Advertisment

Montréal Canadiens

at

Colorado Avalanche

0 - 2

00:00 3rd Period

Feb 14, 09:30 PM EST - 12:06 AM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  MTL 0 34 14 12 56 0.0 95.6 48 0.0 93.9 92.0 50 10 12 14 2 23 47:43
  COL 2 23 8 8 43 4.4 100.0 31 6.1 100.0 108.0 33 6 16 17 2 14 47:43

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Antti Niemi MTL 2 21 91.3 0 0 0.0 0 10 100.0 1 8 88.9 1 3 75.0 47:43
Semyon Varlamov COL 0 34 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 18 100.0 0 9 100.0 0 7 100.0 47:43

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Colorado Avalanche

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Nikita Zadorov Defender 0 0 0 0 21 16 14 14 2 0 4 0 19 2 14 2 0 0 5 1 5 4 0 0 0 21:32
Gabriel Bourque Left Wing 0 1 0 1 9 12 4 10 1 0 1 1 7 2 10 2 0 0 4 5 1 1 1 0 0 09:51
Erik Johnson Defender 0 0 0 0 16 18 13 16 2 0 1 0 11 5 15 3 0 0 7 2 6 1 1 0 0 21:03
Samuel Girard Defender 0 0 0 0 12 17 9 15 0 0 0 0 10 2 14 3 0 0 3 6 2 2 0 0 1 13:34
Gabriel Landeskog Left Wing 0 1 0 1 20 11 16 9 1 0 7 3 17 3 10 1 0 1 5 0 7 2 1 0 0 15:04
Colin Wilson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 20 14 17 12 1 0 3 0 17 3 14 0 0 0 4 1 5 1 1 0 1 15:02
Tyson Jost Center 0 0 0 0 8 17 4 15 0 0 2 1 7 1 13 4 0 2 5 3 4 0 2 0 0 13:27
Alexander Kerfoot Center 1 0 0 1 20 13 17 11 1 0 5 0 17 3 12 1 2 6 4 0 4 2 0 0 0 14:39
JT Compher Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 22 5 20 0 0 2 0 9 1 17 5 4 7 5 3 5 1 0 0 0 12:44
Patrik Nemeth Defender 0 0 0 0 8 16 5 14 0 0 0 0 6 2 14 2 0 0 5 6 0 0 3 0 0 12:39
Mikko Rantanen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 22 5 19 0 0 0 0 9 1 17 5 1 0 5 2 5 0 0 1 0 15:15
AJ Greer Left Wing 0 0 1 1 6 7 4 5 1 0 0 0 5 1 6 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 08:11
Nail Yakupov Right Wing 0 0 0 0 6 5 5 4 0 0 1 0 6 0 4 1 0 0 2 1 2 1 1 0 0 06:44
Dominic Toninato Center 0 0 0 0 5 8 4 7 0 0 1 0 5 0 5 3 2 3 2 1 2 0 1 1 0 07:58
Anton Lindholm Defender 0 0 0 0 9 20 4 16 0 0 2 0 9 0 17 3 0 0 4 1 5 1 1 0 0 11:44
Matt Nieto Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 18 3 16 0 0 1 0 6 1 14 4 0 0 4 7 1 0 0 0 0 10:00
Tyson Barrie Defender 0 0 0 0 18 25 11 21 0 0 3 0 17 1 18 7 0 0 6 2 8 0 1 0 0 14:18
Carl Soderberg Center 1 0 0 1 10 19 5 16 1 0 4 1 8 2 16 3 5 4 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 14:50

Montréal Canadiens

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Logan Shaw Center 0 0 0 0 20 12 18 7 0 0 4 3 15 5 12 0 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0 12:02
Jordie Benn Defender 0 0 0 0 21 16 20 11 0 1 6 0 15 6 13 3 0 0 6 5 3 1 2 0 0 14:31
Jeff Petry Defender 0 0 0 0 26 12 19 8 0 1 7 0 24 2 10 2 0 0 2 1 9 0 1 0 0 21:14
Artturi Lehkonen Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 8 10 6 0 0 3 0 12 2 6 2 0 1 1 4 7 2 1 0 0 12:12
Nikita Scherbak Right Wing 0 0 0 0 9 9 8 6 0 1 1 1 7 2 5 4 0 0 4 1 2 0 3 0 0 09:46
Karl Alzner Defender 0 0 0 0 24 12 18 8 0 0 5 0 22 2 10 2 0 0 3 1 9 2 0 0 0 17:22
Brendan Gallagher Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 10 14 7 0 0 1 2 13 2 10 0 0 0 4 3 5 0 2 0 0 13:38
David Schlemko Defender 0 0 0 0 24 9 22 6 0 0 3 0 19 5 8 1 0 0 8 4 5 1 3 0 0 14:19
Nicolas Deslauriers Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 13 10 9 0 0 0 0 10 1 13 0 0 0 4 0 3 2 0 1 0 11:10
Max Pacioretty Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 10 10 8 0 1 0 0 12 2 8 2 1 0 1 4 4 1 3 1 0 11:54
Byron Froese Center 0 0 0 0 12 14 11 9 0 0 0 1 11 1 14 0 6 1 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 12:21
Victor Mete Defender 0 0 0 0 11 16 11 11 0 0 0 0 8 3 15 1 0 0 5 3 3 0 0 0 0 12:56
Tomas Plekanec Center 0 0 0 0 22 11 20 8 0 0 4 1 17 5 10 1 7 3 4 4 5 0 0 0 0 14:09
Alex Galchenyuk Center 0 0 0 0 11 8 10 4 0 1 3 0 8 3 6 2 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 0 1 10:00
Charles Hudon Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 15 9 11 0 1 3 0 10 0 13 2 0 0 4 2 4 2 1 0 0 13:40
Paul Byron Left Wing 0 0 0 0 21 10 16 7 0 1 0 1 16 5 8 2 4 6 2 5 5 2 0 0 0 12:31
Joe Morrow Defender 0 0 0 0 4 21 4 14 0 2 2 0 3 1 18 3 0 0 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 14:36
Jonathan Drouin Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 9 10 5 0 1 4 1 8 3 6 3 5 3 4 2 2 0 1 0 1 10:14

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
MTL
COL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
MTL
COL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Paul Byron (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 00:23 0 - 0 Artturi Lehkonen (MTL) shot, missed
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 00:42 0 - 0 Charles Hudon (MTL) hit Patrik Nemeth (COL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 01:20 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Jeff Petry (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Drouin
L
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 01:22 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Nikita Scherbak (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Drouin
L
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 01:24 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Hudon
L
Drouin
L
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 01:24 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) won faceoff against Jonathan Drouin (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Drouin
L
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 01:33 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Drouin
L
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 02:41 0 - 0 AJ Greer (COL) hit Jordie Benn (MTL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 03:03 0 - 0 Paul Byron (MTL) takeaway
MTL Byron
L
Deslauriers
L
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 03:20 0 - 0 Erik Johnson (COL) giveaway
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 03:22 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Artturi Lehkonen (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 03:28 0 - 0 Jeff Petry (MTL) shot, missed
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 03:34 0 - 0 Artturi Lehkonen (MTL) shot, blocked by Nikita Zadorov (COL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 04:14 0 - 0 Colin Wilson (COL) shot, missed
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 04:14 0 - 0 Colin Wilson (COL) hit Jordie Benn (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 04:22 0 - 0 Samuel Girard (COL) hit Charles Hudon (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 04:34 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 04:34 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 04:34 0 - 0 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
1 05:07 0 - 0 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) takeaway
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Schlemko
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
1 05:14 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) hit Nikita Scherbak (MTL)
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
1 05:36 0 - 0 Logan Shaw (MTL) shot, missed
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 05:49 0 - 0 Dominic Toninato (COL) shot, blocked by Jordie Benn (MTL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Alzner
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 05:56 0 - 0 Jordie Benn (MTL) hit AJ Greer (COL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Alzner
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 06:12 0 - 0 Artturi Lehkonen (MTL) hit Dominic Toninato (COL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Lehkonen
L
Froese
C
Morrow
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 06:49 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 06:49 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Paul Byron (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 07:00 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) shot, blocked by Jeff Petry (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 07:17 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) giveaway
MTL Hudon
L
Lehkonen
L
Plekanec
C
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 07:22 0 - 0 Charles Hudon (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL@COL: Varlamov snags Hudon's wrister on a break
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 07:53 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 07:53 0 - 0 Tomas Plekanec (MTL) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 08:08 0 - 0 Jordie Benn (MTL) giveaway
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 08:13 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 08:24 0 - 0 Brendan Gallagher (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 09:09 0 - 0 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) takeaway
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 09:15 0 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) hit Jonathan Drouin (MTL)
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 09:47 0 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) hit David Schlemko (MTL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 10:08 0 - 0 Nicolas Deslauriers (MTL) hit Anton Lindholm (COL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 10:12 0 - 0 Logan Shaw (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 10:14 0 - 0 Byron Froese (MTL) shot, missed
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 10:54 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 11:05 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL@COL: Niemi turns aside Landeskog's stuff attempt
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 11:06 0 - 0 Joe Morrow (MTL) hit Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 11:30 0 - 0 Brendan Gallagher (MTL) giveaway
MTL Pacioretty
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 11:48 0 - 0 Tomas Plekanec (MTL) shot, missed
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Schlemko
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 11:57 0 - 0 David Schlemko (MTL) hit Tyson Jost (COL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Schlemko
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 12:08 0 - 0 Tomas Plekanec (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Scherbak
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 12:08 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Scherbak
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 12:08 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Jonathan Drouin (MTL)
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
1 12:26 0 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) shot, missed
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
1 12:38 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
1 12:38 0 - 0 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
1 12:45 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
1 12:45 0 - 0 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
1 13:00 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
1 13:00 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
1 13:00 0 - 0 Byron Froese (MTL) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 13:35 0 - 0 Joe Morrow (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 13:35 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 13:35 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Byron Froese (MTL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 14:11 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 14:11 0 - 0 Max Pacioretty (MTL) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 14:26 0 - 0 Max Pacioretty (MTL) giveaway
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 14:37 0 - 0 Paul Byron (MTL) hit Patrik Nemeth (COL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 14:48 0 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) takeaway
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Schlemko
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 14:57 0 - 0 Charles Hudon (MTL) takeaway
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Schlemko
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 15:00 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 15:00 0 - 0 Tomas Plekanec (MTL) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 15:23 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Brendan Gallagher (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 15:33 0 - 0 Charles Hudon (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 15:40 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) giveaway
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 15:46 0 - 0 Charles Hudon (MTL) giveaway
MTL Hudon
L
Drouin
L
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 16:23 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) shot, blocked by Jordie Benn (MTL)
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 16:26 0 - 0 Anton Lindholm (COL) shot, blocked by Nikita Scherbak (MTL)
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 16:34 0 - 0 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) shot, blocked by Tyson Barrie (COL)
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 16:34 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 16:34 0 - 0 Byron Froese (MTL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 16:40 0 - 0 Logan Shaw (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 16:43 0 - 0 Jeff Petry (MTL) shot, missed
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 17:15 0 - 0 David Schlemko (MTL) shot, missed
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Schlemko
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 17:22 0 - 0 Logan Shaw (MTL) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Schlemko
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 17:26 0 - 0 Nicolas Deslauriers (MTL) hit Gabriel Bourque (COL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Petry
D
Schlemko
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
1 17:44 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 17:44 0 - 0 Dominic Toninato (COL) won faceoff against Paul Byron (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 17:48 0 - 0 Erik Johnson (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 17:48 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 17:48 0 - 0 Tomas Plekanec (MTL) won faceoff against Dominic Toninato (COL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 18:13 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, missed
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 18:16 0 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, missed
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 18:44 0 - 0 Karl Alzner (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 18:44 0 - 0 Karl Alzner (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL
COL
1 18:44 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) hit Max Pacioretty (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 18:45 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 18:45 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Paul Byron (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 19:01 0 - 0 Jeff Petry (MTL) shot, missed
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 19:13 0 - 0 Anton Lindholm (COL) hit Max Pacioretty (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 19:28 0 - 0 Karl Alzner (MTL) shot, blocked by Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 19:31 0 - 0 Karl Alzner (MTL) shot, blocked by Colin Wilson (COL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 19:43 0 - 0 Karl Alzner (MTL) hit Colin Wilson (COL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
1 19:53 0 - 0 Erik Johnson (COL) takeaway
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has ended
MTL Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Scherbak
R
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has been marked as official
MTL
COL
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period is ready
MTL
COL
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period has started
MTL
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
2 00:00 0 - 0 Paul Byron (MTL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Benn
D
Morrow
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
2 00:54 0 - 0 Karl Alzner (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Pacioretty
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 00:57 0 - 0 Erik Johnson (COL) hit Max Pacioretty (MTL)
MTL Pacioretty
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 01:41 0 - 0 Colin Wilson (COL) shot, blocked by David Schlemko (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
2 01:42 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
2 01:55 0 - 0 Minor: Alexander Kerfoot Hi-sticking against Brendan Gallagher (2 minutes)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
2 01:55 0 - 0 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
MTL Pacioretty
L
Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 02:08 0 - 0 Alex Galchenyuk (MTL) shot, missed
MTL Pacioretty
L
Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 02:08 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Pacioretty
L
Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 02:08 0 - 0 Brendan Gallagher (MTL) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
MTL Pacioretty
L
Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 02:21 0 - 0 Erik Johnson (COL) takeaway
MTL Pacioretty
L
Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 03:05 0 - 0 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
MTL Pacioretty
L
Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Niemi
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 03:13 0 - 0 Jeff Petry (MTL) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
MTL Pacioretty
L
Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Niemi
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 03:22 0 - 0 Jeff Petry (MTL) shot, blocked by Erik Johnson (COL)
MTL Pacioretty
L
Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Niemi
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 03:36 0 - 0 Brendan Gallagher (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Pacioretty
L
Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Niemi
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 04:00 0 - 0 Jonathan Drouin (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Pacioretty
L
Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Niemi
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 04:04 0 - 0 Brendan Gallagher (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Pacioretty
L
Drouin
L
Galchenyuk
C
Gallagher
R
Petry
D
Niemi
G
COL Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
2 04:34 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Morrow
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
2 04:51 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, missed
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Morrow
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
2 04:57 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, missed
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Morrow
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
2 05:07 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, blocked by Joe Morrow (MTL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Morrow
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
2 05:13 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Morrow
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
2 05:47 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, blocked by Joe Morrow (MTL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Morrow
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
2 05:51 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Morrow
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
2 06:44 0 - 0 Anton Lindholm (COL) shot, blocked by Joe Morrow (MTL)
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Morrow
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
2 06:52 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL@COL: Niemi denies Compher's redirection
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Morrow
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
2 06:52 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Deslauriers
L
Froese
C
Shaw
C
Morrow
D
Mete
D
Niemi
G
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
2 06:52 0 - 0 Tomas Plekanec (MTL) won faceoff against Dominic Toninato (COL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
2 07:07 0 - 0 Charles Hudon (MTL) hit Erik Johnson (COL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
2 07:13 0 - 0 Jordie Benn (MTL) shot, missed
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
2 07:18 0 - 0 David Schlemko (MTL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
2 07:18 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
2 07:18 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Tomas Plekanec (MTL)
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
2 07:48 0 - 0 Matt Nieto (COL) shot, missed
MTL Hudon
L
Plekanec
C
Gallagher
R
Schlemko
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
2 07:59 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) shot, blocked by David Schlemko (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Hudon
L
Lehkonen
L
Schlemko
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
2 08:10 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Hudon
L
Lehkonen
L
Schlemko
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
2 08:10 0 - 0 Play stopped
MTL Byron
L
Hudon
L
Lehkonen
L
Schlemko
D
Benn
D
Niemi
G
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
2 08:10 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Paul Byron (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
2 08:43 0 - 0 Colin Wilson (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
2 08:44 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Antti Niemi (MTL)
MTL Byron
L
Pacioretty
L
Lehkonen
L
Petry
D
Alzner
D
Niemi
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
2 08:44 0 - 0 Minor: Max P