Advertisment

Calgary Flames

at

Florida Panthers

4 - 2

00:00 3rd Period

Jan 12, 07:30 PM EST - 10:13 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  CGY 2 25 5 15 42 4.5 98.3 30 6.2 97.7 104.3 36 9 22 17 3 22 47:13
  FLA 1 31 12 12 58 1.7 95.5 43 2.3 93.8 95.7 44 11 12 27 3 27 47:13

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
David Rittich CGY 1 30 96.8 0 0 0.0 0 16 100.0 0 7 100.0 1 7 87.5 47:13
James Reimer FLA 2 23 92.0 0 0 0.0 0 10 100.0 1 6 85.7 1 7 87.5 47:13

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Florida Panthers

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Derek MacKenzie Center 0 0 0 0 4 7 4 3 0 1 1 0 3 1 5 2 5 1 5 2 1 1 0 0 0 05:45
MacKenzie Weegar Defender 0 0 0 0 19 10 16 9 0 0 1 0 17 2 7 3 0 0 4 4 3 4 0 0 0 11:20
Alex Petrovic Defender 0 0 0 0 23 4 21 3 0 0 6 0 19 4 4 0 0 0 4 5 3 4 0 0 0 10:43
Evgenii Dadonov Right Wing 1 0 0 1 24 8 16 5 1 1 5 4 17 7 6 2 0 0 6 2 5 0 1 0 0 15:00
Jonathan Huberdeau Left Wing 0 0 0 0 23 10 15 7 1 1 0 1 16 7 8 2 0 1 7 2 5 1 1 0 1 15:58
Michael Matheson Defender 0 0 0 0 23 16 18 8 0 1 1 0 18 5 13 3 0 0 5 7 3 0 4 0 0 18:11
Aaron Ekblad Defender 0 0 0 0 15 23 6 17 1 1 4 0 13 2 17 6 0 0 10 2 9 0 2 2 0 20:14
Radim Vrbata Right Wing 0 0 0 0 16 10 14 5 0 0 5 1 13 3 10 0 0 1 4 5 2 0 0 0 0 11:38
Nick Bjugstad Center 0 0 0 0 12 15 9 14 0 0 2 0 12 0 11 4 0 2 4 4 7 2 1 0 0 14:09
Colton Sceviour Center 0 0 0 0 6 8 4 4 0 1 0 0 5 1 5 3 2 0 4 2 1 3 2 0 0 06:29
Mark Pysyk Defender 0 0 0 0 20 15 14 7 0 1 4 1 15 5 13 2 0 0 5 7 3 1 1 0 0 17:05
Aleksander Barkov Center 0 0 0 0 21 11 13 7 1 1 3 1 14 7 10 1 8 4 7 2 4 0 1 0 0 15:13
Micheal Haley Center 0 0 0 0 5 7 4 3 0 1 1 1 4 1 5 2 0 0 4 2 1 3 0 0 0 05:09
Keith Yandle Defender 0 0 0 0 16 17 9 12 1 1 4 0 12 4 13 4 0 0 10 4 9 0 1 0 0 17:31
Connor Brickley Center 0 0 0 0 17 10 14 4 0 0 2 1 14 3 10 0 0 0 5 7 2 1 0 0 0 12:00
Jamie McGinn Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 15 8 14 0 0 3 0 12 0 10 5 0 0 4 4 7 3 0 1 0 13:58
Denis Malgin Center 0 0 0 0 18 8 14 4 0 0 1 1 15 3 8 0 4 4 3 7 2 1 0 0 1 09:13
Vincent Trocheck Center 0 0 0 0 16 16 11 14 0 0 4 0 16 0 10 6 8 9 4 7 8 3 3 0 1 16:29

Calgary Flames

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Troy Brouwer Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 17 10 11 1 1 3 0 12 2 15 2 3 0 7 5 1 2 1 0 0 13:04
Micheal Ferland Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 11 9 7 1 0 3 0 9 3 8 3 0 1 4 4 8 0 0 0 2 10:56
Michael Stone Defender 0 0 0 0 12 9 8 6 0 0 1 0 10 2 8 1 0 0 1 4 5 2 2 0 0 11:53
Mikael Backlund Center 0 0 1 1 15 19 10 13 1 0 2 1 13 2 18 1 4 6 8 4 1 0 0 1 0 13:51
Brett Kulak Defender 0 0 0 0 13 12 9 8 0 0 1 0 11 2 9 3 0 0 1 4 5 0 2 0 0 13:29
Mark Jankowski Center 0 0 0 0 6 14 5 12 0 0 0 2 4 2 10 4 3 7 2 2 6 1 2 1 0 12:01
Matthew Tkachuk Left Wing 1 0 0 1 14 16 9 12 1 0 1 1 12 2 15 1 0 0 8 3 1 0 2 0 0 12:18
Dougie Hamilton Defender 0 1 0 1 17 32 11 21 1 0 5 0 12 5 27 5 0 0 10 3 9 0 1 0 0 19:32
Garnet Hathaway Right Wing 0 0 0 0 6 12 5 11 0 0 2 0 4 2 8 4 0 0 2 2 6 4 4 0 0 11:17
TJ Brodie Defender 0 0 0 0 13 20 8 18 1 1 2 0 11 2 15 5 0 0 4 8 5 0 2 0 1 16:40
Matt Stajan Center 0 0 0 0 9 15 4 11 0 0 0 1 7 2 13 2 4 3 2 4 4 2 1 0 0 10:46
Travis Hamonic Defender 0 1 0 1 13 16 9 14 1 1 3 0 11 2 11 5 0 0 4 8 5 0 2 0 0 15:19
Mark Giordano Defender 0 0 1 1 16 27 11 17 1 0 0 0 11 5 24 3 0 0 10 3 9 2 0 0 0 17:33
Sean Monahan Center 1 0 0 1 12 12 9 7 1 1 2 3 9 3 8 4 7 9 4 5 8 0 1 0 0 11:19
Curtis Lazar Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 16 4 12 0 0 5 1 8 2 14 2 1 1 1 4 4 1 2 0 0 11:12
Andrew Mangiapane Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 15 4 11 0 0 0 0 7 2 13 2 0 0 1 4 4 1 4 0 0 10:13
Johnny Gaudreau Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 13 10 7 1 1 1 0 10 3 9 4 0 0 4 5 8 1 0 0 0 11:57
Sam Bennett Center 0 0 0 0 6 14 5 12 0 0 2 0 4 2 10 4 0 0 2 3 6 1 1 0 0 12:45

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
CGY
FLA
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
CGY
FLA
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 00:32 0 - 0 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, blocked by Mark Pysyk (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 00:32 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 00:32 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Aleksander Barkov (FLA)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 00:41 0 - 0 Micheal Ferland (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 00:41 0 - 0 Minor: Aaron Ekblad Tripping against Micheal Ferland (2 minutes)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 00:41 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Derek MacKenzie (FLA)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 00:49 0 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 01:26 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) shot, blocked by Colton Sceviour (FLA)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 01:26 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 01:26 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Yandle
D
Petrovic
D
Reimer
G
1 01:45 0 - 0 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Yandle
D
Petrovic
D
Reimer
G
1 01:50 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Yandle
D
Petrovic
D
Reimer
G
1 01:54 0 - 0 Minor: TJ Brodie Holding against Vincent Trocheck (2 minutes)
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Yandle
D
Petrovic
D
Reimer
G
1 01:54 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Denis Malgin (FLA)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 02:17 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) takeaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 02:17 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) takeaway
CGY
FLA
1 03:01 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY@FLA: Rittich turns away Barkov early in the 1st
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 03:42 0 - 0 Keith Yandle (FLA) shot, missed
CGY Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 03:49 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 03:49 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) won faceoff against Colton Sceviour (FLA)
CGY Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:05 0 - 0 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) shot, missed
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:17 0 - 0 MacKenzie Weegar (FLA) hit Garnet Hathaway (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 04:20 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 04:20 0 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Denis Malgin (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 04:22 0 - 0 Brett Kulak (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 04:26 0 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 04:53 0 - 0 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) shot, blocked by Mark Pysyk (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 04:55 0 - 0 Connor Brickley (FLA) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 05:00 0 - 0 Connor Brickley (FLA) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 05:02 0 - 0 Michael Stone (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 05:33 0 - 0 Keith Yandle (FLA) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 05:34 0 - 0 Micheal Ferland (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 05:42 0 - 0 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 06:07 0 - 0 Travis Hamonic (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Weegar
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 06:19 0 - 0 Alex Petrovic (FLA) shot, missed
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 06:34 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 06:34 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 06:34 0 - 0 Matt Stajan (CGY) won faceoff against Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 06:55 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) shot, blocked by Dougie Hamilton (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 07:01 0 - 0 Alex Petrovic (FLA) shot, blocked by Dougie Hamilton (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 07:05 0 - 0 Alex Petrovic (FLA) hit Andrew Mangiapane (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 07:09 0 - 0 Alex Petrovic (FLA) hit Andrew Mangiapane (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 07:23 0 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) takeaway
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 07:38 0 - 0 Micheal Haley (FLA) hit Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 08:00 0 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) hit Garnet Hathaway (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 08:22 0 - 0 Jamie McGinn (FLA) shot, blocked by Brett Kulak (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 08:37 0 - 0 Minor: Aaron Ekblad Interference against Micheal Ferland (2 minutes)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 08:37 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Rittich
G
FLA Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 09:07 0 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) takeaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Rittich
G
FLA Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 09:10 0 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) giveaway
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Rittich
G
FLA Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 09:33 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Yandle
D
Petrovic
D
Reimer
G
1 09:33 0 - 0 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Yandle
D
Petrovic
D
Reimer
G
1 09:47 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Yandle
D
Petrovic
D
Reimer
G
1 09:52 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) takeaway
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Yandle
D
Petrovic
D
Reimer
G
1 10:03 0 - 0 Micheal Ferland (CGY) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Yandle
D
Petrovic
D
Reimer
G
1 10:05 0 - 0 Colton Sceviour (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Yandle
D
Petrovic
D
Reimer
G
1 10:43 0 - 0 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, blocked by Michael Matheson (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Lazar
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 10:49 0 - 0 Radim Vrbata (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Lazar
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 10:50 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Lazar
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 10:50 0 - 0 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Denis Malgin (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Backlund
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 11:56 0 - 0 Matt Stajan (CGY) hit Mark Pysyk (FLA)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 11:59 0 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 12:04 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 12:12 0 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) shot, blocked by Andrew Mangiapane (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 12:15 0 - 0 Andrew Mangiapane (CGY) hit Michael Matheson (FLA)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 12:26 0 - 0 Travis Hamonic (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 12:47 0 - 0 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) hit Travis Hamonic (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 12:58 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY@FLA: Reimer makes solid save on Monahan
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 12:58 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 12:58 0 - 0 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 13:15 0 - 0 Sam Bennett (CGY) shot, blocked by Aaron Ekblad (FLA)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 13:22 0 - 0 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) hit Keith Yandle (FLA)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 13:27 0 - 0 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) giveaway
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 13:52 0 - 0 Micheal Ferland (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 13:54 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 13:54 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 13:54 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 14:03 0 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 14:04 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 14:04 0 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 14:14 0 - 0 Keith Yandle (FLA) shot, blocked by Troy Brouwer (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 14:52 0 - 0 Troy Brouwer (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:08 0 - 0 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) giveaway
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:10 0 - 0 Curtis Lazar (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:10 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:10 0 - 0 Matt Stajan (CGY) won faceoff against Derek MacKenzie (FLA)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 15:22 0 - 0 Micheal Haley (FLA) hit Brett Kulak (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 15:22 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 15:22 0 - 0 Colton Sceviour (FLA) won faceoff against Matt Stajan (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 15:31 0 - 0 MacKenzie Weegar (FLA) hit Andrew Mangiapane (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 15:32 0 - 0 Curtis Lazar (CGY) shot, blocked by Alex Petrovic (FLA)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 15:32 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 15:32 0 - 0 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) won faceoff against Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:44 0 - 0 Matt Stajan (CGY) hit Colton Sceviour (FLA)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 15:53 0 - 0 Michael Stone (CGY) hit Colton Sceviour (FLA)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 16:12 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, blocked by Michael Matheson (FLA)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Barkov
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 16:16 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Barkov
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 16:16 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Barkov
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 16:24 0 - 0 Radim Vrbata (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Matheson
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 16:25 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Matheson
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 16:25 0 - 0 Mark Jankowski (CGY) won faceoff against Radim Vrbata (FLA)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 16:52 0 - 0 Alex Petrovic (FLA) takeaway
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
1 17:12 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 17:22 0 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) hit Garnet Hathaway (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 17:32 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 17:45 0 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 17:51 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 18:23 0 - 0 Keith Yandle (FLA) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 18:24 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 18:24 0 - 0 Troy Brouwer (CGY) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 18:33 0 - 0 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 18:44 0 - 0 Jamie McGinn (FLA) hit Troy Brouwer (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 19:00 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 19:03 0 - 0 Troy Brouwer (CGY) hit Aaron Ekblad (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 19:04 0 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) hit Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
1 19:24 0 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 19:25 0 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) giveaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 19:34 0 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 19:40 0 - 0 Minor: David Rittich Tripping against Jonathan Huberdeau served by Matthew Tkachuk (2 minutes)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
1 19:40 0 - 0 Matt Stajan (CGY) won faceoff against Aleksander Barkov (FLA)
CGY Stajan
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has ended
CGY Stajan
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has been marked as official
CGY
FLA
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period is ready
CGY
FLA
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period has started
CGY
FLA
2 00:00 0 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
2 00:25 0 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) shot, blocked by Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
2 00:27 1 - 0 Evgenii Dadonov (FLA) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) and Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
CGY@FLA: Dadonov blasts one-timer for PPG
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
2 00:27 1 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
2 00:36 1 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 00:36 1 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 00:54 1 - 0 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 01:00 1 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by Dougie Hamilton (CGY) and Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY@FLA: Monahan wires home Hamilton's feed
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 01:00 1 - 1 Mark Jankowski (CGY) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 01:08 1 - 1 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) hit Brett Kulak (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 01:17 1 - 1 Sam Bennett (CGY) hit Michael Matheson (FLA)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
2 01:50 1 - 1 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) giveaway
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 01:57 1 - 1 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) hit Andrew Mangiapane (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 02:03 1 - 1 Radim Vrbata (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 02:04 1 - 1 Alex Petrovic (FLA) hit Matt Stajan (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 02:10 1 - 1 Curtis Lazar (CGY) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 02:37 1 - 1 Alex Petrovic (FLA) shot, saved by David Rittich (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
2 02:45 1 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 02:45 1 - 1 Matt Stajan (CGY) won faceoff against Aleksander Barkov (FLA)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 03:04 1 - 1 Troy Brouwer (CGY) hit Evgenii Dadonov (FLA)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 03:20 1 - 1 Troy Brouwer (CGY) takeaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 03:32 1 - 1 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) takeaway
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Rittich
G
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
2 04:30 1 - 1 Jamie McGinn (FLA) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D