Advertisment

Calgary Flames

at

New York Islanders

3 - 2

00:00 3rd Period

Feb 11, 07:00 PM EST - 09:42 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  NYI 2 18 9 12 37 5.1 96.6 27 6.9 95.7 104.4 32 7 5 18 5 27 45:15
  CGY 2 34 11 10 57 3.4 94.9 45 4.3 93.1 95.6 42 13 22 16 4 13 45:15

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Mike Smith CGY 2 16 88.9 0 0 0.0 1 10 90.9 1 3 75.0 0 3 100.0 45:15
Jaroslav Halak NYI 2 32 94.1 0 0 0.0 0 13 100.0 0 12 100.0 2 7 77.8 45:15

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

New York Islanders

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Cal Clutterbuck Right Wing 0 0 0 0 4 4 1 2 0 0 1 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 06:03
Ryan Pulock Defender 0 0 0 0 20 23 13 18 1 0 8 0 17 3 19 4 0 0 5 5 9 1 1 0 0 16:20
Jason Chimera Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 6 9 4 1 1 0 1 6 4 3 3 0 0 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 08:45
Adam Pelech Defender 0 0 0 0 7 16 5 12 0 0 2 0 6 1 13 3 0 0 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 11:54
Mathew Barzal Center 0 1 0 1 9 21 6 16 1 0 0 0 7 2 16 5 5 6 2 4 6 3 0 1 0 14:59
Brock Nelson Center 0 0 0 0 6 16 3 9 0 1 0 0 6 0 13 3 6 2 1 1 6 1 0 0 0 10:08
Johnny Boychuk Defender 0 0 0 0 9 16 6 10 1 2 2 0 7 2 11 5 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 14:22
Nick Leddy Defender 0 0 1 1 12 14 7 9 1 2 2 0 10 2 9 5 0 0 0 7 8 0 1 0 0 16:04
Josh Bailey Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 15 8 15 0 0 4 0 13 0 11 4 0 0 1 5 10 0 1 0 0 12:52
Thomas Hickey Defender 0 0 0 0 15 32 10 26 1 0 2 0 12 3 25 7 0 0 5 4 11 1 2 1 0 19:00
Andrew Ladd Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 16 3 9 0 1 0 0 6 0 13 3 0 0 1 1 6 2 1 0 0 10:21
Anders Lee Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 18 7 15 0 0 0 0 13 0 14 4 0 0 1 5 10 0 4 0 1 11:57
Sebastian Aho Defender 0 0 0 0 11 14 9 11 0 0 2 0 10 1 10 4 0 0 0 2 3 0 1 1 0 13:12
Ross Johnston Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 6 9 5 1 1 1 3 6 4 3 3 0 0 1 3 1 3 0 1 1 09:18
Jordan Eberle Right Wing 0 0 0 0 7 22 5 17 1 0 1 1 5 2 17 5 0 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 13:38
Anthony Beauvillier Left Wing 1 0 0 1 10 17 8 13 1 0 3 1 8 2 14 3 0 0 2 4 5 2 1 0 0 13:28
John Tavares Center 0 0 0 0 15 15 9 14 0 0 2 0 14 1 11 4 15 1 1 5 10 0 2 0 0 12:58
Casey Cizikas Center 1 0 0 1 8 14 7 10 1 2 1 0 5 3 9 5 1 4 1 3 4 2 1 0 1 10:56

Calgary Flames

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Micheal Ferland Left Wing 0 0 0 0 23 15 17 11 0 0 3 1 17 6 13 2 0 0 11 1 1 3 1 0 0 14:54
Michael Stone Defender 0 0 0 0 15 12 10 11 1 1 2 0 12 3 9 3 0 0 3 4 2 2 2 1 0 13:13
Mikael Backlund Center 0 0 0 0 23 14 17 10 2 0 2 2 17 6 13 1 4 11 8 6 2 1 1 1 0 16:05
Brett Kulak Defender 0 0 1 1 16 7 11 6 1 1 0 0 11 5 6 1 0 0 3 4 2 1 1 0 0 10:55
Mark Jankowski Center 0 0 0 0 12 2 9 1 0 0 1 1 9 3 2 0 5 4 2 5 2 0 1 0 0 11:06
Matthew Tkachuk Left Wing 2 0 0 2 19 15 14 11 2 0 4 3 15 4 11 4 0 0 7 6 2 0 0 0 3 17:01
Dougie Hamilton Defender 0 0 0 0 20 9 15 7 0 0 6 1 15 5 7 2 0 0 13 3 1 1 1 0 0 14:10
Garnet Hathaway Right Wing 0 0 0 0 6 3 4 2 0 1 1 0 5 1 3 0 0 0 3 3 1 1 1 0 0 08:26
TJ Brodie Defender 0 0 0 0 23 18 18 12 1 1 5 0 19 4 15 3 0 0 6 6 2 1 3 0 0 20:25
Matt Stajan Center 0 0 0 0 5 6 4 2 0 2 0 0 4 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 05:58
Travis Hamonic Defender 0 1 0 1 22 16 18 7 1 1 3 0 16 6 15 1 0 0 6 6 2 0 1 0 0 17:52
Mark Giordano Defender 0 0 0 0 18 12 14 7 0 0 1 1 13 5 10 2 0 0 13 3 1 2 1 0 0 13:55
Curtis Lazar Right Wing 0 0 0 0 4 4 3 2 0 1 0 0 3 1 3 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 04:59
Sean Monahan Center 0 0 0 0 18 15 14 12 0 0 1 2 13 5 11 4 3 10 11 1 1 0 1 0 1 12:47
Ryan Lomberg Left Wing 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 01:01
Sam Bennett Center 0 0 0 0 15 4 10 1 0 1 3 1 12 3 4 0 0 0 2 5 1 1 1 1 0 13:51
Michael Frolik Right Wing 0 1 1 2 22 18 18 14 2 0 3 0 16 6 15 3 0 1 7 6 2 1 1 1 0 14:31
Johnny Gaudreau Left Wing 0 0 0 0 24 14 19 9 0 0 8 2 18 6 12 2 0 0 12 4 1 0 0 0 0 15:06

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
CGY
NYI
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
CGY
NYI
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Mathew Barzal (NYI) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 00:11 0 - 0 Anthony Beauvillier (NYI) hit TJ Brodie (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 00:14 0 - 0 Michael Frolik (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 00:15 0 - 0 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 00:15 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 00:15 0 - 0 Mathew Barzal (NYI) won faceoff against Michael Frolik (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 00:28 0 - 0 Mathew Barzal (NYI) hit TJ Brodie (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 00:59 0 - 0 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY@NYI: Halak dives for glove save on Tkachuk
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Boychuk
D
Hickey
D
Halak
G
1 00:59 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 00:59 0 - 0 John Tavares (NYI) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 01:08 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 01:08 0 - 0 John Tavares (NYI) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 01:35 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 01:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 01:55 0 - 0 Brock Nelson (NYI) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 02:16 0 - 0 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) hit Andrew Ladd (NYI)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 02:20 0 - 0 Sam Bennett (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 02:34 0 - 0 Cal Clutterbuck (NYI) giveaway
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 03:08 0 - 0 Casey Cizikas (NYI) takeaway
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 03:08 1 - 0 Casey Cizikas (NYI) scored(Tip-In)
CGY@NYI: Cizikas dives to poke the puck five-hole
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 03:08 1 - 0 Mathew Barzal (NYI) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 03:18 1 - 0 Anthony Beauvillier (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 03:36 1 - 0 Michael Stone (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 03:36 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 03:36 1 - 0 John Tavares (NYI) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 03:58 1 - 0 Brett Kulak (CGY) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 04:01 1 - 0 John Tavares (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 04:01 1 - 0 Minor: Michael Frolik Interference against Anders Lee (2 minutes)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 04:01 1 - 0 Matt Stajan (CGY) won faceoff against John Tavares (NYI)
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Barzal
C
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 04:30 1 - 0 Anders Lee (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Barzal
C
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 04:48 1 - 0 Anders Lee (NYI) hit Garnet Hathaway (CGY)
CGY Stajan
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Barzal
C
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 05:14 1 - 0 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) giveaway
CGY Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Beauvillier
L
Nelson
C
Barzal
C
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 05:30 1 - 0 Jordan Eberle (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Beauvillier
L
Nelson
C
Eberle
R
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 05:51 1 - 0 Curtis Lazar (CGY) hit Anthony Beauvillier (NYI)
CGY Backlund
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Beauvillier
L
Nelson
C
Eberle
R
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 06:15 1 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 06:18 1 - 0 Minor: Sebastian Aho Tripping against Sean Monahan (2 minutes)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Stone
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 06:18 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Stone
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 06:18 1 - 0 Casey Cizikas (NYI) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 06:42 1 - 0 Casey Cizikas (NYI) takeaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 07:10 1 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) shot, blocked by Thomas Hickey (NYI)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Tavares
C
Hickey
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 07:33 1 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Tavares
C
Hickey
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 08:22 1 - 0 Micheal Ferland (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Ferland
L
Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 08:31 1 - 0 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, blocked by Andrew Ladd (NYI)
CGY Ferland
L
Backlund
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 08:56 1 - 0 Ryan Lomberg (CGY) hit Thomas Hickey (NYI)
CGY Lomberg
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Barzal
C
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 09:51 1 - 0 Anthony Beauvillier (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Beauvillier
L
Tavares
C
Leddy
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 10:28 1 - 0 Adam Pelech (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 10:33 1 - 0 Cal Clutterbuck (NYI) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 10:50 1 - 0 Cal Clutterbuck (NYI) hit Travis Hamonic (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 11:23 1 - 0 Ross Johnston (NYI) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 11:28 1 - 0 Johnny Boychuk (NYI) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 11:33 1 - 0 Ross Johnston (NYI) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 11:35 1 - 0 Jason Chimera (NYI) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 11:49 1 - 0 Minor: Michael Stone Hi-sticking against Ross Johnston (2 minutes)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Johnston
L
Tavares
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 11:49 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Johnston
L
Tavares
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 11:49 1 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against John Tavares (NYI)
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Barzal
C
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 11:59 1 - 0 Travis Hamonic (CGY) hit Anders Lee (NYI)
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Barzal
C
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 12:09 1 - 0 Josh Bailey (NYI) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Barzal
C
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 12:33 1 - 0 Matt Stajan (CGY) takeaway
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Barzal
C
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 12:55 1 - 0 Ryan Pulock (NYI) shot, missed
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Barzal
C
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 13:03 1 - 0 John Tavares (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Barzal
C
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 13:03 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Barzal
C
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 13:03 1 - 0 Brock Nelson (NYI) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Beauvillier
L
Nelson
C
Eberle
R
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 13:14 1 - 0 Brock Nelson (NYI) shot, missed
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Beauvillier
L
Nelson
C
Eberle
R
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 13:21 1 - 0 Ryan Pulock (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Beauvillier
L
Nelson
C
Eberle
R
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 13:28 1 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) giveaway
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Beauvillier
L
Nelson
C
Eberle
R
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 13:34 1 - 0 Ryan Pulock (NYI) giveaway
CGY Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Beauvillier
L
Nelson
C
Eberle
R
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 13:48 1 - 0 Jordan Eberle (NYI) takeaway
CGY Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Beauvillier
L
Eberle
R
Pelech
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 14:09 1 - 0 TJ Brodie (CGY) takeaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 14:18 1 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Jankowski
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 14:18 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Jankowski
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 14:18 1 - 0 John Tavares (NYI) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 14:33 1 - 0 Micheal Ferland (CGY) hit Nick Leddy (NYI)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 15:09 1 - 0 Johnny Gaudreau (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 15:18 1 - 0 Ryan Pulock (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 15:25 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 15:25 1 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Mathew Barzal (NYI)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 15:59 1 - 0 TJ Brodie (CGY) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 16:13 1 - 0 Travis Hamonic (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
1 17:18 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 17:18 1 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) won faceoff against Casey Cizikas (NYI)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 17:31 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 17:31 1 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) won faceoff against Casey Cizikas (NYI)
CGY Lomberg
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 17:33 1 - 0 Major: Ross Johnston Fighting against Ryan Lomberg (5 minutes)
CGY Lomberg
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 17:33 1 - 0 Major: Ryan Lomberg Fighting against Ross Johnston (5 minutes)
CGY
NYI
1 17:33 1 - 0 John Tavares (NYI) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 17:40 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 17:40 1 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against John Tavares (NYI)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
1 18:06 1 - 0 Josh Bailey (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 18:14 1 - 0 Ryan Pulock (NYI) shot, blocked by Johnny Gaudreau (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 18:24 1 - 0 Johnny Gaudreau (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Frolik
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 18:25 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Frolik
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 18:25 1 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Mathew Barzal (NYI)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 18:33 1 - 0 Jordan Eberle (NYI) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 18:35 1 - 0 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, blocked by Jordan Eberle (NYI)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 18:52 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 18:52 1 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Mathew Barzal (NYI)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Clutterbuck
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 19:00 1 - 0 Thomas Hickey (NYI) hit Michael Frolik (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Clutterbuck
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 19:08 1 - 0 Minor: Mathew Barzal Holding against Matthew Tkachuk (2 minutes)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Clutterbuck
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
1 19:08 1 - 0 Casey Cizikas (NYI) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 19:17 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 19:17 1 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Casey Cizikas (NYI)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 19:37 1 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, blocked by Casey Cizikas (NYI)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 19:37 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 19:37 1 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Brock Nelson (NYI)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 19:47 1 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 19:54 1 - 0 Johnny Gaudreau (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has ended
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has been marked as official
CGY
NYI
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period is ready
CGY
NYI
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period has started
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
2 00:00 1 - 0 Casey Cizikas (NYI) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
2 00:41 1 - 0 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
2 00:51 1 - 0 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Cizikas
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
2 01:30 1 - 0 Thomas Hickey (NYI) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Tavares
C
Cizikas
C
Hickey
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
2 01:32 1 - 0 Micheal Ferland (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Ferland
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Tavares
C
Cizikas
C
Hickey
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
2 01:58 1 - 0 Josh Bailey (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Pulock
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 02:05 1 - 0 Sebastian Aho (NYI) shot, blocked by Michael Frolik (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Pulock
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 02:12 1 - 0 Michael Frolik (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Frolik
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Barzal
C
Pulock
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 02:31 1 - 0 Sam Bennett (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Lee
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Pulock
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 02:35 1 - 0 Michael Stone (CGY) shot, blocked by Anders Lee (NYI)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Lee
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Pulock
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 02:59 2 - 0 Anthony Beauvillier (NYI) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Mathew Barzal (NYI) and Nick Leddy (NYI)
CGY@NYI: Beauvillier sweeps home strong wrist shot
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
2 02:59 2 - 0 Matt Stajan (CGY) won faceoff against Casey Cizikas (NYI)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 03:52 2 - 0 Thomas Hickey (NYI) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
2 03:57 2 - 0 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) shot, blocked by Ryan Pulock (NYI)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
2 04:18 2 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
2 04:27 2 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
2 04:27 2 - 0 John Tavares (NYI) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
2 05:01 2 - 0 Nick Leddy (NYI) shot, blocked by Michael Frolik (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Leddy
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
2 05:15 2 - 0 John Tavares (NYI) shot, missed
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 05:24 2 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 05:24 2 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Frolik
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 05:24 2 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Brock Nelson (NYI)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
2 05:46 2 - 0 Cal Clutterbuck (NYI) hit Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Clutterbuck
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
2 06:08 2 - 0 Andrew Ladd (NYI) hit Micheal Ferland (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
2 06:12 2 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, saved by Jaroslav Halak (NYI)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Ladd
L
Nelson
C
Eberle
R
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
2 06:40 2 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) takeaway
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
2 06:46 2 - 0 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) shot, blocked by Johnny Boychuk (NYI)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Boychuk
D
Leddy
D
Halak
G
2 06:55 2 - 0 Brett Kulak (CGY) hit Anthony Beauvillier (NYI)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Eberle
R
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 07:10 2 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Beauvillier
L
Barzal
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 07:10 2 - 0 John Tavares (NYI) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 07:26 2 - 0 Michael Stone (CGY) hit Anders Lee (NYI)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 07:32 2 - 0 Michael Stone (CGY) hit Anders Lee (NYI)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Pelech
D
Aho
D
Halak
G
2 07:46 2 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) hit Anders Lee (NYI)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Hickey
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
2 07:58 2 - 0 Josh Bailey (NYI) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Bailey
L
Lee
L
Tavares
C
Hickey
D
Pelech
D
Halak
G
2 08:14 2 - 0 Matt Stajan (CGY) hit John Tavares (NYI)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Tavares
C
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
2 08:16 2 - 0 Ross Johnston (NYI) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Tavares
C
Hickey
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
2 08:29 2 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) hit Jason Chimera (NYI)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L
Johnston
L
Cizikas
C
Leddy
D
Pulock
D
Halak
G
2 08:34 2 - 0 Ross Johnston (NYI) hit Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
NYI Chimera
L