Advertisment

Edmonton Oilers

at

Vegas Golden Knights

1 - 4

00:00 3rd Period

Feb 15, 10:00 PM EST - 12:37 AM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  EDM 1 27 12 20 53 1.9 94.3 39 2.5 90.9 93.6 51 8 20 18 3 34 55:09
  VGK 3 27 3 14 50 5.7 98.1 30 9.1 97.5 106.4 36 8 18 10 1 21 55:09

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Marc-Andre Fleury VGK 1 26 96.3 0 0 0.0 1 13 92.9 0 6 100.0 0 7 100.0 55:09
Cam Talbot EDM 3 24 88.9 0 0 0.0 0 11 100.0 0 8 100.0 3 5 62.5 55:09

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Vegas Golden Knights

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
William Karlsson Center 0 0 0 0 7 17 2 13 1 0 1 0 6 1 16 1 4 4 4 9 4 0 0 0 0 14:32
Deryk Engelland Defender 0 1 0 1 20 23 12 16 1 1 5 0 17 3 21 2 0 0 8 6 10 0 1 1 0 20:48
Oscar Lindberg Center 0 0 0 0 8 8 7 6 0 1 1 1 5 3 6 2 0 0 2 3 5 2 3 0 0 09:41
Nate Schmidt Defender 0 1 0 1 24 16 12 12 1 0 4 0 21 3 12 4 0 0 8 6 1 0 0 0 0 20:51
David Perron Left Wing 0 0 1 1 11 16 7 11 1 0 0 0 10 1 15 1 1 3 5 4 6 0 2 0 0 17:19
Shea Theodore Defender 0 0 0 0 16 22 10 14 1 1 2 0 13 3 20 2 0 0 7 7 10 0 1 0 0 18:55
Reilly Smith Right Wing 0 0 1 1 8 13 3 10 1 0 1 0 7 1 12 1 0 0 4 8 4 0 0 0 0 13:53
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare Left Wing 0 0 1 1 23 13 10 9 1 0 5 1 20 3 10 3 4 3 6 2 5 0 3 0 1 13:21
Brad Hunt Defender 0 0 0 0 10 14 5 10 1 0 1 0 8 2 12 2 0 0 4 4 9 0 0 0 0 15:16
Colin Miller Defender 0 0 0 0 8 14 4 12 1 0 1 0 6 2 12 2 0 0 2 4 9 1 0 0 2 14:53
Alex Tuch Right Wing 0 0 0 0 12 9 10 6 0 1 2 0 9 3 7 2 0 1 3 3 5 0 1 0 0 12:48
Brayden McNabb Defender 0 0 0 0 22 17 11 12 1 0 2 0 19 3 13 4 0 0 7 6 1 3 0 0 0 19:35
Ryan Carpenter Center 1 0 0 1 22 17 10 12 1 0 3 2 19 3 13 4 1 5 7 2 5 0 0 0 0 13:46
Erik Haula Center 1 0 0 1 10 14 6 9 1 0 3 1 9 1 12 2 4 6 5 3 6 4 3 0 0 17:08
Cody Eakin Center 0 0 0 0 9 9 8 7 0 1 0 2 6 3 7 2 3 6 2 3 5 0 0 0 0 10:46
Tomas Nosek Left Wing 0 0 0 0 23 16 10 12 1 0 3 0 20 3 12 4 1 0 7 2 5 0 2 0 0 13:03
James Neal Right Wing 0 1 0 1 9 15 5 10 1 0 4 0 8 1 14 1 0 0 5 4 6 0 0 0 0 15:46
Jonathan Marchessault Center 1 0 0 1 8 12 3 9 1 0 4 1 7 1 11 1 3 6 4 9 4 0 2 0 0 13:24

Edmonton Oilers

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Milan Lucic Left Wing 0 0 0 0 15 11 10 7 1 1 2 0 14 1 8 3 0 0 7 5 4 6 0 0 0 13:18
Connor McDavid Center 0 0 0 0 15 17 11 10 0 1 2 0 10 5 15 2 7 6 1 6 10 0 2 1 0 18:03
Yohann Auvitu Defender 0 0 0 0 14 14 11 8 0 0 3 0 11 3 13 1 0 0 6 6 4 0 2 0 0 14:23
Anton Slepyshev Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 10 11 5 0 0 4 1 10 3 10 0 0 0 3 4 3 0 1 0 0 11:12
Drake Caggiula Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 7 9 5 0 0 1 1 8 3 6 1 0 1 6 4 2 3 0 0 0 13:35
Ryan Strome Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 16 10 9 0 1 1 3 11 4 14 2 1 3 1 6 9 0 1 0 0 16:49
Michael Cammalleri Left Wing 0 0 1 1 16 16 10 8 1 1 6 1 15 1 12 4 2 0 7 4 4 0 0 0 1 14:36
Leon Draisaitl Center 1 0 0 1 20 18 14 10 1 1 1 0 19 1 14 4 9 5 7 5 4 1 0 0 0 15:42
Brandon Davidson Defender 0 0 0 0 14 19 11 7 0 2 4 0 12 2 16 3 0 0 4 2 7 1 2 1 0 17:26
Jesse Puljujarvi Right Wing 0 0 0 0 12 7 9 5 0 0 2 0 9 3 6 1 0 0 5 4 2 1 0 0 0 14:17
Kris Russell Defender 0 0 0 0 18 18 11 12 0 1 1 0 16 2 14 4 0 0 5 7 7 1 1 0 0 19:02
Patrick Maroon Left Wing 0 0 0 0 15 21 9 10 0 1 1 0 14 1 18 3 0 0 4 5 9 2 0 0 0 17:17
Jujhar Khaira Left Wing 0 0 0 0 5 6 4 4 0 0 0 2 3 2 5 1 7 2 5 4 1 0 1 1 0 10:51
Oscar Klefbom Defender 0 1 0 1 22 13 16 6 1 1 7 0 19 3 11 2 0 0 9 4 6 0 0 0 0 20:14
Darnell Nurse Defender 0 0 0 0 17 23 11 13 0 2 5 0 15 2 18 5 0 0 5 7 8 2 0 0 0 20:32
Mark Letestu Center 0 0 0 0 11 9 8 3 0 1 1 0 11 0 8 1 8 4 7 2 3 0 0 0 0 09:36
Matt Benning Defender 0 0 0 0 21 14 16 8 1 1 1 0 17 4 12 2 0 0 11 8 4 0 0 0 0 18:56
Zack Kassian Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 11 9 5 0 1 3 0 11 0 10 1 0 0 7 2 3 1 0 0 0 09:56

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
EDM
VGK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
EDM
VGK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
EDM
VGK
1 00:00 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Jonathan Marchessault (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 00:30 0 - 0 Brayden McNabb (VGK) hit Ryan Strome (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 00:59 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 00:59 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 01:30 0 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) hit Erik Haula (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 01:31 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 01:34 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 01:34 0 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) won faceoff against Cody Eakin (VGK)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 02:05 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 02:05 0 - 0 Cody Eakin (VGK) won faceoff against Jujhar Khaira (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 02:49 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 02:49 0 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 02:53 0 - 0 Ryan Strome (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 02:59 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 02:59 0 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 03:20 0 - 0 Nate Schmidt (VGK) takeaway
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 03:31 0 - 0 Yohann Auvitu (EDM) shot, blocked by Brayden McNabb (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 03:43 0 - 0 Kris Russell (EDM) shot, missed
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 03:46 0 - 0 Darnell Nurse (EDM) shot, blocked by Nate Schmidt (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 04:31 0 - 0 Deryk Engelland (VGK) shot, blocked by Brandon Davidson (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 04:49 0 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) hit Brandon Davidson (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 04:58 0 - 0 Brandon Davidson (EDM) hit Oscar Lindberg (VGK)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 05:08 0 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) takeaway
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 05:12 0 - 0 Yohann Auvitu (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 05:27 0 - 0 Cody Eakin (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 05:28 0 - 0 Colin Miller (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 05:30 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 05:30 0 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) won faceoff against Mark Letestu (EDM)
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 05:41 0 - 0 Mark Letestu (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 06:06 0 - 0 Ryan Carpenter (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 06:12 0 - 0 Patrick Maroon (EDM) hit Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 06:15 0 - 0 Nate Schmidt (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 06:32 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 06:32 0 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 07:33 0 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 07:34 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 07:34 0 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Erik Haula (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 07:40 0 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) shot, blocked by Deryk Engelland (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 07:48 0 - 0 Minor: Deryk Engelland Tripping against Michael Cammalleri (2 minutes)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 07:48 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Tomas Nosek (VGK)
EDM Caggiula
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:12 0 - 0 Drake Caggiula (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Caggiula
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:20 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) shot, blocked by Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
EDM Caggiula
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:52 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) shot, missed
EDM Caggiula
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 09:11 0 - 0 Darnell Nurse (EDM) shot, missed
EDM Caggiula
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 09:31 0 - 0 Brayden McNabb (VGK) hit Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
EDM Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Puljujarvi
R
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Karlsson
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 10:12 0 - 0 Darnell Nurse (EDM) shot, missed
EDM Cammalleri
L
Maroon
L
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 10:28 0 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) shot, blocked by Colin Miller (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Maroon
L
Puljujarvi
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:56 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) takeaway
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Miller
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:57 0 - 0 Patrick Maroon (EDM) hit Jonathan Marchessault (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Miller
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:57 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Miller
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:58 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Miller
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:58 0 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 12:18 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) takeaway
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 12:30 0 - 0 Ryan Strome (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 12:37 0 - 0 Oscar Klefbom (EDM) shot, blocked by Brayden McNabb (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 12:38 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 12:38 0 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 12:45 0 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) shot, blocked by Deryk Engelland (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 12:51 0 - 0 Darnell Nurse (EDM) shot, blocked by Ryan Carpenter (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 13:00 0 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) shot, blocked by Kris Russell (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 13:03 0 - 0 Deryk Engelland (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 13:04 1 - 0 Ryan Carpenter (VGK) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Deryk Engelland (VGK) and Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
EDM@VGK: Carpenter buries opening goal from the slot
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 13:04 1 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) won faceoff against Cody Eakin (VGK)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 13:33 1 - 0 Jesse Puljujarvi (EDM) hit Oscar Lindberg (VGK)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 13:48 1 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 14:00 1 - 0 Anton Slepyshev (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 14:18 1 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Hunt
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 14:18 1 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Erik Haula (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Hunt
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 14:22 1 - 0 Brandon Davidson (EDM) shot, blocked by David Perron (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Hunt
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 14:58 1 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) takeaway
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 15:11 1 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 15:11 1 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Jonathan Marchessault (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 15:45 1 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) takeaway
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 15:48 1 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 15:48 1 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) won faceoff against Cody Eakin (VGK)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 16:14 1 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) shot, blocked by Yohann Auvitu (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 16:29 1 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) giveaway
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 16:41 1 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) giveaway
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 16:53 1 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Slepyshev
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 16:53 1 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
EDM Slepyshev
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 16:56 1 - 0 Nate Schmidt (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Slepyshev
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 17:18 1 - 0 Brayden McNabb (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Slepyshev
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 17:23 1 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Slepyshev
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 17:23 1 - 0 Mark Letestu (EDM) won faceoff against David Perron (VGK)
EDM Caggiula
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 17:28 1 - 0 Colin Miller (VGK) takeaway
EDM Caggiula
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 17:53 1 - 0 Kris Russell (EDM) hit Erik Haula (VGK)
EDM Caggiula
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 18:23 1 - 0 Matt Benning (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Smith
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 18:38 1 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) takeaway
EDM Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Karlsson
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 19:00 1 - 0 Shea Theodore (VGK) giveaway
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 19:34 1 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) shot, blocked by Oscar Klefbom (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 19:44 1 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) shot, blocked by Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 19:44 1 - 0 Ryan Carpenter (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 19:51 1 - 0 Nate Schmidt (VGK) shot, blocked by Michael Cammalleri (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 19:59 1 - 0 Tomas Nosek (VGK) shot, blocked by Oscar Klefbom (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has ended
EDM Cammalleri
L
Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has been marked as official
EDM
VGK
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period is ready
EDM
VGK
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period has started
EDM
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 00:00 1 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 00:28 1 - 0 Reilly Smith (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 00:29 1 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 00:29 1 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against David Perron (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 00:46 1 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) hit Brandon Davidson (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 00:55 1 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) takeaway
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 00:57 1 - 0 Oscar Klefbom (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 01:03 1 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) hit Shea Theodore (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 01:23 1 - 0 Brandon Davidson (EDM) shot, missed
EDM Caggiula
L
Draisaitl
C
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 01:38 1 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 01:38 1 - 0 Cody Eakin (VGK) won faceoff against Drake Caggiula (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 01:49 1 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 01:49 1 - 0 Cody Eakin (VGK) won faceoff against Jujhar Khaira (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 01:57 1 - 0 Jesse Puljujarvi (EDM) shot, blocked by Brad Hunt (VGK)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 02:31 1 - 0 Drake Caggiula (EDM) takeaway
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 03:24 1 - 0 Zack Kassian (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 03:32 1 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) giveaway
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 03:36 1 - 0 Zack Kassian (EDM) hit Tomas Nosek (VGK)
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 03:46 1 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 03:46 1 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 04:05 1 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) takeaway
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 04:08 1 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) shot, blocked by Darnell Nurse (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 04:18 2 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) scored(Deflected), assisted by Nate Schmidt (VGK) and Reilly Smith (VGK)
EDM@VGK: Marchessault deflects one home in front
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 04:18 2 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 04:34 2 - 0 James Neal (VGK) shot, missed
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 04:52 2 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 05:15 2 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 05:15 2 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 05:15 2 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) won faceoff against Cody Eakin (VGK)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 05:20 2 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) hit Yohann Auvitu (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 05:23 2 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 05:30 2 - 0 Cody Eakin (VGK) takeaway
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 05:40 2 - 0 Jesse Puljujarvi (EDM) giveaway
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 05:43 2 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 05:43 2 - 0 Mark Letestu (EDM) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 05:54 2 - 0 Anton Slepyshev (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 06:34 2 - 0 Zack Kassian (EDM) takeaway
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 06:35 2 - 0 Zack Kassian (EDM) shot, missed
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 06:40 2 - 0 Oscar Klefbom (EDM) shot, blocked by Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Carpenter
C
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 07:20 2 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) takeaway
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 07:51 2 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 07:52 2 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) hit Connor McDavid (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 07:52 2 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 07:52 2 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Erik Haula (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 07:59 2 - 0 Michael Cammalleri (EDM) shot, blocked by Deryk Engelland (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 08:13 2 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) giveaway
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 08:29 2 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) hit David Perron (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 08:59 2 - 0 Oscar Klefbom (EDM) takeaway
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Lindberg
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G