Advertisment

San Jose Sharks

at

Los Angeles Kings

4 - 1

00:00 3rd Period

Jan 15, 04:00 PM EST - 06:31 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  LAK 1 28 16 14 56 1.8 95.0 44 2.2 93.5 94.4 51 7 13 31 1 21 52:48
  SJS 3 30 13 12 57 5.0 98.2 43 6.5 97.8 105.6 46 9 5 16 2 19 52:48

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Martin Jones SJS 1 27 96.4 0 0 0.0 0 17 100.0 0 7 100.0 1 3 75.0 52:48
Darcy Kuemper LAK 3 27 90.0 0 0 0.0 0 15 100.0 0 8 100.0 3 4 57.1 52:48

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Los Angeles Kings

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Marian Gaborik Right Wing 0 1 0 1 10 11 7 7 1 1 2 0 9 1 10 1 0 0 2 5 1 0 2 0 0 11:32
Anze Kopitar Center 0 0 0 0 15 15 11 11 0 0 1 0 13 2 13 2 4 6 2 5 4 1 2 0 0 15:59
Tanner Pearson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 16 10 11 0 0 2 1 9 3 13 3 1 0 2 8 4 2 0 0 1 12:52
Adrian Kempe Left Wing 0 0 1 1 12 13 10 10 1 0 1 0 9 3 11 2 4 4 3 6 1 2 0 0 1 14:14
Torrey Mitchell Center 0 0 0 0 22 16 17 12 0 2 1 1 20 2 12 4 4 3 1 5 2 0 0 1 0 11:54
Kevin Gravel Defender 0 0 0 0 13 13 11 10 0 1 4 0 12 1 11 2 0 0 5 6 1 1 0 0 0 14:34
Trevor Lewis Center 1 0 0 1 13 11 10 8 1 0 1 1 11 2 10 1 0 1 4 4 2 0 3 0 0 13:49
Dustin Brown Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 13 11 9 0 0 3 2 13 2 11 2 0 1 2 5 4 4 1 0 0 15:26
Alex Iafallo Center 0 0 0 0 13 12 8 7 0 0 4 0 13 0 12 0 0 0 2 6 3 0 0 0 0 15:18
Kurtis MacDermid Defender 0 0 0 0 5 18 4 12 0 1 1 0 5 0 15 3 0 0 1 6 1 3 1 0 0 14:13
Derek Forbort Defender 0 0 0 0 27 19 21 15 0 0 7 0 23 4 17 2 0 0 1 8 6 4 1 0 0 17:11
Drew Doughty Defender 0 0 0 0 29 25 24 20 1 2 3 0 24 5 19 6 0 0 4 11 6 0 2 0 0 20:45
Andy Andreoff Left Wing 0 0 0 0 18 18 15 15 0 2 4 0 16 2 12 6 1 0 1 5 2 5 0 0 0 11:49
Tyler Toffoli Center 0 0 0 0 12 18 10 14 0 1 3 1 9 3 16 2 0 0 3 7 1 3 1 0 0 14:19
Alec Martinez Defender 0 0 0 0 22 22 15 15 1 1 7 0 19 3 19 3 0 0 3 7 3 1 1 0 0 22:27
Kyle Clifford Left Wing 0 0 0 0 18 13 15 8 0 2 3 1 17 1 10 3 0 0 0 2 3 2 0 0 0 10:27
Nick Shore Center 0 0 0 0 8 15 5 8 0 1 0 0 8 0 14 1 7 4 2 8 3 1 1 0 0 10:45
Christian Folin Defender 0 0 0 0 16 17 11 8 0 1 2 0 15 1 15 2 0 0 2 6 3 2 1 0 0 16:26

San Jose Sharks

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Joel Ward Right Wing 0 0 0 0 13 14 9 10 1 0 3 0 11 2 12 2 4 4 2 8 0 0 0 0 0 11:09
Melker Karlsson Center 0 0 0 0 11 20 7 16 1 0 1 0 10 1 17 3 0 0 2 8 0 1 2 0 0 13:10
Dylan DeMelo Defender 0 1 1 2 13 20 8 15 3 0 3 0 10 3 19 1 0 0 0 7 0 2 2 0 0 13:09
Logan Couture Center 0 0 0 0 19 15 13 11 0 1 6 0 18 1 13 2 1 0 3 4 3 1 1 0 0 15:32
Joe Pavelski Center 0 0 0 0 12 17 10 14 0 1 2 1 8 4 13 4 2 3 4 5 3 4 1 1 0 13:10
Justin Braun Defender 0 0 0 0 17 13 14 9 0 1 2 0 13 4 12 1 0 0 6 12 2 2 4 0 0 16:19
Joonas Donskoi Right Wing 0 2 0 2 16 8 11 5 2 0 2 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 1 5 2 0 3 0 0 12:52
Mikkel Boedker Left Wing 1 0 0 1 12 14 9 10 1 0 3 2 9 3 13 1 0 1 1 5 2 0 0 0 0 14:00
Barclay Goodrow Right Wing 1 0 0 1 16 13 11 10 2 0 1 1 13 3 12 1 0 2 2 8 0 1 2 0 0 11:55
Tomas Hertl Center 0 0 0 0 18 14 12 10 0 1 4 0 18 0 12 2 6 3 3 4 3 2 4 0 0 14:57
Kevin Labanc Right Wing 0 0 0 0 18 11 12 8 0 0 1 0 18 0 11 0 0 0 3 4 3 0 1 0 0 13:36
Timo Meier Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 15 8 13 0 0 2 3 8 3 12 3 5 2 4 5 3 1 2 0 0 11:56
Joakim Ryan Defender 0 0 0 0 27 23 18 19 0 0 6 0 25 2 18 5 0 0 4 3 6 1 2 0 0 24:19
Chris Tierney Center 1 0 1 2 16 12 11 9 2 0 2 2 12 4 12 0 1 6 1 5 2 0 4 0 1 14:50
Joe Thornton Center 0 0 0 0 9 15 7 13 0 0 0 0 7 2 12 3 0 0 4 5 3 0 0 0 0 11:18
Marc-Edouard Vlasic Defender 0 0 0 0 17 13 14 9 0 1 1 0 13 4 12 1 0 0 6 12 2 0 1 0 0 15:49
Brent Burns Defender 0 0 0 0 27 27 18 21 0 0 8 0 25 2 22 5 0 0 4 3 6 0 1 1 0 24:18
Brenden Dillon Defender 0 0 1 1 13 16 8 13 3 0 1 0 10 3 15 1 0 0 0 7 0 1 1 0 0 11:41

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
SJS
LAK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
SJS
LAK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Tomas Hertl (SJS) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 00:20 0 - 0 Derek Forbort (LAK) hit Tomas Hertl (SJS)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 01:12 0 - 0 Joakim Ryan (SJS) hit Trevor Lewis (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Lewis
C
Iafallo
C
Martinez
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 01:30 0 - 0 Joakim Ryan (SJS) shot, blocked by Trevor Lewis (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Iafallo
C
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 02:00 0 - 0 Dylan DeMelo (SJS) hit Marian Gaborik (LAK)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
DeMelo
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Gaborik
R
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 02:53 0 - 0 Play stopped
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 02:53 0 - 0 Adrian Kempe (LAK) won faceoff against Joe Pavelski (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 02:58 0 - 0 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, missed
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 03:05 0 - 0 Tanner Pearson (LAK) shot, missed
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 03:44 0 - 0 Play stopped
SJS Boedker
L
Pavelski
C
Tierney
C
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 03:44 0 - 0 Nick Shore (LAK) won faceoff against Mikkel Boedker (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 03:50 0 - 0 Play stopped
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 03:50 0 - 0 Nick Shore (LAK) won faceoff against Chris Tierney (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 04:18 0 - 0 Kurtis MacDermid (LAK) hit Joonas Donskoi (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 04:35 0 - 0 Dylan DeMelo (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Goodrow
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
MacDermid
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 04:38 0 - 1 Chris Tierney (SJS) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Joonas Donskoi (SJS) and Dylan DeMelo (SJS)
SJS@LAK: Tierney cashes in on Donskoi's nice feed
SJS Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Goodrow
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
MacDermid
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 04:38 0 - 1 Joel Ward (SJS) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 05:00 0 - 1 Justin Braun (SJS) shot, blocked by Anze Kopitar (LAK)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 05:06 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 05:06 0 - 1 Logan Couture (SJS) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 05:25 0 - 1 Tomas Hertl (SJS) shot, blocked by Drew Doughty (LAK)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 05:26 0 - 1 Tomas Hertl (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 05:27 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 05:27 0 - 1 Joe Pavelski (SJS) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 05:41 0 - 1 Anze Kopitar (LAK) hit Timo Meier (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 05:45 0 - 1 Darcy Kuemper (LAK) giveaway
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 06:08 0 - 1 Mikkel Boedker (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Gaborik
R
Brown
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 06:12 0 - 1 Dustin Brown (LAK) hit Chris Tierney (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Gaborik
R
Brown
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 06:39 0 - 1 Kurtis MacDermid (LAK) hit Joonas Donskoi (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 06:52 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 06:52 0 - 1 Nick Shore (LAK) won faceoff against Tomas Hertl (SJS)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 07:14 0 - 1 Logan Couture (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Lewis
C
Shore
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 07:26 0 - 1 Kyle Clifford (LAK) hit Kevin Labanc (SJS)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Lewis
C
Shore
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 07:32 0 - 1 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Shore
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 07:46 0 - 1 Kyle Clifford (LAK) shot, blocked by Brent Burns (SJS)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Burns
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 07:51 0 - 1 Derek Forbort (LAK) shot, missed
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Burns
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 07:58 0 - 1 Torrey Mitchell (LAK) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Burns
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 08:16 0 - 1 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, blocked by Melker Karlsson (SJS)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Burns
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 08:28 0 - 1 Justin Braun (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Pavelski
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 08:31 0 - 1 Joe Pavelski (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Pavelski
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 08:32 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Pavelski
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Pearson
L
Mitchell
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 08:32 0 - 1 Timo Meier (SJS) won faceoff against Dustin Brown (LAK)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 09:00 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 09:00 0 - 1 Tanner Pearson (LAK) won faceoff against Chris Tierney (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 09:18 0 - 1 Adrian Kempe (LAK) hit Marc-Edouard Vlasic (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 09:22 0 - 1 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) hit Chris Tierney (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 09:29 0 - 1 Adrian Kempe (LAK) giveaway
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 09:31 0 - 1 Chris Tierney (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 09:32 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 09:32 0 - 1 Tomas Hertl (SJS) won faceoff against Nick Shore (LAK)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 09:51 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 09:51 0 - 1 Torrey Mitchell (LAK) won faceoff against Joel Ward (SJS)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Martinez
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 10:10 0 - 1 Alec Martinez (LAK) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 10:10 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 10:10 0 - 1 Torrey Mitchell (LAK) won faceoff against Joel Ward (SJS)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 10:15 0 - 1 Kurtis MacDermid (LAK) shot, missed
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 10:38 0 - 1 Andy Andreoff (LAK) hit Dylan DeMelo (SJS)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 10:54 0 - 1 Kyle Clifford (LAK) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 11:14 0 - 1 Joe Pavelski (SJS) shot, missed
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 11:21 0 - 1 Anze Kopitar (LAK) giveaway
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 11:32 0 - 1 Kevin Gravel (LAK) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 11:33 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 11:33 0 - 1 Chris Tierney (SJS) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 11:42 0 - 1 Alex Iafallo (LAK) shot, missed
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 11:47 0 - 1 Dustin Brown (LAK) hit Justin Braun (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 12:01 0 - 1 Derek Forbort (LAK) giveaway
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 12:22 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 12:22 0 - 1 Adrian Kempe (LAK) won faceoff against Tomas Hertl (SJS)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 12:50 0 - 1 Martin Jones (SJS) giveaway
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 12:50 0 - 1 Tanner Pearson (LAK) shot, missed
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 12:52 0 - 1 Alec Martinez (LAK) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 12:58 0 - 1 Tyler Toffoli (LAK) hit Brent Burns (SJS)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 13:12 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Gaborik
R
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 13:12 0 - 1 Nick Shore (LAK) won faceoff against Barclay Goodrow (SJS)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 14:19 0 - 1 Joe Pavelski (SJS) hit Anze Kopitar (LAK)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 14:29 0 - 1 Alec Martinez (LAK) shot, missed
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 14:38 0 - 1 Alex Iafallo (LAK) shot, blocked by Joe Pavelski (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 15:00 0 - 1 Derek Forbort (LAK) shot, blocked by Justin Braun (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 15:16 0 - 1 Mikkel Boedker (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 15:20 0 - 1 Chris Tierney (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 15:21 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 15:21 0 - 1 Adrian Kempe (LAK) won faceoff against Chris Tierney (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 15:35 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 15:35 0 - 1 Tomas Hertl (SJS) won faceoff against Adrian Kempe (LAK)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 16:05 0 - 1 Tomas Hertl (SJS) takeaway
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Braun
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 16:11 0 - 1 Tanner Pearson (LAK) takeaway
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kempe
L
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 16:50 0 - 1 Dustin Brown (LAK) hit Justin Braun (SJS)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:18 0 - 1 Nick Shore (LAK) hit Brenden Dillon (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Lewis
C
Shore
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:24 0 - 1 Derek Forbort (LAK) shot, missed
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Lewis
C
Shore
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:25 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Lewis
C
Shore
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:25 0 - 1 Joe Pavelski (SJS) won faceoff against Trevor Lewis (LAK)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Lewis
C
Shore
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:29 0 - 1 Kyle Clifford (LAK) hit Joakim Ryan (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Lewis
C
Shore
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:34 0 - 1 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, blocked by Derek Forbort (LAK)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Lewis
C
Shore
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:35 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Lewis
C
Shore
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:35 0 - 1 Torrey Mitchell (LAK) won faceoff against Chris Tierney (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:41 0 - 1 Kevin Gravel (LAK) giveaway
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:46 0 - 1 Mikkel Boedker (SJS) shot, missed
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:58 0 - 1 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, blocked by Kevin Gravel (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Couture
C
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:59 0 - 1 Minor: Torrey Mitchell Slashing against Chris Tierney (2 minutes)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Burns
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Lewis
C
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
1 17:59 0 - 1 Joe Pavelski (SJS) won faceoff against Anze Kopitar (LAK)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Burns
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 18:12 0 - 1 Joe Pavelski (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Burns
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 18:20 0 - 1 Derek Forbort (LAK) hit Tomas Hertl (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Burns
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 18:58 0 - 1 Alec Martinez (LAK) hit Joe Pavelski (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Couture
C
Hertl
C
Vlasic
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 19:18 0 - 1 Kevin Labanc (SJS) shot, blocked by Alec Martinez (LAK)
SJS Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 19:25 0 - 1 Kevin Labanc (SJS) shot, blocked by Trevor Lewis (LAK)
SJS Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 19:32 0 - 1 Kevin Labanc (SJS) giveaway
SJS Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Martinez
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
1 19:49 0 - 1 Timo Meier (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Burns
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 19:57 0 - 1 Tanner Pearson (LAK) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
SJS Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Burns
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 19:58 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Labanc
R
Meier
R
Burns
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Toffoli
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
1 19:58 0 - 1 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Tomas Hertl (SJS)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Goodrow
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has ended
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Goodrow
R
Burns
D
Dillon
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Kopitar
C
Toffoli
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has been marked as official
SJS
LAK
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period is ready
SJS
LAK
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period has started
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
2 00:00 0 - 1 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Joe Pavelski (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
2 00:09 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
2 00:09 0 - 1 Anze Kopitar (LAK) won faceoff against Joe Pavelski (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
2 00:14 0 - 1 Timo Meier (SJS) hit Drew Doughty (LAK)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
2 00:15 0 - 1 Dustin Brown (LAK) shot, missed
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
2 00:29 0 - 1 Timo Meier (SJS) shot, missed
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
2 01:08 0 - 1 Martin Jones (SJS) giveaway
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Iafallo
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
2 01:10 0 - 1 Christian Folin (LAK) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Iafallo
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
2 01:15 0 - 1 Derek Forbort (LAK) shot, missed
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Iafallo
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
2 01:24 0 - 1 Darcy Kuemper (LAK) giveaway
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Iafallo
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
2 01:25 0 - 1 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, missed
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Iafallo
C
Forbort
D
Folin
D
Kuemper
G
2 01:51 0 - 1 Joonas Donskoi (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 01:57 0 - 1 Joonas Donskoi (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 02:02 0 - 1 Dylan DeMelo (SJS) hit Tyler Toffoli (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 02:13 0 - 1 Mikkel Boedker (SJS) shot, missed
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 02:24 0 - 1 Andy Andreoff (LAK) shot, blocked by Dylan DeMelo (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 02:31 0 - 1 Andy Andreoff (LAK) shot, missed
SJS Boedker
L
Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 02:39 0 - 1 Derek Forbort (LAK) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 02:44 0 - 1 Torrey Mitchell (LAK) shot, missed
SJS Boedker
L
Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Andreoff
L
Mitchell
C
Toffoli
C
Martinez
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 03:11 0 - 1 Kevin Gravel (LAK) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
2 03:14 0 - 1 Drew Doughty (LAK) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
2 03:25 0 - 1 Kevin Gravel (LAK) shot, blocked by Joe Thornton (SJS)
SJS Thornton
C
Pavelski
C
Meier
R
Dillon
D
DeMelo
D
Jones
G
LAK Clifford
L
Mitchell
C
Gaborik
R
Doughty
D
Gravel
D
Kuemper
G
2 04:02 0 - 1 Logan Couture (SJS) shot, missed
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
2 04:16 0 - 1 Tanner Pearson (LAK) hit Tomas Hertl (SJS)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
2 04:19 0 - 1 Brent Burns (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
2 04:22 0 - 1 Alec Martinez (LAK) giveaway
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
2 04:36 0 - 1 Anze Kopitar (LAK) takeaway
SJS Couture
C
Hertl
C
Labanc
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Pearson
L
Kopitar
C
Brown
R
Martinez
D
MacDermid
D
Kuemper
G
2 05:00 0 - 1 Alex Iafallo (LAK) shot, saved by Martin Jones (SJS)
SJS@LAK: Jones turns aside Iafallo with his pad
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Kopitar
C
Iafallo
C
Brown
R
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 05:09 0 - 1 Derek Forbort (LAK) hit Joonas Donskoi (SJS)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Burns
D
Ryan
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 05:14 0 - 1 Chris Tierney (SJS) shot, saved by Darcy Kuemper (LAK)
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 05:18 0 - 1 Play stopped
SJS Boedker
L
Tierney
C
Donskoi
R
Vlasic
D
Braun
D
Jones
G
LAK Lewis
C
Shore
C
Iafallo
C
Doughty
D
Forbort
D
Kuemper
G
2 05:18 0 - 1 Andy Andreoff (LAK) won faceoff against Joel Ward (SJS)
SJS Karlsson
C
Ward
R
Goodrow
R
Vlasic
D