Advertisment

Vancouver Canucks

at

Minnesota Wild

3 - 2

02:10 Overtime (4)

Jan 14, 08:00 PM EST - 10:37 PM EST

Final (OT)

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  MIN 1 20 9 8 38 2.6 95.3 29 3.3 94.3 95.7 31 6 22 17 1 26 57:07
  VAN 2 20 13 9 41 4.7 97.4 33 5.7 96.7 104.3 36 6 12 16 0 22 57:07

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Jacob Markstrom VAN 1 19 95.0 0 0 0.0 0 12 100.0 1 4 80.0 0 3 100.0 57:07
Devan Dubnyk MIN 2 18 90.0 0 0 0.0 0 12 100.0 0 6 100.0 2 0 0.0 57:07

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Minnesota Wild

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Jonas Brodin Defender 0 0 0 0 14 15 10 11 1 1 2 0 10 4 14 1 0 0 6 6 6 0 1 0 0 24:31
Eric Staal Center 0 1 0 1 12 16 9 11 1 2 6 0 12 0 13 3 7 5 4 5 5 0 0 0 0 17:00
Tyler Ennis Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 5 8 3 0 1 2 0 9 0 4 1 0 0 3 5 5 0 2 0 0 12:22
Charlie Coyle Center 0 0 0 0 11 9 10 7 0 0 1 1 10 1 8 1 4 7 5 5 7 1 0 0 0 15:48
Ryan Suter Defender 0 0 0 0 20 19 15 15 0 1 1 0 16 4 16 3 0 0 6 4 8 1 0 0 0 23:53
Jason Zucker Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 10 10 8 0 0 2 1 10 3 9 1 0 0 5 4 3 3 2 0 0 17:03
Chris Stewart Right Wing 0 0 0 0 5 8 2 7 0 0 1 0 3 2 7 1 0 0 2 1 3 0 1 0 0 09:10
Joel Eriksson Ek Center 0 0 0 0 7 8 5 6 0 0 1 0 5 2 8 0 0 0 5 1 5 1 2 0 0 11:43
Zach Parise Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 15 7 10 1 2 1 0 10 0 12 3 0 0 4 5 5 2 1 0 0 14:51
Mikko Koivu Center 0 0 0 0 10 8 7 6 0 0 1 2 6 4 7 1 8 3 5 4 3 0 0 0 0 15:35
Daniel Winnik Left Wing 1 0 0 1 10 15 6 11 1 1 2 1 9 1 13 2 2 0 3 3 5 1 1 0 0 14:25
Mikael Granlund Center 0 0 0 0 12 12 9 10 0 0 3 1 8 4 11 1 0 1 5 4 3 0 2 0 0 18:34
Matt Dumba Defender 0 0 0 0 16 14 11 10 1 1 4 0 13 3 13 1 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 24:00
Marcus Foligno Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 5 8 3 0 0 1 0 7 2 5 0 1 0 3 4 5 5 0 1 0 12:30
Gustav Olofsson Defender 0 0 0 0 5 10 4 6 0 0 0 0 5 0 9 1 0 0 4 4 4 1 1 0 0 10:41
Jared Spurgeon Defender 0 0 0 0 16 16 12 14 0 1 3 1 14 2 13 3 0 0 6 4 8 0 0 0 0 21:12
Nate Prosser Defender 0 0 0 0 5 8 4 6 0 0 0 0 4 1 7 1 0 0 4 4 4 2 3 0 0 09:57
Matt Cullen Center 0 0 0 0 6 12 3 11 0 0 0 0 4 2 11 1 4 6 4 1 5 0 0 0 0 12:20

Vancouver Canucks

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Michael Chaput Center 0 0 0 0 7 4 3 4 0 0 1 1 6 1 3 1 0 0 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 10:12
Loui Eriksson Left Wing 1 0 0 1 8 10 5 7 1 1 3 1 7 1 7 3 1 0 4 3 3 0 0 0 0 14:40
Brendan Gaunce Center 0 0 0 0 6 2 3 2 0 0 1 0 5 1 2 0 0 0 3 2 2 0 1 0 0 09:56
Henrik Sedin Center 0 0 1 1 7 11 5 8 1 1 0 0 6 1 8 3 4 5 4 3 3 0 0 0 0 15:32
Thomas Vanek Left Wing 1 0 0 1 12 11 10 8 1 0 0 1 11 1 11 0 0 0 5 0 6 1 0 0 0 16:54
Alexander Edler Defender 0 1 0 1 15 14 13 8 1 0 2 0 12 3 11 3 0 0 4 4 8 1 2 0 0 24:24
Christopher Tanev Defender 0 0 1 1 18 9 12 7 1 0 1 0 17 1 6 3 0 0 7 1 3 0 3 0 0 15:01
Brandon Sutter Center 0 0 0 0 14 13 12 9 0 0 2 2 12 2 10 3 8 10 5 9 5 1 0 0 0 14:05
Brock Boeser Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 14 12 9 1 0 5 0 12 2 13 1 0 1 5 0 7 1 1 0 1 16:47
Troy Stecher Defender 0 0 0 0 14 14 12 8 1 0 3 0 12 2 11 3 0 0 4 4 8 3 1 0 0 21:54
Erik Gudbranson Defender 0 0 0 0 8 15 6 13 0 1 1 0 7 1 14 1 0 0 7 9 5 4 3 0 0 17:42
Nic Dowd Center 0 0 0 0 7 4 3 4 0 0 0 0 6 1 3 1 5 3 4 2 2 0 2 0 0 11:16
Sam Gagner Center 0 1 0 1 13 11 11 8 1 0 2 0 12 1 10 1 3 7 5 0 6 1 0 0 0 16:58
Sven Baertschi Left Wing 0 0 0 0 15 12 13 8 0 0 4 0 13 2 10 2 0 0 6 9 5 0 0 0 0 14:19
Michael Del Zotto Defender 0 0 0 0 9 15 7 13 0 1 3 0 7 2 14 1 0 0 7 9 5 0 1 0 0 19:03
Markus Granlund Center 0 0 0 0 14 13 12 9 0 0 2 0 13 1 10 3 1 0 6 9 5 1 2 0 0 16:09
Ben Hutton Defender 0 0 0 0 18 9 12 7 1 0 4 0 17 1 6 3 0 0 7 1 3 0 1 0 0 16:10
Jake Virtanen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 6 9 4 8 1 1 2 0 5 1 6 3 0 0 5 3 2 2 0 0 0 14:33

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
VAN
MIN
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
VAN
MIN
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:11 0 - 0 Michael Del Zotto (VAN) giveaway
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:13 0 - 0 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, saved by Jacob Markstrom (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:14 0 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:14 0 - 0 Nic Dowd (VAN) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 00:21 0 - 0 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Christopher Tanev (VAN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:06 0 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 01:06 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Sam Gagner (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 02:00 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Jacob Markstrom (VAN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 02:32 0 - 0 Erik Gudbranson (VAN) hit Tyler Ennis (MIN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:21 0 - 0 Markus Granlund (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:45 0 - 0 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Nic Dowd (VAN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:52 0 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:52 0 - 0 Sam Gagner (VAN) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 03:59 0 - 0 Brock Boeser (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 04:05 0 - 0 Thomas Vanek (VAN) giveaway
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 04:43 0 - 0 Jonas Brodin (MIN) shot, missed
VAN Eriksson
L
Gagner
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
1 04:52 0 - 0 Minor: Sam Gagner Tripping against Charlie Coyle (2 minutes)
VAN Eriksson
L
Gagner
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Dubnyk
G
1 04:52 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Nic Dowd (VAN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Dowd
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 04:59 1 - 0 Jason Zucker (MIN) scored(Snap Shot), assisted by Mikko Koivu (MIN) and Mikael Granlund (MIN)
VAN@MIN: Zucker nets tic-tac-toe play for PPG
VAN Eriksson
L
Dowd
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 04:59 1 - 0 Henrik Sedin (VAN) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 05:58 1 - 0 Alexander Edler (VAN) hit Chris Stewart (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:17 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:17 1 - 0 Brandon Sutter (VAN) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:23 1 - 0 Sven Baertschi (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:24 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:24 1 - 0 Markus Granlund (VAN) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:28 1 - 0 Ben Hutton (VAN) shot, blocked by Charlie Coyle (MIN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:48 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 06:48 1 - 0 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Nic Dowd (VAN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 07:36 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 07:36 1 - 0 Sam Gagner (VAN) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 07:45 1 - 0 Brock Boeser (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 08:28 1 - 0 Loui Eriksson (VAN) shot, blocked by Jonas Brodin (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:23 1 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) shot, missed
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 09:54 1 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, saved by Jacob Markstrom (VAN)
VAN@MIN: Markstrom kicks away Coyle's chance in front
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
1 10:07 1 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) giveaway
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 10:32 1 - 0 Marcus Foligno (MIN) shot, saved by Jacob Markstrom (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:00 1 - 0 Michael Chaput (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Edler
D
Del Zotto
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:01 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Edler
D
Del Zotto
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:01 1 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Brock Boeser (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:31 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:31 1 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:39 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:39 1 - 0 Loui Eriksson (VAN) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 11:53 1 - 0 Jake Virtanen (VAN) hit Gustav Olofsson (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 12:22 1 - 0 Tyler Ennis (MIN) shot, saved by Jacob Markstrom (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 12:44 1 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) giveaway
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:32 1 - 0 Minor: Marcus Foligno Tripping against Brock Boeser (2 minutes)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:32 1 - 0 Henrik Sedin (VAN) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Granlund
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:35 1 - 0 Brock Boeser (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Granlund
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 13:59 1 - 0 Brock Boeser (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Granlund
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 14:12 1 - 0 Henrik Sedin (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Granlund
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 14:47 1 - 0 Brock Boeser (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Granlund
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Staal
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
1 14:48 1 - 0 Play stopped
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Granlund
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Staal
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
1 14:48 1 - 0 Brandon Sutter (VAN) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Baertschi
L
Gagner
C
Sutter
C
Del Zotto
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 14:58 1 - 0 Sven Baertschi (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Baertschi
L
Gagner
C
Sutter
C
Del Zotto
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 15:31 1 - 0 Sam Gagner (VAN) giveaway
VAN Vanek
L
Baertschi
L
Gagner
C
Sutter
C
Del Zotto
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 16:07 1 - 0 Nate Prosser (MIN) hit Nic Dowd (VAN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 16:25 1 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, saved by Jacob Markstrom (VAN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Virtanen
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 16:57 1 - 1 Loui Eriksson (VAN) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Alexander Edler (VAN) and Henrik Sedin (VAN)
VAN@MIN: Eriksson buries one-timer from the slot
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 16:57 1 - 1 Brandon Sutter (VAN) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 17:18 1 - 1 Troy Stecher (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 17:42 1 - 1 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, blocked by Alexander Edler (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
1 18:08 1 - 1 Brock Boeser (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
1 18:33 1 - 1 Daniel Winnik (MIN) shot, blocked by Sam Gagner (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 18:40 1 - 1 Chris Stewart (MIN) shot, missed
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 18:51 1 - 1 Brock Boeser (VAN) hit Nate Prosser (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Boeser
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has ended
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Edler
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Spurgeon
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has been marked as official
VAN
MIN
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period is ready
VAN
MIN
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period has started
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:00 1 - 1 Brandon Sutter (VAN) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:37 1 - 1 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Erik Gudbranson (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:40 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 00:40 1 - 1 Brandon Sutter (VAN) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:10 1 - 1 Sven Baertschi (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 01:12 1 - 1 Brandon Sutter (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:01 1 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, blocked by Troy Stecher (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 02:24 1 - 1 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, blocked by Loui Eriksson (VAN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:16 1 - 1 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Alexander Edler (VAN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:23 1 - 1 Marcus Foligno (MIN) giveaway
VAN Eriksson
L
Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 03:26 1 - 1 Michael Chaput (VAN) shot, blocked by Gustav Olofsson (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:11 1 - 1 Ben Hutton (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:12 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:12 1 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:18 1 - 1 Brandon Sutter (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:24 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 04:24 1 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Henrik Sedin (VAN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 05:08 1 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, saved by Jacob Markstrom (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Sedin
C
Boeser
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:04 1 - 1 Troy Stecher (VAN) hit Mikael Granlund (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Granlund
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:30 1 - 1 Alexander Edler (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Gagner
C
Granlund
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:33 1 - 1 Devan Dubnyk (MIN) giveaway
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:45 1 - 1 Brandon Sutter (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:53 1 - 1 Sven Baertschi (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:54 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 06:54 1 - 1 Henrik Sedin (VAN) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:01 1 - 1 Jake Virtanen (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:05 1 - 1 Jake Virtanen (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:06 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:06 1 - 1 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Sam Gagner (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:14 1 - 1 Ben Hutton (VAN) shot, blocked by Jared Spurgeon (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:36 1 - 1 Christopher Tanev (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:37 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:37 1 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:43 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:43 1 - 1 Brandon Sutter (VAN) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:47 1 - 1 Michael Del Zotto (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:48 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 07:48 1 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Henrik Sedin (VAN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:14 1 - 1 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, saved by Jacob Markstrom (VAN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:17 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:17 1 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Nic Dowd (VAN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:27 1 - 1 Alexander Edler (VAN) shot, missed
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:36 1 - 1 Michael Chaput (VAN) hit Nate Prosser (MIN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:48 1 - 1 Nate Prosser (MIN) hit Brendan Gaunce (VAN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:53 1 - 1 Troy Stecher (VAN) shot, blocked by Zach Parise (MIN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:54 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 08:54 1 - 1 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Sam Gagner (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:13 1 - 1 Brock Boeser (VAN) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:13 1 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) hit Ben Hutton (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:22 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:22 1 - 1 Daniel Winnik (MIN) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:34 1 - 1 Zach Parise (MIN) hit Michael Del Zotto (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:39 1 - 1 Jonas Brodin (MIN) giveaway
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:48 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 09:48 1 - 1 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Sam Gagner (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 10:34 1 - 1 Mikael Granlund (MIN) shot, missed
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 10:35 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 10:35 1 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 10:39 1 - 1 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, blocked by Brandon Sutter (VAN)
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 11:24 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Baertschi
L
Sutter
C
Granlund
C
Edler
D
Stecher
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Cullen
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 11:24 1 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Nic Dowd (VAN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 11:37 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 11:37 1 - 1 Nic Dowd (VAN) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
VAN Dowd
C
Chaput
C
Gaunce
C
Tanev
D
Hutton
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Ennis
L
Foligno
L
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
2 12:32 1 - 1 Jake Virtanen (VAN) hit Jonas Brodin (MIN)
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 12:34 1 - 1 Play stopped
VAN Eriksson
L
Sedin
C
Virtanen
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 12:34 1 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Sam Gagner (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 13:16 1 - 1 Zach Parise (MIN) hit Erik Gudbranson (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 13:31 1 - 1 Erik Gudbranson (VAN) hit Daniel Winnik (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 13:38 1 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Jacob Markstrom (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 13:42 1 - 1 Erik Gudbranson (VAN) hit Zach Parise (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Winnik
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 13:49 1 - 1 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, saved by Jacob Markstrom (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Parise
L
Zucker
L
Staal
C
Spurgeon
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
2 14:10 1 - 1 Sam Gagner (VAN) hit Jason Zucker (MIN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 14:30 1 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, missed
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Del Zotto
D
Gudbranson
D
Markstrom
G
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
2 14:39 1 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Jacob Markstrom (VAN)
VAN Vanek
L
Gagner
C
Boeser
R
Del Zotto
D