Advertisment

Detroit Red Wings

at

Tampa Bay Lightning

1 - 4

00:00 3rd Period

Feb 15, 07:30 PM EST - 10:11 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  DET 0 33 6 12 47 0.0 96.2 39 0.0 95.0 92.3 46 5 12 24 3 26 50:07
  TBL 2 24 14 8 50 3.8 100.0 38 5.0 100.0 107.7 39 7 16 16 3 27 50:07

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Jimmy Howard DET 2 22 91.7 0 0 0.0 0 13 100.0 0 7 100.0 2 2 50.0 50:07
Andrei Vasilevskiy TBL 0 33 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 18 100.0 0 11 100.0 0 4 100.0 50:07

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Tampa Bay Lightning

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Vladislav Namestnikov Center 0 0 0 0 6 9 5 7 0 0 0 2 4 2 9 0 4 7 0 9 5 4 1 1 1 10:01
Anton Stralman Defender 0 0 0 0 19 13 15 12 1 0 0 0 18 1 10 3 0 0 8 8 5 2 1 0 1 18:40
Alex Killorn Left Wing 1 0 0 1 23 6 17 6 1 0 5 1 22 1 5 1 0 1 8 6 3 0 2 0 0 13:35
Steven Stamkos Center 1 0 0 1 16 23 11 19 1 0 3 1 13 3 19 4 6 2 4 6 3 0 2 1 0 18:20
Nikita Kucherov Right Wing 0 1 1 2 21 9 16 9 2 0 11 0 19 2 6 3 0 0 8 6 3 1 0 0 0 14:21
Braydon Coburn Defender 0 0 0 0 10 14 8 12 0 0 3 0 9 1 12 2 0 0 2 12 8 0 2 1 0 14:25
Ryan Callahan Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 9 6 7 0 0 0 0 6 2 9 0 3 0 0 9 6 1 0 0 0 12:18
Adam Erne Left Wing 0 0 0 0 5 10 4 9 0 0 0 0 4 1 8 2 0 0 1 3 3 1 1 0 0 10:02
Chris Kunitz Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 8 5 6 0 0 0 0 4 2 8 0 0 0 0 9 6 0 3 0 0 09:39
Matthew Peca Center 0 0 0 0 5 10 4 10 0 0 0 0 5 0 7 3 2 2 1 3 3 2 1 0 1 08:54
Mikhail Sergachev Defender 0 0 0 0 17 9 11 7 1 0 3 0 14 3 8 1 0 0 4 7 1 0 2 0 0 17:39
Andrej Sustr Defender 0 0 0 0 11 14 9 11 0 0 4 0 10 1 13 1 0 0 1 8 8 0 2 0 0 14:14
Dan Girardi Defender 0 0 0 0 21 21 13 17 1 0 2 0 17 4 19 2 0 0 4 9 3 3 1 0 0 19:14
Tyler Johnson Center 0 0 0 0 17 20 10 15 1 0 3 0 15 2 19 1 1 1 4 7 3 1 1 0 0 15:17
Yanni Gourde Center 0 0 0 0 15 22 10 16 0 0 2 2 13 2 20 2 1 2 4 7 3 0 2 0 0 16:08
Cedric Paquette Center 0 0 0 0 4 7 3 7 0 0 2 0 4 0 6 1 2 2 1 3 4 1 3 0 0 08:04
Brayden Point Center 0 0 1 1 24 8 17 6 1 0 0 0 23 1 7 1 8 9 8 7 3 0 0 0 0 13:42
Victor Hedman Defender 0 1 0 1 22 23 16 19 1 0 6 0 20 2 20 3 0 0 7 6 5 0 0 0 0 16:02

Detroit Red Wings

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Frans Nielsen Center 0 0 0 0 15 8 9 7 0 0 3 0 14 1 6 2 3 5 4 8 0 1 1 1 0 12:44
David Booth Left Wing 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 2 2 1 2 0 0 0 05:01
Justin Abdelkader Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 10 8 9 0 0 2 1 13 1 7 3 0 0 4 7 0 1 2 0 0 13:06
Tyler Bertuzzi Left Wing 0 0 0 0 15 15 13 10 0 0 5 1 13 2 14 1 0 0 3 7 5 1 0 0 1 15:59
Martin Frk Right Wing 0 0 0 0 2 4 2 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 2 2 1 3 0 0 0 05:33
Mike Green Defender 0 0 0 0 17 7 13 5 0 0 4 0 15 2 6 1 0 0 6 6 4 1 2 0 0 15:25
Anthony Mantha Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 15 15 11 0 1 1 1 12 3 14 1 0 0 3 8 7 3 1 1 0 14:46
Jonathan Ericsson Defender 0 0 0 0 15 22 14 16 0 1 1 0 14 1 21 1 0 0 5 7 4 1 0 0 0 13:18
Darren Helm Center 0 0 0 0 17 11 11 9 0 0 2 0 15 2 8 3 1 2 4 8 0 0 0 0 1 13:22
Henrik Zetterberg Left Wing 0 0 0 0 16 21 16 14 0 2 2 0 13 3 19 2 12 7 5 8 7 1 1 0 1 15:17
Luke Glendening Center 0 0 0 0 2 13 2 9 0 1 0 0 2 0 11 2 5 4 5 3 2 4 1 0 0 08:30
Gustav Nyquist Right Wing 0 0 0 0 16 20 16 14 0 2 5 2 13 3 18 2 0 0 5 8 6 2 0 0 0 14:22
Tomas Tatar Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 12 11 8 0 0 2 0 12 1 11 1 0 0 4 7 4 0 1 0 0 14:16
Dylan Larkin Center 0 0 0 0 15 16 13 10 0 0 6 0 13 2 15 1 5 9 4 7 6 0 2 0 0 16:35
Nick Jensen Defender 0 0 0 0 14 18 11 14 0 0 1 1 11 3 15 3 0 0 3 12 5 1 2 0 0 19:50
Niklas Kronwall Defender 0 0 0 0 23 9 19 5 0 1 4 0 20 3 7 2 0 0 7 6 4 3 1 0 0 19:41
Trevor Daley Defender 0 0 0 0 14 23 13 16 0 2 3 0 14 0 21 2 0 0 6 8 4 0 0 0 0 14:39
Danny DeKeyser Defender 0 0 0 0 11 22 8 17 0 0 0 0 8 3 19 3 0 0 3 11 5 0 2 1 0 18:11

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
DET
TBL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
DET
TBL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Girardi
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL) won faceoff against Frans Nielsen (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Girardi
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 00:24 0 - 0 Frans Nielsen (DET) shot, blocked by Braydon Coburn (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Girardi
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 00:29 0 - 0 Play stopped
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Girardi
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 00:29 0 - 0 Brayden Point (TBL) won faceoff against Henrik Zetterberg (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 00:53 0 - 0 Alex Killorn (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 00:54 0 - 0 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 00:54 0 - 0 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against Brayden Point (TBL)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 01:05 0 - 0 Anton Stralman (TBL) takeaway
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 01:06 0 - 0 Play stopped
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 01:06 0 - 0 Steven Stamkos (TBL) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 01:12 0 - 0 Mikhail Sergachev (TBL) giveaway
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 01:23 0 - 0 Dan Girardi (TBL) hit Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 01:25 0 - 0 Minor: Steven Stamkos Hi-sticking against Tyler Bertuzzi (2 minutes)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 01:25 0 - 0 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Brayden Point (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Point
C
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 01:31 0 - 0 Martin Frk (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Point
C
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 02:55 0 - 0 Victor Hedman (TBL) takeaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Abdelkader
L
Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Gourde
C
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 02:59 0 - 0 Victor Hedman (TBL) shot, blocked by Tyler Bertuzzi (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Abdelkader
L
Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Gourde
C
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 03:31 0 - 0 Gustav Nyquist (DET) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Daley
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 03:55 1 - 0 Steven Stamkos (TBL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Victor Hedman (TBL) and Nikita Kucherov (TBL)
DET@TBL: Stamkos puts home Hedman's cross-ice dish
DET Zetterberg
L
Glendening
C
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Daley
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Kucherov
R
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 03:55 1 - 0 Luke Glendening (DET) won faceoff against Cedric Paquette (TBL)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 04:03 1 - 0 Matthew Peca (TBL) hit Nick Jensen (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 04:27 1 - 0 Luke Glendening (DET) hit Cedric Paquette (TBL)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 04:41 1 - 0 Tyler Bertuzzi (DET) shot, missed
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Kronwall
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 04:52 1 - 0 Tyler Bertuzzi (DET) shot, missed
DET Bertuzzi
L
Helm
C
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 04:56 1 - 0 Tyler Bertuzzi (DET) hit Andrej Sustr (TBL)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Helm
C
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 05:03 1 - 0 Tyler Bertuzzi (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Helm
C
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 05:18 1 - 0 Jonathan Ericsson (DET) giveaway
DET Tatar
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 05:20 1 - 0 Jonathan Ericsson (DET) takeaway
DET Tatar
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 05:35 1 - 0 Niklas Kronwall (DET) hit Chris Kunitz (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 05:38 1 - 0 Mikhail Sergachev (TBL) shot, blocked by Mike Green (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 05:44 1 - 0 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 05:44 1 - 0 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Brayden Point (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 05:54 1 - 0 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 05:55 1 - 0 Anthony Mantha (DET) takeaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 05:58 1 - 0 Minor: Anthony Mantha Holding against Anton Stralman (2 minutes)
DET Zetterberg
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 05:58 1 - 0 Justin Abdelkader (DET) won faceoff against Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Glendening
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Stamkos
C
Namestnikov
C
Kucherov
R
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 06:28 1 - 0 Steven Stamkos (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Glendening
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Stamkos
C
Namestnikov
C
Kucherov
R
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 06:37 1 - 0 Nikita Kucherov (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Glendening
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Stamkos
C
Namestnikov
C
Kucherov
R
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 06:38 1 - 0 Play stopped
DET Abdelkader
L
Glendening
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Stamkos
C
Namestnikov
C
Kucherov
R
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 06:38 1 - 0 Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL) won faceoff against Frans Nielsen (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Stamkos
C
Namestnikov
C
Kucherov
R
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 06:46 1 - 0 Victor Hedman (TBL) shot, blocked by Frans Nielsen (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Stamkos
C
Namestnikov
C
Kucherov
R
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 06:50 1 - 0 Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL) giveaway
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Stamkos
C
Namestnikov
C
Kucherov
R
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 07:05 2 - 0 Nikita Kucherov (TBL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL) and Victor Hedman (TBL)
DET@TBL: Namestnikov, Kucherov connect for PPG in 1st
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Stamkos
C
Namestnikov
C
Kucherov
R
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 07:05 2 - 0 Brayden Point (TBL) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Point
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 07:22 2 - 0 Dylan Larkin (DET) giveaway
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Point
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 07:36 2 - 0 Dan Girardi (TBL) hit Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Point
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 07:52 2 - 0 Braydon Coburn (TBL) shot, blocked by Luke Glendening (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Glendening
C
Larkin
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Point
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 08:00 2 - 0 Andrej Sustr (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Glendening
C
Larkin
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Point
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 08:01 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Bertuzzi
L
Glendening
C
Larkin
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Point
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 08:01 2 - 0 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Brayden Point (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 08:06 2 - 0 Nikita Kucherov (TBL) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 08:12 2 - 0 Victor Hedman (TBL) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 08:18 2 - 0 Nikita Kucherov (TBL) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 08:42 2 - 0 Victor Hedman (TBL) takeaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 08:53 2 - 0 Gustav Nyquist (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET@TBL: Vasilevskiy keeps out Nyquist, Wings in 1st
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Peca
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 08:57 2 - 0 Anthony Mantha (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Peca
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 09:12 2 - 0 Niklas Kronwall (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Peca
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 09:21 2 - 0 Gustav Nyquist (DET) hit Steven Stamkos (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Peca
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 09:23 2 - 0 Steven Stamkos (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Peca
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 09:51 2 - 0 Darren Helm (DET) takeaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Stamkos
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 09:52 2 - 0 Justin Abdelkader (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Stamkos
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 10:03 2 - 0 Darren Helm (DET) shot, blocked by Mikhail Sergachev (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Stamkos
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 10:26 2 - 0 Yanni Gourde (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET@TBL: Howard makes tough blocker save on Gourde
DET Abdelkader
L
Helm
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Stamkos
C
Gourde
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 10:35 2 - 0 Yanni Gourde (TBL) takeaway
DET Booth
L
Glendening
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Namestnikov
C
Gourde
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 10:47 2 - 0 David Booth (DET) hit Andrej Sustr (TBL)
DET Booth
L
Glendening
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 11:00 2 - 0 Martin Frk (DET) hit Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL)
DET Booth
L
Glendening
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 11:55 2 - 0 Niklas Kronwall (DET) hit Alex Killorn (TBL)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 12:18 2 - 0 Dan Girardi (TBL) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 12:25 2 - 0 Gustav Nyquist (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET@TBL: Vasilevskiy denies Nyquist, Kronwall in 1st
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 12:52 2 - 0 Gustav Nyquist (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 13:16 2 - 0 Anthony Mantha (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Gourde
C
Paquette
C
Girardi
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 13:17 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Gourde
C
Paquette
C
Girardi
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 13:17 2 - 0 Darren Helm (DET) won faceoff against Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 13:32 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 13:32 2 - 0 Ryan Callahan (TBL) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 13:50 2 - 0 Niklas Kronwall (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 13:51 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 13:51 2 - 0 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Brayden Point (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 13:54 2 - 0 Trevor Daley (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 14:51 2 - 0 Justin Abdelkader (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 14:52 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 14:52 2 - 0 Matthew Peca (TBL) won faceoff against Luke Glendening (DET)
DET Booth
L
Glendening
C
Frk
R
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 15:11 2 - 0 David Booth (DET) hit Braydon Coburn (TBL)
DET Booth
L
Glendening
C
Frk
R
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 15:26 2 - 0 Cedric Paquette (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Booth
L
Glendening
C
Frk
R
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 15:33 2 - 0 Andrej Sustr (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Booth
L
Glendening
C
Frk
R
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 16:23 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Hedman
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 16:23 2 - 0 Yanni Gourde (TBL) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 16:37 2 - 0 Niklas Kronwall (DET) hit Steven Stamkos (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Tatar
L
Nielsen
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 16:49 2 - 0 Mike Green (DET) takeaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 17:00 2 - 0 Trevor Daley (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 17:11 2 - 0 Frans Nielsen (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET@TBL: Vasilevskiy kicks out Nielsen's one-timer
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 17:21 2 - 0 Darren Helm (DET) shot, blocked by Tyler Johnson (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 17:29 2 - 0 Tyler Johnson (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Helm
C
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Johnson
C
Point
C
Stralman
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 17:30 2 - 0 Jonathan Ericsson (DET) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Helm
C
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Johnson
C
Point
C
Stralman
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 17:32 2 - 0 Alex Killorn (TBL) shot, blocked by Jonathan Ericsson (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Helm
C
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Johnson
C
Point
C
Stralman
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 17:33 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Helm
C
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 17:33 2 - 0 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Alex Killorn (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 17:55 2 - 0 Mikhail Sergachev (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 18:00 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 18:00 2 - 0 Luke Glendening (DET) won faceoff against Yanni Gourde (TBL)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Glendening
C
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Stralman
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 18:28 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Stralman
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 18:28 2 - 0 Frans Nielsen (DET) won faceoff against Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 18:38 2 - 0 Jonathan Ericsson (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 18:39 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 18:39 2 - 0 Ryan Callahan (TBL) won faceoff against Frans Nielsen (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 18:43 2 - 0 Minor: Braydon Coburn Tripping against Darren Helm (2 minutes)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 18:43 2 - 0 Steven Stamkos (TBL) won faceoff against Henrik Zetterberg (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Point
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 19:09 2 - 0 Martin Frk (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 19:10 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 19:10 2 - 0 Steven Stamkos (TBL) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Point
C
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 19:16 2 - 0 Tomas Tatar (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Point
C
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 20:00 2 - 0 Period has ended
DET Abdelkader
L
Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Callahan
R
Stralman
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
1 20:00 2 - 0 Period has been marked as official
DET
TBL
2 00:00 2 - 0 2nd Period is ready
DET
TBL
2 00:00 2 - 0 2nd Period has started
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Howard
G
TBL
2 00:00 2 - 0 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Brayden Point (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 00:21 2 - 0 Martin Frk (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 00:37 2 - 0 Dan Girardi (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Girardi
D
Hedman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 00:39 2 - 0 Anthony Mantha (DET) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Stralman
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 01:34 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Jensen
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Callahan
R
Kucherov
R
Stralman
D
Girardi
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 01:34 2 - 0 Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL) won faceoff against Frans Nielsen (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 02:05 2 - 0 Ryan Callahan (TBL) hit Danny DeKeyser (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 02:08 2 - 0 Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL) shot, missed
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 02:09 2 - 0 Justin Abdelkader (DET) giveaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 02:10 2 - 0 Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 02:12 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 02:12 2 - 0 Luke Glendening (DET) won faceoff against Matthew Peca (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Glendening
C
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 02:31 2 - 0 Mike Green (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 02:40 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Erne
L
Peca
C
Paquette
C
Coburn
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 02:40 2 - 0 Steven Stamkos (TBL) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Hedman
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 02:49 2 - 0 Trevor Daley (DET) giveaway
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Hedman
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 02:53 2 - 0 Steven Stamkos (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Hedman
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 03:03 2 - 0 Tyler Bertuzzi (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Stamkos
C
Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Hedman
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 03:36 2 - 0 Tomas Tatar (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Tatar
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Point
C
Hedman
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 03:44 2 - 0 Niklas Kronwall (DET) shot, blocked by Brayden Point (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Point
C
Hedman
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 03:51 2 - 0 Frans Nielsen (DET) hit Yanni Gourde (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Point
C
Hedman
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 04:02 2 - 0 Niklas Kronwall (DET) shot, blocked by Yanni Gourde (TBL)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Howard
G
TBL Johnson
C
Gourde
C
Point
C
Hedman
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 04:35 2 - 0 Nikita Kucherov (TBL) shot, saved by Jimmy Howard (DET)
DET@TBL: Howard denies Kucherov on breakaway chance
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Hedman
D
Sustr
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 04:49 2 - 0 Mikhail Sergachev (TBL) shot, missed
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 04:55 2 - 0 Alex Killorn (TBL) shot, blocked by Jonathan Ericsson (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Howard
G
TBL Killorn
L
Point
C
Kucherov
R
Girardi
D
Sergachev
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 05:16 2 - 0 Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL) hit Nick Jensen (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Jensen
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Stralman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 05:20 2 - 0 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Jensen
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Stralman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 05:20 2 - 0 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Vladislav Namestnikov (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Jensen
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Stralman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 05:53 2 - 0 Gustav Nyquist (DET) shot, saved by Andrei Vasilevskiy (TBL)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Jensen
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Stralman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 06:08 2 - 0 Mike Green (DET) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Green
D
DeKeyser
D
Howard
G
TBL Kunitz
L
Namestnikov
C
Callahan
R
Coburn
D
Stralman
D
Vasilevskiy
G
2 06:20 2 - 0 Anthony Mantha (DET) hit Braydon Coburn (TBL)