Advertisment

Dallas Stars

at

Montréal Canadiens

2 - 4

00:00 3rd Period

Mar 13, 07:30 PM EDT - 10:19 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  MTL 1 19 9 17 45 2.2 98.2 28 3.4 97.5 101.8 37 8 17 46 1 31 52:19
  DAL 1 30 9 17 56 1.8 97.8 39 2.5 96.6 98.2 47 9 19 29 3 23 52:19

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Kari Lehtonen DAL 1 18 94.7 0 0 0.0 0 11 100.0 1 5 83.3 0 2 100.0 52:19
Antti Niemi MTL 1 29 96.7 0 0 0.0 0 17 100.0 0 6 100.0 1 6 85.7 52:19

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Montréal Canadiens

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Jordie Benn Defender 0 0 0 0 8 19 6 14 1 0 1 0 7 1 18 1 0 0 7 6 3 2 5 0 0 15:37
Jeff Petry Defender 0 0 0 0 10 26 9 15 0 1 1 0 9 1 21 5 0 0 10 9 6 1 4 0 0 18:09
Artturi Lehkonen Left Wing 1 0 0 1 20 11 11 9 1 0 4 2 16 4 10 1 0 0 5 6 3 0 0 0 0 14:14
Nikita Scherbak Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 14 4 10 0 0 3 0 9 1 11 3 0 0 3 4 6 1 1 0 0 12:50
Mike Reilly Defender 0 0 0 0 10 24 7 15 0 1 2 0 9 1 19 5 0 0 9 8 8 0 2 0 0 19:25
Karl Alzner Defender 0 0 0 0 27 15 14 11 0 0 4 0 22 5 10 5 0 0 5 4 4 2 3 1 0 19:08
Brendan Gallagher Right Wing 0 0 0 0 9 16 7 12 0 0 2 1 8 1 11 5 2 2 9 8 6 0 1 0 0 13:31
Nicolas Deslauriers Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 13 7 8 0 1 1 0 7 1 12 1 0 0 3 0 0 11 1 0 1 10:30
Byron Froese Center 0 0 0 0 10 16 8 8 0 1 4 1 8 2 15 1 1 2 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 15:04
Jacob De La Rose Left Wing 0 0 1 1 18 9 9 7 1 0 0 1 15 3 9 0 5 4 5 6 3 6 1 0 1 13:25
Logan Shaw Center 0 0 0 0 9 16 6 10 0 1 2 1 8 1 15 1 2 1 3 1 1 2 1 0 0 13:30
Noah Juulsen Defender 0 0 0 0 27 11 14 8 0 0 7 0 22 5 8 3 0 0 4 4 4 5 2 0 0 17:54
Alex Galchenyuk Center 0 1 0 1 19 10 11 6 1 0 0 0 15 4 10 0 2 2 5 5 4 2 0 0 0 14:29
Charles Hudon Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 16 3 9 0 0 2 0 7 1 12 4 0 2 4 4 4 0 1 0 0 13:20
Jonathan Drouin Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 17 6 13 0 0 1 0 7 1 12 5 11 4 9 8 6 0 3 0 0 12:23
Paul Byron Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 16 5 12 0 0 2 0 6 1 11 5 2 2 10 8 6 4 1 0 0 12:14
Brett Lernout Defender 0 0 0 0 8 17 4 13 1 0 1 0 7 1 16 1 0 0 7 5 5 9 2 0 0 14:25
Andrew Shaw Center 0 0 0 0 9 14 4 10 0 0 1 1 8 1 10 4 6 4 4 4 4 1 1 0 1 11:27

Dallas Stars

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Greg Pateryn Defender 0 1 0 1 22 18 15 10 1 1 2 0 17 5 17 1 0 0 6 3 5 1 4 1 0 19:24
Antoine Roussel Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 14 8 10 1 0 4 1 9 3 11 3 1 0 4 5 3 1 4 0 0 12:13
John Klingberg Defender 0 0 0 0 30 16 19 10 0 0 7 0 25 5 13 3 0 0 6 11 10 0 3 0 0 23:52
Esa Lindell Defender 0 0 0 0 21 12 15 8 0 0 3 0 19 2 10 2 0 0 6 10 8 2 2 0 0 18:28
Tyler Pitlick Right Wing 0 0 1 1 8 12 5 7 1 0 3 0 7 1 10 2 0 2 3 5 3 1 3 0 0 10:20
Dan Hamhuis Defender 0 0 0 0 22 19 14 12 1 1 2 0 17 5 17 2 0 0 8 2 7 0 3 1 0 18:32
Jason Dickinson Center 0 0 0 0 14 7 10 3 0 1 1 0 14 0 5 2 6 3 0 3 6 0 5 1 0 08:54
Stephen Johns Defender 0 0 0 0 12 17 9 10 0 0 4 0 10 2 13 4 0 0 4 7 8 3 4 0 0 17:26
Jason Spezza Center 0 0 0 0 11 13 6 7 0 0 2 0 8 3 12 1 4 3 5 1 2 1 2 0 0 13:52
Devin Shore Center 0 0 0 0 14 9 10 4 0 1 3 0 14 0 8 1 0 0 1 0 7 1 3 0 0 11:54
Tyler Seguin Center 0 0 0 0 20 11 14 7 0 0 5 0 16 4 10 1 8 10 7 9 10 4 1 0 0 17:41
Marc Methot Defender 0 0 0 0 5 8 4 4 0 0 0 0 4 1 6 2 0 0 0 3 4 1 0 0 0 06:56
Remi Elie Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 9 8 5 0 0 3 2 7 4 8 1 0 0 2 4 1 2 6 0 0 09:27
Brett Ritchie Right Wing 0 0 0 0 13 10 8 5 0 0 1 3 8 5 9 1 0 0 2 4 0 5 0 0 1 12:10
Radek Faksa Center 1 0 0 1 12 15 9 11 1 0 0 1 8 4 11 4 2 6 5 5 3 1 3 0 0 13:39
Alexander Radulov Right Wing 0 0 0 0 22 13 15 10 0 0 4 2 19 3 11 2 0 0 7 9 10 2 2 0 0 19:41
Jamie Benn Left Wing 0 0 0 0 17 10 12 6 0 0 2 1 14 3 9 1 1 7 6 9 10 3 0 0 0 14:45
Mattias Janmark Center 0 0 0 0 14 12 9 6 0 1 0 0 14 0 10 2 1 0 3 0 8 1 1 0 0 12:21

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
DAL
MTL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
DAL
MTL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 00:20 0 - 0 Paul Byron (MTL) hit Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 00:32 0 - 0 Esa Lindell (DAL) hit Jonathan Drouin (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 00:44 0 - 0 Artturi Lehkonen (MTL) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Radulov
R
Pateryn
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 00:46 0 - 0 Artturi Lehkonen (MTL) shot, missed
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Radulov
R
Pateryn
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 00:55 0 - 0 Noah Juulsen (MTL) shot, blocked by Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Pateryn
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 00:56 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Pateryn
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 00:56 0 - 0 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Alex Galchenyuk (MTL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 01:06 0 - 0 Noah Juulsen (MTL) hit Antoine Roussel (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 01:08 0 - 0 Antoine Roussel (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 01:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 01:09 0 - 0 Jason Dickinson (DAL) won faceoff against Logan Shaw (MTL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 01:17 0 - 0 Devin Shore (DAL) hit Brett Lernout (MTL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 01:17 0 - 0 Logan Shaw (MTL) hit Mattias Janmark (DAL)
DAL
MTL
1 01:20 0 - 0 Greg Pateryn (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 01:21 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 01:21 0 - 0 Jason Dickinson (DAL) won faceoff against Byron Froese (MTL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 01:24 0 - 0 Stephen Johns (DAL) shot, blocked by Byron Froese (MTL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 01:34 0 - 0 Byron Froese (MTL) shot, blocked by Marc Methot (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 01:37 0 - 0 Logan Shaw (MTL) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 01:45 0 - 0 Nicolas Deslauriers (MTL) hit Jason Dickinson (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 01:52 0 - 0 Nicolas Deslauriers (MTL) hit Stephen Johns (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 02:10 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 02:10 0 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Charles Hudon (MTL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 02:24 0 - 0 Jordie Benn (MTL) giveaway
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 02:33 0 - 0 Charles Hudon (MTL) giveaway
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 03:08 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 03:08 0 - 0 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) won faceoff against Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 03:41 0 - 0 Antoine Roussel (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 03:42 0 - 0 Jacob De La Rose (MTL) giveaway
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 03:54 0 - 0 Marc Methot (DAL) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 03:56 0 - 0 Noah Juulsen (MTL) shot, blocked by Jamie Benn (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 04:02 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) hit Noah Juulsen (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 04:13 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) hit Karl Alzner (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 04:15 0 - 0 Brendan Gallagher (MTL) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 04:26 0 - 0 Antti Niemi (MTL) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 04:43 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Drouin
L
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 04:59 0 - 0 Logan Shaw (MTL) hit Esa Lindell (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 05:16 0 - 0 Nicolas Deslauriers (MTL) hit John Klingberg (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Hudon
L
Froese
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 05:32 0 - 0 Devin Shore (DAL) giveaway
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Froese
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 05:51 0 - 0 Noah Juulsen (MTL) shot, blocked by Greg Pateryn (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 06:01 0 - 0 Karl Alzner (MTL) hit Jason Spezza (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 06:01 0 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) shot, blocked by Karl Alzner (MTL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 06:09 0 - 0 Nikita Scherbak (MTL) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Lehkonen
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 06:28 0 - 0 Jacob De La Rose (MTL) hit Stephen Johns (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Ritchie
R
Pateryn
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 06:47 0 - 0 Stephen Johns (DAL) hit Mike Reilly (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Reilly
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 06:52 0 - 0 Alex Galchenyuk (MTL) hit Stephen Johns (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 07:24 0 - 0 Noah Juulsen (MTL) hit Antoine Roussel (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 07:32 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) takeaway
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Pateryn
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 07:48 0 - 0 Nicolas Deslauriers (MTL) hit Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Faksa
C
Shore
C
Pitlick
R
Pateryn
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 08:02 0 - 0 Brett Lernout (MTL) hit Jason Dickinson (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 08:02 0 - 0 Devin Shore (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 08:06 0 - 0 Greg Pateryn (DAL) shot, blocked by Byron Froese (MTL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 08:07 0 - 0 Nicolas Deslauriers (MTL) hit Devin Shore (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 08:19 0 - 0 Mike Reilly (MTL) shot, missed
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 08:20 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 08:20 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Paul Byron (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 08:39 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 08:39 0 - 0 Andrew Shaw (MTL) won faceoff against Jason Spezza (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 08:52 0 - 0 Remi Elie (DAL) hit Brett Lernout (MTL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 09:00 0 - 0 Brett Lernout (MTL) hit Remi Elie (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 09:06 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 09:06 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) won faceoff against Andrew Shaw (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 09:09 0 - 0 Charles Hudon (MTL) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 09:28 0 - 0 Alexander Radulov (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 09:39 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 09:46 0 - 0 Andrew Shaw (MTL) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 09:54 0 - 0 Esa Lindell (DAL) shot, blocked by Charles Hudon (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 09:57 0 - 0 Brett Lernout (MTL) hit Alexander Radulov (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 10:08 0 - 0 Alexander Radulov (DAL) hit Jordie Benn (MTL)
DAL Roussel
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 10:14 0 - 0 Alexander Radulov (DAL) shot, blocked by Andrew Shaw (MTL)
DAL Roussel
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 10:22 0 - 0 Jordie Benn (MTL) takeaway
DAL Roussel
L
Seguin
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 10:25 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 10:25 0 - 0 Jacob De La Rose (MTL) won faceoff against Jason Dickinson (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 10:37 0 - 0 Stephen Johns (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 10:56 0 - 0 Noah Juulsen (MTL) shot, blocked by Devin Shore (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 11:00 0 - 0 Artturi Lehkonen (MTL) shot, blocked by Stephen Johns (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 11:16 0 - 0 Jacob De La Rose (MTL) hit Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Janmark
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Shaw
C
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 11:31 0 - 0 Nicolas Deslauriers (MTL) shot, missed
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 11:36 0 - 0 Nicolas Deslauriers (MTL) hit Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 11:48 0 - 1 Radek Faksa (DAL) scored(Tip-In), assisted by Greg Pateryn (DAL) and Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
DAL@MTL: Faksa redirects home shot from the slot
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 11:48 0 - 1 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 12:02 0 - 1 Alexander Radulov (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 12:04 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 12:04 0 - 1 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) won faceoff against Jamie Benn (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 12:16 0 - 1 Paul Byron (MTL) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 12:18 0 - 1 Esa Lindell (DAL) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 12:21 0 - 1 Karl Alzner (MTL) shot, blocked by Alexander Radulov (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 12:41 0 - 1 Remi Elie (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 12:43 0 - 1 Karl Alzner (MTL) hit Remi Elie (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 12:50 0 - 1 Remi Elie (DAL) hit Jonathan Drouin (MTL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 13:01 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Alzner
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 13:01 0 - 1 Jason Dickinson (DAL) won faceoff against Andrew Shaw (MTL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Alzner
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 13:17 0 - 1 Brett Lernout (MTL) hit Devin Shore (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 13:51 0 - 1 Tyler Pitlick (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Lehkonen
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 14:27 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 14:27 0 - 1 Paul Byron (MTL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 14:30 0 - 1 Jeff Petry (MTL) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 14:31 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 14:31 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Jonathan Drouin (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 14:45 0 - 1 Jeff Petry (MTL) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 15:34 0 - 1 Byron Froese (MTL) shot, saved by Kari Lehtonen (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Johns
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 15:43 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Johns
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 15:43 0 - 1 Andrew Shaw (MTL) won faceoff against Jason Spezza (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Johns
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 15:46 0 - 1 Charles Hudon (MTL) shot, blocked by Jason Spezza (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Johns
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 15:58 0 - 1 Nikita Scherbak (MTL) shot, blocked by Jason Spezza (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Johns
D
Klingberg
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 16:19 0 - 1 Brett Ritchie (DAL) hit Jeff Petry (MTL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
1 16:20 0 - 1 Brett Ritchie (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
1 16:22 0 - 1 Antoine Roussel (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
1 16:23 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
1 16:23 0 - 1 Jacob De La Rose (MTL) won faceoff against Jason Dickinson (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 16:31 1 - 1 Artturi Lehkonen (MTL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Alex Galchenyuk (MTL) and Jacob De La Rose (MTL)
DAL@MTL: Lehkonen buries shot from the circle
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 16:31 1 - 1 Jacob De La Rose (MTL) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 16:37 1 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 16:37 1 - 1 Jacob De La Rose (MTL) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 17:12 1 - 1 Jamie Benn (DAL) hit Jordie Benn (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
De La Rose
L
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 17:20 1 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 17:21 1 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 17:21 1 - 1 Paul Byron (MTL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 17:27 1 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 17:27 1 - 1 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 17:48 1 - 1 Stephen Johns (DAL) hit Mike Reilly (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 17:55 1 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 17:55 1 - 1 Andrew Shaw (MTL) won faceoff against Jamie Benn (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 18:00 1 - 1 Karl Alzner (MTL) shot, blocked by Alexander Radulov (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 18:07 1 - 1 Noah Juulsen (MTL) hit Alexander Radulov (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 18:26 1 - 1 Brett Ritchie (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 18:28 1 - 1 Brett Ritchie (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL@MTL: Niemi makes a strong pair of saves
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Alzner
D
Juulsen
D
Niemi
G
1 18:38 1 - 1 Nikita Scherbak (MTL) hit Greg Pateryn (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Hudon
L
Shaw
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 19:05 1 - 1 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 19:07 1 - 1 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 19:08 1 - 1 Nicolas Deslauriers (MTL) hit Esa Lindell (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 19:31 1 - 1 Brett Lernout (MTL) hit Devin Shore (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 19:34 1 - 1 Jordie Benn (MTL) hit Mattias Janmark (DAL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Lernout
D
Niemi
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has ended
DAL Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has been marked as official
DAL
MTL
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period is ready
DAL
MTL
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period has started
DAL
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
2 00:00 1 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Jonathan Drouin (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
2 00:04 1 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
2 00:04 1 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Paul Byron (MTL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
2 00:15 1 - 1 Paul Byron (MTL) hit John Klingberg (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL Byron
L
Drouin
L
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Reilly
D
Niemi
G
2 00:47 1 - 1 Tyler Pitlick (DAL) shot, blocked by Jacob De La Rose (MTL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
2 00:51 1 - 1 Jacob De La Rose (MTL) hit Antoine Roussel (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
2 01:09 1 - 1 Antoine Roussel (DAL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Lehtonen
G
MTL De La Rose
L
Lehkonen
L
Galchenyuk
C
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
2 01:48 1 - 1 Marc Methot (DAL) hit Nicolas Deslauriers (MTL)
DAL Shore
C
Janmark
C
Dickinson
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Lehtonen
G