Advertisment

Detroit Red Wings

at

Chicago Blackhawks

4 - 0

00:00 3rd Period

Jan 14, 12:30 PM EST - 02:57 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  CHI 0 23 13 10 56 0.0 90.2 36 0.0 87.1 84.0 39 7 6 11 3 17 47:26
  DET 4 21 6 20 37 9.8 100.0 27 12.9 100.0 116.0 37 10 14 17 0 15 47:26

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Petr Mrazek DET 0 23 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 8 100.0 0 10 100.0 0 5 100.0 47:26
Jeff Glass CHI 4 17 81.0 0 0 0.0 0 10 100.0 1 2 66.7 3 5 62.5 47:26

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Chicago Blackhawks

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Vinnie Hinostroza Left Wing 0 0 0 0 17 11 9 6 0 2 4 1 15 2 8 3 0 0 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 10:14
Nick Schmaltz Center 0 0 0 0 16 11 12 7 0 1 1 0 14 2 9 2 4 3 2 2 4 0 2 1 0 16:42
Jonathan Toews Center 0 0 0 0 19 11 11 7 0 2 1 1 16 3 8 3 5 6 3 5 4 0 0 0 0 11:24
Gustav Forsling Defender 0 0 0 0 15 9 12 4 0 1 4 0 11 4 8 1 0 0 2 2 5 0 2 1 0 12:50
Patrick Sharp Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 9 7 7 0 1 2 0 6 2 6 3 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 09:21
Duncan Keith Defender 0 0 0 0 22 18 12 12 0 2 3 0 20 2 13 5 0 0 3 8 5 2 1 0 0 19:23
Ryan Hartman Left Wing 0 0 0 0 20 10 15 7 0 1 2 3 16 4 8 2 1 0 2 2 4 1 2 0 0 15:29
Jan Rutta Defender 0 0 0 0 20 10 14 5 0 1 3 0 17 3 10 0 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 15:36
Brent Seabrook Defender 0 0 0 0 14 18 8 13 0 1 3 0 10 4 13 5 0 0 3 2 3 0 0 0 0 10:52
David Kampf Center 0 0 0 0 12 10 8 6 0 1 0 1 10 2 7 3 4 4 0 4 4 0 1 0 0 11:17
Lance Bouma Center 0 0 0 0 6 5 2 4 0 0 0 0 6 0 2 3 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 0 0 07:44
Tommy Wingels Center 0 0 0 0 6 9 2 5 0 0 1 0 6 0 7 2 2 2 2 1 1 3 1 0 0 07:44
Brandon Saad Left Wing 0 0 0 0 19 8 12 4 0 2 4 1 16 3 7 1 1 0 3 5 4 0 1 1 0 11:05
Alex DeBrincat Right Wing 0 0 0 0 12 5 8 4 0 0 2 1 10 2 5 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 1 0 0 10:21
Connor Murphy Defender 0 0 0 0 19 14 12 9 0 1 3 0 17 2 10 4 0 0 2 2 3 2 2 0 0 16:15
Jordan Oesterle Defender 0 0 0 0 22 9 14 5 0 2 6 0 21 1 5 4 0 0 2 8 6 1 3 0 0 20:37
Patrick Kane Right Wing 0 0 0 0 22 12 14 7 0 1 7 0 19 3 10 2 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 18:52
Anthony Duclair Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 6 8 3 0 1 2 0 10 1 4 2 0 0 3 6 3 0 0 0 0 11:24

Detroit Red Wings

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Frans Nielsen Center 0 0 0 0 10 13 5 10 1 0 2 1 6 4 11 2 3 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 13:00
Andreas Athanasiou Center 0 1 1 2 14 15 5 8 2 0 3 1 9 5 14 1 0 1 7 5 3 0 2 0 1 13:32
David Booth Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 11 7 6 0 0 3 0 6 3 10 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 10:45
Tyler Bertuzzi Left Wing 1 0 1 2 8 11 4 7 2 0 0 3 4 4 8 3 0 0 2 5 4 2 0 0 0 09:55
Mike Green Defender 1 0 0 1 11 24 7 17 1 0 3 0 11 0 20 4 0 0 6 4 2 1 0 0 1 18:44
Martin Frk Right Wing 0 0 1 1 7 7 5 6 1 0 1 0 4 3 5 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 08:19
Dominic Turgeon Center 0 0 0 0 5 8 3 4 0 0 0 1 3 2 7 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 07:52
Anthony Mantha Right Wing 1 1 0 2 11 23 7 14 2 0 2 2 9 2 20 3 0 0 4 6 1 0 0 0 0 15:39
Luke Witkowski Defender 0 0 0 0 2 8 1 6 0 0 0 0 2 0 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 07:38
Jonathan Ericsson Defender 0 0 0 0 7 19 5 13 0 0 2 0 7 0 16 3 0 0 0 2 4 1 0 0 0 13:40
Henrik Zetterberg Left Wing 0 1 0 1 18 22 13 12 2 0 4 0 16 2 19 3 6 5 4 6 1 0 0 0 0 15:22
Gustav Nyquist Right Wing 0 0 1 1 13 19 10 13 1 0 5 0 12 1 16 3 0 0 3 7 2 2 2 0 0 14:32
Tomas Tatar Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 16 7 12 0 0 0 0 10 0 14 2 0 0 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 14:05
Dylan Larkin Center 1 0 0 1 4 15 2 10 1 0 1 1 3 1 13 2 6 8 6 5 4 1 0 0 1 11:58
Nick Jensen Defender 0 1 0 1 8 12 6 8 1 0 1 0 6 2 10 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 10:05
Niklas Kronwall Defender 0 0 0 0 10 15 7 10 1 0 0 0 10 0 13 2 0 0 6 4 0 3 0 0 0 14:12
Trevor Daley Defender 0 0 0 0 17 20 9 11 2 0 0 0 10 7 18 2 0 0 7 6 3 0 1 0 0 16:53
Danny DeKeyser Defender 0 0 0 0 21 22 12 13 3 0 1 0 12 9 19 3 0 0 7 6 3 2 1 0 0 20:59

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
DET
CHI
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
DET
CHI
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Jonathan Toews (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 00:29 0 - 0 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 00:32 0 - 0 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 00:32 0 - 0 Play stopped
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 00:32 0 - 0 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) won faceoff against Andreas Athanasiou (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 01:04 0 - 0 Ryan Hartman (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 01:12 0 - 0 Tyler Bertuzzi (DET) giveaway
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 01:47 0 - 0 Jonathan Ericsson (DET) hit David Kampf (CHI)
DET Tatar
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 02:02 0 - 0 Frans Nielsen (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET Booth
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 02:22 0 - 0 Luke Witkowski (DET) hit Duncan Keith (CHI)
DET Booth
L
Turgeon
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Witkowski
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 02:33 0 - 0 Mike Green (DET) hit Tommy Wingels (CHI)
DET Booth
L
Turgeon
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Witkowski
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 03:44 0 - 0 Patrick Kane (CHI) takeaway
DET Larkin
C
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 03:55 0 - 0 Andreas Athanasiou (DET) shot, blocked by Connor Murphy (CHI)
DET Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 04:00 0 - 0 Dylan Larkin (DET) hit Jordan Oesterle (CHI)
DET Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 04:08 0 - 1 Dylan Larkin (DET) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Andreas Athanasiou (DET) and Tyler Bertuzzi (DET)
DET@CHI: Larkin buries Athanasiou's gorgeous feed
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 04:08 0 - 1 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against David Kampf (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 04:42 0 - 1 Frans Nielsen (DET) takeaway
DET Tatar
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 05:22 0 - 1 Tommy Wingels (CHI) shot, missed
DET Booth
L
Turgeon
C
Ericsson
D
Witkowski
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 05:51 0 - 1 David Booth (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Booth
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 06:03 0 - 1 Gustav Nyquist (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 06:10 0 - 1 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 06:18 0 - 2 Mike Green (DET) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Anthony Mantha (DET) and Gustav Nyquist (DET)
DET@CHI: Green fires home a scorching one-timer
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 06:18 0 - 2 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 06:40 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 06:40 0 - 2 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 07:04 0 - 2 Danny DeKeyser (DET) hit Alex DeBrincat (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 07:44 0 - 2 Martin Frk (DET) hit Ryan Hartman (CHI)
DET Tatar
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 08:03 0 - 2 Niklas Kronwall (DET) hit Nick Schmaltz (CHI)
DET Booth
L
Turgeon
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Witkowski
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Bouma
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Forsling
D
Glass
G
1 08:11 0 - 2 Luke Witkowski (DET) hit Jordan Oesterle (CHI)
DET Booth
L
Turgeon
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Witkowski
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Oesterle
D
Forsling
D
Glass
G
1 09:02 0 - 2 Vinnie Hinostroza (CHI) shot, blocked by Trevor Daley (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 09:08 0 - 2 Connor Murphy (CHI) shot, blocked by Danny DeKeyser (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 09:25 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 09:25 0 - 2 Nick Schmaltz (CHI) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 09:40 0 - 2 Tyler Bertuzzi (DET) hit Jordan Oesterle (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 10:04 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 10:04 0 - 2 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against David Kampf (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 10:22 0 - 2 Anthony Duclair (CHI) takeaway
DET Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 10:46 0 - 2 Alex DeBrincat (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Jensen
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 11:20 0 - 2 Connor Murphy (CHI) shot, blocked by Dominic Turgeon (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Turgeon
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Witkowski
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 11:29 0 - 2 Minor: Jonathan Ericsson Interference against Lance Bouma (2 minutes)
DET Tatar
L
Turgeon
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Witkowski
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Toews
C
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
1 11:29 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Tatar
L
Turgeon
C
Daley
D
Witkowski
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Toews
C
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
1 11:29 0 - 2 Jonathan Toews (CHI) won faceoff against Frans Nielsen (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Toews
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 11:50 0 - 2 Patrick Kane (CHI) shot, blocked by Danny DeKeyser (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Toews
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 12:18 0 - 2 Patrick Kane (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Toews
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 12:38 0 - 2 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) shot, blocked by Tyler Bertuzzi (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Toews
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 13:10 0 - 2 Niklas Kronwall (DET) giveaway
DET Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Hartman
L
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 13:16 0 - 2 Jan Rutta (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Hartman
L
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 13:34 0 - 2 Vinnie Hinostroza (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET@CHI: Mrazek denies Hinostroza and Saad in the 1st
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Hartman
L
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
1 13:37 0 - 2 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Hartman
L
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
1 13:45 0 - 2 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Hartman
L
Wingels
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
1 13:51 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
1 13:51 0 - 2 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Tommy Wingels (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Wingels
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
1 13:59 0 - 2 Gustav Nyquist (DET) shot, blocked by Brent Seabrook (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hinostroza
L
Wingels
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
1 14:20 0 - 2 Tommy Wingels (CHI) hit Gustav Nyquist (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Murphy
D
Forsling
D
Glass
G
1 15:02 0 - 2 Dylan Larkin (DET) shot, missed
DET Tatar
L
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 15:46 0 - 2 Connor Murphy (CHI) hit Andreas Athanasiou (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 15:54 0 - 2 Tyler Bertuzzi (DET) hit Connor Murphy (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 15:57 0 - 2 Brent Seabrook (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 16:03 0 - 2 Andreas Athanasiou (DET) giveaway
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
1 16:06 0 - 2 Anthony Duclair (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 16:07 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 16:07 0 - 2 Jonathan Toews (CHI) won faceoff against Henrik Zetterberg (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 16:27 0 - 2 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 16:32 0 - 2 Minor: Brandon Saad Slashing against Mike Green (2 minutes)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Hinostroza
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 16:32 0 - 2 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against David Kampf (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
1 16:37 0 - 2 Martin Frk (DET) shot, missed
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
1 17:33 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Toews
C
Kampf
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 17:33 0 - 2 Jonathan Toews (CHI) won faceoff against Henrik Zetterberg (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Toews
C
Kampf
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 18:37 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Booth
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 18:37 0 - 2 Frans Nielsen (DET) won faceoff against Nick Schmaltz (CHI)
DET Booth
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 18:59 0 - 2 Ryan Hartman (CHI) hit David Booth (DET)
DET Booth
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 19:07 0 - 2 Connor Murphy (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Booth
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 19:15 0 - 2 Frans Nielsen (DET) shot, blocked by Jordan Oesterle (CHI)
DET Booth
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 19:16 0 - 2 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) hit Frans Nielsen (DET)
DET Booth
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
1 19:34 0 - 2 Patrick Kane (CHI) shot, missed
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Kampf
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 19:59 0 - 2 Jan Rutta (CHI) shot, blocked by Henrik Zetterberg (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 20:00 0 - 2 Period has ended
DET Zetterberg
L
Bertuzzi
L
Larkin
C
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
1 20:00 0 - 2 Period has been marked as official
DET
CHI
2 00:00 0 - 2 2nd Period is ready
DET
CHI
2 00:00 0 - 2 2nd Period has started
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 00:00 0 - 2 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Jonathan Toews (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 00:17 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 00:17 0 - 2 Brandon Saad (CHI) won faceoff against Henrik Zetterberg (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 00:55 0 - 2 Ryan Hartman (CHI) takeaway
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Toews
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 00:56 0 - 2 Patrick Kane (CHI) shot, blocked by Danny DeKeyser (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Toews
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 01:15 0 - 2 Minor: Gustav Forsling Interference against Andreas Athanasiou (2 minutes)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 01:15 0 - 2 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Anthony Mantha (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Schmaltz
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 01:53 0 - 2 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) shot, blocked by Duncan Keith (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Bouma
C
Schmaltz
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 02:40 0 - 2 Martin Frk (DET) shot, blocked by Jan Rutta (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Toews
C
Murphy
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 03:15 0 - 2 Tyler Bertuzzi (DET) shot, blocked by Duncan Keith (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Wingels
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 03:26 0 - 2 Duncan Keith (CHI) hit Andreas Athanasiou (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Wingels
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Forsling
D
Glass
G
2 03:34 0 - 2 Danny DeKeyser (DET) shot, blocked by Brent Seabrook (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Wingels
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Forsling
D
Glass
G
2 03:39 0 - 2 Brent Seabrook (CHI) giveaway
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Wingels
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Forsling
D
Glass
G
2 03:42 0 - 2 Andreas Athanasiou (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Wingels
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Forsling
D
Glass
G
2 03:46 0 - 2 Tyler Bertuzzi (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Wingels
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Forsling
D
Glass
G
2 03:56 0 - 2 Frans Nielsen (DET) shot, blocked by David Kampf (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Nielsen
C
Athanasiou
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Wingels
C
Kampf
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Forsling
D
Glass
G
2 04:09 0 - 2 David Booth (DET) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Booth
L
Tatar
L
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 04:13 0 - 2 Nick Jensen (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Booth
L
Tatar
L
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 04:54 0 - 2 Ryan Hartman (CHI) takeaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 05:19 0 - 2 Nick Jensen (DET) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 05:21 0 - 2 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 05:27 0 - 2 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) shot, blocked by Jonathan Ericsson (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 05:41 0 - 2 Connor Murphy (CHI) hit Gustav Nyquist (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 05:50 0 - 2 Dominic Turgeon (DET) takeaway
DET Bertuzzi
L
Turgeon
C
Daley
D
Witkowski
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 05:59 0 - 2 Patrick Sharp (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Turgeon
C
Daley
D
Witkowski
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 06:24 0 - 2 Tommy Wingels (CHI) hit Danny DeKeyser (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Turgeon
C
Daley
D
Witkowski
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 06:26 0 - 2 Lance Bouma (CHI) hit Dominic Turgeon (DET)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Turgeon
C
Daley
D
Witkowski
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 06:41 0 - 2 Jonathan Ericsson (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET Tatar
L
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Sharp
L
Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 07:14 0 - 2 Niklas Kronwall (DET) giveaway
DET Booth
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 07:25 0 - 2 Duncan Keith (CHI) shot, blocked by David Booth (DET)
DET Booth
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 07:34 0 - 2 Jordan Oesterle (CHI) shot, missed
DET Booth
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 08:39 0 - 2 Gustav Nyquist (DET) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
2 08:47 0 - 2 Patrick Kane (CHI) shot, blocked by Trevor Daley (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
2 08:53 0 - 2 Danny DeKeyser (DET) hit Ryan Hartman (CHI)
DET Larkin
C
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 09:03 0 - 2 Gustav Forsling (CHI) shot, missed
DET Larkin
C
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 09:12 0 - 2 Gustav Forsling (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET@CHI: Mrazek stops Forsling's heavy slap shot
DET Larkin
C
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 09:12 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Larkin
C
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 09:12 0 - 2 Frans Nielsen (DET) won faceoff against Jonathan Toews (CHI)
DET Tatar
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 09:18 0 - 2 Danny DeKeyser (DET) giveaway
DET Tatar
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 09:20 0 - 2 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, missed
DET Tatar
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 09:34 0 - 2 Jan Rutta (CHI) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Nielsen
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 09:34 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 09:34 0 - 2 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against Nick Schmaltz (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 09:58 0 - 2 Minor: Nick Schmaltz Tripping against Dylan Larkin (2 minutes)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 09:58 0 - 2 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Jonathan Toews (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 10:21 0 - 2 Gustav Nyquist (DET) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 10:25 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 10:25 0 - 2 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against Tommy Wingels (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 11:06 0 - 2 Mike Green (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Kampf
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 11:15 0 - 2 Martin Frk (DET) shot, blocked by Jan Rutta (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Kampf
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 11:27 0 - 2 Martin Frk (DET) shot, missed
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Green
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Kampf
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Glass
G
2 11:51 0 - 2 Gustav Nyquist (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 11:51 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 11:51 0 - 2 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Tommy Wingels (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Toews
C
Wingels
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 11:56 0 - 2 Trevor Daley (DET) shot, blocked by Duncan Keith (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Toews
C
Wingels
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Glass
G
2 12:15 0 - 2 Gustav Nyquist (DET) hit Connor Murphy (CHI)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 12:18 0 - 2 Anthony Mantha (DET) shot, saved by Jeff Glass (CHI)
DET@CHI: Glass snares Mantha's shot from in close
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 12:18 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hartman
L
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 12:18 0 - 2 David Kampf (CHI) won faceoff against Frans Nielsen (DET)
DET Booth
L
Tatar
L
Nielsen
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Murphy
D
Glass
G
2 13:07 0 - 2 Alex DeBrincat (CHI) shot, blocked by Danny DeKeyser (DET)
DET Booth
L
Tatar
L
Nielsen
C
Ericsson
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 13:10 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Hinostroza
L
Kampf
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 13:10 0 - 2 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against Jonathan Toews (CHI)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 13:48 0 - 2 Minor: Andreas Athanasiou Hooking against Jordan Oesterle (2 minutes)
DET Bertuzzi
L
Athanasiou
C
Larkin
C
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Saad
L
Duclair
L
Toews
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Oesterle
D
2 13:48 0 - 2 Frans Nielsen (DET) won faceoff against Jonathan Toews (CHI)
DET Nielsen
C
Turgeon
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Toews
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 13:55 0 - 2 Play stopped
DET Nielsen
C
Turgeon
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Toews
C
Schmaltz
C
Kane
R
Oesterle
D
Glass
G
2 13:55 0 - 2 Frans Nielsen (DET) won faceoff against Jonathan Toews (CHI)
DET Nielsen
C
Turgeon
C
Daley
D
DeKeyser
D
Mrazek
G
CHI Duclair
L
Toews
C
Schmaltz
C