Advertisment

Washington Capitals

at

Minnesota Wild

5 - 2

00:00 3rd Period

Feb 15, 08:00 PM EST - 10:45 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  MIN 1 28 8 10 46 2.1 90.7 36 2.7 87.9 87.4 33 13 21 7 1 32 49:44
  WSH 4 21 8 10 39 9.3 97.9 29 12.1 97.3 112.6 34 5 19 11 5 24 49:44

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Devan Dubnyk MIN 4 17 81.0 0 0 0.0 2 10 83.3 1 4 80.0 1 3 75.0 49:44
Philipp Grubauer WSH 1 27 96.4 0 0 0.0 0 12 100.0 0 5 100.0 1 10 90.9 49:44

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Minnesota Wild

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Charlie Coyle Center 0 0 0 0 10 13 8 8 0 1 1 0 9 1 10 3 4 4 9 4 10 0 2 0 1 13:45
Eric Staal Center 0 0 0 0 14 9 12 8 0 0 2 0 9 5 8 1 8 3 5 3 3 0 1 0 0 12:39
Tyler Ennis Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 7 8 3 0 2 3 1 8 2 6 1 0 0 6 1 5 2 1 0 1 10:06
Ryan Suter Defender 0 0 0 0 24 15 19 8 1 2 4 0 15 9 14 1 0 0 5 8 12 0 1 0 0 18:48
Jason Zucker Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 9 12 6 0 1 2 1 7 7 9 0 0 0 3 7 4 0 0 0 0 13:37
Joel Eriksson Ek Center 0 0 0 0 5 11 3 7 0 1 1 0 4 1 10 1 4 5 3 4 3 0 0 0 0 10:56
Zach Parise Left Wing 0 0 0 0 16 12 14 11 0 0 1 4 11 5 11 1 0 0 8 6 7 0 2 0 1 15:25
Mikko Koivu Center 0 1 0 1 18 7 13 4 1 1 0 1 12 6 6 1 6 6 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 11:59
Daniel Winnik Left Wing 0 0 0 0 4 9 2 5 0 0 2 0 4 0 8 1 1 0 3 4 4 0 0 0 0 11:06
Mikael Granlund Center 0 0 0 0 18 9 13 5 1 2 3 2 12 6 8 1 0 0 2 5 5 1 1 0 1 13:20
Nino Niederreiter Right Wing 1 0 0 1 17 9 12 6 1 2 1 3 12 5 7 2 0 0 4 1 4 1 2 1 0 12:29
Matt Dumba Defender 0 0 0 0 15 16 11 13 0 1 5 0 13 2 12 4 0 0 8 5 8 0 0 0 0 18:17
Marcus Foligno Left Wing 0 0 0 0 4 8 2 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 8 0 0 0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 09:57
Nick Seeler Defender 0 0 0 0 7 8 5 4 0 1 1 0 5 2 8 0 0 0 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 12:30
Gustav Olofsson Defender 0 0 1 1 19 16 13 13 1 0 1 1 13 6 12 4 0 0 8 5 8 1 0 0 0 17:40
Jared Spurgeon Defender 0 0 0 0 19 15 16 8 0 3 4 0 14 5 14 1 0 0 5 8 12 1 1 0 0 19:13
Nate Prosser Defender 0 0 0 0 7 8 5 4 0 1 0 0 5 2 8 0 0 0 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 12:30
Matt Cullen Center 0 0 0 0 9 14 7 8 0 2 2 0 8 1 11 3 9 6 9 4 10 0 0 0 0 14:23

Washington Capitals

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Dmitry Orlov Defender 0 0 1 1 15 24 10 17 2 1 2 0 12 3 17 7 0 0 9 6 5 1 1 0 0 21:00
Tom Wilson Right Wing 1 0 1 2 13 14 8 12 2 0 2 0 12 1 9 5 1 0 8 8 1 2 0 1 0 14:08
Andre Burakovsky Left Wing 1 1 0 2 8 8 3 7 2 0 2 0 7 1 7 1 0 1 5 3 3 0 0 0 0 10:49
T.J. Oshie Right Wing 0 0 0 0 9 18 7 12 0 1 1 1 7 2 12 6 0 0 6 3 5 2 0 0 0 15:03
Evgeny Kuznetsov Center 0 0 0 0 12 18 10 12 1 1 2 1 9 3 12 6 6 10 7 3 6 0 0 0 0 15:43
Christian Djoos Defender 0 0 0 0 13 15 7 11 2 0 2 0 13 0 11 4 0 0 7 8 8 0 1 0 0 14:40
Lars Eller Center 0 0 0 0 10 9 4 8 2 0 2 1 9 1 8 1 4 4 4 3 3 1 1 1 0 12:57
Alex Ovechkin Left Wing 1 2 0 3 18 12 12 10 3 0 9 0 16 2 7 5 0 0 8 8 2 0 0 0 0 14:44
Brett Connolly Right Wing 0 1 0 1 9 8 5 7 1 0 2 0 8 1 7 1 1 0 5 3 4 0 0 0 0 11:07
Brooks Orpik Defender 0 0 0 0 11 9 8 9 0 0 0 0 9 2 6 3 0 0 5 2 6 0 1 1 0 15:03
Jay Beagle Center 0 0 0 0 4 8 2 6 0 0 1 0 4 0 5 3 7 6 2 2 9 0 0 0 0 10:06
Devante Smith-Pelly Right Wing 0 0 0 0 7 7 5 5 0 0 2 1 6 1 6 1 0 0 2 2 9 0 0 1 0 09:27
John Carlson Defender 0 0 0 0 14 15 7 11 2 0 1 0 14 0 11 4 0 0 7 8 7 0 1 0 0 16:07
Matt Niskanen Defender 0 0 0 0 14 24 9 17 2 1 3 0 12 2 18 6 0 0 9 6 5 2 1 0 0 20:28
Chandler Stephenson Center 0 0 0 0 5 6 3 4 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 1 0 0 2 2 9 2 1 0 0 09:06
Jakub Vrana Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 19 7 13 0 1 2 0 7 2 13 6 0 0 6 3 5 0 0 0 0 15:04
Nicklas Backstrom Center 1 0 0 1 15 11 11 9 1 0 1 1 13 2 8 3 5 11 8 8 1 0 0 0 1 11:11
Taylor Chorney Defender 0 0 0 0 9 5 7 5 0 0 0 0 7 2 3 2 0 0 5 2 7 1 0 1 0 11:57

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
WSH
MIN
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
WSH
MIN
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Nicklas Backstrom (WSH)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:09 0 - 0 Nicklas Backstrom (WSH) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:12 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:12 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:16 0 - 0 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, blocked by Jakub Vrana (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:21 0 - 0 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:25 0 - 0 Zach Parise (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 02:40 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 02:40 0 - 0 Daniel Winnik (MIN) won faceoff against Lars Eller (WSH)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 02:51 0 - 0 Daniel Winnik (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 02:53 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 02:53 0 - 0 Tom Wilson (WSH) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:30 0 - 0 Alex Ovechkin (WSH) shot, blocked by Ryan Suter (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:51 0 - 0 Mikael Granlund (MIN) shot, missed
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:56 0 - 0 Alex Ovechkin (WSH) shot, blocked by Gustav Olofsson (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:58 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:58 0 - 0 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 04:11 0 - 0 Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 04:12 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 04:12 0 - 0 Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 05:43 0 - 0 Tyler Ennis (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:08 0 - 0 Nick Seeler (MIN) shot, blocked by Dmitry Orlov (WSH)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:17 0 - 0 Jay Beagle (WSH) won faceoff against Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:24 0 - 0 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Dmitry Orlov (WSH)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:32 0 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Eller
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Connolly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 07:11 0 - 0 Lars Eller (WSH) shot, blocked by Marcus Foligno (MIN)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 07:21 0 - 0 John Carlson (WSH) giveaway
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:04 0 - 0 Matt Niskanen (WSH) shot, missed
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:08 0 - 0 Dmitry Orlov (WSH) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:09 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:21 0 - 0 Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH) takeaway
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:45 0 - 0 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, blocked by John Carlson (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:58 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) giveaway
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:13 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, missed
WSH Vrana
L
Backstrom
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:23 0 - 0 Minor: Nino Niederreiter Hooking against Nicklas Backstrom (2 minutes)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Spurgeon
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:23 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against T.J. Oshie (WSH)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:41 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:41 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against T.J. Oshie (WSH)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 10:41 0 - 0 Alex Ovechkin (WSH) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:11 0 - 0 Alex Ovechkin (WSH) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:15 0 - 0 John Carlson (WSH) shot, blocked by Mikael Granlund (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:25 0 - 0 Alex Ovechkin (WSH) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Kuznetsov
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Staal
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:27 0 - 0 Devante Smith-Pelly (WSH) shot, missed
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Kuznetsov
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Staal
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:28 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Kuznetsov
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Staal
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:28 0 - 0 Jay Beagle (WSH) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:45 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:45 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Jay Beagle (WSH)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 12:31 0 - 0 Matt Cullen (MIN) shot, missed
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 12:38 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 12:40 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 12:40 0 - 0 Lars Eller (WSH) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:14 0 - 0 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:17 0 - 0 Nicklas Backstrom (WSH) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:58 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, blocked by Tom Wilson (WSH)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 14:01 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Carlson
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 14:01 0 - 0 Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH) won faceoff against Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 14:41 0 - 0 Daniel Winnik (MIN) shot, blocked by John Carlson (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 14:49 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 14:49 0 - 0 Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 15:00 0 - 0 Nino Niederreiter (MIN) shot, missed
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 15:58 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 15:58 0 - 0 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Nicklas Backstrom (WSH)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 17:16 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Ovechkin
L
Beagle
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 17:16 0 - 0 Jay Beagle (WSH) won faceoff against Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 17:26 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 17:26 0 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Lars Eller (WSH)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 17:31 0 - 0 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, blocked by Christian Djoos (WSH)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 18:23 0 - 0 Gustav Olofsson (MIN) hit Lars Eller (WSH)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 18:51 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, blocked by Dmitry Orlov (WSH)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 18:57 0 - 0 Tyler Ennis (MIN) takeaway
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 19:10 0 - 0 Zach Parise (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Backstrom
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
1 19:11 0 - 0 Play stopped
WSH Backstrom
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 19:11 0 - 0 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Nicklas Backstrom (WSH)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 19:54 0 - 0 Tom Wilson (WSH) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has ended
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has been marked as official
WSH
MIN
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period is ready
WSH
MIN
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period has started
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN
2 00:00 0 - 0 Nicklas Backstrom (WSH) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:59 0 - 1 Tom Wilson (WSH) scored(Snap Shot), assisted by Alex Ovechkin (WSH) and Dmitry Orlov (WSH)
WSH@MIN: Wilson picks the corner with tricky wrister
WSH Ovechkin
L
Kuznetsov
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Spurgeon
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:59 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:08 0 - 1 Play stopped
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:08 0 - 1 Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:10 0 - 1 Christian Djoos (WSH) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:11 0 - 1 Play stopped
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:11 0 - 1 Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:19 0 - 1 Jakub Vrana (WSH) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
WSH@MIN: Dubnyk gets a blocker on Vrana's redirection
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:25 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:27 0 - 1 Play stopped
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:27 0 - 1 Jay Beagle (WSH) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:00 0 - 1 Chandler Stephenson (WSH) hit Tyler Ennis (MIN)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:08 0 - 1 Nino Niederreiter (MIN) hit Chandler Stephenson (WSH)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:22 0 - 1 Marcus Foligno (MIN) takeaway
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:39 0 - 1 Brett Connolly (WSH) takeaway
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:51 0 - 1 Play stopped
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:51 0 - 1 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Nicklas Backstrom (WSH)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:09 0 - 1 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) giveaway
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:17 0 - 1 Alex Ovechkin (WSH) shot, blocked by Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:27 0 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) takeaway
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:32 0 - 1 Mikael Granlund (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:33 0 - 1 Play stopped
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:33 0 - 1 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Jay Beagle (WSH)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:58 0 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, missed
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:59 0 - 1 Play stopped
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:59 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:45 0 - 1 T.J. Oshie (WSH) shot, missed
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:12 0 - 1 Brett Connolly (WSH) shot, missed
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:32 0 - 1 Tyler Ennis (MIN) shot, missed
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:51 0 - 2 Alex Ovechkin (WSH) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Andre Burakovsky (WSH)
WSH@MIN: Ovechkin blasts slapper through Dubnyk
WSH Ovechkin
L
Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Niederreiter
R
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:51 0 - 2 Nicklas Backstrom (WSH) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:21 0 - 2 Mikael Granlund (MIN) hit Christian Djoos (WSH)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:33 0 - 2 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Wilson
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:34 0 - 2 Play stopped
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Wilson
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:34 0 - 2 Jay Beagle (WSH) won faceoff against Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:01 0 - 2 Jay Beagle (WSH) shot, blocked by Nick Seeler (MIN)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:31 0 - 2 Play stopped
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:31 0 - 2 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:44 0 - 2 Jakub Vrana (WSH) shot, blocked by Gustav Olofsson (MIN)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:45 0 - 2 T.J. Oshie (WSH) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:46 0 - 2 Play stopped
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:46 0 - 2 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH)
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:23 0 - 2 Evgeny Kuznetsov (WSH) shot, missed
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Niskanen
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:29 0 - 2 Play stopped
WSH Vrana
L
Kuznetsov
C
Oshie
R
Orpik
D
Niskanen
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:29 0 - 2 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Andre Burakovsky (WSH)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:52 0 - 2 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Philipp Grubauer (WSH)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:02 0 - 2 Lars Eller (WSH) shot, blocked by Ryan Suter (MIN)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:06 0 - 2 Dmitry Orlov (WSH) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:07 0 - 2 Play stopped
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Connolly
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:07 0 - 2 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Nicklas Backstrom (WSH)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:30 0 - 2 Mikael Granlund (MIN) shot, blocked by Matt Niskanen (WSH)
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:37 0 - 2 Play stopped
WSH Ovechkin
L
Backstrom
C
Wilson
R
Niskanen
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:37 0 - 2 Jay Beagle (WSH) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:43 0 - 2 Play stopped
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:43 0 - 2 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Jay Beagle (WSH)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:59 0 - 2 Devante Smith-Pelly (WSH) shot, blocked by Nick Seeler (MIN)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 10:14 0 - 2 Minor: Devante Smith-Pelly Holding against Zach Parise (2 minutes)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Smith-Pelly
R
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Seeler
D
Dubnyk
G
2 10:14 0 - 2 Play stopped
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Carlson
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 10:14 0 - 2 Jay Beagle (WSH) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
WSH Beagle
C
Stephenson
C
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 10:50 0 - 2 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) hit Jay Beagle (WSH)
WSH Beagle
C
Wilson
R
Orpik
D
Chorney
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 11:29 0 - 2 Minor: Eric Staal Tripping against John Carlson (2 minutes)
WSH Eller
C
Wilson
R
Carlson
D
Orlov
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 11:29 0 - 2 Lars Eller (WSH) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Orlov
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G
MIN Parise
L
Coyle
C
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 11:34 0 - 2 Lars Eller (WSH) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
WSH Burakovsky
L
Eller
C
Orlov
D
Djoos
D
Grubauer
G