Advertisment

Florida Panthers

at

Edmonton Oilers

7 - 5

00:00 3rd Period

Feb 12, 09:00 PM EST - 11:49 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  FLA 2 32 14 19 56 3.4 94.0 46 4.2 91.7 94.1 55 10 16 25 0 27 54:44
  EDM 4 30 14 10 63 6.0 96.6 44 8.3 95.8 105.9 41 13 14 35 4 35 54:44

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Cam Talbot EDM 2 30 93.8 0 0 0.0 0 18 100.0 2 6 75.0 0 6 100.0 54:44
James Reimer FLA 4 26 86.7 0 0 0.0 0 14 100.0 1 5 83.3 3 7 70.0 54:44

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Edmonton Oilers

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Milan Lucic Left Wing 0 0 0 0 17 18 16 15 0 1 1 0 13 4 12 6 0 0 3 13 5 7 2 0 0 16:29
Connor McDavid Center 1 0 1 2 25 23 13 20 2 0 4 2 20 5 20 3 12 7 5 10 7 1 3 0 0 19:30
Anton Slepyshev Left Wing 1 0 0 1 14 7 8 4 1 0 3 0 12 2 7 0 0 1 4 3 4 1 1 0 0 08:29
Drake Caggiula Left Wing 1 0 0 1 6 8 3 5 1 1 1 1 4 2 6 2 0 0 0 6 3 2 1 0 0 09:34
Zack Kassian Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 6 7 3 1 0 2 2 12 2 6 0 0 0 4 3 3 2 1 0 0 08:49
Ryan Strome Right Wing 0 0 0 0 18 19 10 16 1 0 3 1 14 4 17 2 0 0 4 9 5 1 0 0 0 14:51
Michael Cammalleri Left Wing 0 0 0 0 19 22 17 18 0 1 3 1 15 4 16 6 0 1 3 14 5 1 0 0 0 19:47
Leon Draisaitl Center 0 0 0 0 19 21 14 18 1 1 4 1 17 2 16 5 12 10 4 12 7 0 2 0 0 18:41
Brandon Davidson Defender 0 0 0 0 24 17 16 14 1 1 5 0 21 3 14 3 0 0 3 9 10 3 2 1 0 20:30
Jesse Puljujarvi Right Wing 0 0 0 0 5 7 3 5 1 1 1 1 3 2 5 2 0 0 0 6 3 1 1 1 0 09:00
Kris Russell Defender 0 1 0 1 22 19 12 15 2 1 1 0 17 5 17 2 0 0 3 13 6 3 2 0 0 18:37
Patrick Maroon Left Wing 1 1 0 2 26 22 13 19 2 0 1 1 21 5 20 2 0 0 5 10 6 2 1 1 0 19:35
Jujhar Khaira Left Wing 0 0 1 1 11 7 7 4 1 1 1 1 7 4 6 1 5 5 0 7 3 2 2 0 0 11:53
Oscar Klefbom Defender 0 0 0 0 21 18 13 14 2 1 6 0 15 6 17 1 0 0 3 14 6 3 2 0 0 18:02
Darnell Nurse Defender 0 0 0 0 26 22 18 18 1 1 5 1 22 4 18 4 0 0 3 9 10 3 0 0 0 23:13
Yohann Auvitu Defender 0 1 0 1 16 16 9 12 1 0 5 0 13 3 11 5 0 0 6 9 2 2 0 0 0 13:19
Matt Benning Defender 0 0 0 0 17 20 12 15 1 0 1 0 12 5 15 5 0 0 6 10 2 1 5 1 0 15:47
Mark Letestu Center 0 1 0 1 15 8 9 5 1 0 3 1 12 3 7 1 6 3 4 3 3 0 0 0 0 07:34

Florida Panthers

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Maxim Mamin Center 0 0 0 0 6 11 3 8 0 0 0 0 6 0 8 3 0 0 4 8 3 1 1 0 0 09:24
MacKenzie Weegar Defender 0 0 0 0 12 19 8 11 0 0 1 0 10 2 17 2 0 0 6 6 5 1 3 0 0 15:31
Jared McCann Center 0 0 0 0 9 21 6 15 0 0 2 0 7 2 17 4 5 8 5 10 3 2 2 0 0 14:29
Evgenii Dadonov Right Wing 1 0 0 1 26 9 22 7 1 1 5 4 18 8 8 1 0 0 3 12 3 0 1 0 2 18:03
Derek MacKenzie Center 0 0 0 0 8 17 6 8 0 2 2 0 8 0 14 3 3 2 6 2 3 2 0 0 0 08:47
Jonathan Huberdeau Left Wing 0 0 0 0 18 19 15 11 1 1 4 1 17 1 15 4 0 0 8 8 3 1 1 0 0 15:23
Michael Matheson Defender 0 1 0 1 21 26 17 17 1 3 1 0 17 4 18 8 0 0 7 11 2 0 2 0 0 22:17
Aaron Ekblad Defender 0 0 1 1 24 20 20 13 1 1 4 0 20 4 17 3 0 0 5 15 5 2 3 0 0 17:54
Nick Bjugstad Center 0 1 0 1 22 11 18 9 1 2 4 3 15 7 8 3 0 0 3 11 3 1 4 0 1 16:42
Colton Sceviour Center 0 0 0 0 7 21 5 12 0 2 2 0 7 0 17 4 1 1 2 3 3 1 2 0 0 11:36
Alex Petrovic Defender 0 0 0 0 12 17 8 10 0 0 1 0 10 2 15 2 0 0 6 6 5 1 2 0 0 14:53
Mark Pysyk Defender 0 0 1 1 20 23 16 16 1 3 2 0 16 4 15 8 0 0 7 11 1 2 4 0 0 20:37
Aleksander Barkov Center 0 0 0 0 24 22 20 15 1 2 5 1 16 8 18 4 13 10 4 16 3 3 3 0 0 20:56
Micheal Haley Center 0 0 0 0 5 11 3 8 0 1 0 0 5 0 8 3 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 09:14
Keith Yandle Defender 0 0 0 0 23 21 19 13 1 1 2 0 19 4 18 3 0 0 5 15 6 3 0 0 0 18:16
Jamie McGinn Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 10 3 7 0 0 0 1 5 1 6 4 0 1 3 9 3 2 3 0 0 09:12
Denis Malgin Center 1 0 0 1 18 18 15 10 1 0 3 0 16 2 16 2 0 0 7 9 3 1 3 0 0 14:18
Vincent Trocheck Center 0 0 0 0 19 19 16 10 1 1 8 0 18 1 15 4 5 13 7 7 4 1 1 0 0 16:08

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
FLA
EDM
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
FLA
EDM
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:08 0 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) hit Aaron Ekblad (FLA)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:28 0 - 0 Brandon Davidson (EDM) giveaway
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 00:30 0 - 0 Brandon Davidson (EDM) hit Denis Malgin (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 01:01 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 01:01 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 01:07 0 - 0 Kris Russell (EDM) hit Evgenii Dadonov (FLA)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 01:19 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) takeaway
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 01:36 0 - 0 Keith Yandle (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Yandle
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
Khaira
L
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 01:46 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 01:46 0 - 0 Jared McCann (FLA) won faceoff against Jujhar Khaira (EDM)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 01:56 0 - 0 Maxim Mamin (FLA) hit Matt Benning (EDM)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 01:58 0 - 0 Jared McCann (FLA) shot, blocked by Matt Benning (EDM)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 02:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 02:09 0 - 0 Mark Letestu (EDM) won faceoff against Colton Sceviour (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 02:22 0 - 0 Anton Slepyshev (EDM) takeaway
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 02:25 0 - 0 Zack Kassian (EDM) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 02:26 0 - 0 Zack Kassian (EDM) shot, blocked by Michael Matheson (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 02:51 0 - 0 Mark Letestu (EDM) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 02:55 0 - 0 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) hit Zack Kassian (EDM)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 02:56 0 - 0 Anton Slepyshev (EDM) shot, missed
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 03:15 0 - 0 Darnell Nurse (EDM) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Haley
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 03:31 0 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 03:46 0 - 0 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 03:50 0 - 0 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 04:10 0 - 0 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) hit Matt Benning (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 04:15 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 04:15 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 04:15 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 04:27 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 04:27 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 04:53 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Malgin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 04:53 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Malgin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 04:53 0 - 0 Jared McCann (FLA) won faceoff against Jujhar Khaira (EDM)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 05:01 0 - 0 Darnell Nurse (EDM) hit Jamie McGinn (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 05:10 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 05:10 0 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) won faceoff against Jared McCann (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 05:18 0 - 0 Jared McCann (FLA) hit Drake Caggiula (EDM)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 05:47 0 - 0 Jesse Puljujarvi (EDM) hit Alex Petrovic (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 05:52 0 - 0 Brandon Davidson (EDM) shot, missed
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 06:06 0 - 0 Colton Sceviour (FLA) shot, missed
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 06:30 0 - 0 Keith Yandle (FLA) shot, blocked by Connor McDavid (EDM)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 06:38 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 06:38 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Aleksander Barkov (FLA)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 06:52 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 06:52 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 07:00 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 07:14 0 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) hit Nick Bjugstad (FLA)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 07:29 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 07:34 0 - 0 Oscar Klefbom (EDM) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 07:34 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 07:34 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 07:42 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 07:42 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 07:49 0 - 0 Kris Russell (EDM) giveaway
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 07:55 0 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) shot, blocked by Kris Russell (EDM)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 08:12 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 08:13 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 08:13 0 - 0 Mark Letestu (EDM) won faceoff against Jared McCann (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 08:17 0 - 0 Anton Slepyshev (EDM) hit MacKenzie Weegar (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 08:26 0 - 0 Mark Letestu (EDM) shot, blocked by Jamie McGinn (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 08:45 0 - 0 Yohann Auvitu (EDM) hit Jamie McGinn (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 08:51 0 - 0 Alex Petrovic (FLA) takeaway
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 08:55 0 - 0 Jared McCann (FLA) shot, blocked by Matt Benning (EDM)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 09:43 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 09:43 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 10:02 0 - 0 Oscar Klefbom (EDM) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 10:11 0 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) takeaway
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 10:15 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) hit Milan Lucic (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 10:26 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, missed
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 10:44 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 10:44 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 10:50 0 - 0 Denis Malgin (FLA) shot, missed
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 11:18 0 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) takeaway
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 11:24 0 - 0 Brandon Davidson (EDM) hit Denis Malgin (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 11:25 0 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) shot, missed
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 11:34 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 11:34 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Jamie McGinn (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 11:49 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) shot, blocked by Alex Petrovic (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 11:56 0 - 0 Patrick Maroon (EDM) giveaway
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 12:08 0 - 0 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) shot, missed
FLA McGinn
L
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 12:19 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 12:27 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 12:27 0 - 0 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) won faceoff against Mark Letestu (EDM)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 12:30 0 - 0 MacKenzie Weegar (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 12:31 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 12:31 0 - 0 Mark Letestu (EDM) won faceoff against Derek MacKenzie (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 12:52 0 - 0 Oscar Klefbom (EDM) shot, blocked by Alex Petrovic (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 12:59 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Slepyshev
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 12:59 0 - 0 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) won faceoff against Michael Cammalleri (EDM)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 13:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 13:17 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 13:22 0 - 0 Denis Malgin (FLA) hit Brandon Davidson (EDM)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 13:41 0 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) giveaway
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 13:47 0 - 0 Brandon Davidson (EDM) hit Denis Malgin (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 14:13 0 - 0 Matt Benning (EDM) hit Aleksander Barkov (FLA)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 14:25 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) shot, blocked by Darnell Nurse (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 14:36 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) giveaway
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 14:41 0 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) hit Nick Bjugstad (FLA)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Puljujarvi
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
1 15:35 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 15:35 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Aleksander Barkov (FLA)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 15:57 0 - 0 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) shot, blocked by Darnell Nurse (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:00 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) giveaway
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:07 0 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:18 0 - 0 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) shot, missed
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:20 0 - 0 Minor: Brandon Davidson Hi-sticking against Nick Bjugstad (2 minutes)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 16:20 0 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Letestu
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 16:57 0 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) giveaway
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
EDM Letestu
C
McDavid
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 17:17 0 - 0 Matt Benning (EDM) hit Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
EDM McDavid
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 17:21 0 - 0 Matt Benning (EDM) giveaway
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
EDM McDavid
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 17:24 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) shot, blocked by Darnell Nurse (EDM)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
EDM McDavid
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 17:24 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Malgin
C
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 17:24 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Nick Bjugstad (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Malgin
C
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 17:46 0 - 0 Denis Malgin (FLA) shot, missed
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Malgin
C
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 17:46 0 - 1 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Denis Malgin (FLA) and Michael Matheson (FLA)
FLA@EDM: Ekblad buries PPG from a sharp angle
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Malgin
C
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 17:46 0 - 1 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Aleksander Barkov (FLA)
FLA Barkov
C
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 18:05 0 - 1 Ryan Strome (EDM) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA@EDM: Reimer denies Strome with great pad save
FLA Barkov
C
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 18:10 0 - 1 Play stopped
FLA Barkov
C
McCann
C
Mamin
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 18:10 0 - 1 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 18:13 0 - 1 Yohann Auvitu (EDM) shot, blocked by Colton Sceviour (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 18:35 0 - 1 Yohann Auvitu (EDM) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 18:35 1 - 1 Patrick Maroon (EDM) scored(Backhand), assisted by Yohann Auvitu (EDM) and Connor McDavid (EDM)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
1 18:35 1 - 1 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Aleksander Barkov (FLA)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 19:11 1 - 1 Darnell Nurse (EDM) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 19:16 1 - 1 Mark Pysyk (FLA) takeaway
FLA Huberdeau
L
Bjugstad
C
McCann
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 19:33 1 - 1 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA Huberdeau
L
McCann
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 19:39 1 - 1 Kris Russell (EDM) hit Jared McCann (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
McCann
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 19:40 1 - 1 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA Huberdeau
L
McCann
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 19:44 1 - 1 Milan Lucic (EDM) giveaway
FLA Huberdeau
L
McCann
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
1 19:59 1 - 1 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) hit Oscar Klefbom (EDM)
FLA Huberdeau
L
McCann
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Draisaitl
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has ended
FLA Huberdeau
L
McCann
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Draisaitl
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has been marked as official
FLA
EDM
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period is ready
FLA
EDM
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period has started
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM
2 00:00 1 - 1 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Strome
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
2 00:45 1 - 1 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 01:00 1 - 1 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) takeaway
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Lucic
L
Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 01:03 1 - 1 Milan Lucic (EDM) giveaway
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Lucic
L
Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 01:11 1 - 1 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) shot, missed
FLA Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Lucic
L
Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Davidson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 01:21 1 - 1 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
2 01:32 1 - 1 Milan Lucic (EDM) hit Mark Pysyk (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
2 01:33 1 - 1 Bench Minor: Too many men/ice served by Patrick Maroon (2 minutes)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
Benning
D
Auvitu
D
Talbot
G
2 01:33 1 - 1 Mark Letestu (EDM) won faceoff against Aleksander Barkov (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Letestu
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
2 02:01 1 - 1 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) shot, blocked by Jujhar Khaira (EDM)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Letestu
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
2 02:08 1 - 1 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
EDM Khaira
L
Letestu
C
Davidson
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
2 02:08 1 - 1 Mark Letestu (EDM) won faceoff against Nick Bjugstad (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Malgin
C
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
EDM Letestu
C