Advertisment

Calgary Flames

at

Winnipeg Jets

1 - 2

00:00 3rd Period

Apr 05, 08:00 PM EDT - 10:30 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  CGY 1 24 9 7 40 2.4 94.6 33 2.9 93.3 93.5 35 5 14 13 2 13 50:55
  WPG 2 17 11 7 35 5.4 97.6 28 6.7 97.1 106.5 34 1 14 11 2 29 50:55

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Connor Hellebuyck WPG 1 23 95.8 0 0 0.0 0 11 100.0 0 8 100.0 1 4 80.0 50:55
Jon Gillies CGY 2 15 88.2 0 0 0.0 0 14 100.0 1 1 50.0 1 0 0.0 50:55

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Winnipeg Jets

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Josh Morrissey Defender 0 0 0 0 14 13 12 9 0 1 1 0 14 0 12 1 0 0 4 5 3 1 1 1 1 17:29
Jacob Trouba Defender 0 0 0 0 15 15 13 11 0 1 6 0 15 0 14 1 0 0 4 5 3 0 0 0 0 19:37
Bryan Little Center 0 0 0 0 3 5 2 4 0 0 0 0 3 0 5 0 5 1 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 07:51
Adam Lowry Center 0 0 0 0 11 11 10 8 0 1 2 0 11 0 10 1 11 4 7 4 4 1 1 0 0 14:13
Patrik Laine Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 10 6 7 1 0 2 0 9 1 9 1 0 0 4 4 2 1 0 0 0 13:19
Mark Scheifele Center 0 0 0 0 11 13 8 10 1 0 0 0 11 0 12 1 7 4 2 4 5 0 0 0 0 15:37
Dustin Byfuglien Defender 0 1 0 1 15 12 10 9 1 0 3 0 15 0 10 2 0 0 6 5 4 0 0 0 0 20:56
Tyler Myers Defender 0 0 0 0 6 14 4 13 1 0 3 0 5 1 12 2 0 0 5 4 6 1 1 0 0 12:10
Ben Chiarot Defender 0 1 0 1 7 15 5 14 1 0 0 0 6 1 13 2 0 0 5 4 6 0 2 0 0 12:32
Mathieu Perreault Center 0 0 0 0 6 7 4 5 0 0 1 0 6 0 7 0 0 0 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 10:26
Andrew Copp Center 0 0 0 0 10 12 9 9 0 1 1 0 10 0 11 1 0 0 7 4 4 1 2 0 0 12:51
Nikolaj Ehlers Left Wing 0 0 1 1 7 11 4 11 1 0 0 0 6 1 8 3 0 0 4 4 2 1 0 1 0 11:37
Joel Armia Right Wing 0 0 0 0 12 11 11 8 0 1 1 0 12 0 10 1 0 0 6 3 1 3 0 0 0 13:21
Blake Wheeler Right Wing 1 0 0 1 12 11 9 9 1 0 5 0 12 0 10 1 0 0 2 4 5 0 0 0 0 15:32
Jack Roslovic Center 0 0 0 0 3 8 2 8 0 0 1 0 3 0 6 2 0 0 3 3 5 1 0 0 0 09:26
Joe Morrow Defender 0 0 0 0 13 11 8 8 1 0 6 0 13 0 9 2 0 0 6 5 4 0 1 0 0 18:39
Kyle Connor Left Wing 0 0 1 1 10 10 7 7 1 0 0 0 10 0 9 1 0 0 2 4 5 0 3 0 0 15:45
Paul Stastny Center 1 0 0 1 10 11 6 10 1 0 2 1 9 1 8 3 6 4 4 4 2 0 2 0 1 13:14

Calgary Flames

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Matt Bartkowski Defender 0 0 0 0 18 8 16 6 0 0 4 0 16 2 8 0 0 0 4 7 3 1 0 0 0 13:46
Troy Brouwer Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 7 6 6 0 1 2 0 8 0 6 1 0 0 2 5 4 0 2 0 0 11:01
Micheal Ferland Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 13 6 9 0 0 0 1 6 2 13 0 0 0 4 4 1 0 1 0 0 14:49
Curtis Lazar Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 2 7 0 0 0 1 0 6 2 2 0 2 3 3 1 2 1 0 0 0 08:05
Tanner Glass Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 4 7 2 0 0 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 5 1 2 0 0 1 0 10:00
Mikael Backlund Center 0 0 1 1 17 10 14 8 1 1 6 0 16 1 10 0 6 8 3 4 8 0 0 0 0 15:03
Brett Kulak Defender 0 0 0 0 13 13 10 10 1 1 0 0 10 3 12 1 0 0 4 4 9 0 1 0 0 14:11
Mark Jankowski Center 0 0 0 0 7 10 6 8 0 1 1 0 7 0 9 1 1 9 2 5 4 3 1 1 0 11:30
Spencer Foo Right Wing 1 0 0 1 15 11 12 9 1 1 3 1 14 1 11 0 0 0 2 4 8 0 1 0 0 14:47
Dougie Hamilton Defender 0 0 0 0 11 13 7 8 0 1 2 0 11 0 13 0 0 0 5 3 3 0 0 0 1 26:01
Garnet Hathaway Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 4 7 2 0 0 2 1 6 2 4 0 0 1 5 1 2 1 0 0 0 09:37
Nick Shore Center 0 0 0 0 8 13 5 10 0 0 2 0 6 2 13 0 2 8 5 4 1 1 0 0 0 16:17
Mark Giordano Defender 0 0 0 0 10 14 7 10 0 1 0 0 10 0 14 0 0 0 5 3 3 2 2 0 0 23:39
Michael Stone Defender 0 1 0 1 12 14 9 11 1 1 3 0 9 3 13 1 0 0 4 4 9 1 1 0 0 12:56
Johnny Gaudreau Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 17 6 13 1 0 2 1 6 3 17 0 0 0 4 5 1 0 0 0 0 17:49
Sam Bennett Center 0 0 0 0 15 9 12 7 0 1 2 0 15 0 9 0 1 0 2 4 8 1 0 0 0 13:44
Michael Frolik Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 5 7 4 0 1 5 0 8 0 4 1 1 0 2 4 4 1 0 0 0 09:22
Rasmus Andersson Defender 0 0 0 0 17 8 16 7 0 0 0 0 15 2 8 0 0 0 4 7 3 1 2 0 0 11:58

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
CGY
WPG
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
CGY
WPG
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Nick Shore (CGY) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:10 0 - 0 Josh Morrissey (WPG) hit Micheal Ferland (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:23 0 - 0 Josh Morrissey (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:34 0 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) shot, blocked by Dougie Hamilton (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:40 0 - 0 Kyle Connor (WPG) takeaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Foo
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 01:34 0 - 0 Michael Stone (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 01:35 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 01:35 0 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 01:53 0 - 0 Tyler Myers (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 01:56 0 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) hit Troy Brouwer (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:01 0 - 0 Michael Frolik (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY@WPG: Hellebuyck gloves Frolik's breakaway wrister
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:02 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:02 0 - 0 Adam Lowry (WPG) won faceoff against Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:16 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:16 0 - 0 Curtis Lazar (CGY) won faceoff against Adam Lowry (WPG)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:29 0 - 0 Brett Kulak (CGY) giveaway
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:00 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:06 0 - 0 Nick Shore (CGY) shot, blocked by Jacob Trouba (WPG)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:14 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:42 0 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:45 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:45 0 - 0 Paul Stastny (WPG) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:32 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:32 0 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:11 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:11 0 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Adam Lowry (WPG)
CGY Glass
L
Backlund
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:21 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:21 0 - 0 Adam Lowry (WPG) won faceoff against Garnet Hathaway (CGY)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:34 0 - 0 Jack Roslovic (WPG) hit Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:42 0 - 0 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:45 0 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) giveaway
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:52 0 - 0 Curtis Lazar (CGY) hit Ben Chiarot (WPG)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 06:14 0 - 0 Tyler Myers (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 06:32 0 - 0 Michael Stone (CGY) hit Kyle Connor (WPG)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:03 0 - 0 Jacob Trouba (WPG) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:03 0 - 0 Matt Bartkowski (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:19 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:19 0 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:33 0 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) takeaway
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:36 0 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) giveaway
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:39 0 - 0 Spencer Foo (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:43 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:43 0 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:46 0 - 0 Matt Bartkowski (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:50 0 - 0 Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG) hit Rasmus Andersson (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 08:30 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) hit Joe Morrow (WPG)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 08:38 0 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) giveaway
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 08:40 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 08:47 0 - 0 Minor: Nikolaj Ehlers Delaying Game - Puck over glass (2 minutes)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 08:47 0 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Sam Bennett (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 08:52 0 - 0 Jacob Trouba (WPG) giveaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 08:58 0 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:03 0 - 0 Spencer Foo (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:07 0 - 0 Sam Bennett (CGY) takeaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:08 0 - 0 Spencer Foo (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:34 0 - 0 Jacob Trouba (WPG) giveaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:39 0 - 0 Spencer Foo (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:19 0 - 0 Nick Shore (CGY) takeaway
CGY Backlund
C
Shore
C
Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:23 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Shore
C
Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:23 0 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:32 0 - 0 Brett Kulak (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:39 0 - 0 Michael Stone (CGY) shot, blocked by Ben Chiarot (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:52 0 - 0 Michael Frolik (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:09 0 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) shot, blocked by Tanner Glass (CGY)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Bartkowski
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Stastny
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:15 0 - 0 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) shot, blocked by Joe Morrow (WPG)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Stastny
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:17 0 - 0 Minor: Tanner Glass Interference against Paul Stastny (2 minutes)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Stastny
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Stastny
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:17 0 - 0 Mark Scheifele (WPG) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Stone
D
Gillies
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:49 0 - 0 Troy Brouwer (CGY) giveaway
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Stone
D
Gillies
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:00 0 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Stone
D
Gillies
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:01 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Stone
D
Gillies
G
WPG Stastny
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:01 0 - 0 Nick Shore (CGY) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
CGY Shore
C
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:05 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) giveaway
CGY Shore
C
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:06 0 - 0 Kyle Connor (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Shore
C
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Shore
C
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:09 0 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Nick Shore (CGY)
CGY Shore
C
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:29 0 - 0 Michael Frolik (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Shore
C
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Connor
L
Little
C
Perreault
C
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:24 0 - 0 Jacob Trouba (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Glass
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Stone
D
Gillies
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:41 0 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Jankowski
C
Giordano
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:53 0 - 0 Johnny Gaudreau (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Jankowski
C
Giordano
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:06 0 - 0 Nick Shore (CGY) hit Josh Morrissey (WPG)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:14 0 - 0 Nick Shore (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Stone
D
Bartkowski
D
Gillies
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:15 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Stone
D
Bartkowski
D
Gillies
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:15 0 - 0 Paul Stastny (WPG) won faceoff against Nick Shore (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:29 0 - 0 Joe Morrow (WPG) shot, blocked by Micheal Ferland (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:33 0 - 0 Johnny Gaudreau (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY@WPG: Hellebuyck stones Gaudreau's breakaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:34 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:34 0 - 0 Adam Lowry (WPG) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:43 0 - 0 Joe Morrow (WPG) giveaway
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:57 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:57 0 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Adam Lowry (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 16:13 0 - 0 Jack Roslovic (WPG) shot, missed
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 16:28 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 16:28 0 - 0 Mark Scheifele (WPG) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:02 0 - 0 Troy Brouwer (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:19 0 - 0 Michael Frolik (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Frolik
R
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:20 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Frolik
R
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:20 0 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:55 0 - 0 Sam Bennett (CGY) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:11 0 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) hit Kyle Connor (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:13 1 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) scored(Deflected), assisted by Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) and Kyle Connor (WPG)
CGY@WPG: Wheeler deflects home Byfuglien's one-timer
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:13 1 - 0 Adam Lowry (WPG) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:31 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:31 1 - 0 Adam Lowry (WPG) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:39 1 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) giveaway
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has ended
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has been marked as official
CGY
WPG
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period is ready
CGY
WPG
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period has started
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 00:00 1 - 0 Nick Shore (CGY) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 00:44 1 - 0 Joel Armia (WPG) hit Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Lowry
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:00 1 - 0 Adam Lowry (WPG) shot, missed
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:04 1 - 0 Joe Morrow (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:05 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:05 1 - 0 Adam Lowry (WPG) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:18 1 - 0 Joe Morrow (WPG) shot, missed
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:34 1 - 0 Joel Armia (WPG) hit Michael Stone (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:42 1 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:43 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:43 1 - 0 Michael Frolik (CGY) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (WPG)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:50 1 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) hit Paul Stastny (WPG)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 02:01 1 - 0 Michael Frolik (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:08 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:08 1 - 0 Adam Lowry (WPG) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:12 1 - 0 Jacob Trouba (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:13 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:13 1 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Adam Lowry (WPG)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:26 1 - 0 Joel Armia (WPG) hit Brett Kulak (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:31 1 - 0 Jacob Trouba (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:40 1 - 0 Adam Lowry (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:17 1 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) hit Kyle Connor (WPG)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:20 1 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:33 1 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) shot, saved by Jon Gillies (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:40 1 - 0 Nick Shore (CGY) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:43 1 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) takeaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:51 1 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) takeaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Shore
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Connor
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:14 1 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Jankowski
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Gillies
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Stastny
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:02 1 - 0 Matt Bartkowski (CGY) shot, blocked by Tyler Myers (WPG)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:24 1 - 0 Michael Frolik (CGY) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:26 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Brouwer
R
Frolik
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:26 1 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:30 1 - 0 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) hit Ben Chiarot (WPG)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:42 1 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) shot, blocked by Michael Stone (CGY)
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:44 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Glass
L
Lazar
R
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Gillies
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:44 1 - 0 Adam Lowry (WPG) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Foo
R
Bartkowski
D
Andersson
D
Gillies
G
WPG Lowry
C
Copp
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D