Advertisment

Los Angeles Kings

at

Carolina Hurricanes

3 - 7

00:00 3rd Period

Feb 13, 07:00 PM EST - 09:32 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  LAK 2 26 8 12 45 4.3 94.2 34 5.6 92.5 98.1 35 11 16 30 4 20 49:15
  CAR 3 30 7 11 49 5.8 95.7 37 7.5 94.4 101.9 40 8 8 26 1 20 49:15

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Cam Ward CAR 2 24 92.3 0 0 0.0 0 14 100.0 0 6 100.0 2 4 66.7 49:15
Jonathan Quick LAK 1 13 92.9 0 0 0.0 1 7 87.5 0 5 100.0 0 1 100.0 15:47
Darcy Kuemper LAK 2 14 87.5 0 0 0.0 0 10 100.0 0 2 100.0 2 2 50.0 33:28

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Carolina Hurricanes

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Victor Rask Center 0 0 1 1 12 9 11 4 1 0 2 1 11 1 8 1 4 3 2 5 2 4 2 0 0 13:01
Brock McGinn Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 14 6 8 0 1 5 0 8 2 11 3 0 0 1 6 7 4 1 0 0 11:59
Jeff Skinner Left Wing 1 0 0 1 15 15 10 14 1 1 1 1 12 3 10 5 0 0 1 5 4 1 0 1 0 13:47
Noah Hanifin Defender 0 0 0 0 19 16 13 11 1 2 3 0 15 4 10 6 0 0 0 4 5 0 1 0 0 14:56
Teuvo Teravainen Left Wing 0 1 0 1 8 6 6 3 2 0 2 0 7 1 6 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 10:53
Brett Pesce Defender 0 0 0 0 14 15 10 12 1 0 2 0 12 2 12 3 0 0 5 8 5 0 4 0 0 14:00
Haydn Fleury Defender 0 0 0 0 16 13 11 7 1 1 3 0 14 2 11 2 0 0 3 4 6 3 4 0 0 20:15
Lee Stempniak Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 15 8 14 0 1 0 1 6 4 9 6 0 0 0 3 6 2 4 0 1 12:27
Trevor van Riemsdyk Defender 0 0 0 0 19 17 13 13 1 1 1 0 15 4 11 6 0 0 0 4 4 0 1 0 0 15:25
Justin Faulk Defender 1 0 0 1 14 14 9 9 1 0 2 0 12 2 12 2 0 0 3 4 6 1 2 0 0 18:49
Elias Lindholm Center 0 0 0 0 12 12 6 7 1 1 1 1 10 2 9 3 2 6 3 6 7 1 0 0 0 11:16
Derek Ryan Center 0 0 0 0 14 8 8 6 0 0 3 0 13 1 6 2 4 4 3 2 4 1 0 0 0 11:10
Phillip Di Giuseppe Left Wing 0 1 0 1 15 9 8 6 1 0 2 0 14 1 7 2 0 0 1 3 1 2 3 0 0 13:33
Sebastian Aho Right Wing 1 0 0 1 11 16 8 15 1 1 1 2 8 3 11 5 3 3 3 2 4 0 0 0 1 13:58
Justin Williams Right Wing 0 1 0 1 12 9 11 4 1 0 4 0 11 1 8 1 0 0 2 5 2 1 2 0 1 11:51
Jordan Staal Center 0 0 0 0 14 15 10 10 1 1 2 0 11 3 12 3 6 4 4 6 7 3 1 0 0 12:27
Jaccob Slavin Defender 0 0 0 0 16 15 12 12 1 0 3 0 14 2 12 3 0 0 5 8 6 0 1 0 0 15:05
Joakim Nordstrom Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 7 10 5 0 0 4 2 12 2 5 2 1 0 1 3 3 3 4 0 0 11:23

Los Angeles Kings

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Marian Gaborik Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 15 6 9 0 0 2 0 7 3 14 1 0 0 2 5 2 1 1 0 0 13:48
Jonny Brodzinski Center 0 0 0 0 9 17 5 14 0 1 4 0 9 0 14 3 1 0 5 6 1 1 1 0 0 11:16
Anze Kopitar Center 0 0 1 1 14 11 11 6 1 2 2 1 11 3 8 3 7 6 4 5 4 1 0 0 0 12:17
Tanner Pearson Left Wing 0 1 0 1 10 17 7 11 1 1 4 0 8 2 14 3 0 0 5 5 6 4 0 0 0 11:24
Adrian Kempe Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 13 5 9 0 0 0 1 6 3 12 1 5 4 2 5 2 1 0 1 0 11:56
Torrey Mitchell Center 1 0 0 1 13 10 11 7 1 0 0 2 9 4 7 3 4 4 7 1 1 1 1 1 0 11:57
Nick Shore Center 0 0 0 0 8 14 4 12 0 1 0 0 7 1 13 1 3 4 3 5 1 2 3 0 0 12:20
Derek Forbort Defender 0 0 0 0 13 22 10 15 1 1 1 0 9 4 17 5 0 0 8 5 1 2 2 2 0 17:13
Tyler Toffoli Center 1 0 0 1 14 8 11 3 1 2 4 3 11 3 6 2 0 1 5 4 5 2 1 0 1 12:35
Alex Iafallo Center 0 0 0 0 11 7 6 2 0 2 2 2 9 2 6 1 0 0 3 3 1 2 2 0 0 11:03
Jake Muzzin Defender 0 0 0 0 16 12 14 8 1 2 2 0 12 4 9 3 0 0 2 7 5 1 2 0 0 14:50
Drew Doughty Defender 0 0 1 1 20 20 17 12 1 3 3 0 15 5 17 3 0 0 7 4 4 1 2 0 0 16:38
Andy Andreoff Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 17 7 14 0 0 1 1 9 2 16 1 0 0 3 6 0 2 1 0 0 16:35
Alec Martinez Defender 0 0 0 0 16 15 8 11 0 0 3 0 13 3 15 0 0 0 6 4 2 0 2 0 0 17:12
Paul LaDue Defender 0 0 0 0 17 16 10 12 0 0 3 0 13 4 16 0 0 0 4 8 1 4 4 0 0 17:47
Kyle Clifford Left Wing 0 1 0 1 14 9 13 7 1 0 1 1 9 5 6 3 0 0 5 2 1 1 1 0 0 10:58
Michael Amadio Center 0 0 0 0 12 9 10 8 1 0 1 0 7 5 7 2 0 1 4 1 0 1 1 0 0 11:36
Christian Folin Defender 0 0 0 0 8 13 5 10 1 0 1 0 6 2 8 5 0 0 5 4 3 3 2 0 0 14:50

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
LAK
CAR
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
LAK
CAR
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Elias Lindholm (CAR)
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:27 0 - 0 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:45 0 - 0 Anze Kopitar (LAK) shot, blocked by Brett Pesce (CAR)
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:46 0 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:46 0 - 0 Derek Ryan (CAR) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 01:06 0 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) hit Paul LaDue (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 01:36 0 - 0 Marian Gaborik (LAK) giveaway
LAK Pearson
L
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 02:02 0 - 0 Lee Stempniak (CAR) hit Alec Martinez (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 02:18 0 - 0 Andy Andreoff (LAK) hit Noah Hanifin (CAR)
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 02:33 0 - 0 Sebastian Aho (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 02:40 0 - 0 Haydn Fleury (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 02:44 0 - 0 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, blocked by Torrey Mitchell (LAK)
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 02:54 0 - 0 Derek Forbort (LAK) takeaway
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 03:10 0 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Andreoff
L
Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Slavin
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 03:10 0 - 0 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
LAK Andreoff
L
Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 03:16 0 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) hit Paul LaDue (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 03:34 0 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Andreoff
L
Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 03:34 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 03:40 0 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) shot, blocked by Anze Kopitar (LAK)
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 03:55 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) hit Drew Doughty (LAK)
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 04:12 0 - 0 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 04:33 0 - 0 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, missed
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 04:34 0 - 0 Tanner Pearson (LAK) hit Trevor van Riemsdyk (CAR)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 04:39 0 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 04:42 0 - 0 Minor: Adrian Kempe Delaying Game - Puck over glass (2 minutes)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 04:42 0 - 0 Torrey Mitchell (LAK) won faceoff against Justin Williams (CAR)
LAK Mitchell
C
Shore
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 05:02 0 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 05:02 0 - 0 Torrey Mitchell (LAK) won faceoff against Victor Rask (CAR)
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 05:23 0 - 0 Alex Iafallo (LAK) takeaway
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 05:23 0 - 0 Jake Muzzin (LAK) hit Victor Rask (CAR)
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 05:25 0 - 0 Minor: Noah Hanifin Hooking against Alex Iafallo (2 minutes)
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 05:25 0 - 0 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) won faceoff against Elias Lindholm (CAR)
LAK Toffoli
C
Shore
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 05:56 0 - 0 Nick Shore (LAK) shot, missed
LAK Toffoli
C
Shore
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 06:24 0 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 06:24 0 - 0 Sebastian Aho (CAR) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 06:40 1 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) scored(Backhand), assisted by Jordan Staal (CAR) and Brett Pesce (CAR)
LAK@CAR: Slavin shows off footwork, roofs backhand
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 06:40 1 - 0 Jonny Brodzinski (LAK) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
LAK Clifford
L
Brodzinski
C
Muzzin
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 07:15 1 - 0 Kyle Clifford (LAK) takeaway
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Brodzinski
C
Muzzin
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 07:21 1 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) takeaway
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Brodzinski
C
Muzzin
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 08:09 1 - 0 Lee Stempniak (CAR) hit Andy Andreoff (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 08:56 2 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Justin Williams (CAR) and Victor Rask (CAR)
LAK@CAR: Faulk wires home a wrister from the point
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 08:56 2 - 0 Adrian Kempe (LAK) won faceoff against Elias Lindholm (CAR)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 09:21 2 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) hit Marian Gaborik (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 09:25 2 - 0 Adrian Kempe (LAK) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 09:35 2 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) shot, blocked by Alec Martinez (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Ryan
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 09:51 2 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 09:51 2 - 0 Nick Shore (LAK) won faceoff against Sebastian Aho (CAR)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 10:14 2 - 0 Noah Hanifin (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 10:15 2 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 10:15 2 - 0 Torrey Mitchell (LAK) won faceoff against Sebastian Aho (CAR)
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 10:35 2 - 0 Cam Ward (CAR) giveaway
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 10:41 2 - 0 Michael Amadio (LAK) takeaway
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 10:50 2 - 0 Torrey Mitchell (LAK) shot, missed
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 10:58 2 - 0 Haydn Fleury (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 11:00 2 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 11:00 2 - 0 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 11:04 2 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) hit Derek Forbort (LAK)
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 11:22 2 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 11:22 2 - 0 Adrian Kempe (LAK) won faceoff against Victor Rask (CAR)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 12:11 2 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 12:11 2 - 0 Adrian Kempe (LAK) won faceoff against Derek Ryan (CAR)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 12:30 2 - 0 Paul LaDue (LAK) hit Joakim Nordstrom (CAR)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 12:38 2 - 0 Paul LaDue (LAK) hit Joakim Nordstrom (CAR)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 13:04 2 - 0 Derek Ryan (CAR) shot, blocked by Paul LaDue (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 13:12 2 - 0 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) hit Paul LaDue (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 13:41 2 - 0 Jake Muzzin (LAK) hit Lee Stempniak (CAR)
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Muzzin
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 13:45 2 - 0 Lee Stempniak (CAR) shot, missed
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Muzzin
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 13:58 2 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Muzzin
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 13:58 2 - 0 Torrey Mitchell (LAK) won faceoff against Elias Lindholm (CAR)
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Muzzin
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 14:02 2 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) hit Christian Folin (LAK)
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Muzzin
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 14:26 2 - 0 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) giveaway
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 14:32 2 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) giveaway
LAK Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 15:00 2 - 0 Marian Gaborik (LAK) giveaway
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 15:04 2 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 15:18 2 - 0 Tanner Pearson (LAK) shot, blocked by Haydn Fleury (CAR)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 15:36 2 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 15:36 2 - 0 Nick Shore (LAK) won faceoff against Derek Ryan (CAR)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 15:46 2 - 0 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) shot, missed
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 15:59 2 - 0 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 16:02 2 - 0 Paul LaDue (LAK) hit Joakim Nordstrom (CAR)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 16:10 2 - 0 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) hit Paul LaDue (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 16:39 2 - 0 Minor: Torrey Mitchell Slashing against Sebastian Aho (2 minutes)
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 16:39 2 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
1 16:45 2 - 0 Sebastian Aho (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
1 17:29 2 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
1 17:43 3 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Sebastian Aho (CAR) and Teuvo Teravainen (CAR)
LAK@CAR: Faulk blasts PPG for second goal of the game
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
1 17:43 3 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 18:13 3 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Clifford
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 18:26 3 - 0 Paul LaDue (LAK) giveaway
LAK Andreoff
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 18:27 3 - 0 Phillip Di Giuseppe (CAR) shot, blocked by Paul LaDue (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 18:39 3 - 0 Noah Hanifin (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 18:41 3 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Andreoff
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 18:41 3 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Nick Shore (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 18:45 3 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 18:46 3 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 18:46 3 - 0 Jonny Brodzinski (LAK) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 18:55 3 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) takeaway
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 18:59 3 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 19:00 3 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 19:00 3 - 0 Sebastian Aho (CAR) won faceoff against Torrey Mitchell (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 19:03 3 - 0 Haydn Fleury (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 19:04 3 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 19:04 3 - 0 Sebastian Aho (CAR) won faceoff against Tyler Toffoli (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 19:11 3 - 0 Sebastian Aho (CAR) shot, blocked by Tyler Toffoli (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 19:29 3 - 0 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) hit Lee Stempniak (CAR)
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 19:30 3 - 0 Minor: Derek Forbort Holding against Lee Stempniak (2 minutes)
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Quick
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 19:30 3 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
LAK Kopitar
C
Shore
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
1 19:34 3 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, missed
LAK Kopitar
C
Shore
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
1 19:47 3 - 0 Alec Martinez (LAK) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
LAK Kopitar
C
Shore
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
1 19:56 3 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
1 19:56 3 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Torrey Mitchell (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
1 20:00 3 - 0 Period has ended
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Muzzin
D
Martinez
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
1 20:00 3 - 0 Period has been marked as official
LAK
CAR
2 00:00 3 - 0 2nd Period is ready
LAK
CAR
2 00:00 3 - 0 2nd Period has started
LAK
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
2 00:00 3 - 0 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Muzzin
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
2 00:25 3 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) shot, saved by Jonathan Quick (LAK)
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Muzzin
D
Doughty
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
2 01:15 3 - 0 Sebastian Aho (CAR) shot, blocked by Jake Muzzin (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Muzzin
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
2 01:17 4 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Sebastian Aho (CAR) and Teuvo Teravainen (CAR)
LAK@CAR: Faulk finishes natural hat trick with PPG
LAK Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Muzzin
D
Folin
D
Quick
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
2 01:17 4 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Forbort
D
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Ward
G
2 01:17 4 - 0 Nick Shore (LAK) won faceoff against Victor Rask (CAR)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 01:29 4 - 0 Jonny Brodzinski (LAK) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
LAK@CAR: Ward makes an easy save on Brodzinski
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 01:39 4 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 01:46 4 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) shot, missed
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 01:47 4 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 01:47 4 - 0 Derek Ryan (CAR) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
2 02:03 4 - 0 Alex Iafallo (LAK) hit Phillip Di Giuseppe (CAR)
LAK Pearson
L
Iafallo
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
2 02:25 4 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, blocked by Alex Iafallo (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Iafallo
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
2 02:32 4 - 0 Alex Iafallo (LAK) shot, missed
LAK Pearson
L
Iafallo
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
2 02:47 4 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) takeaway
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 03:03 4 - 0 Paul LaDue (LAK) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 03:04 4 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 03:04 4 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 03:14 4 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) shot, blocked by Derek Forbort (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 03:25 4 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 03:26 4 - 0 Play stopped
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brodzinski
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 03:26 4 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) won faceoff against Torrey Mitchell (LAK)
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 03:57 4 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) giveaway
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 04:21 4 - 0 Jake Muzzin (LAK) takeaway
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Muzzin
D
LaDue
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Di Giuseppe
L
Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Pesce
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 04:46 4 - 0 Andy Andreoff (LAK) shot, missed
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 04:55 4 - 0 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, missed
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 05:00 4 - 0 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) hit Nick Shore (LAK)
LAK Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Amadio
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 05:30 4 - 0 Alex Iafallo (LAK) takeaway
LAK Kempe
L
Iafallo
C
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 05:31 4 - 0 Alex Iafallo (LAK) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
LAK Kempe
L
Iafallo
C
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 05:58 4 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
LAK@CAR: Kuemper stops Staal's redirect with pad save
LAK Kempe
L
Iafallo
C
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Staal
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
2 05:59 4 - 0 Minor: Alex Iafallo Hooking against Justin Faulk (2 minutes)
LAK Kempe
L
Iafallo
C
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
CAR Skinner
L
Staal
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
2 05:59 4 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D