Advertisment

Winnipeg Jets

at

Nashville Predators

1 - 3

00:00 3rd Period

Mar 13, 08:00 PM EDT - 10:54 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  NSH 1 32 5 19 44 2.2 100.0 37 2.6 100.0 103.0 48 8 23 22 4 28 45:02
  WPG 0 24 11 7 54 0.0 97.8 35 0.0 97.4 97.0 35 7 18 27 4 19 45:02

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Connor Hellebuyck WPG 0 24 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 12 100.0 0 7 100.0 0 5 100.0 39:34
Michael Hutchinson WPG 1 7 87.5 0 0 0.0 0 4 100.0 1 2 66.7 0 1 100.0 05:28
Pekka Rinne NSH 0 24 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 12 100.0 0 8 100.0 0 4 100.0 45:02

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Nashville Predators

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Alexei Emelin Defender 0 0 0 0 8 18 8 13 0 0 2 0 7 1 15 3 0 0 8 1 7 1 2 0 0 12:39
Kevin Fiala Left Wing 1 0 0 1 16 13 15 9 1 0 3 2 13 3 11 2 0 0 4 0 6 1 2 0 0 12:48
Calle Jarnkrok Center 0 0 0 0 13 13 9 7 0 0 0 1 12 1 11 2 1 0 8 0 2 0 3 1 1 11:16
P.K. Subban Defender 0 0 0 0 23 16 18 9 0 0 2 0 21 2 14 2 0 0 8 1 5 1 0 0 2 16:11
Austin Watson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 5 11 5 7 0 0 1 1 4 1 11 0 0 0 5 2 5 5 1 1 1 09:00
Craig Smith Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 15 13 11 1 0 2 1 11 3 13 2 0 0 5 0 6 2 1 0 0 13:10
Ryan Ellis Defender 0 0 0 0 15 20 11 13 1 0 1 0 10 5 18 2 0 0 6 4 7 0 5 0 0 16:45
Mike Fisher Center 0 0 0 0 6 12 6 7 0 0 0 0 5 1 12 0 5 6 5 2 5 0 1 0 0 09:29
Ryan Hartman Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 13 8 7 0 0 1 0 11 1 11 2 0 0 7 0 2 0 1 0 0 12:06
Ryan Johansen Center 0 0 0 0 10 16 8 12 0 0 4 0 7 3 13 3 9 6 6 4 6 1 1 0 0 11:03
Mattias Ekholm Defender 0 0 0 0 19 15 15 8 0 0 4 0 17 2 14 1 0 0 8 1 5 2 2 0 0 16:12
Kyle Turris Center 0 0 1 1 16 13 14 8 1 0 2 0 13 3 11 2 5 4 3 0 6 1 1 2 0 11:45
Roman Josi Defender 0 1 0 1 15 20 12 13 1 0 2 1 10 5 18 2 0 0 6 4 7 2 0 0 0 16:48
Yannick Weber Defender 0 0 0 0 8 19 8 14 0 0 3 0 7 1 15 4 0 0 8 1 7 1 1 0 0 11:29
Filip Forsberg Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 15 8 12 0 0 2 0 7 3 12 3 0 0 5 4 6 2 0 0 0 10:56
Nick Bonino Center 0 0 0 0 13 13 8 7 0 0 2 0 12 1 11 2 7 3 8 0 2 0 0 0 0 11:27
Viktor Arvidsson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 19 8 13 0 0 4 1 9 1 16 3 0 0 4 4 6 0 4 0 0 11:45
Colton Sissons Center 0 0 0 0 7 9 6 5 0 0 1 1 4 3 9 0 1 0 6 2 5 3 2 0 0 10:21

Winnipeg Jets

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Josh Morrissey Defender 0 0 0 0 15 7 7 5 0 0 3 0 15 0 6 1 0 0 5 2 8 5 4 1 0 15:38
Patrik Laine Right Wing 0 0 0 0 21 15 14 12 0 0 6 1 19 2 10 5 0 0 5 4 8 0 2 0 0 14:34
Bryan Little Center 0 0 0 0 7 17 3 14 0 1 1 0 7 0 13 4 5 8 6 1 6 0 1 1 2 08:29
Shawn Matthias Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 7 4 4 0 0 0 1 5 2 7 0 3 2 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 08:30
Marko Dano Center 0 0 0 0 9 8 6 5 0 0 1 0 7 2 8 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 0 08:54
Dustin Byfuglien Defender 0 0 0 0 18 24 13 19 0 1 3 0 16 2 18 6 0 0 8 2 8 2 0 0 0 16:44
Blake Wheeler Right Wing 0 0 0 0 22 14 14 11 0 0 2 1 20 2 10 4 7 10 5 4 8 1 2 0 0 15:01
Tyler Myers Defender 0 0 0 0 17 10 8 8 0 0 5 0 17 0 8 2 0 0 5 2 7 1 2 0 0 17:04
Tucker Poolman Defender 0 0 0 0 20 13 15 12 0 0 2 0 15 5 12 1 0 0 6 2 6 0 1 0 0 12:25
Mathieu Perreault Center 0 0 0 0 18 7 12 7 0 0 2 3 15 3 7 0 0 0 5 1 6 3 1 0 1 11:28
Nikolaj Ehlers Left Wing 0 0 0 0 21 12 13 10 0 0 6 0 20 1 7 5 0 0 5 4 8 1 2 1 0 14:32
Joel Armia Right Wing 0 0 0 0 9 13 4 12 0 0 1 0 9 0 10 3 0 0 8 1 6 0 1 1 0 09:24
Jack Roslovic Center 0 0 0 0 17 7 12 7 0 0 3 0 14 3 7 0 0 0 5 1 6 0 1 0 0 11:48
Ben Chiarot Defender 0 0 0 0 15 20 11 16 0 1 6 0 13 2 15 5 0 0 8 2 9 5 0 0 0 14:24
Joe Morrow Defender 0 0 0 0 21 13 16 11 0 0 3 0 16 5 12 1 0 0 6 2 6 2 0 0 0 12:56
Brandon Tanev Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 9 6 5 0 1 2 1 7 2 9 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 2 0 0 10:08
Kyle Connor Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 15 3 14 0 0 0 0 6 1 12 3 0 0 8 1 6 0 0 0 0 10:07
Andrew Copp Center 0 0 0 0 17 9 14 8 0 1 1 0 14 3 9 0 4 8 5 1 6 3 1 0 0 13:04

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
WPG
NSH
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
WPG
NSH
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 00:16 0 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) takeaway
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 00:43 0 - 0 Minor: Bryan Little Hooking against P.K. Subban (2 minutes)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 00:43 0 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Andrew Copp (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 00:53 0 - 0 Ryan Ellis (NSH) shot, blocked by Ben Chiarot (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 01:19 0 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) giveaway
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 01:21 0 - 0 Ryan Ellis (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 01:22 0 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 01:22 0 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
WPG Wheeler
R
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 01:55 0 - 0 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, missed
WPG Wheeler
R
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 02:05 0 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Wheeler
R
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 02:09 0 - 0 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Wheeler
R
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 02:20 0 - 0 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Wheeler
R
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 02:22 0 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) giveaway
WPG Wheeler
R
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 02:24 0 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Wheeler
R
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 02:24 0 - 0 Kyle Turris (NSH) won faceoff against Andrew Copp (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 02:28 0 - 0 Ryan Ellis (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 02:28 0 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 02:28 0 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) won faceoff against Colton Sissons (NSH)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 02:48 1 - 0 Kevin Fiala (NSH) scored(Snap Shot), assisted by Roman Josi (NSH) and Kyle Turris (NSH)
WPG@NSH: Fiala pots Josi's pretty dish
WPG Tanev
L
Little
C
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 02:48 1 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Mike Fisher (NSH)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 03:01 1 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) hit Tucker Poolman (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 03:10 1 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) hit Joel Armia (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 04:01 1 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 04:01 1 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 04:07 1 - 0 Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG) giveaway
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 04:14 1 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) hit Viktor Arvidsson (NSH)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 04:15 1 - 0 Filip Forsberg (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 04:35 1 - 0 Roman Josi (NSH) hit Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG)
WPG Ehlers
L
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 04:43 1 - 0 Ben Chiarot (WPG) hit Viktor Arvidsson (NSH)
WPG Ehlers
L
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 04:48 1 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 04:59 1 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) giveaway
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 05:08 1 - 0 Alexei Emelin (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 05:28 1 - 0 Nick Bonino (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Hartman
L
Fiala
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 05:28 1 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Hartman
L
Fiala
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 05:28 1 - 0 Kyle Turris (NSH) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 05:34 1 - 0 Mattias Ekholm (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 05:47 1 - 0 Joe Morrow (WPG) hit Craig Smith (NSH)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 05:56 1 - 0 Kevin Fiala (NSH) takeaway
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 05:59 1 - 0 Kevin Fiala (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 06:03 1 - 0 Craig Smith (NSH) hit Bryan Little (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 06:10 1 - 0 Kevin Fiala (NSH) shot, saved by Michael Hutchinson (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 06:11 1 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 06:11 1 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) won faceoff against Blake Wheeler (WPG)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 06:17 1 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) shot, missed
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 06:32 1 - 0 Pekka Rinne (NSH) giveaway
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 06:40 1 - 0 Josh Morrissey (WPG) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 06:50 1 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, blocked by Colton Sissons (NSH)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 07:01 1 - 0 Ryan Ellis (NSH) giveaway
WPG Ehlers
L
Copp
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 07:05 1 - 0 Roman Josi (NSH) giveaway
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 07:13 1 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) hit Ryan Ellis (NSH)
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Forsberg
L
Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 07:32 1 - 0 Minor: Mike Fisher Tripping against Tyler Myers (2 minutes)
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
NSH Watson
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 07:32 1 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 08:10 1 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) giveaway
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 08:15 2 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Ryan Ellis (NSH)
WPG@NSH: Watson whips SHG by Hutchinson
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 08:15 2 - 0 Jack Roslovic (WPG) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
WPG Ehlers
L
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Hartman
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 08:25 2 - 0 P.K. Subban (NSH) shot, missed
WPG Ehlers
L
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Hartman
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 08:29 2 - 0 Tyler Myers (WPG) giveaway
WPG Ehlers
L
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Hartman
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 08:45 2 - 0 Tyler Myers (WPG) giveaway
WPG Ehlers
L
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 08:49 3 - 0 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Filip Forsberg (NSH)
WPG@NSH: Arvidsson pots SHG off pass from Forsberg
WPG Ehlers
L
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 08:49 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Ehlers
L
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Hutchinson
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 08:49 3 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Colton Sissons (NSH)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 09:05 3 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 09:19 3 - 0 Ryan Ellis (NSH) takeaway
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 09:23 3 - 0 Ryan Ellis (NSH) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 09:33 3 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) giveaway
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 09:37 3 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) shot, blocked by Yannick Weber (NSH)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fisher
C
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 09:45 3 - 0 Yannick Weber (NSH) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fisher
C
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 10:13 3 - 0 Marko Dano (WPG) hit Alexei Emelin (NSH)
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 10:23 3 - 0 Yannick Weber (NSH) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 10:31 3 - 0 Brandon Tanev (WPG) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 10:36 3 - 0 Craig Smith (NSH) takeaway
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Dano
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 10:37 3 - 0 Kyle Turris (NSH) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Dano
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 10:59 3 - 0 Mattias Ekholm (NSH) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 10:59 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 10:59 3 - 0 Nick Bonino (NSH) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 11:13 3 - 0 Tyler Myers (WPG) giveaway
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 11:17 3 - 0 Nick Bonino (NSH) shot, blocked by Bryan Little (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 11:21 3 - 0 Ryan Hartman (NSH) takeaway
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 11:41 3 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
WPG Connor
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 11:41 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Connor
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 11:41 3 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Blake Wheeler (WPG)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 11:45 3 - 0 Ben Chiarot (WPG) hit Viktor Arvidsson (NSH)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 11:47 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 11:47 3 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Blake Wheeler (WPG)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 12:10 3 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 12:11 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 12:11 3 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) won faceoff against Mike Fisher (NSH)
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 12:28 3 - 0 Jack Roslovic (WPG) shot, missed
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 12:32 3 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) hit Colton Sissons (NSH)
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 12:58 3 - 0 Mattias Ekholm (NSH) giveaway
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 13:27 3 - 0 Brandon Tanev (WPG) hit Mattias Ekholm (NSH)
WPG Matthias
L
Connor
L
Tanev
L
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 13:35 3 - 0 Josh Morrissey (WPG) hit Kevin Fiala (NSH)
WPG Matthias
L
Connor
L
Tanev
L
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 13:52 3 - 0 Minor: Joel Armia Hi-sticking against Calle Jarnkrok (2 minutes)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 13:52 3 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Andrew Copp (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 14:04 3 - 0 Josh Morrissey (WPG) hit Viktor Arvidsson (NSH)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 14:04 3 - 0 P.K. Subban (NSH) shot, missed
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 14:09 3 - 0 Filip Forsberg (NSH) shot, blocked by Brandon Tanev (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 14:29 3 - 0 Craig Smith (NSH) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
WPG Little
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 14:30 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Little
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 14:30 3 - 0 Minor: Craig Smith Roughing against Ben Chiarot (2 minutes)
WPG Little
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 14:30 3 - 0 Minor: Blake Wheeler Cross checking against Craig Smith (2 minutes)
WPG
NSH
1 14:30 3 - 0 Minor: Ben Chiarot Roughing against Craig Smith (2 minutes)
WPG
NSH
1 14:30 3 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
WPG Copp
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 15:01 3 - 0 Roman Josi (NSH) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
WPG Copp
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 15:01 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Copp
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 15:01 3 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
WPG Little
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 15:20 3 - 0 Roman Josi (NSH) shot, blocked by Josh Morrissey (WPG)
WPG Little
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 15:40 3 - 0 Filip Forsberg (NSH) shot, missed
WPG Little
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 15:58 3 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) shot, missed
WPG Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 15:59 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Copp
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 15:59 3 - 0 Kyle Turris (NSH) won faceoff against Andrew Copp (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Turris
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 16:07 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Turris
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 16:07 3 - 0 Kyle Turris (NSH) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Little
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Turris
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 16:17 3 - 0 Kyle Turris (NSH) shot, missed
WPG Tanev
L
Little
C
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Turris
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 16:32 3 - 0 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, blocked by Dustin Byfuglien (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Turris
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 16:32 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Tanev
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Turris
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 16:32 3 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Blake Wheeler (WPG)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 16:40 3 - 0 Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG) hit Ryan Ellis (NSH)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 17:00 3 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) hit Patrik Laine (WPG)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 17:41 3 - 0 P.K. Subban (NSH) giveaway
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 17:44 3 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 17:44 3 - 0 Minor: Calle Jarnkrok Hooking against Mathieu Perreault (2 minutes)
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 17:44 3 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 18:46 3 - 0 P.K. Subban (NSH) takeaway
WPG Ehlers
L
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 18:58 3 - 0 Nick Bonino (NSH) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
WPG Ehlers
L
Perreault
C
Roslovic
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Subban
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 19:45 3 - 0 Marko Dano (WPG) shot, missed
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Fisher
C
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 19:58 3 - 0 Filip Forsberg (NSH) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 19:59 3 - 0 Josh Morrissey (WPG) hit Calle Jarnkrok (NSH)
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 20:00 3 - 0 Period has ended
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Hartman
L
Arvidsson
L
Fisher
C
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 20:00 3 - 0 Period has been marked as official
WPG
NSH
2 00:00 3 - 0 2nd Period is ready
WPG
NSH
2 00:00 3 - 0 2nd Period has started
WPG
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:00 3 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Blake Wheeler (WPG)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:09 3 - 0 Filip Forsberg (NSH) hit Tyler Myers (WPG)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:36 3 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, blocked by Ryan Ellis (NSH)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:36 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:36 3 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 00:49 3 - 0 Ben Chiarot (WPG) hit Ryan Hartman (NSH)
WPG Connor
L
Little
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Chiarot
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Hartman
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 01:35 3 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 01:35 3 - 0 Play stopped
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 01:35 3 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) won faceoff against Andrew Copp (WPG)
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 01:42 3 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) giveaway
WPG Perreault
C
Copp
C
Roslovic
C
Morrow
D
Poolman
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 02:22 3 - 0 Joe Morrow (WPG) shot, missed
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Dano
C
Myers
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 02:26 3 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) hit Tyler Myers (WPG)
WPG Tanev
L
Copp
C
Dano
C
Myers
D
Morrow
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 02:32 3 - 0 Alexei Emelin (NSH) hit Marko Dano (WPG)
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 02:56 3 - 0 Kevin Fiala (NSH) giveaway
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 03:03 3 - 0 Brandon Tanev (WPG) shot, blocked by Mattias Ekholm (NSH)
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Dano
C
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 03:05 3 - 0 Kevin Fiala (NSH) hit Josh Morrissey (WPG)
WPG Matthias
L
Ehlers
L
Tanev
L
Myers
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH Fiala
L
Turris
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 03:19 3 - 0 Kyle Turris (NSH) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
WPG Ehlers
L
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
NSH