Advertisment

Colorado Avalanche

at

Dallas Stars

4 - 1

00:00 3rd Period

Jan 13, 09:00 PM EST - 11:46 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  DAL 1 17 15 14 45 2.2 93.6 32 3.0 90.9 92.5 34 12 16 15 1 29 51:15
  COL 3 20 10 13 44 6.4 97.8 30 9.1 97.0 107.5 36 7 12 25 3 18 51:15

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Jonathan Bernier COL 1 16 94.1 0 0 0.0 0 4 100.0 0 4 100.0 1 8 88.9 51:15
Ben Bishop DAL 3 17 85.0 0 0 0.0 0 9 100.0 2 5 71.4 1 3 75.0 51:15

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Dallas Stars

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Greg Pateryn Defender 0 0 0 0 10 16 7 12 1 0 3 0 7 3 14 2 0 0 4 9 7 2 2 1 0 16:58
Antoine Roussel Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 11 6 7 0 2 0 3 5 3 8 3 0 0 2 7 2 0 0 0 1 11:52
John Klingberg Defender 0 1 0 1 27 19 19 12 1 3 3 0 19 8 14 5 0 0 4 3 7 0 2 0 0 18:17
Esa Lindell Defender 0 0 0 0 24 20 18 13 0 3 2 0 16 8 15 5 0 0 4 3 8 1 4 0 0 19:30
Tyler Pitlick Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 12 6 8 0 2 2 0 5 3 9 3 0 1 2 7 2 1 2 0 0 12:41
Dan Hamhuis Defender 0 0 0 0 11 14 9 11 0 0 3 0 8 3 12 2 0 0 4 9 8 1 1 0 1 15:51
Jamie Benn Left Wing 1 0 0 1 23 17 16 12 1 1 4 3 18 5 14 3 3 1 6 6 9 1 2 0 0 16:47
Martin Hanzal Center 0 0 0 0 8 8 4 3 0 0 1 0 6 2 8 0 5 1 1 3 6 1 2 0 0 11:50
Stephen Johns Defender 0 0 0 0 8 11 4 4 0 0 2 0 7 1 11 0 0 0 1 7 4 2 0 0 0 16:55
Jason Spezza Center 0 0 0 0 6 6 3 3 0 0 1 0 5 1 5 1 4 0 1 2 6 0 0 0 0 08:18
Devin Shore Center 0 0 0 0 6 12 4 8 0 0 2 0 3 3 11 1 1 3 0 4 2 0 1 0 0 11:57
Tyler Seguin Center 0 0 0 0 22 15 15 10 1 1 4 1 18 4 13 2 10 7 6 6 8 0 1 0 0 16:11
Remi Elie Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 8 6 5 0 0 0 2 4 3 7 1 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 10:43
Brett Ritchie Right Wing 0 0 0 0 9 5 7 2 0 0 0 0 6 3 5 0 0 0 0 3 2 3 1 0 0 09:40
Radek Faksa Center 0 0 0 0 10 12 8 7 0 2 0 1 7 3 9 3 6 5 2 7 3 1 3 0 0 13:49
Julius Honka Defender 0 0 0 0 8 8 4 2 0 0 1 0 7 1 8 0 0 0 1 7 4 0 2 0 0 14:39
Alexander Radulov Right Wing 0 0 1 1 23 18 16 13 1 1 4 1 18 5 14 4 0 0 6 6 9 0 0 0 1 18:24
Mattias Janmark Center 0 0 0 0 7 8 3 3 0 0 1 1 6 1 8 0 0 0 1 3 6 1 2 0 0 11:53

Colorado Avalanche

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Nikita Zadorov Defender 0 1 1 2 17 21 12 16 1 1 4 0 15 2 16 5 0 0 5 12 6 8 3 1 0 21:35
Gabriel Bourque Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 16 6 11 0 0 0 0 9 1 14 2 0 0 5 4 4 5 0 0 0 11:07
Erik Johnson Defender 0 0 0 0 20 18 13 11 2 1 3 0 17 3 15 3 0 0 7 13 7 1 0 0 0 18:45
Samuel Girard Defender 0 0 1 1 12 11 7 7 1 0 2 0 8 4 6 5 0 0 7 2 3 0 0 0 0 15:01
Gabriel Landeskog Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 11 10 9 0 0 2 1 11 2 8 3 4 1 6 8 2 0 3 0 0 15:50
Colin Wilson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 15 5 11 0 0 0 0 7 1 13 2 0 1 5 5 4 0 2 0 0 12:04
Tyson Jost Center 0 0 0 0 9 14 5 10 0 0 3 1 8 1 13 1 4 8 4 5 4 0 2 0 0 11:47
Mark Barberio Defender 0 0 0 0 14 15 8 10 0 0 3 0 13 1 12 3 0 0 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 15:52
Patrik Nemeth Defender 0 0 0 0 16 20 9 14 1 0 1 0 14 2 15 5 0 0 8 6 0 1 1 2 0 18:50
Nathan MacKinnon Center 1 0 0 1 16 13 12 11 1 0 4 1 14 2 8 5 6 6 7 8 2 0 0 0 1 17:23
AJ Greer Left Wing 0 1 0 1 9 6 5 4 2 0 0 0 7 2 2 4 0 1 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 09:41
Nail Yakupov Right Wing 0 0 0 0 7 5 4 3 1 0 2 1 5 2 2 3 0 0 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 09:27
Mikko Rantanen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 16 10 11 8 0 0 3 0 14 2 7 3 0 0 6 8 2 1 1 0 0 16:15
Matt Nieto Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 13 6 7 1 1 1 1 10 2 10 3 0 0 4 5 2 1 0 0 0 13:28
Blake Comeau Left Wing 1 0 0 1 11 12 6 7 1 1 5 1 9 2 9 3 0 0 4 5 2 4 1 0 0 13:46
Alexander Kerfoot Center 1 1 0 2 8 6 4 4 2 0 0 1 7 1 2 4 2 3 4 1 1 1 1 0 0 09:34
Carl Soderberg Center 0 0 0 0 13 12 7 7 1 1 2 0 10 3 9 3 2 9 4 5 2 0 0 0 0 12:59
Anton Lindholm Defender 0 0 0 0 9 7 5 5 1 0 2 0 7 2 4 3 0 0 3 2 2 2 1 0 0 12:51

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
COL
DAL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
COL
DAL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 00:23 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 00:50 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) hit Esa Lindell (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 01:00 0 - 0 Esa Lindell (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 01:01 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 01:01 0 - 0 Martin Hanzal (DAL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 01:43 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
DAL Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 01:43 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 02:26 0 - 0 Julius Honka (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 02:30 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Tyler Seguin (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 02:39 0 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) hit Dan Hamhuis (DAL)
COL Bourque
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 03:00 0 - 0 Anton Lindholm (COL) hit Brett Ritchie (DAL)
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 03:16 0 - 0 Brett Ritchie (DAL) hit Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 03:35 0 - 0 Devin Shore (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Shore
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 03:36 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Shore
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 03:36 0 - 0 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 03:42 0 - 0 Dan Hamhuis (DAL) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 03:53 0 - 0 Patrik Nemeth (COL) shot, blocked by Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 04:05 0 - 0 Mark Barberio (COL) shot, blocked by Radek Faksa (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 04:15 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 04:15 0 - 0 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 04:22 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 04:22 0 - 0 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 04:27 0 - 0 Gabriel Bourque (COL) hit Greg Pateryn (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 04:44 0 - 0 Alexander Radulov (DAL) giveaway
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 04:48 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) hit Colin Wilson (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 04:52 0 - 0 Julius Honka (DAL) giveaway
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 05:07 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Johns
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 05:17 0 - 0 Mark Barberio (COL) shot, blocked by Stephen Johns (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Johns
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 05:21 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL@DAL: Bernier denies Benn's backhand on breakaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 05:27 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Hanzal
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 05:28 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Hanzal
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 05:28 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Martin Hanzal (DAL)
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 05:46 0 - 0 Mattias Janmark (DAL) shot, missed
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 05:58 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 05:58 0 - 0 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 06:56 0 - 0 Remi Elie (DAL) hit Mikko Rantanen (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 06:57 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) shot, blocked by Dan Hamhuis (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 07:12 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 07:13 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 07:13 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 07:28 0 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, missed
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 08:46 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Radek Faksa (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Zadorov
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 08:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Zadorov
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 08:55 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 09:17 0 - 0 Greg Pateryn (DAL) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 09:18 0 - 0 Antoine Roussel (DAL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 09:21 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) hit Radek Faksa (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 09:32 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 09:33 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 09:33 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) won faceoff against Jamie Benn (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 09:41 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 09:45 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, blocked by Gabriel Bourque (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 09:50 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, blocked by Gabriel Bourque (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 09:55 0 - 0 Tyson Jost (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 10:09 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 10:12 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 10:12 0 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:16 0 - 0 Mark Barberio (COL) giveaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:21 0 - 0 Martin Hanzal (DAL) shot, blocked by Mark Barberio (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:34 0 - 0 Julius Honka (DAL) giveaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:59 0 - 0 Jonathan Bernier (COL) giveaway
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 11:05 0 - 0 Remi Elie (DAL) shot, missed
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 11:48 0 - 0 Tyler Pitlick (DAL) giveaway
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 12:10 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 12:10 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 13:28 0 - 0 Matt Nieto (COL) hit Julius Honka (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 13:41 0 - 0 Dan Hamhuis (DAL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 14:09 0 - 1 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) scored(Snap Shot), assisted by AJ Greer (COL) and Samuel Girard (COL)
COL@DAL: Kerfoot shows off speed, scores short side
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 14:09 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 14:33 0 - 1 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Jamie Benn (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 14:50 0 - 1 Minor: Nikita Zadorov Tripping against Alexander Radulov (2 minutes)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 14:50 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 14:50 0 - 1 Martin Hanzal (DAL) won faceoff against Blake Comeau (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 14:57 0 - 1 Mattias Janmark (DAL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 16:18 0 - 1 Patrik Nemeth (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 16:42 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL@DAL: Bernier makes sliding save on Seguin in 1st
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 16:46 0 - 1 Brett Ritchie (DAL) hit Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 17:50 0 - 1 Julius Honka (DAL) giveaway
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 18:55 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 18:55 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 19:00 0 - 1 Gabriel Bourque (COL) hit John Klingberg (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 19:01 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 19:22 0 - 1 Jamie Benn (DAL) shot, blocked by Gabriel Bourque (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 19:30 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 19:35 0 - 1 Jamie Benn (DAL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has ended
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has been marked as official
COL
DAL
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period is ready
COL
DAL
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period has started
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
2 00:00 0 - 1 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
2 00:10 0 - 1 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
2 00:32 0 - 1 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
2 00:34 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
2 00:34 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 00:53 0 - 1 Gabriel Bourque (COL) hit John Klingberg (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 00:57 0 - 1 Alexander Radulov (DAL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 01:06 0 - 1 Alexander Radulov (DAL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 01:15 0 - 1 Esa Lindell (DAL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 01:33 0 - 1 Jason Spezza (DAL) shot, blocked by Samuel Girard (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 01:34 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 01:34 0 - 1 Martin Hanzal (DAL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 02:14 0 - 1 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Mattias Janmark (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 02:24 0 - 1 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Mattias Janmark (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 02:31 0 - 1 Blake Comeau (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Shore
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 02:32 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Shore
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 02:32 0 - 1 Devin Shore (DAL) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 02:53 0 - 1 Esa Lindell (DAL) takeaway
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 02:59 0 - 1 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL@DAL: Bishop rejects Yakupov and freezes play
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 03:02 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 03:02 0 - 1 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
2 03:30 0 - 1 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
2 03:45 0 - 1 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
2 03:52 0 - 1 Minor: Greg Pateryn Cross checking against Nathan MacKinnon (2 minutes)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
2 03:52 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Johns
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 04:15 0 - 1 Esa Lindell (DAL) hit Colin Wilson (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Johns
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 04:51 0 - 1 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Johns
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 05:01 0 - 1 Stephen Johns (DAL) hit Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Johns
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 05:17 0 - 1 Erik Johnson (COL) giveaway
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Jost
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
DAL Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Hamhuis
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 06:55 0 - 1 Blake Comeau (COL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Johns
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 07:02 0 - 1 Ben Bishop (DAL) giveaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Johns
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 07:03 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Johns
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 07:03 0 - 1 Coach's Challenge
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Johns
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 07:03 0 - 1 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
2 07:55 0 - 1 Mikko Rantanen (COL) shot, blocked by John Klingberg (DAL)
COL Bourque
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Pateryn
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 07:58 0 - 1 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Bourque
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Pateryn
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 08:09 0 - 1 Greg Pateryn (DAL) giveaway
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Pateryn
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 08:16 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Pateryn
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 08:16 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Tyson Jost (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 09:07 0 - 1 Samuel Girard (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 09:08 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 09:08 0 - 1 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Alexander Kerfoot (COL)
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 09:31 0 - 1 Stephen Johns (DAL) shot, blocked by Nail Yakupov (COL)
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 09:41 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Greer
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Lindholm
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 09:41 0 - 1 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Devin Shore (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 09:52 0 - 1 Brett Ritchie (DAL) hit Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 10:32 0 - 1 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, blocked by Brett Ritchie (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Faksa
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 10:33 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Elie
L
Faksa
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
2 10:33 0 - 1 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Pateryn
D
Bishop
G
2 11:25 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Zadorov
D
Girard
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 11:25 0 - 1 Tyson Jost (COL) won faceoff against Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Zadorov
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 11:46 0 - 1 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Bourque
L
Jost
C
Zadorov
D
Lindholm
D
Bernier
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 11:46 0 - 1 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 11:52 0 - 1 Nikita Zadorov (COL) hit Martin Hanzal (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 12:34 0 - 1 Mattias Janmark (DAL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Johns
D
Honka
D