 8 1 0 0 3 6 0 3 1 0 0 18:39
Drake Caggiula Left Wing 0 0 1 1 10 8 8 6 1 1 2 1 8 2 6 2 1 2 3 9 2 1 1 0 0 09:38
Ethan Bear Defender 0 0 0 0 15 16 14 12 0 0 1 0 12 3 11 5 0 0 3 8 3 1 1 0 0 19:16
Darnell Nurse Defender 0 0 0 0 19 13 16 8 2 1 0 0 11 8 8 5 0 0 5 10 7 1 2 0 0 18:13
Matt Benning Defender 1 0 0 1 11 16 7 13 1 2 1 0 7 4 12 4 0 0 3 5 2 0 1 1 0 12:38
Ryan Strome Right Wing 0 1 0 1 9 8 7 6 1 1 2 0 8 1 6 2 1 10 3 9 2 1 0 0 0 08:47

Vegas Golden Knights

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
William Karlsson Center 0 0 0 0 16 10 13 10 0 0 2 1 12 4 7 3 5 5 1 5 4 0 1 0 0 16:25
Deryk Engelland Defender 0 0 0 0 14 17 10 15 0 2 0 0 9 5 10 7 0 0 5 6 8 1 1 1 0 14:15
Oscar Lindberg Center 1 0 0 1 7 6 4 4 2 1 1 1 5 2 5 1 6 2 3 6 2 2 1 0 0 08:45
Brandon Pirri Right Wing 1 0 0 1 13 11 9 11 1 0 3 1 10 3 8 3 0 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 14:49
Jon Merrill Defender 0 0 0 0 14 14 11 10 0 1 1 0 12 2 10 4 0 0 4 4 1 1 1 0 0 19:09
William Carrier Left Wing 0 0 0 0 16 11 13 8 1 0 2 3 10 6 8 3 0 0 3 7 1 3 1 0 1 13:45
Shea Theodore Defender 0 1 0 1 13 19 9 17 1 2 3 0 9 4 12 7 0 0 6 8 5 0 1 0 0 14:58
Ryan Reaves Right Wing 0 0 0 0 6 9 6 6 0 1 0 0 6 0 8 1 2 0 1 7 2 2 0 0 0 09:48
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare Left Wing 0 1 0 1 12 13 10 9 1 1 2 0 7 5 9 4 0 4 3 7 1 0 2 0 0 12:26
Zach Whitecloud Defender 0 0 0 0 15 14 11 12 3 0 1 0 10 5 10 4 0 0 5 13 2 0 4 0 0 17:14
Colin Miller Defender 0 0 0 0 13 10 11 7 0 1 2 0 10 3 7 3 0 0 3 4 1 0 0 0 0 14:52
Brayden McNabb Defender 1 0 0 1 19 14 16 11 2 0 2 1 12 7 9 5 0 0 3 11 5 0 1 0 0 20:34
Ryan Carpenter Center 0 0 1 1 13 6 10 5 2 0 2 2 5 8 3 3 4 4 5 6 1 0 1 0 0 10:12
Erik Haula Center 0 0 0 0 9 15 7 13 0 1 2 1 7 2 8 7 7 8 6 5 4 3 0 0 0 12:55
Tomas Tatar Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 16 7 13 0 2 1 0 7 2 8 8 0 0 6 5 4 0 0 0 0 12:38
Tomas Nosek Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 6 5 4 1 1 1 1 4 2 5 1 0 0 3 6 2 0 0 0 0 09:19
James Neal Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 17 8 13 0 2 2 1 8 2 9 8 0 0 6 5 4 0 1 0 1 13:33
Alex Tuch Right Wing 0 1 0 1 15 12 10 12 1 0 4 1 12 3 9 3 0 0 1 5 4 0 2 0 0 16:58

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
VGK
EDM
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
VGK
EDM
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Erik Haula (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:11 0 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:11 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:20 0 - 0 Tomas Tatar (VGK) shot, blocked by Adam Larsson (EDM)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:49 0 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Larsson
D
Talbot
G
1 00:49 0 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 01:08 0 - 0 Jon Merrill (VGK) giveaway
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 01:40 0 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) shot, missed
VGK Carrier
L
Karlsson
C
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 01:45 0 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Carrier
L
Karlsson
C
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 01:45 0 - 0 Ryan Carpenter (VGK) won faceoff against Drake Caggiula (EDM)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 02:05 0 - 0 Ryan Carpenter (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 02:05 0 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 02:05 0 - 0 Ryan Strome (EDM) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 02:19 0 - 0 Adam Larsson (EDM) hit Ryan Carpenter (VGK)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 02:35 0 - 0 Ryan Strome (EDM) shot, blocked by Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 02:41 0 - 0 Drake Caggiula (EDM) shot, missed
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 03:33 0 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Nosek
L
Haula
C
Reaves
R
Merrill
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 03:33 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 03:38 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) shot, missed
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 03:45 0 - 0 Ty Rattie (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 03:55 0 - 0 Ethan Bear (EDM) giveaway
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 04:44 0 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) hit Zach Whitecloud (VGK)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 05:05 0 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 05:05 0 - 0 Drake Caggiula (EDM) won faceoff against Oscar Lindberg (VGK)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 05:21 0 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) hit Keegan Lowe (EDM)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 05:30 0 - 0 Jon Merrill (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 05:38 0 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 05:38 0 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 05:55 0 - 0 William Carrier (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 05:59 0 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 05:59 0 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 06:04 0 - 0 William Carrier (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 06:29 0 - 0 Kris Russell (EDM) hit Brayden McNabb (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 06:50 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) takeaway
VGK Tatar
L
Bellemare
L
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 06:52 0 - 0 Adam Larsson (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Bellemare
L
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 07:03 1 - 0 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Ty Rattie (EDM) and Connor McDavid (EDM)
VGK@EDM: Nugent-Hopkins buries Rattie's nifty pass
VGK Tatar
L
Bellemare
L
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 07:03 1 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 08:27 1 - 0 Kris Russell (EDM) shot, missed
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 08:48 1 - 0 Kris Russell (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 08:49 1 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) giveaway
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 08:52 1 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) hit Jon Merrill (VGK)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 08:53 1 - 0 Jon Merrill (VGK) giveaway
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 09:09 1 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 09:09 1 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 09:09 1 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) won faceoff against Drake Caggiula (EDM)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 09:15 1 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 09:15 1 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 09:25 1 - 0 Drake Caggiula (EDM) hit Zach Whitecloud (VGK)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 09:40 1 - 0 Ryan Strome (EDM) hit Zach Whitecloud (VGK)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 10:53 1 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) shot, blocked by Connor McDavid (EDM)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Nurse
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 10:57 1 - 0 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) giveaway
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Nurse
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 11:12 1 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) shot, missed
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Nurse
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 11:19 1 - 0 Shea Theodore (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Nurse
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 11:25 1 - 0 Brandon Pirri (VGK) shot, blocked by Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Nurse
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 12:09 1 - 0 Colin Miller (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Larsson
D
Talbot
G
1 12:19 1 - 0 James Neal (VGK) takeaway
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Larsson
D
Talbot
G
1 12:26 1 - 0 Cam Talbot (EDM) giveaway
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Larsson
D
Talbot
G
1 12:30 1 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Larsson
D
Talbot
G
1 12:44 1 - 0 Jesse Puljujarvi (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK@EDM: Subban denies Puljujarvi twice in front
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 12:49 1 - 0 Jesse Puljujarvi (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 12:52 1 - 0 Keegan Lowe (EDM) shot, blocked by Erik Haula (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 12:53 1 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) giveaway
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 13:24 1 - 0 Adam Larsson (EDM) hit Oscar Lindberg (VGK)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 13:46 1 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) hit Darnell Nurse (EDM)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 14:36 1 - 0 Anton Slepyshev (EDM) giveaway
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 14:39 1 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) giveaway
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 14:40 1 - 0 Zack Kassian (EDM) shot, missed
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 15:21 1 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) giveaway
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 15:44 1 - 0 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) giveaway
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 15:49 1 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 15:49 1 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against William Karlsson (VGK)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 16:24 1 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) hit Ethan Bear (EDM)
VGK Haula
C
Neal
R
Pirri
R
McNabb
D
Merrill
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 16:38 1 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) takeaway
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Merrill
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Draisaitl
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:41 1 - 0 Drake Caggiula (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Merrill
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Draisaitl
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:42 1 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Merrill
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Draisaitl
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:42 1 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:51 1 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:51 1 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 17:06 1 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 17:06 1 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Oscar Lindberg (VGK)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 17:25 1 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 17:25 1 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) won faceoff against Michael Cammalleri (EDM)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 17:36 1 - 0 Keegan Lowe (EDM) giveaway
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 17:43 1 - 0 Ryan Reaves (VGK) hit Keegan Lowe (EDM)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 17:56 1 - 0 Anton Slepyshev (EDM) giveaway
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Reaves
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 17:57 1 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Reaves
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 18:15 1 - 0 William Carrier (VGK) takeaway
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 19:02 1 - 0 Ryan Carpenter (VGK) shot, missed
VGK Carrier
L
Karlsson
C
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 19:04 1 - 0 Brayden McNabb (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Carrier
L
Karlsson
C
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
1 19:09 1 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) giveaway
VGK Carrier
L
Karlsson
C
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 19:32 1 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Haula
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 19:32 1 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Erik Haula (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has ended
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has been marked as official
VGK
EDM
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period is ready
VGK
EDM
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period has started
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 00:00 1 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against William Karlsson (VGK)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 00:24 1 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 00:25 1 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 00:25 1 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Erik Haula (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 00:28 1 - 0 Ty Rattie (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 00:41 1 - 0 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) shot, missed
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 00:47 1 - 0 Shea Theodore (VGK) giveaway
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 00:50 1 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 01:01 1 - 0 Ty Rattie (EDM) shot, missed
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 01:14 1 - 0 Ethan Bear (EDM) shot, missed
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 01:17 1 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 01:17 1 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 01:30 1 - 0 Matt Benning (EDM) giveaway
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 01:50 1 - 0 Keegan Lowe (EDM) shot, missed
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 01:55 1 - 0 Play stopped
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 01:55 1 - 0 Ryan Carpenter (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 02:00 1 - 1 Brayden McNabb (VGK) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) and Ryan Carpenter (VGK)
VGK@EDM: McNabb walks through defense, pots wrister
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 02:00 1 - 1 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 02:08 1 - 1 William Carrier (VGK) hit Adam Larsson (EDM)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 02:11 1 - 1 Play stopped
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 02:11 1 - 1 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Ryan Carpenter (VGK)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 02:25 1 - 1 Zack Kassian (EDM) hit Zach Whitecloud (VGK)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 02:26 1 - 1 Anton Slepyshev (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 02:47 1 - 1 Darnell Nurse (EDM) hit William Carrier (VGK)
VGK Carrier
L
Haula
C
Carpenter
C
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Nurse
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 03:24 1 - 1 Kris Russell (EDM) giveaway
VGK Tatar
L
Karlsson
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Merrill
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 03:28 1 - 1 Tomas Tatar (VGK) giveaway
VGK Tatar
L
Karlsson
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Merrill
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 03:45 1 - 1 Shea Theodore (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Karlsson
C
Neal
R
Pirri
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 03:45 1 - 1 Play stopped
VGK Karlsson
C
Neal
R
Pirri
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 03:45 1 - 1 William Karlsson (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 03:53 1 - 1 Brandon Pirri (VGK) takeaway
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 03:58 1 - 1 William Karlsson (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 04:15 1 - 1 Shea Theodore (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 04:29 1 - 1 Connor McDavid (EDM) takeaway
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 04:37 1 - 1 Deryk Engelland (VGK) hit Ty Rattie (EDM)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 04:47 1 - 2 Brandon Pirri (VGK) scored(Snap Shot), assisted by Alex Tuch (VGK)
VGK@EDM: Pirri beats Talbot on an odd-man rush
VGK Lindberg
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Lowe
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
2 04:47 1 - 2 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 05:24 1 - 2 Drake Caggiula (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Nosek
L
Lindberg
C
Reaves
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Lucic
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Nurse
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 06:12 1 - 2 William Carrier (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 06:13 1 - 2 Play stopped
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Carpenter
C
Merrill
D
Miller
D
Subban
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Slepyshev
L
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 06:13 1 - 2 Erik Haula (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 06:17 1 - 2 James Neal (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 06:28 1 - 2 Erik Haula (VGK) hit Darnell Nurse (EDM)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 06:35 1 - 2 Adam Larsson (EDM) shot, saved by Malcolm Subban (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 06:35 1 - 2 Play stopped
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 06:35 1 - 2 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Erik Haula (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Rattie
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 07:25 1 - 2 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) hit Deryk Engelland (VGK)
VGK Tatar
L
Karlsson
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 07:35 1 - 2 Ethan Bear (EDM) hit Alex Tuch (VGK)
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 07:36 1 - 2 Play stopped
VGK Karlsson
C
Pirri
R
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Whitecloud
D
Subban
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Bear
D
Talbot
G
2 07:36 1 - 2 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against William Karlsson (VGK)
VGK