Advertisment

Carolina Hurricanes

at

New Jersey Devils

2 - 5

00:00 3rd Period

Feb 15, 07:00 PM EST - 09:30 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  NJD 5 22 9 11 37 11.9 95.3 31 13.9 93.8 110.8 33 9 13 19 3 19 52:48
  CAR 2 24 6 6 41 4.7 88.1 30 6.2 86.1 89.2 31 5 12 20 1 18 52:48

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Scott Darling CAR 5 17 77.3 0 0 0.0 1 11 91.7 1 3 75.0 3 3 50.0 52:48
Keith Kinkaid NJD 2 22 91.7 0 0 0.0 0 17 100.0 0 2 100.0 2 3 60.0 52:48

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

New Jersey Devils

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Jimmy Hayes Right Wing 0 0 0 0 1 16 1 10 0 0 0 0 1 0 15 1 0 0 4 0 2 1 1 0 0 12:09
Nico Hischier Center 1 2 0 3 16 6 10 6 3 0 3 0 13 3 5 1 4 7 3 6 3 1 1 0 0 13:29
Damon Severson Defender 1 1 0 2 15 12 12 9 2 0 3 0 12 3 11 1 0 0 4 6 2 0 0 0 1 17:44
Pavel Zacha Center 0 0 0 0 8 13 7 8 0 1 1 1 6 2 10 3 4 2 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 13:21
Travis Zajac Center 0 1 0 1 11 9 7 5 2 1 2 1 7 4 8 1 5 6 5 3 4 1 1 0 0 13:51
Will Butcher Defender 0 0 0 0 12 13 8 9 3 0 1 0 8 4 12 1 0 0 3 1 3 0 1 0 0 18:43
Sami Vatanen Defender 0 0 0 0 11 15 6 10 1 1 1 0 9 2 13 2 0 0 5 5 7 0 1 0 0 16:27
John Moore Defender 0 0 1 1 15 12 11 7 3 1 1 0 8 7 10 2 0 0 3 3 2 0 1 0 0 19:02
Taylor Hall Left Wing 0 1 0 1 15 7 9 5 3 0 3 0 11 4 6 1 0 0 3 6 4 1 1 1 0 16:12
Miles Wood Left Wing 0 0 1 1 10 8 6 5 2 1 3 0 7 3 7 1 0 0 5 3 4 1 1 0 0 12:05
Nick Lappin Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 13 9 9 0 0 3 0 8 2 11 2 0 0 1 3 1 1 1 0 0 13:51
Ben Lovejoy Defender 0 0 0 0 8 14 7 9 0 1 2 0 7 1 12 2 0 0 4 1 3 1 0 0 0 14:35
Kyle Palmieri Right Wing 1 0 0 1 13 6 8 5 2 1 0 3 10 3 4 2 1 0 3 5 4 3 1 0 0 11:45
Drew Stafford Right Wing 0 0 0 0 1 10 1 8 0 0 0 0 1 0 10 0 0 1 3 0 3 4 1 0 0 10:47
Jesper Bratt Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 10 10 8 1 1 2 1 10 2 8 2 0 0 1 4 1 0 2 2 0 13:00
Stefan Noesen Right Wing 2 0 0 2 12 12 8 6 2 1 0 3 8 4 11 1 1 0 6 3 5 3 1 0 0 15:52
Andy Greene Defender 0 0 0 0 13 16 8 12 1 1 3 0 12 1 14 2 0 0 7 8 7 0 4 0 0 19:00
Blake Coleman Center 0 0 0 0 2 13 2 9 0 0 0 0 2 0 13 0 4 2 4 0 3 2 2 0 0 12:07

Carolina Hurricanes

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Victor Rask Center 0 1 0 1 10 7 5 5 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 3 2 3 2 3 2 2 1 0 0 09:17
Brock McGinn Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 6 5 4 0 2 1 1 8 1 3 3 0 0 3 5 2 2 1 0 0 11:25
Jeff Skinner Left Wing 1 0 0 1 17 6 11 6 1 0 2 1 15 2 5 1 0 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 17:14
Noah Hanifin Defender 0 0 0 0 11 15 9 10 0 1 1 0 10 1 11 4 0 0 6 2 3 0 2 0 0 15:12
Haydn Fleury Defender 0 0 0 0 14 18 9 12 0 3 4 0 13 1 13 5 0 0 1 4 5 3 3 0 0 19:38
Brett Pesce Defender 1 0 0 1 17 7 12 6 1 1 2 1 14 3 7 0 0 0 5 4 4 1 0 0 0 17:41
Teuvo Teravainen Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 13 6 7 1 3 2 0 7 2 11 2 0 0 1 4 6 1 0 0 0 12:03
Lee Stempniak Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 12 6 9 0 0 0 0 8 0 10 2 0 0 5 1 2 0 0 0 0 11:23
Trevor van Riemsdyk Defender 0 0 0 0 5 9 4 6 0 1 1 0 5 0 7 2 0 0 5 3 1 2 0 0 0 09:51
Justin Faulk Defender 0 0 0 0 18 15 12 12 0 2 3 0 17 1 9 6 0 0 2 5 6 0 2 0 0 22:26
Elias Lindholm Center 0 0 0 0 12 6 10 5 0 1 2 0 12 0 5 1 2 5 3 3 2 2 0 0 0 16:15
Derek Ryan Center 0 0 0 0 11 7 7 5 1 0 3 1 9 2 6 1 4 6 5 1 4 1 0 0 0 11:20
Phillip Di Giuseppe Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 3 11 3 0 0 3 0 13 1 2 1 0 0 1 4 2 0 0 0 0 12:59
Sebastian Aho Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 23 6 15 0 3 3 0 7 1 18 5 0 0 5 5 6 0 1 0 1 17:12
Justin Williams Right Wing 0 0 2 2 11 7 6 5 2 2 2 1 8 3 3 4 1 1 2 1 3 0 2 0 1 13:33
Jordan Staal Center 0 0 0 0 9 18 6 11 0 3 2 0 8 1 14 4 9 4 4 5 6 5 0 1 0 17:15
Jaccob Slavin Defender 0 1 0 1 16 9 10 6 2 1 4 0 13 3 8 1 0 0 5 6 7 1 5 0 0 20:07
Joakim Nordstrom Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 4 5 3 0 0 1 0 6 0 4 0 0 0 4 1 1 0 2 0 0 09:09

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
CAR
NJD
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
CAR
NJD
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Nico Hischier (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:06 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:06 0 - 0 Nico Hischier (NJD) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:13 0 - 0 Andy Greene (NJD) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:13 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:13 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Travis Zajac (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:27 0 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) shot, missed
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:27 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:27 0 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) won faceoff against Travis Zajac (NJD)
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:32 0 - 0 Brett Pesce (CAR) shot, missed
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:47 0 - 0 Travis Zajac (NJD) hit Victor Rask (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 00:56 0 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) shot, blocked by Stefan Noesen (NJD)
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 01:03 0 - 0 Ben Lovejoy (NJD) hit Justin Williams (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 01:31 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) giveaway
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 01:42 0 - 0 Kyle Palmieri (NJD) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 01:44 0 - 0 Taylor Hall (NJD) hit Justin Faulk (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 03:09 0 - 0 Miles Wood (NJD) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 03:26 0 - 0 Andy Greene (NJD) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 03:46 0 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) hit John Moore (NJD)
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Moore
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 03:50 0 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) hit Blake Coleman (NJD)
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Moore
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 04:16 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Moore
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 04:16 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Pavel Zacha (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Greene
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 04:48 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Greene
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 05:23 0 - 0 Ben Lovejoy (NJD) shot, blocked by Jordan Staal (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 05:40 0 - 0 Haydn Fleury (CAR) hit Nico Hischier (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 05:54 0 - 0 Nico Hischier (NJD) hit Sebastian Aho (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 06:03 0 - 0 Taylor Hall (NJD) shot, missed
CAR Staal
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 06:03 0 - 0 Nico Hischier (NJD) shot, blocked by Haydn Fleury (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 06:13 0 - 0 Lee Stempniak (CAR) giveaway
CAR Staal
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Moore
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 06:19 0 - 0 Stefan Noesen (NJD) shot, missed
CAR Staal
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Moore
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 06:22 0 - 0 Lee Stempniak (CAR) giveaway
CAR Nordstrom
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Moore
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 07:30 0 - 0 Drew Stafford (NJD) hit Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 07:48 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) hit Jimmy Hayes (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 08:06 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) hit Jesper Bratt (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 08:17 0 - 0 Nick Lappin (NJD) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 08:22 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 08:22 0 - 0 Nico Hischier (NJD) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 08:45 0 - 0 Nico Hischier (NJD) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 08:59 0 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) shot, missed
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 09:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 09:17 0 - 0 Derek Ryan (CAR) won faceoff against Travis Zajac (NJD)
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 09:23 0 - 0 Stefan Noesen (NJD) hit Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 09:32 0 - 0 Miles Wood (NJD) takeaway
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 09:49 0 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) hit Will Butcher (NJD)
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 10:12 0 - 0 Drew Stafford (NJD) hit Haydn Fleury (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 10:50 0 - 0 Phillip Di Giuseppe (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Staal
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 11:20 0 - 0 Damon Severson (NJD) shot, blocked by Trevor van Riemsdyk (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 11:21 0 - 0 John Moore (NJD) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 11:21 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 11:21 0 - 0 Travis Zajac (NJD) won faceoff against Derek Ryan (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Ryan
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 11:50 0 - 0 Scott Darling (CAR) giveaway
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 11:53 0 - 0 Miles Wood (NJD) shot, blocked by Noah Hanifin (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 11:53 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 11:53 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Nico Hischier (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 11:58 0 - 0 Kyle Palmieri (NJD) hit Noah Hanifin (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 12:18 0 - 0 Kyle Palmieri (NJD) hit Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 12:38 0 - 0 Nick Lappin (NJD) takeaway
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Lovejoy
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 13:01 0 - 0 Jesper Bratt (NJD) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 13:31 0 - 0 Drew Stafford (NJD) hit Haydn Fleury (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 14:03 0 - 0 Derek Ryan (CAR) shot, missed
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 14:23 0 - 0 Derek Ryan (CAR) shot, blocked by Ben Lovejoy (NJD)
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 14:31 0 - 0 Miles Wood (NJD) shot, missed
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 14:40 0 - 0 Miles Wood (NJD) hit Joakim Nordstrom (CAR)
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 14:58 0 - 0 Pavel Zacha (NJD) shot, missed
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 15:11 0 - 0 Minor: Jesper Bratt Tripping against Sebastian Aho (2 minutes)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Severson
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 15:11 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Severson
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 15:11 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Travis Zajac (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
NJD Zajac
C
Coleman
C
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
1 15:19 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
NJD Zajac
C
Coleman
C
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
1 15:19 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Travis Zajac (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
NJD Zajac
C
Coleman
C
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
1 15:29 0 - 0 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, blocked by Andy Greene (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
NJD Zajac
C
Coleman
C
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
1 15:42 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
NJD Zajac
C
Coleman
C
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
1 15:56 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
NJD Zajac
C
Coleman
C
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
1 16:17 0 - 0 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, blocked by Andy Greene (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
NJD Zajac
C
Coleman
C
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
1 16:38 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, blocked by Ben Lovejoy (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
NJD Zajac
C
Coleman
C
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
1 16:56 0 - 0 Kyle Palmieri (NJD) hit Derek Ryan (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Zacha
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 17:08 0 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) shot, missed
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Zacha
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 17:20 0 - 1 Jeff Skinner (CAR) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Victor Rask (CAR) and Justin Williams (CAR)
CAR@NJD: Skinner buries a goal in front
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 17:20 0 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 17:20 0 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Nico Hischier (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 17:35 0 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) hit Andy Greene (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 17:36 0 - 1 Minor: Taylor Hall Delaying Game - Puck over glass (2 minutes)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 17:36 0 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
1 17:36 0 - 1 Justin Williams (CAR) won faceoff against Travis Zajac (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Zajac
C
Coleman
C
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
1 17:48 0 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) shot, blocked by Blake Coleman (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Zajac
C
Coleman
C
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
1 18:24 0 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) shot, blocked by John Moore (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Zacha
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
1 19:12 0 - 1 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
NJD Zajac
C
Coleman
C
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
1 19:41 1 - 1 Damon Severson (NJD) scored(Snap Shot), assisted by Nico Hischier (NJD)
CAR@NJD: Severson nets one far side from the circle
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Bratt
L
Hischier
C
Severson
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 19:41 1 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) won faceoff against Nico Hischier (NJD)
CAR Di Giuseppe
L
McGinn
L
Rask
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Bratt
L
Hischier
C
Severson
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 19:58 1 - 1 Taylor Hall (NJD) giveaway
CAR Di Giuseppe
L
McGinn
L
Rask
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Bratt
L
Hischier
C
Severson
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has ended
CAR Di Giuseppe
L
McGinn
L
Rask
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Bratt
L
Hischier
C
Severson
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has been marked as official
CAR
NJD
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period is ready
CAR
NJD
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period has started
CAR
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 00:00 1 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Travis Zajac (NJD)
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 00:09 1 - 1 Stefan Noesen (NJD) hit Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 00:31 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 00:31 1 - 1 Nico Hischier (NJD) won faceoff against Victor Rask (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 01:23 1 - 1 Pavel Zacha (NJD) takeaway
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 01:42 1 - 1 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Lindholm
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 01:46 1 - 1 Nick Lappin (NJD) hit Noah Hanifin (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Lindholm
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 02:00 1 - 1 Phillip Di Giuseppe (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Coleman
C
Hayes
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 02:00 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 02:00 1 - 1 Blake Coleman (NJD) won faceoff against Derek Ryan (CAR)
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 02:46 1 - 1 Brett Pesce (CAR) hit Blake Coleman (NJD)
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Greene
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 03:26 1 - 1 Elias Lindholm (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 03:33 1 - 1 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 03:41 1 - 1 Taylor Hall (NJD) takeaway
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 03:59 1 - 1 Sebastian Aho (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 04:00 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 04:00 1 - 1 Travis Zajac (NJD) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 04:23 1 - 1 Travis Zajac (NJD) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 04:28 1 - 1 Minor: Jordan Staal Hooking against Damon Severson (2 minutes)
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Wood
L
Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 04:28 1 - 1 Pavel Zacha (NJD) won faceoff against Elias Lindholm (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Wood
L
Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 04:56 1 - 1 Brock McGinn (CAR) takeaway
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Wood
L
Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 05:10 1 - 1 Taylor Hall (NJD) giveaway
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Wood
L
Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 05:15 1 - 1 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Wood
L
Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 05:15 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Wood
L
Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 05:15 1 - 1 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Nico Hischier (NJD)
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hischier
C
Stafford
R
Palmieri
R
Vatanen
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 06:47 1 - 1 Travis Zajac (NJD) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Williams
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Moore
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 06:48 2 - 1 Stefan Noesen (NJD) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Travis Zajac (NJD) and Miles Wood (NJD)
CAR@NJD: Noesen pokes home loose puck
CAR Staal
C
Williams
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Moore
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 06:48 2 - 1 Stefan Noesen (NJD) won faceoff against Elias Lindholm (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
2 07:25 2 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Skinner
L
Lindholm
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
2 07:25 2 - 1 Travis Zajac (NJD) won faceoff against Justin Williams (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
2 07:31 2 - 1 Ben Lovejoy (NJD) giveaway
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
2 07:43 2 - 2 Brett Pesce (CAR) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Jaccob Slavin (CAR) and Justin Williams (CAR)
CAR@NJD: Pesce pots one through traffic
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Wood
L
Zajac
C
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Lovejoy
D
Kinkaid
G
2 07:43 2 - 2 Kyle Palmieri (NJD) won faceoff against Derek Ryan (CAR)
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 08:11 2 - 2 Nico Hischier (NJD) takeaway
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 08:42 2 - 2 Pavel Zacha (NJD) shot, missed
CAR Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 08:59 2 - 2 Nick Lappin (NJD) shot, blocked by Trevor van Riemsdyk (CAR)
CAR Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 09:15 2 - 2 Andy Greene (NJD) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Coleman
C
Lappin
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 09:21 2 - 2 Play stopped
CAR Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 09:21 2 - 2 Derek Ryan (CAR) won faceoff against Blake Coleman (NJD)
CAR Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 09:40 2 - 2 Sebastian Aho (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Moore
D
Severson
D
Kinkaid
G
2 10:17 2 - 2 Jordan Staal (CAR) shot, blocked by Andy Greene (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
McGinn
L
Staal
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Hayes
R
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 10:40 2 - 2 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Hayes
R
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 10:40 2 - 2 Blake Coleman (NJD) won faceoff against Victor Rask (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Hayes
R
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 10:47 2 - 2 Blake Coleman (NJD) hit Justin Williams (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Hayes
R
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 11:01 2 - 2 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, blocked by Andy Greene (NJD)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Hayes
R
Noesen
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 11:23 2 - 2 Taylor Hall (NJD) shot, missed
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 11:25 2 - 2 Kyle Palmieri (NJD) giveaway
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Hischier
C
Palmieri
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 11:48 2 - 2 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) takeaway
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Zajac
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 12:02 2 - 2 Elias Lindholm (CAR) hit Travis Zajac (NJD)
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
NJD Hall
L
Zajac
C
Palmieri
R
Moore
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 13:34 2 - 2 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Bratt
L
Zacha
C
Lappin
R
Lovejoy
D
Butcher
D
Kinkaid
G
2 13:49 2 - 2 Drew Stafford (NJD) hit Justin Faulk (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 13:58 2 - 2 Sebastian Aho (CAR) shot, saved by Keith Kinkaid (NJD)
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G
2 14:06 2 - 2 Brock McGinn (CAR) hit Sami Vatanen (NJD)
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
NJD Coleman
C
Stafford
R
Hayes
R
Greene
D
Vatanen
D
Kinkaid
G