Advertisment

Calgary Flames

at

Carolina Hurricanes

4 - 1

00:00 3rd Period

Jan 14, 03:00 PM EST - 06:13 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  CGY 2 23 14 16 47 4.1 100.0 37 5.1 100.0 108.0 43 10 15 29 3 20 43:49
  CAR 0 27 4 10 47 0.0 95.9 31 0.0 94.9 92.0 32 9 12 25 1 23 43:49

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Mike Smith CGY 0 27 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 17 100.0 0 4 100.0 0 6 100.0 43:49
Scott Darling CAR 2 21 91.3 0 0 0.0 0 13 100.0 1 2 66.7 1 6 85.7 43:49

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Carolina Hurricanes

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Trevor van Riemsdyk Defender 0 0 0 0 14 10 11 7 0 0 0 1 10 4 9 1 0 0 6 5 4 0 1 0 1 13:35
Sebastian Aho Right Wing 0 0 0 0 7 14 4 11 0 0 2 0 6 1 12 2 1 0 3 4 5 1 2 0 0 11:00
Brock McGinn Left Wing 0 0 0 0 15 16 13 11 0 0 4 1 11 4 14 2 0 0 4 3 5 2 2 0 1 12:12
Jeff Skinner Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 9 5 7 0 2 4 0 10 1 7 2 0 0 5 2 2 0 1 0 0 08:54
Noah Hanifin Defender 0 0 0 0 14 10 9 7 0 0 3 0 11 3 9 1 0 0 8 5 3 1 2 0 0 12:55
Lucas Wallmark Center 0 0 0 0 11 11 9 9 0 1 3 0 10 1 5 6 5 3 4 3 3 0 2 0 0 10:56
Haydn Fleury Defender 0 0 0 0 17 21 10 16 0 0 3 0 15 2 14 7 0 0 4 5 3 1 2 0 0 15:09
Teuvo Teravainen Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 17 8 13 0 0 2 2 12 2 13 4 0 1 3 4 4 1 0 0 0 14:28
Klas Dahlbeck Defender 0 0 0 0 17 19 10 14 0 0 1 0 15 2 12 7 0 0 4 5 3 7 3 0 0 14:28
Lee Stempniak Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 11 5 8 0 2 1 0 10 1 9 2 0 1 5 3 2 2 1 0 0 11:28
Victor Rask Center 0 0 0 0 11 15 5 11 0 0 1 1 10 1 14 1 2 6 4 4 1 1 0 1 0 09:31
Justin Faulk Defender 0 0 0 0 17 18 11 14 0 2 3 0 14 3 16 2 0 0 4 6 8 0 0 0 0 17:02
Elias Lindholm Center 0 0 0 0 12 9 8 8 0 0 2 1 10 2 7 2 5 3 2 6 7 1 2 0 0 10:41
Marcus Kruger Center 0 0 0 0 14 8 9 6 0 0 0 0 11 3 5 3 5 2 1 6 3 1 4 0 0 11:37
Justin Williams Right Wing 0 0 0 0 12 12 10 8 0 0 3 2 8 4 11 1 0 1 4 3 3 0 0 0 1 08:17
Jordan Staal Center 0 0 0 0 9 12 8 8 0 1 0 1 5 4 10 2 5 3 3 3 5 2 2 0 0 10:56
Jaccob Slavin Defender 0 0 0 0 15 16 11 12 0 2 2 0 11 4 14 2 0 0 0 6 7 0 4 0 0 14:29
Joakim Nordstrom Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 7 9 5 0 0 4 0 11 3 4 3 0 0 1 7 2 5 1 0 0 11:27

Calgary Flames

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Troy Brouwer Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 11 12 7 1 0 1 0 13 1 8 3 1 0 3 6 5 2 0 0 0 11:08
Micheal Ferland Left Wing 0 0 1 1 6 11 3 9 0 0 2 0 5 1 7 4 0 0 4 4 3 4 0 1 1 12:01
Michael Stone Defender 0 0 0 0 10 14 9 7 1 0 3 0 7 3 13 1 0 0 2 1 5 2 0 0 0 11:59
Mikael Backlund Center 0 0 0 0 13 12 11 8 1 0 3 0 12 1 9 3 7 6 3 6 5 0 1 0 0 12:30
Brett Kulak Defender 0 0 0 0 19 15 16 8 1 0 3 0 13 6 14 1 0 0 3 3 6 1 4 0 0 16:53
Mark Jankowski Center 0 0 0 0 14 14 11 8 0 0 3 1 10 4 14 0 3 6 5 2 4 0 1 0 0 12:27
Marek Hrivik Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 11 10 7 1 0 0 3 6 6 9 2 0 1 2 5 2 1 1 0 0 08:43
Dougie Hamilton Defender 1 0 0 1 20 14 14 8 1 0 5 0 15 5 12 2 0 0 6 8 3 1 1 0 0 13:26
Garnet Hathaway Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 13 11 7 0 0 2 2 11 4 13 0 0 1 4 2 4 4 2 0 0 11:45
TJ Brodie Defender 0 0 0 0 14 21 11 18 0 0 5 0 12 2 15 6 0 0 5 9 4 0 3 0 0 16:26
Matt Stajan Center 1 0 0 1 11 11 7 7 1 0 0 1 7 4 9 2 5 2 2 4 2 2 3 0 0 07:56
Matthew Tkachuk Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 12 11 7 0 0 2 1 12 1 9 3 0 0 4 6 4 2 0 1 0 10:42
Mark Giordano Defender 0 0 0 0 14 11 8 5 1 0 1 0 12 2 9 2 0 0 6 4 3 1 1 1 0 10:30
Curtis Lazar Right Wing 0 1 0 1 13 11 9 7 1 0 0 1 9 4 9 2 0 0 2 4 1 3 2 0 0 08:11
Andrew Mangiapane Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 12 7 6 0 0 1 0 7 2 12 0 0 0 3 1 4 2 2 0 0 08:41
Johnny Gaudreau Left Wing 0 1 0 1 13 12 7 11 1 0 3 1 12 1 8 4 0 1 5 4 3 1 1 0 0 15:38
Sam Bennett Center 0 0 0 0 8 11 6 9 0 0 1 0 7 1 7 4 4 6 5 4 2 2 1 0 0 11:45
Travis Hamonic Defender 0 0 0 0 17 19 12 16 0 0 2 0 15 2 13 6 0 0 6 7 5 1 2 0 0 18:24

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
CGY
CAR
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
CGY
CAR
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 00:17 0 - 0 Troy Brouwer (CGY) hit Marcus Kruger (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 00:22 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 00:24 0 - 0 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) hit TJ Brodie (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Lindholm
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 00:56 0 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 00:58 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 01:09 0 - 0 Micheal Ferland (CGY) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 01:10 0 - 0 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) takeaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 01:40 0 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) shot, blocked by Michael Stone (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 01:48 0 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 01:54 0 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) hit Brett Kulak (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 01:58 0 - 0 Klas Dahlbeck (CAR) hit Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 02:00 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 02:01 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 02:01 0 - 0 Matt Stajan (CGY) won faceoff against Lee Stempniak (CAR)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 02:06 0 - 0 Brett Kulak (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 02:09 0 - 0 Curtis Lazar (CGY) takeaway
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 02:15 0 - 0 Marek Hrivik (CGY) hit Noah Hanifin (CAR)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 02:18 0 - 0 Curtis Lazar (CGY) hit Trevor van Riemsdyk (CAR)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 02:30 0 - 0 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, blocked by Michael Stone (CGY)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 02:36 0 - 0 Marek Hrivik (CGY) takeaway
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 03:16 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 04:01 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 04:01 0 - 0 Sam Bennett (CGY) won faceoff against Teuvo Teravainen (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 04:18 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) takeaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 04:20 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, blocked by Trevor van Riemsdyk (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 04:45 0 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) hit Sebastian Aho (CAR)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Williams
R
Aho
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 04:57 0 - 0 Johnny Gaudreau (CGY) shot, blocked by Justin Williams (CAR)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 05:16 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 05:52 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) giveaway
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 06:01 0 - 1 Matt Stajan (CGY) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY@CAR: Stajan finishes Lazar's nice move in the 1st
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 06:01 0 - 1 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 06:18 0 - 1 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) hit Dougie Hamilton (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 06:22 0 - 1 Elias Lindholm (CAR) shot, blocked by Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 06:26 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 06:29 0 - 1 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) hit Marcus Kruger (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 06:37 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 06:37 0 - 1 Troy Brouwer (CGY) won faceoff against Victor Rask (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 06:41 0 - 1 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 06:42 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 06:42 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Justin Williams (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 06:51 0 - 1 Troy Brouwer (CGY) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 07:01 0 - 1 Brock McGinn (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 07:07 0 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) takeaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 07:08 0 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 07:16 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 07:16 0 - 1 Minor: Matthew Tkachuk Roughing against Trevor van Riemsdyk (2 minutes)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 07:16 0 - 1 Minor: Trevor van Riemsdyk Roughing against Matthew Tkachuk (2 minutes)
CGY
CAR
1 07:16 0 - 1 Sam Bennett (CGY) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 07:30 0 - 1 Sam Bennett (CGY) shot, blocked by Justin Faulk (CAR)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 07:34 0 - 1 Sam Bennett (CGY) takeaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 07:46 0 - 1 Johnny Gaudreau (CGY) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CGY@CAR: Darling denies Gaudreau in the crease
CGY Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 07:47 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 07:47 0 - 1 Mark Jankowski (CGY) won faceoff against Sebastian Aho (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 07:58 0 - 1 Mark Jankowski (CGY) takeaway
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 08:11 0 - 1 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 08:18 0 - 1 Travis Hamonic (CGY) shot, blocked by Haydn Fleury (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 08:19 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Aho
R
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 08:19 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Jeff Skinner (CAR)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 08:22 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) shot, blocked by Justin Faulk (CAR)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 08:36 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) takeaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 09:03 0 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) takeaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 09:09 0 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) shot, missed
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 09:42 0 - 1 Sebastian Aho (CAR) hit Matt Stajan (CGY)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 09:49 0 - 1 Curtis Lazar (CGY) takeaway
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 09:56 0 - 1 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 10:04 0 - 1 Haydn Fleury (CAR) hit Matt Stajan (CGY)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 10:06 0 - 1 Curtis Lazar (CGY) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 10:27 0 - 1 Travis Hamonic (CGY) shot, blocked by Sebastian Aho (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 10:54 0 - 1 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 11:00 0 - 1 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 11:01 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 11:01 0 - 1 Lucas Wallmark (CAR) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 11:07 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 11:07 0 - 1 Lucas Wallmark (CAR) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 11:20 0 - 1 Justin Williams (CAR) shot, blocked by Brett Kulak (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 11:32 0 - 1 Lucas Wallmark (CAR) takeaway
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 11:34 0 - 1 Justin Williams (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 11:35 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 11:35 0 - 1 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Sam Bennett (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 11:39 0 - 1 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 11:40 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 11:40 0 - 1 Sam Bennett (CGY) won faceoff against Elias Lindholm (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 11:58 0 - 1 Sam Bennett (CGY) shot, blocked by Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 12:36 0 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) shot, missed
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 12:59 0 - 1 Lee Stempniak (CAR) hit Matt Stajan (CGY)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 13:10 0 - 1 Michael Stone (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Hrivik
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 13:43 0 - 1 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) hit Brett Kulak (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 13:53 0 - 1 Troy Brouwer (CGY) shot, blocked by Noah Hanifin (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 14:00 0 - 1 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 14:02 0 - 1 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 14:03 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 14:03 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Lucas Wallmark (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 14:12 0 - 1 Brock McGinn (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY@CAR: Smith turns away McGinn in front
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 14:13 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 14:13 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Lucas Wallmark (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 14:39 0 - 1 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 14:53 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 14:53 0 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 14:58 0 - 1 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 15:04 0 - 1 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) takeaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Bennett
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 15:15 0 - 1 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, blocked by TJ Brodie (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Tkachuk
L
Bennett
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 15:18 0 - 1 Lee Stempniak (CAR) hit TJ Brodie (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Tkachuk
L
Bennett
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 15:23 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 15:23 0 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Sam Bennett (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 15:38 0 - 1 Micheal Ferland (CGY) hit Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 15:45 0 - 1 Travis Hamonic (CGY) hit Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 16:30 0 - 1 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) shot, blocked by Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 16:31 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 16:31 0 - 1 Matt Stajan (CGY) won faceoff against Marcus Kruger (CAR)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 16:34 0 - 1 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) hit Brett Kulak (CGY)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 16:36 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 16:36 0 - 1 Marcus Kruger (CAR) won faceoff against Matt Stajan (CGY)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 16:47 0 - 1 Marek Hrivik (CGY) giveaway
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 16:49 0 - 1 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) shot, blocked by Michael Stone (CGY)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 16:57 0 - 1 Haydn Fleury (CAR) shot, blocked by Matt Stajan (CGY)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 16:59 0 - 1 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 17:22 0 - 1 Klas Dahlbeck (CAR) hit Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY Hrivik
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 17:38 0 - 1 Klas Dahlbeck (CAR) hit Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 17:47 0 - 1 Micheal Ferland (CGY) shot, blocked by Haydn Fleury (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Stajan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 17:52 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Stajan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Wallmark
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 17:52 0 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Sam Bennett (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 18:02 0 - 1 Micheal Ferland (CGY) hit Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 18:05 0 - 1 Mike Smith (CGY) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 18:19 0 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 18:40 0 - 1 Micheal Ferland (CGY) hit Sebastian Aho (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Jankowski
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 18:47 0 - 2 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) scored(Snap Shot), assisted by Johnny Gaudreau (CGY) and Micheal Ferland (CGY)
CGY@CAR: Hamilton wires home Gaudreau's dish
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Staal
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
1 18:47 0 - 2 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Victor Rask (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 19:01 0 - 2 Victor Rask (CAR) hit Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 19:05 0 - 2 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 19:32 0 - 2 Lee Stempniak (CAR) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Stempniak
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
1 19:57 0 - 2 Andrew Mangiapane (CGY) hit Klas Dahlbeck (CAR)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 19:59 0 - 2 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) shot, blocked by Marcus Kruger (CAR)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 20:00 0 - 2 Period has ended
CGY Mangiapane
L
Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR Nordstrom
L
Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
1 20:00 0 - 2 Period has been marked as official
CGY
CAR
2 00:00 0 - 2 2nd Period is ready
CGY
CAR
2 00:00 0 - 2 2nd Period has started
CGY
CAR
2 00:00 0 - 2 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Victor Rask (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
2 00:07 0 - 2 Brock McGinn (CAR) hit Travis Hamonic (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
2 00:12 0 - 2 Mikael Backlund (CGY) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
2 00:25 0 - 2 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
CAR McGinn
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
van Riemsdyk
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
2 00:25 0 - 2 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Sam Bennett (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
2 00:44 0 - 2 Sam Bennett (CGY) hit Jordan Staal (CAR)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
2 01:12 0 - 2 Sebastian Aho (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
2 01:20 0 - 2 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
2 01:26 0 - 2 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
2 01:26 0 - 2 Lucas Wallmark (CAR) won faceoff against Sam Bennett (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
CAR Skinner
L
Wallmark
C
Stempniak
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
2 01:43 0 - 2 Jeff Skinner (CAR) takeaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Jankowski
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G