Advertisment

Calgary Flames

at

Nashville Predators

4 - 3

00:00 3rd Period

Feb 15, 08:00 PM EST - 10:53 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  NSH 2 22 7 11 43 4.4 95.2 29 6.5 93.5 100.6 35 5 18 15 2 31 49:21
  CGY 2 24 5 14 40 4.8 95.6 29 6.5 93.5 99.4 36 7 20 18 4 23 49:21

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
David Rittich CGY 2 20 90.9 0 0 0.0 0 16 100.0 0 2 100.0 2 2 50.0 49:21
Pekka Rinne NSH 2 22 91.7 0 0 0.0 0 9 100.0 1 8 88.9 1 5 83.3 49:21

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Nashville Predators

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Alexei Emelin Defender 0 0 0 0 4 11 2 7 0 1 0 0 4 0 10 1 0 0 2 2 7 2 2 0 0 11:28
Kevin Fiala Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 6 6 4 0 1 2 1 9 2 5 1 0 0 4 6 3 0 2 0 0 13:08
Calle Jarnkrok Center 0 0 0 0 12 6 9 4 0 0 0 0 11 1 6 0 4 5 5 4 2 2 0 0 0 11:52
P.K. Subban Defender 0 0 0 0 18 11 10 9 1 0 3 0 16 2 9 2 0 0 5 6 8 0 0 1 0 14:08
Austin Watson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 13 2 10 0 1 3 0 6 0 11 2 0 0 1 1 9 2 1 0 0 10:30
Scott Hartnell Left Wing 0 0 1 1 8 10 4 8 1 0 0 0 7 1 9 1 0 0 6 2 4 1 1 0 0 14:34
Ryan Ellis Defender 0 0 1 1 20 15 14 9 1 1 6 0 17 3 12 3 0 0 8 8 7 0 1 0 1 20:14
Filip Forsberg Left Wing 0 0 0 0 19 14 15 10 1 0 4 0 17 2 10 4 0 0 5 9 8 1 1 0 0 16:25
Ryan Johansen Center 1 0 0 1 16 13 11 10 1 1 0 1 14 2 8 5 12 8 4 8 9 0 1 0 1 15:21
Mattias Ekholm Defender 0 0 0 0 19 14 11 11 1 0 6 0 17 2 11 3 0 0 6 6 8 1 3 0 0 18:02
Craig Smith Right Wing 0 1 0 1 11 7 8 4 1 0 1 0 10 1 7 0 1 1 6 4 2 0 1 0 1 12:51
Roman Josi Defender 0 0 0 0 21 19 15 12 1 1 5 0 18 3 15 4 0 0 9 8 7 3 1 0 0 24:13
Yannick Weber Defender 0 0 0 0 4 10 2 6 0 1 2 0 4 0 9 1 0 0 2 2 7 0 1 0 0 10:37
Pontus Aberg Left Wing 0 1 0 1 10 6 5 4 1 0 2 0 8 2 6 0 1 0 4 3 1 0 0 0 1 06:35
Nick Bonino Center 1 0 0 1 8 13 4 8 1 0 0 1 7 1 12 1 5 5 4 2 5 0 0 0 0 14:34
Viktor Arvidsson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 12 11 9 0 1 3 0 13 1 7 5 0 1 4 5 9 0 1 0 0 16:04
Colton Sissons Center 0 0 0 0 8 9 4 5 0 1 0 2 6 2 8 1 8 3 3 2 7 1 2 1 0 08:26
Miikka Salomaki Right Wing 0 0 0 0 6 11 2 5 0 1 1 0 6 0 10 1 0 0 2 2 7 2 0 0 0 07:43

Calgary Flames

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Micheal Ferland Left Wing 0 0 0 0 16 17 13 11 0 0 2 1 13 3 16 1 0 2 8 8 7 5 1 0 0 16:17
Michael Stone Defender 0 0 0 0 8 8 4 5 0 1 1 0 8 0 6 2 0 0 6 1 2 1 0 0 0 14:05
Mikael Backlund Center 0 0 0 0 6 12 3 9 0 1 0 0 6 0 10 2 6 7 5 4 5 1 1 0 1 15:14
Brett Kulak Defender 0 0 0 0 11 6 6 5 0 0 2 1 10 1 6 0 0 0 6 1 2 0 2 0 0 12:30
Mark Jankowski Center 1 0 0 1 13 8 8 5 1 1 3 1 10 3 7 1 2 4 2 2 3 0 1 0 0 13:11
Matthew Tkachuk Left Wing 0 1 0 1 8 8 3 6 1 0 1 0 7 1 8 0 1 0 6 5 6 1 1 0 0 12:08
Dougie Hamilton Defender 0 1 0 1 20 26 15 16 1 1 3 0 16 4 23 3 0 0 13 9 9 2 1 2 0 19:57
Garnet Hathaway Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 8 8 5 0 1 2 1 8 2 7 1 0 0 1 1 2 1 3 0 0 10:47
TJ Brodie Defender 0 0 0 0 10 15 8 9 1 2 1 0 6 4 12 3 0 0 3 6 6 1 0 0 0 18:14
Matt Stajan Center 0 0 0 0 3 8 1 4 1 0 0 0 3 0 6 2 1 3 4 2 1 0 0 1 0 04:32
Travis Hamonic Defender 0 0 0 0 12 11 8 7 1 1 3 0 9 3 10 1 0 0 3 6 5 3 0 0 0 15:49
Mark Giordano Defender 0 0 0 0 19 22 13 13 1 0 3 0 17 2 20 2 0 0 13 9 8 0 3 0 0 18:37
Curtis Lazar Right Wing 1 0 0 1 3 7 1 3 1 0 1 0 3 0 6 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 0 0 0 06:57
Sean Monahan Center 0 0 0 0 19 17 15 11 0 0 2 3 15 4 16 1 12 12 11 8 7 0 0 1 0 20:20
Ryan Lomberg Left Wing 0 0 0 0 2 6 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 1 0 0 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 02:45
Sam Bennett Center 0 0 1 1 13 8 8 5 1 1 2 0 10 3 7 1 0 1 2 2 3 0 0 0 0 13:46
Michael Frolik Right Wing 0 0 0 0 7 11 5 8 0 1 2 0 6 1 9 2 0 0 8 4 5 2 2 0 1 13:55
Johnny Gaudreau Left Wing 0 0 0 0 20 17 15 11 0 0 4 0 16 4 16 1 0 0 11 8 7 0 0 0 0 17:41

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
CGY
NSH
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
CGY
NSH
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 00:11 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 00:11 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 00:23 0 - 0 Micheal Ferland (CGY) hit Ryan Johansen (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 01:09 0 - 0 Craig Smith (NSH) takeaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 01:13 0 - 0 Kevin Fiala (NSH) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 01:17 0 - 0 Kevin Fiala (NSH) takeaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 01:33 0 - 0 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) hit Mattias Ekholm (NSH)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Watson
L
Bonino
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 01:37 0 - 0 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Watson
L
Bonino
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 01:48 0 - 0 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Watson
L
Bonino
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 01:59 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Watson
L
Bonino
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 01:59 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 01:59 0 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 02:55 0 - 0 Roman Josi (NSH) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 03:02 0 - 0 Ryan Ellis (NSH) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 03:03 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 03:03 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 03:18 0 - 0 Ryan Ellis (NSH) shot, missed
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 03:31 0 - 0 Micheal Ferland (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 03:32 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 03:32 0 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Watson
L
Bonino
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 04:29 0 - 0 Travis Hamonic (CGY) hit Kevin Fiala (NSH)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 04:42 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 05:01 0 - 0 Miikka Salomaki (NSH) hit Brett Kulak (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Sissons
C
Smith
R
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 05:07 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 05:38 0 - 0 Miikka Salomaki (NSH) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 05:41 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) hit Roman Josi (NSH)
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 05:52 0 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) hit Dougie Hamilton (CGY)
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Forsberg
L
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 06:00 0 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Forsberg
L
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 06:01 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) hit Colton Sissons (NSH)
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Forsberg
L
Sissons
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 06:21 0 - 0 Travis Hamonic (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 06:22 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 06:22 0 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 06:59 0 - 0 Mattias Ekholm (NSH) takeaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 07:45 0 - 0 TJ Brodie (CGY) hit Austin Watson (NSH)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Watson
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 08:08 0 - 0 Brett Kulak (CGY) shot, blocked by Alexei Emelin (NSH)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Bonino
C
Salomaki
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 08:31 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 08:31 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) won faceoff against Colton Sissons (NSH)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Bonino
C
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 08:35 0 - 0 Brett Kulak (CGY) shot, blocked by Colton Sissons (NSH)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Bonino
C
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 09:03 0 - 0 Brett Kulak (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 09:13 0 - 0 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, missed
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 09:14 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 09:14 0 - 0 Craig Smith (NSH) won faceoff against Matt Stajan (CGY)
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 09:20 0 - 0 Mattias Ekholm (NSH) shot, blocked by Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 09:32 0 - 0 Mattias Ekholm (NSH) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 09:51 0 - 0 Curtis Lazar (CGY) hit Mattias Ekholm (NSH)
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 10:12 0 - 0 Micheal Ferland (CGY) hit Alexei Emelin (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Stajan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 10:17 0 - 0 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Stajan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 10:39 0 - 0 Travis Hamonic (CGY) hit Alexei Emelin (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 10:40 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 10:40 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 10:52 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 10:52 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Viktor Arvidsson (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 11:00 0 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) shot, blocked by Viktor Arvidsson (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 11:09 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 11:20 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 11:34 0 - 0 Minor: Dougie Hamilton Slashing against Ryan Johansen (2 minutes)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 11:34 0 - 0 Nick Bonino (NSH) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 12:32 0 - 0 P.K. Subban (NSH) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 12:36 0 - 0 P.K. Subban (NSH) shot, missed
CGY Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 13:15 0 - 0 Filip Forsberg (NSH) shot, blocked by TJ Brodie (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 13:43 0 - 0 Ryan Ellis (NSH) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 13:45 1 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Craig Smith (NSH) and Ryan Ellis (NSH)
CGY@NSH: Johansen slips home rebound to open scoring
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 13:45 1 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Colton Sissons (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 14:09 1 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 14:16 1 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 14:57 1 - 0 Craig Smith (NSH) takeaway
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 15:13 1 - 0 Travis Hamonic (CGY) hit Kevin Fiala (NSH)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Fiala
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 15:21 1 - 0 Travis Hamonic (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Fiala
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 15:22 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Fiala
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 15:22 1 - 0 Nick Bonino (NSH) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Watson
L
Bonino
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 15:33 1 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) shot, blocked by Michael Stone (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Watson
L
Bonino
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 15:42 1 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) takeaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Watson
L
Bonino
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 16:40 1 - 0 Craig Smith (NSH) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 16:42 1 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 17:09 1 - 0 Kevin Fiala (NSH) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 17:22 1 - 0 P.K. Subban (NSH) shot, blocked by Sam Bennett (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 17:28 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 17:28 1 - 0 Nick Bonino (NSH) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 17:49 1 - 0 Alexei Emelin (NSH) hit Garnet Hathaway (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 18:22 1 - 0 Johnny Gaudreau (CGY) shot, blocked by Roman Josi (NSH)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Bonino
C
Smith
R
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 18:22 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Gaudreau
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Bonino
C
Smith
R
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 18:22 1 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 18:35 1 - 0 Roman Josi (NSH) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 18:35 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 18:35 1 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 18:47 1 - 0 Roman Josi (NSH) hit Michael Frolik (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 18:52 1 - 0 Michael Frolik (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 18:58 1 - 0 Minor: Colton Sissons Tripping against Michael Frolik (2 minutes)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 18:58 1 - 0 Nick Bonino (NSH) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 19:16 1 - 1 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) scored(Backhand), assisted by Sean Monahan (CGY) and Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY@NSH: Tkachuk lifts backhand past Rinne for PPG
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 19:16 1 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 19:27 1 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 19:27 1 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 19:57 1 - 1 Filip Forsberg (NSH) shot, blocked by TJ Brodie (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has ended
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Fiala
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has been marked as official
CGY
NSH
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period is ready
CGY
NSH
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period has started
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:00 1 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:09 1 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:09 1 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:15 1 - 1 Roman Josi (NSH) shot, blocked by Dougie Hamilton (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:16 1 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:16 1 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Micheal Ferland (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:31 1 - 1 Minor: Sean Monahan Hi stick - double minor against Ryan Ellis (4 minutes)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 00:31 1 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 01:17 1 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 01:17 1 - 1 Matt Stajan (CGY) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
CGY Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 01:38 1 - 1 Nick Bonino (NSH) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Bonino
C
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 04:36 1 - 1 Mattias Ekholm (NSH) shot, missed
CGY Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 04:46 1 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) shot, blocked by Nick Bonino (NSH)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 04:57 1 - 1 Travis Hamonic (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 05:03 1 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 05:03 1 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 05:20 1 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY@NSH: Rinne gets across to deny Monahan
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 05:24 1 - 1 Roman Josi (NSH) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 05:32 1 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 05:32 1 - 1 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 05:37 1 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 05:37 1 - 1 Pontus Aberg (NSH) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 06:04 1 - 1 Michael Stone (CGY) hit Colton Sissons (NSH)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 06:14 1 - 1 Sam Bennett (CGY) shot, blocked by Alexei Emelin (NSH)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 06:17 1 - 1 Alexei Emelin (NSH) hit Matthew Tkachuk (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 06:22 1 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Emelin
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
2 06:22 1 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 06:47 1 - 1 Filip Forsberg (NSH) hit Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 06:53 1 - 1 Micheal Ferland (CGY) hit Viktor Arvidsson (NSH)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 07:10 1 - 1 Filip Forsberg (NSH) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 07:10 1 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 07:10 1 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Craig Smith (NSH)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 07:55 1 - 1 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 07:58 1 - 1 Minor: Mikael Backlund Cross checking against P.K. Subban (2 minutes)
CGY
NSH
2 07:58 1 - 1 Minor: P.K. Subban Cross checking against Mikael Backlund (2 minutes)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 07:58 1 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Bonino
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 08:19 1 - 1 Nick Bonino (NSH) shot, blocked by Dougie Hamilton (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Bonino
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 08:20 1 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Watson
L
Bonino
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 08:20 1 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 08:59 1 - 1 Mark Giordano (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 09:04 1 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 09:11 1 - 1 Filip Forsberg (NSH) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 09:16 1 - 1 Filip Forsberg (NSH) hit Dougie Hamilton (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 09:30 1 - 1 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, missed
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 09:30 2 - 1 Yannick Weber (NSH) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) and Ryan Johansen (NSH)
CGY@NSH: Weber buries rebound for sweet goal
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
NSH Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 09:30 2 - 1 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
NSH Sissons
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 10:43 2 - 1 Michael Frolik (CGY) hit Ryan Ellis (NSH)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Fiala
L
Bonino
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
2 10:48 2 - 1 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) hit Scott Hartnell (NSH)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Fiala
L
Bonino
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D