Advertisment

Colorado Avalanche

at

Minnesota Wild

5 - 1

00:00 3rd Period

Mar 13, 08:30 PM EDT - 11:12 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  COL 2 13 10 9 36 5.3 100.0 23 8.0 100.0 113.3 31 1 12 12 4 14 45:53
  MIN 0 26 12 13 47 0.0 94.7 38 0.0 92.0 86.7 46 5 10 18 3 25 45:53

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Devan Dubnyk MIN 2 11 84.6 0 0 0.0 2 8 80.0 0 2 100.0 0 1 100.0 45:53
Semyon Varlamov COL 0 26 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 19 100.0 0 5 100.0 0 2 100.0 45:53

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Minnesota Wild

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Charlie Coyle Center 0 0 0 0 15 17 15 8 0 1 3 2 12 3 17 0 1 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 14:06
Eric Staal Center 0 0 0 0 15 7 12 3 0 0 3 1 14 1 6 1 4 3 4 4 0 1 1 0 1 12:35
Joel Eriksson Ek Center 0 0 0 0 8 2 5 1 0 0 1 0 8 0 2 0 5 2 1 5 1 2 0 0 0 07:31
Tyler Ennis Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 8 7 7 0 1 1 0 8 2 8 0 0 0 1 3 6 1 1 0 0 08:53
Ryan Suter Defender 0 0 0 0 22 15 18 7 0 2 5 0 18 4 15 0 0 0 0 7 9 1 1 0 0 15:24
Jason Zucker Left Wing 0 0 0 0 15 9 12 5 0 0 2 0 14 1 8 1 0 0 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 12:52
Jonas Brodin Defender 0 0 0 0 16 12 12 9 0 0 3 0 16 0 12 0 0 0 6 6 2 0 1 0 1 17:09
Zach Parise Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 16 13 8 0 1 3 1 12 2 16 0 0 0 2 7 7 1 1 0 0 14:10
Mikko Koivu Center 0 0 0 0 13 18 13 10 0 1 2 0 11 2 18 0 10 5 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 14:32
Daniel Winnik Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 8 5 6 0 1 2 0 9 0 8 0 1 0 2 3 3 0 0 0 0 08:30
Mikael Granlund Center 0 0 0 0 13 7 10 3 0 0 2 0 12 1 7 0 1 0 4 4 1 1 0 0 0 12:30
Nino Niederreiter Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 7 9 5 0 0 5 0 10 1 6 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 0 0 0 14:46
Matt Dumba Defender 0 0 0 0 18 15 14 10 0 0 5 0 18 0 14 1 0 0 6 6 3 2 0 0 0 20:58
Marcus Foligno Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 2 5 1 0 0 0 0 7 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 0 3 1 1 0 07:52
Nick Seeler Defender 0 0 0 0 9 5 8 3 0 0 1 0 8 1 5 0 0 0 2 4 2 1 0 0 0 10:39
Jared Spurgeon Defender 0 0 0 0 19 16 15 8 0 2 1 0 15 4 15 1 0 0 0 6 9 2 2 0 0 12:35
Nate Prosser Defender 0 0 0 0 10 7 9 4 0 0 2 0 9 1 7 0 0 0 2 5 3 1 1 1 1 13:08
Matt Cullen Center 0 0 0 0 11 9 8 7 0 1 1 1 9 2 9 0 2 4 1 1 6 0 2 0 0 11:15

Colorado Avalanche

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Duncan Siemens Defender 0 0 0 0 8 8 5 6 1 0 0 0 8 0 7 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 1 0 0 10:41
Nikita Zadorov Defender 0 0 0 0 22 19 13 16 0 0 3 0 21 1 17 2 0 0 8 4 4 3 1 1 0 19:51
Gabriel Bourque Left Wing 0 0 0 0 3 6 3 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 09:07
Sven Andrighetto Right Wing 0 0 0 0 12 11 8 9 1 0 2 0 12 0 10 1 0 0 2 2 3 2 0 0 0 12:55
Samuel Girard Defender 0 0 0 0 13 19 8 16 1 0 5 0 12 1 16 3 0 0 2 8 3 1 1 0 0 14:15
Gabriel Landeskog Left Wing 0 0 0 0 15 14 7 13 1 0 1 0 14 1 11 3 4 2 7 7 2 1 1 0 1 12:45
Tyson Jost Center 0 0 0 0 12 11 8 9 1 0 3 0 12 0 10 1 1 3 2 2 3 0 1 1 0 12:32
Tyson Barrie Defender 0 0 0 0 17 17 9 13 0 0 8 0 17 0 14 3 0 0 10 3 2 0 1 0 0 19:26
JT Compher Left Wing 1 0 0 1 7 10 5 8 1 0 2 0 7 0 9 1 1 2 2 2 3 0 0 0 0 10:17
Mikko Rantanen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 14 7 13 1 0 0 1 14 1 11 3 0 0 7 7 2 0 2 0 0 12:40
Patrik Nemeth Defender 0 1 0 1 5 19 2 16 1 0 1 0 5 0 19 0 0 0 1 12 4 0 3 1 0 16:56
Nathan MacKinnon Center 1 0 0 1 18 15 10 13 1 0 4 0 17 1 12 3 1 9 7 7 2 1 1 0 0 14:24
Dominic Toninato Center 0 0 0 0 2 6 1 5 0 0 1 0 2 0 6 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 06:57
David Warsofsky Defender 0 1 0 1 8 12 6 9 1 0 1 0 8 0 11 1 0 0 5 4 3 1 1 0 0 12:26
Matt Nieto Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 16 3 12 0 0 1 0 6 0 15 1 0 0 5 5 3 0 0 0 1 11:29
Blake Comeau Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 16 4 12 0 0 0 0 7 0 15 1 0 0 5 5 3 0 0 1 0 11:32
Alexander Kerfoot Center 0 0 0 0 2 6 2 4 0 0 1 0 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 08:11
Carl Soderberg Center 0 0 0 0 8 16 4 12 0 0 1 0 8 0 15 1 7 6 5 5 3 2 1 0 0 13:01

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
COL
MIN
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
COL
MIN
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:08 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:08 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:15 0 - 0 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:14 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:22 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Jason Zucker (MIN)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:32 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) shot, missed
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:38 0 - 0 Samuel Girard (COL) shot, missed
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:51 0 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) hit Matt Cullen (MIN)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 02:12 0 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) shot, missed
COL Bourque
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 02:19 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Bourque
L
Toninato
C
Kerfoot
C
Warsofsky
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 02:19 0 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Dominic Toninato (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Toninato
C
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 02:53 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) takeaway
COL Bourque
L
Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Koivu
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:05 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) takeaway
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Koivu
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Koivu
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:17 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:23 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:58 0 - 0 Mikael Granlund (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 04:03 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 04:09 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, blocked by Matt Nieto (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 04:22 0 - 0 Jason Zucker (MIN) hit Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Jost
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 04:46 0 - 0 Ryan Suter (MIN) hit Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 05:33 0 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) hit Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Toninato
C
Kerfoot
C
Warsofsky
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 05:39 0 - 0 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Duncan Siemens (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Toninato
C
Kerfoot
C
Warsofsky
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 05:49 0 - 0 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Dominic Toninato (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Toninato
C
Kerfoot
C
Warsofsky
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:08 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) takeaway
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:14 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, blocked by Charlie Coyle (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:33 0 - 0 Zach Parise (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:39 0 - 0 Zach Parise (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:48 0 - 0 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 07:06 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) hit Jared Spurgeon (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 07:34 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 07:34 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 07:40 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 07:40 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:05 0 - 0 Jonas Brodin (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
1 08:07 0 - 0 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, blocked by Samuel Girard (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
1 08:09 0 - 0 Minor: Blake Comeau Tripping against Mikael Granlund (2 minutes)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
1 08:09 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:13 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:13 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Gabriel Bourque (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:43 0 - 0 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, missed
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:47 0 - 0 Mikael Granlund (MIN) hit Gabriel Bourque (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:15 0 - 0 Zach Parise (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:29 0 - 0 Zach Parise (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:34 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:38 0 - 0 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:44 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL@MIN: Varlamov nabs Spurgeon's shot to end threat
COL Landeskog
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:45 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:45 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Matt Nieto (COL)
COL Nieto
L
Toninato
C
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Staal
C
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:49 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, missed
COL Nieto
L
Toninato
C
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Staal
C
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 10:05 0 - 0 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, missed
COL Nieto
L
Toninato
C
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Staal
C
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 10:14 0 - 0 Jonas Brodin (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Toninato
C
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Staal
C
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 10:15 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Toninato
C
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Staal
C
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 10:15 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 10:31 0 - 0 Zach Parise (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 10:36 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:09 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:17 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:27 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:28 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:28 0 - 0 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 12:28 0 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) giveaway
COL Compher
L
Kerfoot
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:01 0 - 0 Dominic Toninato (COL) hit Jonas Brodin (MIN)
COL Bourque
L
Toninato
C
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:28 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:29 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:29 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:58 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:58 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 14:43 0 - 0 Samuel Girard (COL) shot, blocked by Charlie Coyle (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 15:10 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Staal
C
Granlund
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 15:10 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Staal
C
Granlund
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 15:24 0 - 0 Matt Nieto (COL) shot, blocked by Jonas Brodin (MIN)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Staal
C
Granlund
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 15:50 0 - 0 Nino Niederreiter (MIN) hit Nikita Zadorov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Staal
C
Granlund
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 15:52 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Staal
C
Granlund
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 15:52 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 16:08 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Compher
L
Jost
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 16:08 0 - 0 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 16:22 0 - 1 JT Compher (COL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by David Warsofsky (COL)
COL@MIN: Compher roofs tricky wrister to open scoring
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 16:22 0 - 1 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Foligno
L
Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 16:35 0 - 1 Sven Andrighetto (COL) hit Nate Prosser (MIN)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Foligno
L
Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 17:10 0 - 1 Minor: Tyson Jost Roughing against Nate Prosser (2 minutes)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Foligno
L
Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 17:10 0 - 1 Minor: Joel Eriksson Ek Roughing against Tyson Jost (2 minutes)
COL
MIN
1 17:10 0 - 1 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
COL MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 17:52 0 - 1 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
COL MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 18:14 0 - 1 Carl Soderberg (COL) shot, blocked by Ryan Suter (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Staal
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 18:48 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) shot, blocked by Tyson Barrie (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 19:27 0 - 1 Daniel Winnik (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Koivu
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 19:37 0 - 1 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Koivu
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has ended
COL MacKinnon
C
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has been marked as official
COL
MIN
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period is ready
COL
MIN
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period has started
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:00 0 - 1 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:22 0 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:27 0 - 1 Mikko Koivu (MIN) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:40 0 - 1 Samuel Girard (COL) shot, blocked by Jared Spurgeon (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:44 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:44 0 - 1 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:51 0 - 1 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, blocked by Zach Parise (MIN)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:28 0 - 1 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, blocked by Mikael Granlund (MIN)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:36 0 - 1 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:40 0 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:58 0 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:05 0 - 1 Mikael Granlund (MIN) giveaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:12 0 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, blocked by Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:14 0 - 1 Carl Soderberg (COL) hit Eric Staal (MIN)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:44 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) shot, missed
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:54 0 - 1 Sven Andrighetto (COL) shot, missed
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:03 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) shot, missed
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Andrighetto
R
Warsofsky
D
Siemens
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:42 0 - 1 Daniel Winnik (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Toninato
C
Kerfoot
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:46 0 - 1 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Toninato
C
Kerfoot
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:57 0 - 1 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Toninato
C
Kerfoot
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:16 0 - 1 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, blocked by Gabriel Bourque (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Kerfoot
C
MacKinnon
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:24 0 - 1 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
COL Bourque
L
Kerfoot
C
MacKinnon
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Koivu
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:31 0 - 1 Mikko Rantanen (COL) takeaway
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:33 0 - 1 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:42 0 - 1 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) hit Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:46 0 - 1 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, blocked by Charlie Coyle (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:49 0 - 1 Zach Parise (MIN) hit Tyson Barrie (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:54 0 - 1 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, blocked by Zach Parise (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:01 0 - 1 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, blocked by Mikko Koivu (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:09 0 - 1 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:17 0 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) takeaway
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:18 0 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:20 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:20 0 - 1 Mikael Granlund (MIN) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:24 0 - 1 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:25 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:25 0 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:30 0 - 1 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, blocked by Matt Nieto (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:32 0 - 1 Mikael Granlund (MIN) hit Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:35 0 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:39 0 - 1 Minor: Patrik Nemeth Slashing against Eric Staal (2 minutes)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Warsofsky
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:39 0 - 1 Mikael Granlund (MIN) won faceoff against Blake Comeau (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Siemens
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:47 0 - 1 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, blocked by Nikita Zadorov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Siemens
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:34 0 - 1 Carl Soderberg (COL) takeaway
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Siemens
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:38 0 - 1 Carl Soderberg (COL) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Siemens
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:59 0 - 1 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Charlie Coyle (MIN)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Siemens
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:52 0 - 1 Matt Dumba (MIN) hit Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Warsofsky
D
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:56 0 - 1 Samuel Girard (COL) shot, blocked by Charlie Coyle (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:12 0 - 1 Mikko Rantanen (COL) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Spurgeon
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:14 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Winnik
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Spurgeon
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:14 0 - 1 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:35 0 - 1 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:40 0 - 1 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
MIN Parise
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G