Advertisment

Colorado Avalanche

at

Carolina Hurricanes

1 - 3

00:00 3rd Period

Feb 10, 08:00 PM EST - 10:29 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  CAR 2 29 13 8 51 3.8 100.0 42 4.5 100.0 106.5 37 13 15 25 2 20 44:54
  COL 0 20 7 9 35 0.0 96.2 27 0.0 95.5 93.5 30 6 5 27 2 12 44:54

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Cam Ward CAR 0 20 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 9 100.0 0 8 100.0 0 3 100.0 44:54
Semyon Varlamov COL 2 27 93.1 0 0 0.0 0 13 100.0 0 7 100.0 2 7 77.8 44:54

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Carolina Hurricanes

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Victor Rask Center 0 0 0 0 10 5 8 3 0 0 0 1 7 3 5 0 5 1 4 2 2 1 1 0 0 07:11
Brock McGinn Left Wing 1 0 0 1 17 8 15 6 1 0 1 2 13 4 7 1 0 0 1 4 1 2 1 0 0 12:56
Jeff Skinner Left Wing 1 0 0 1 19 8 14 5 1 0 4 3 13 6 5 3 1 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 1 11:02
Noah Hanifin Defender 0 0 0 0 26 12 22 8 0 0 4 0 19 7 11 1 0 0 3 2 6 3 0 0 0 16:01
Haydn Fleury Defender 0 0 0 0 14 10 10 9 1 0 2 0 11 3 7 3 0 0 4 3 1 3 3 0 0 14:43
Brett Pesce Defender 0 0 0 0 12 12 9 9 1 0 1 0 8 4 10 2 0 0 5 5 1 1 0 0 0 14:26
Teuvo Teravainen Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 9 7 7 0 0 2 0 7 2 8 1 0 0 3 6 1 1 1 2 0 12:58
Lee Stempniak Right Wing 0 1 0 1 9 4 6 3 1 0 0 1 6 3 4 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 08:31
Trevor van Riemsdyk Defender 0 0 0 0 15 8 13 5 0 0 3 0 12 3 7 1 0 0 3 2 3 0 5 0 0 12:41
Justin Faulk Defender 0 0 0 0 22 14 16 12 1 0 6 0 17 5 11 3 0 0 4 5 4 2 0 0 0 16:00
Elias Lindholm Center 0 1 0 1 15 7 12 6 1 0 2 2 10 5 4 3 1 1 3 3 2 1 2 0 0 12:53
Derek Ryan Center 0 0 0 0 15 14 13 11 0 0 1 1 13 2 12 2 6 4 7 2 3 0 1 0 0 12:07
Phillip Di Giuseppe Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 9 10 8 0 0 3 0 11 2 5 4 0 0 2 1 2 1 2 0 0 09:55
Sebastian Aho Right Wing 0 0 1 1 10 11 6 9 1 0 2 0 7 3 10 1 0 1 3 5 2 3 0 0 1 12:17
Justin Williams Right Wing 0 0 0 0 20 12 17 7 0 0 2 1 15 5 11 1 0 0 2 3 2 0 2 0 0 13:50
Jordan Staal Center 0 0 0 0 10 10 8 9 1 0 0 2 6 4 9 1 6 5 4 7 2 2 3 0 0 13:07
Jaccob Slavin Defender 0 0 1 1 12 14 9 11 1 0 5 0 9 3 12 2 0 0 5 7 1 2 3 0 0 15:56
Joakim Nordstrom Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 8 5 7 0 0 0 0 6 1 7 1 1 0 6 1 2 2 3 0 0 07:56

Colorado Avalanche

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Nikita Zadorov Defender 0 0 0 0 13 17 12 13 0 1 2 0 10 3 12 5 0 0 3 3 5 6 2 1 1 13:34
Gabriel Bourque Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 23 6 19 0 1 1 1 6 3 15 8 0 1 5 1 2 5 2 0 0 13:02
Erik Johnson Defender 0 0 0 0 16 27 13 21 0 1 3 0 13 3 20 7 0 0 4 5 8 1 2 0 0 19:39
Samuel Girard Defender 0 0 0 0 10 20 5 16 0 0 0 0 10 0 17 3 0 0 1 3 4 0 2 0 0 14:49
Gabriel Landeskog Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 8 11 6 0 1 3 1 11 2 5 3 2 1 1 5 3 3 0 0 0 12:33
Colin Wilson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 8 8 6 0 1 1 0 9 1 5 3 0 1 1 5 3 0 2 0 0 11:18
Tyson Jost Center 0 0 0 0 9 13 7 10 0 0 1 0 8 1 11 2 0 2 0 5 3 0 3 0 0 13:15
Tyson Barrie Defender 0 0 0 0 13 14 11 10 0 1 5 0 11 2 9 5 0 0 1 5 6 1 1 0 0 17:37
JT Compher Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 15 8 12 0 0 3 0 9 1 12 3 2 3 0 5 2 2 1 1 1 15:02
Patrik Nemeth Defender 0 0 0 0 8 16 6 13 0 0 1 0 6 2 14 2 0 0 4 4 0 1 2 0 0 11:05
Mikko Rantanen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 16 8 14 0 0 0 1 10 1 12 4 0 0 0 5 3 1 1 0 0 13:59
AJ Greer Left Wing 0 0 0 0 3 7 3 5 0 0 0 0 3 0 7 0 0 0 2 1 4 2 1 0 0 05:39
Nail Yakupov Right Wing 0 0 0 0 6 8 5 5 0 0 2 1 5 1 8 0 0 0 2 1 5 1 2 0 0 08:29
Dominic Toninato Center 0 0 0 0 7 10 6 7 0 0 2 0 6 1 9 1 2 5 2 1 4 1 1 0 0 07:20
Anton Lindholm Defender 0 0 0 0 10 8 7 7 0 1 1 0 8 2 4 4 0 0 3 4 1 2 1 0 0 12:59
Matt Nieto Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 17 6 14 0 1 1 1 6 3 12 5 0 0 5 1 2 0 1 0 0 10:53
Alexander Kerfoot Center 0 0 0 0 11 10 8 7 0 1 3 0 10 1 6 4 4 2 1 5 3 0 1 0 0 11:52
Carl Soderberg Center 0 0 0 0 7 18 5 15 0 1 0 1 4 3 12 6 2 5 5 1 2 1 0 0 0 11:25

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
COL
CAR
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
COL
CAR
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:08 0 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) giveaway
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:10 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:11 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:11 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Staal
C
Ryan
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:16 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Staal
C
Ryan
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 00:42 0 - 0 Anton Lindholm (COL) hit Teuvo Teravainen (CAR)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Ryan
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 01:04 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 01:14 0 - 0 Derek Ryan (CAR) takeaway
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 01:41 0 - 0 Phillip Di Giuseppe (CAR) takeaway
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 01:44 0 - 0 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, missed
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 01:53 0 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) hit Trevor van Riemsdyk (CAR)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 01:56 0 - 0 Phillip Di Giuseppe (CAR) shot, missed
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 02:02 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 02:11 0 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) hit Elias Lindholm (CAR)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 02:17 0 - 0 Noah Hanifin (CAR) giveaway
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 02:24 0 - 0 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 02:27 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 02:27 0 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) won faceoff against Dominic Toninato (COL)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 02:29 0 - 0 Haydn Fleury (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 02:35 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, blocked by Nikita Zadorov (COL)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 03:06 0 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 03:33 0 - 0 Colin Wilson (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 03:45 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 04:39 0 - 0 Noah Hanifin (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 04:45 0 - 0 Trevor van Riemsdyk (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 04:58 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Brock McGinn (CAR)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 05:05 0 - 0 Noah Hanifin (CAR) shot, missed
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 05:31 0 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) shot, blocked by Gabriel Bourque (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 05:41 0 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) shot, missed
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 06:09 0 - 0 Dominic Toninato (COL) hit Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Rask
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 06:19 0 - 0 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) hit Tyson Barrie (COL)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 06:58 0 - 0 Sebastian Aho (CAR) hit Erik Johnson (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 07:07 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) hit Nikita Zadorov (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 07:28 0 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 07:40 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) hit Justin Williams (CAR)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 07:43 0 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 07:47 0 - 0 Derek Ryan (CAR) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 07:55 0 - 0 Noah Hanifin (CAR) takeaway
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 08:00 0 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) giveaway
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 08:17 0 - 0 Jeff Skinner (CAR) hit Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 08:42 0 - 0 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, blocked by Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Soderberg
C
Jost
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 09:09 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) shot, missed
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 09:11 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 09:11 0 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) won faceoff against Dominic Toninato (COL)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 09:39 0 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 09:40 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 09:40 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 09:52 0 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) hit Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 10:05 0 - 0 Brett Pesce (CAR) hit Colin Wilson (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 10:40 0 - 0 Trevor van Riemsdyk (CAR) takeaway
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 10:41 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 10:41 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Derek Ryan (CAR)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 10:55 0 - 0 Patrik Nemeth (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 11:09 0 - 0 Noah Hanifin (CAR) hit Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 11:30 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) takeaway
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Di Giuseppe
L
McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 11:36 0 - 0 Haydn Fleury (CAR) giveaway
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Di Giuseppe
L
McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 11:53 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) hit Gabriel Bourque (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 12:04 0 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL@CAR: Ward gets across to rob Bourque
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 12:06 0 - 0 Matt Nieto (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 12:07 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 12:07 0 - 0 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) won faceoff against Dominic Toninato (COL)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 12:25 0 - 0 AJ Greer (COL) hit Trevor van Riemsdyk (CAR)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 12:30 0 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) hit Nail Yakupov (COL)
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 12:41 0 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) giveaway
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 12:47 0 - 0 Lee Stempniak (CAR) takeaway
COL Greer
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 13:08 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Jordan Staal (CAR)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 13:39 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 13:39 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 13:48 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) hit Jordan Staal (CAR)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Staal
C
Williams
R
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 13:53 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) hit Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Staal
C
Williams
R
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 13:56 0 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) hit JT Compher (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Staal
C
Williams
R
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 14:13 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) takeaway
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 14:18 0 - 0 Haydn Fleury (CAR) hit Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 14:30 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) hit Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 14:39 0 - 0 Haydn Fleury (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Di Giuseppe
L
McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 14:51 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) hit Gabriel Bourque (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 15:01 0 - 0 Phillip Di Giuseppe (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:02 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:02 0 - 0 Jeff Skinner (CAR) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:11 0 - 0 Trevor van Riemsdyk (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:13 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) shot, missed
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:14 0 - 0 Minor: Nikita Zadorov Cross checking against Jeff Skinner (2 minutes)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Di Giuseppe
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:14 0 - 0 Derek Ryan (CAR) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:19 0 - 0 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, missed
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:27 0 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:29 0 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) shot, missed
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:30 0 - 0 Erik Johnson (COL) hit Justin Williams (CAR)
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:32 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:32 0 - 0 Derek Ryan (CAR) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:50 0 - 0 Derek Ryan (CAR) shot, missed
COL Bourque
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:54 0 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) giveaway
COL Bourque
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:58 0 - 0 Erik Johnson (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Bourque
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:59 0 - 0 Minor: Derek Ryan Hooking against Erik Johnson (2 minutes)
COL Bourque
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 15:59 0 - 0 Sebastian Aho (CAR) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
COL Compher
L
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 16:21 0 - 0 Samuel Girard (COL) hit Sebastian Aho (CAR)
COL Compher
L
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 16:45 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) hit JT Compher (COL)
COL Compher
L
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 16:51 0 - 1 Tyson Barrie (COL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Mikko Rantanen (COL) and JT Compher (COL)
COL@CAR: Barrie goes top shelf on Ward
COL Compher
L
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 16:51 0 - 1 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Jost
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 17:09 1 - 1 Brock McGinn (CAR) scored(Snap Shot), assisted by Elias Lindholm (CAR)
COL@CAR: McGinn beats Varlamov with top-shelf shot
COL Landeskog
L
Jost
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 17:09 1 - 1 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 17:44 1 - 1 Mikko Rantanen (COL) takeaway
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 18:37 1 - 1 Colin Wilson (COL) takeaway
COL Wilson
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Teravainen
L
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 18:41 1 - 1 Haydn Fleury (CAR) hit Colin Wilson (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Teravainen
L
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 18:59 1 - 1 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) shot, blocked by Haydn Fleury (CAR)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Kerfoot
C
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
1 19:06 1 - 1 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL@CAR: Varlamov denies Faulk, McGinn in order
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Kerfoot
C
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 19:08 1 - 1 Brock McGinn (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Kerfoot
C
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 19:09 1 - 1 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Kerfoot
C
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 19:09 1 - 1 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Derek Ryan (CAR)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Ward
G
1 19:16 1 - 1 Justin Faulk (CAR) takeaway
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Ward
G
1 19:18 1 - 1 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, missed
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Ward
G
1 19:46 1 - 1 Play stopped
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
1 19:46 1 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has ended
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has been marked as official
COL
CAR
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period is ready
COL
CAR
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period has started
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 00:00 1 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 00:14 1 - 1 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 00:27 1 - 1 Minor: Teuvo Teravainen Tripping against Nikita Zadorov (2 minutes)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 00:27 1 - 1 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 01:08 1 - 1 JT Compher (COL) shot, blocked by Brett Pesce (CAR)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Pesce
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 01:23 1 - 1 Tyson Jost (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Pesce
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 01:34 1 - 1 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
2 01:34 1 - 1 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Elias Lindholm (CAR)
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 01:50 1 - 1 Brock McGinn (CAR) giveaway
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 01:54 1 - 1 Samuel Girard (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 01:56 1 - 1 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 02:08 1 - 1 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 02:10 1 - 1 Colin Wilson (COL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR McGinn
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 02:31 1 - 1 Carl Soderberg (COL) giveaway
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
van Riemsdyk
D
Ward
G
2 02:44 1 - 1 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, missed
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Teravainen
L
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 03:01 1 - 1 Jeff Skinner (CAR) takeaway
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Williams
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 03:06 1 - 1 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Toninato
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Williams
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 03:08 1 - 1 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Toninato
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Williams
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 03:11 1 - 1 Sebastian Aho (CAR) shot, blocked by Dominic Toninato (COL)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Toninato
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Skinner
L
Williams
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 03:33 1 - 1 Erik Johnson (COL) shot, saved by Cam Ward (CAR)
COL Bourque
L
Nieto
L
Toninato
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Di Giuseppe
L
Williams
R
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Hanifin
D
Ward
G
2 03:42 1 - 1 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Phillip Di Giuseppe (CAR)
COL Nieto
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Pesce
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
2 03:52 1 - 1 Haydn Fleury (CAR) hit Dominic Toninato (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Toninato
C
Yakupov
R
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Di Giuseppe
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Pesce
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
2 04:09 1 - 1 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Haydn Fleury (CAR)
COL Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Pesce
D
Fleury
D
Ward
G
2 04:20 1 - 1 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Ryan
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Ward
G
2 04:20 1 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Ward
G
2 04:23 1 - 1 Play stopped
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Ward
G
2 04:23 1 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Ward
G
2 04:26 1 - 1 Minor: Teuvo Teravainen Hi stick - double minor against J.T. Compher (4 minutes)
COL Compher
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Lindholm
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Ward
G
2 04:26 1 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Girard
D
Varlamov
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Ward
G
2 04:43 1 - 1 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Girard
D
Varlamov
G