Advertisment

Edmonton Oilers

at

Vegas Golden Knights

3 - 2

04:07 Overtime (4)

Jan 13, 10:00 PM EST - 12:40 AM EST

Final (OT)

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  EDM 2 21 3 11 26 7.1 95.7 24 7.7 94.3 101.3 32 3 22 11 6 14 41:22
  VGK 2 25 8 2 44 4.3 92.9 33 5.7 92.3 98.7 30 5 8 15 3 25 41:22

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Marc-Andre Fleury VGK 2 19 90.5 0 0 0.0 0 9 100.0 1 8 88.9 1 2 66.7 41:22
Cam Talbot EDM 2 23 92.0 0 0 0.0 0 12 100.0 1 9 90.0 1 2 66.7 41:22

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Vegas Golden Knights

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
William Karlsson Center 1 0 0 1 12 10 7 10 2 0 2 0 10 2 8 2 3 3 6 7 2 0 0 1 1 11:58
Deryk Engelland Defender 0 0 0 0 21 8 16 8 0 0 3 0 19 2 8 0 0 0 5 1 9 0 0 0 0 16:27
Tomas Nosek Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 5 4 2 0 1 1 0 5 1 5 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 08:29
Nate Schmidt Defender 0 0 0 0 15 10 8 6 2 2 2 0 12 3 8 2 0 0 8 7 3 2 0 0 0 14:07
William Carrier Left Wing 0 0 0 0 4 4 4 1 0 1 1 1 3 1 4 0 0 0 2 0 3 2 2 0 1 06:19
Shea Theodore Defender 0 0 0 0 25 11 17 11 1 0 6 0 23 2 10 1 0 0 4 2 9 1 1 1 0 18:52
Reilly Smith Right Wing 1 0 0 1 13 10 7 10 2 0 2 1 11 2 8 2 0 0 7 8 2 0 1 0 0 10:30
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare Left Wing 0 0 0 0 5 7 4 4 0 1 3 0 4 1 7 0 3 2 3 0 4 0 1 0 0 08:36
Brad Hunt Defender 0 0 0 0 6 5 6 5 0 0 2 0 6 0 4 1 0 0 3 1 2 0 3 0 0 08:48
Colin Miller Defender 0 0 0 0 6 6 5 6 0 0 1 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 08:36
Alex Tuch Right Wing 0 0 0 0 12 6 10 6 0 0 0 0 12 0 6 0 5 2 3 0 5 0 0 0 0 10:45
Brayden McNabb Defender 0 0 0 0 14 11 9 7 1 2 2 0 11 3 9 2 0 0 7 6 4 3 1 1 1 14:58
David Perron Left Wing 0 0 0 0 16 4 11 3 0 1 2 1 14 2 3 1 1 2 4 1 5 6 1 0 1 13:26
Erik Haula Center 0 0 0 0 16 3 11 2 0 1 3 1 14 2 2 1 5 1 4 1 5 1 0 0 0 11:46
Cody Eakin Center 0 0 0 0 11 7 9 7 0 0 2 0 11 0 7 0 2 1 3 1 5 0 0 0 0 10:03
James Neal Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 7 11 6 0 1 4 0 12 2 6 1 0 0 4 1 5 0 1 0 1 12:21
Jonathan Marchessault Center 0 1 0 1 13 13 7 13 2 0 1 1 11 2 11 2 5 3 6 8 2 0 0 0 0 12:17
Brendan Leipsic Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 3 9 3 0 0 2 0 11 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 1 08:32

Edmonton Oilers

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Milan Lucic Left Wing 0 0 0 0 3 12 2 8 0 0 1 0 3 0 9 3 0 0 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 12:40
Connor McDavid Center 0 0 2 2 10 18 7 9 2 2 1 1 7 3 16 2 7 11 6 6 8 2 0 0 1 16:09
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins Center 0 0 0 0 1 8 0 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 7 1 1 5 3 1 3 0 2 0 1 07:06
Adam Larsson Defender 0 0 0 0 7 11 6 7 1 0 2 0 4 3 10 1 0 0 7 1 7 2 1 1 0 11:48
Ryan Strome Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 9 8 9 0 0 3 0 8 0 9 0 2 5 5 1 4 0 0 0 0 09:44
Darnell Nurse Defender 0 1 0 1 9 12 7 8 1 0 1 1 6 3 12 0 0 0 9 1 8 0 1 1 0 13:56
Michael Cammalleri Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 10 9 10 0 0 2 0 9 0 10 0 0 0 5 0 4 0 1 0 0 08:47
Leon Draisaitl Center 0 0 0 0 8 18 6 10 1 1 2 0 6 2 15 3 3 2 3 5 5 0 2 1 0 15:23
Jesse Puljujarvi Right Wing 0 0 0 0 4 12 3 8 0 0 0 0 3 1 11 1 0 0 4 1 3 0 1 0 0 11:22
Kris Russell Defender 0 0 0 0 5 22 4 16 0 2 1 0 5 0 19 3 0 0 4 3 2 2 2 0 0 14:31
Patrick Maroon Left Wing 1 1 0 2 12 17 10 8 2 2 2 1 9 3 16 1 0 1 6 6 10 1 2 0 0 16:26
Jujhar Khaira Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 4 6 4 0 0 2 0 6 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 04:11
Andrej Sekera Defender 0 0 0 0 5 20 4 14 0 2 0 0 5 0 15 5 0 0 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 13:33
Drake Caggiula Left Wing 1 0 0 1 7 9 6 7 1 1 2 0 7 0 9 0 0 0 6 4 6 1 2 0 0 08:44
Oscar Klefbom Defender 0 0 0 0 11 10 10 7 1 0 0 0 11 0 10 0 0 0 3 6 6 1 0 1 0 13:34
Mark Letestu Center 0 0 0 0 5 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 4 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 03:58
Matt Benning Defender 0 0 0 0 14 13 12 10 1 0 1 0 14 0 12 1 0 0 4 5 6 0 0 0 1 15:02
Zack Kassian Right Wing 0 0 0 0 6 10 5 10 0 0 3 0 6 0 8 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 09:56

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
EDM
VGK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
EDM
VGK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
EDM
VGK
1 00:00 0 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 00:19 0 - 0 Nate Schmidt (VGK) shot, blocked by Oscar Klefbom (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 00:33 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) takeaway
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 00:54 0 - 0 Darnell Nurse (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
McDavid
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 01:40 0 - 0 David Perron (VGK) hit Jesse Puljujarvi (EDM)
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 02:12 0 - 0 Ryan Strome (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Strome
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 02:44 0 - 0 Zack Kassian (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Caggiula
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 02:51 0 - 0 Adam Larsson (EDM) hit William Carrier (VGK)
EDM Caggiula
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 02:53 0 - 0 Minor: Adam Larsson Interference against William Carrier (2 minutes)
EDM Caggiula
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 02:53 0 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) won faceoff against Mark Letestu (EDM)
EDM Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Smith
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 03:18 0 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) giveaway
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Smith
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 03:23 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Smith
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 03:27 0 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) giveaway
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Smith
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 03:37 0 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) shot, blocked by Oscar Klefbom (EDM)
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Smith
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 03:48 0 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) shot, missed
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Smith
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 04:10 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 04:10 0 - 0 David Perron (VGK) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 04:19 0 - 0 Colin Miller (VGK) shot, missed
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 04:25 0 - 0 James Neal (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 04:31 0 - 0 David Perron (VGK) hit Kris Russell (EDM)
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 04:42 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 04:42 0 - 0 Mark Letestu (EDM) won faceoff against Cody Eakin (VGK)
EDM Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 04:54 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) takeaway
EDM Khaira
L
McDavid
C
Kassian
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 05:13 0 - 0 Patrick Maroon (EDM) hit Brad Hunt (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 05:18 0 - 0 Minor: Darnell Nurse Tripping against Brendan Leipsic (2 minutes)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 05:18 0 - 0 Mark Letestu (EDM) won faceoff against William Karlsson (VGK)
EDM Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Tuch
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 05:36 0 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) shot, missed
EDM Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Tuch
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 05:45 0 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Tuch
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 05:45 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Tuch
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 05:45 0 - 0 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) won faceoff against Erik Haula (VGK)
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Larsson
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 05:52 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) hit Connor McDavid (EDM)
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Larsson
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 06:21 0 - 0 Brad Hunt (VGK) shot, missed
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Larsson
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 06:42 0 - 0 Colin Miller (VGK) hit Jujhar Khaira (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
McDavid
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 07:02 0 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) takeaway
EDM Draisaitl
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Marchessault
C
Tuch
R
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 07:12 0 - 0 Kris Russell (EDM) hit Jonathan Marchessault (VGK)
EDM Draisaitl
C
Kassian
R
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Tuch
R
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 07:52 0 - 0 William Carrier (VGK) shot, missed
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Sekera
D
Larsson
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 07:55 0 - 0 Brayden McNabb (VGK) takeaway
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Sekera
D
Larsson
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:15 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) giveaway
EDM Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:20 0 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) hit William Carrier (VGK)
EDM Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:22 0 - 0 Darnell Nurse (EDM) shot, blocked by Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
EDM Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:22 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Benning
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:22 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM
VGK
1 08:22 0 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:43 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:46 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) hit Brayden McNabb (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:54 0 - 0 Nate Schmidt (VGK) hit Patrick Maroon (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 09:06 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 09:06 0 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) won faceoff against Cody Eakin (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 09:09 0 - 0 Ryan Strome (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 09:15 0 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) shot, missed
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 09:20 0 - 0 Adam Larsson (EDM) shot, missed
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 09:23 0 - 0 Darnell Nurse (EDM) takeaway
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 09:52 0 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) takeaway
EDM Cammalleri
L
Khaira
L
Strome
R
Russell
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 09:58 0 - 0 Brendan Leipsic (VGK) giveaway
EDM Khaira
L
Kassian
R
Strome
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 10:17 0 - 0 Brad Hunt (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 10:25 0 - 0 James Neal (VGK) takeaway
EDM Khaira
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 10:25 0 - 0 James Neal (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 10:25 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Khaira
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 10:25 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 10:59 0 - 0 Deryk Engelland (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 11:36 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM@VGK: Fleury robs Draisaitl with stellar pad save
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:37 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:37 0 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) won faceoff against Connor McDavid (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 12:14 0 - 0 Brayden McNabb (VGK) hit Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 12:56 0 - 0 Drake Caggiula (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 13:55 0 - 0 Cody Eakin (VGK) giveaway
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Kassian
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 14:02 0 - 0 Minor: Brayden McNabb Tripping against Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (2 minutes)
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Kassian
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 14:02 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Kassian
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 14:02 0 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) won faceoff against Mark Letestu (EDM)
EDM Letestu
C
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 14:15 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Letestu
C
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 14:15 0 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
EDM Letestu
C
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 14:45 0 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) takeaway
EDM Letestu
C
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 15:46 0 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) giveaway
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Maroon
L
Strome
R
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Haula
C
Engelland
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 16:06 0 - 0 Shea Theodore (VGK) giveaway
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Maroon
L
Strome
R
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Karlsson
C
McNabb
D
Miller
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 16:08 0 - 0 Milan Lucic (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Lucic
L
Maroon
L
Strome
R
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Karlsson
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 16:19 0 - 0 Kris Russell (EDM) hit David Perron (VGK)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Karlsson
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 16:24 0 - 0 David Perron (VGK) hit Andrej Sekera (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Karlsson
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 16:33 0 - 0 Jujhar Khaira (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 16:39 0 - 0 David Perron (VGK) hit Drake Caggiula (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Caggiula
L
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 17:10 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) takeaway
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Hunt
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 17:15 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Hunt
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 17:27 0 - 0 Brayden McNabb (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 17:27 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 17:27 0 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 17:34 0 - 0 Shea Theodore (VGK) shot, blocked by Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 17:48 0 - 0 Cody Eakin (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM@VGK: Talbot denies deflection by Eakin
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 17:48 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 17:48 0 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 17:52 0 - 0 Colin Miller (VGK) shot, missed
EDM Cammalleri
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 18:22 0 - 0 Ryan Strome (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
1 18:31 0 - 0 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Bellemare
L
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 18:31 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Cammalleri
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Bellemare
L
Tuch
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 18:31 0 - 0 Leon Draisaitl (EDM) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 19:00 0 - 0 William Carrier (VGK) hit Kris Russell (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 19:19 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) shot, missed
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Nosek
L
Haula
C
McNabb
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 19:25 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) shot, blocked by Andrej Sekera (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Nosek
L
Haula
C
McNabb
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 19:38 0 - 0 David Perron (VGK) shot, blocked by Kris Russell (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 19:39 0 - 0 David Perron (VGK) hit Kris Russell (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 19:42 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 19:42 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) won faceoff against Leon Draisaitl (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has ended
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has been marked as official
EDM
VGK
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period is ready
EDM
VGK
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period has started
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK
2 00:00 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against William Karlsson (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 00:10 0 - 0 William Karlsson (VGK) takeaway
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 00:46 0 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) takeaway
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 01:23 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 01:23 0 - 0 Shea Theodore (VGK) shot, blocked by Adam Larsson (EDM)
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 01:23 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM
VGK
2 01:23 0 - 0 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM) won faceoff against David Perron (VGK)
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 01:40 0 - 0 James Neal (VGK) takeaway
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 01:47 0 - 0 Minor: Milan Lucic Hooking against David Perron (2 minutes)
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 01:47 0 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Tuch
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 02:02 0 - 0 Reilly Smith (VGK) shot, blocked by Oscar Klefbom (EDM)
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Tuch
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 02:07 0 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Nugent-Hopkins
C
McDavid
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Tuch
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 02:42 0 - 0 Reilly Smith (VGK) giveaway
EDM Letestu
C
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Russell
D
Klefbom
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Tuch
R
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 03:34 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) shot, blocked by Kris Russell (EDM)
EDM Caggiula
L
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 03:52 0 - 0 David Perron (VGK) shot, blocked by Andrej Sekera (EDM)
EDM Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Miller
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 04:00 0 - 0 David Perron (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Lucic
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 04:18 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 04:18 0 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) won faceoff against Patrick Maroon (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 04:21 0 - 0 Deryk Engelland (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 04:21 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 04:21 0 - 0 Alex Tuch (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 04:55 0 - 0 Brendan Leipsic (VGK) shot, blocked by Matt Benning (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Eakin
C
Tuch
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 04:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 04:55 0 - 0 Ryan Strome (EDM) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 05:01 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Cammalleri
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 05:01 0 - 0 Tomas Nosek (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Strome (EDM)
EDM Cammalleri
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 05:16 0 - 0 Tomas Nosek (VGK) giveaway
EDM Cammalleri
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 05:27 0 - 0 Ryan Strome (EDM) giveaway
EDM Cammalleri
L
Caggiula
L
Strome
R
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 05:46 0 - 0 Drake Caggiula (EDM) hit Brad Hunt (VGK)
EDM Caggiula
L
Kassian
R
Strome
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Marchessault
C
Miller
D
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 06:28 0 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Khaira
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 06:33 0 - 0 Reilly Smith (VGK) shot, missed
EDM Khaira
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 06:46 0 - 0 Zack Kassian (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 06:48 0 - 0 Zack Kassian (EDM) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 06:50 0 - 0 Matt Benning (EDM) shot, missed
EDM Maroon
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 07:02 0 - 0 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) takeaway
EDM Maroon
L
Letestu
C
Kassian
R
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Karlsson
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 07:30 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Klefbom
D
Benning
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 07:30 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against Erik Haula (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 07:38 0 - 0 Play stopped
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 07:38 0 - 0 Connor McDavid (EDM) won faceoff against David Perron (VGK)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 07:44 0 - 0 Adam Larsson (EDM) giveaway
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Haula
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Schmidt
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 07:50 0 - 0 Erik Haula (VGK) shot, blocked by Adam Larsson (EDM)
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Haula
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Schmidt
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 08:01 0 - 1 Patrick Maroon (EDM) scored(Tip-In), assisted by Darnell Nurse (EDM) and Connor McDavid (EDM)
EDM@VGK: Maroon has puck deflect in off his skate
EDM Maroon
L
Draisaitl
C
McDavid
C
Larsson
D
Nurse
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
McNabb
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 08:01 0 - 1 Cody Eakin (VGK) won faceoff against Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (EDM)
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Eakin
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Schmidt
D
Theodore
D
Fleury
G
2 08:28 0 - 1 Brad Hunt (VGK) shot, saved by Cam Talbot (EDM)
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Tuch
R
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 08:28 0 - 1 Play stopped
EDM Lucic
L
Nugent-Hopkins
C
Puljujarvi
R
Sekera
D
Russell
D
Talbot
G
VGK Perron
L
Haula
C
Neal
R
Tuch
R
Hunt
D
Fleury
G
2 08:28 0 - 1 Ryan Strome (EDM) won faceoff against Alex Tuch (VGK)
EDM Cammalleri
L