Advertisment

Calgary Flames

at

Minnesota Wild

3 - 2

02:21 Overtime (4)

Jan 09, 08:00 PM EST - 10:51 PM EST

Final (OT)

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  CGY 2 21 6 7 37 5.1 94.6 27 6.9 93.3 100.7 29 5 21 11 4 23 42:57
  MIN 2 23 5 10 35 5.4 94.9 28 6.7 93.1 99.3 31 7 8 15 1 24 42:57

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Mike Smith CGY 2 21 91.3 0 0 0.0 1 12 92.3 1 2 66.7 0 7 100.0 42:57
Alex Stalock MIN 2 19 90.5 0 0 0.0 0 13 100.0 1 4 80.0 1 2 66.7 42:57

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Minnesota Wild

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Charlie Coyle Center 0 0 0 0 8 11 7 6 0 1 0 1 6 2 10 1 4 3 1 5 4 3 1 0 1 11:18
Eric Staal Center 0 0 0 0 7 19 6 12 0 1 0 0 6 1 18 1 3 4 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 14:20
Mike Reilly Defender 0 0 0 0 7 10 4 8 0 0 0 0 7 0 8 2 0 0 2 2 4 0 1 0 0 09:44
Nate Prosser Defender 0 0 0 0 7 11 4 7 0 0 3 0 7 0 9 2 0 0 2 2 5 1 2 0 0 10:44
Ryan Suter Defender 0 1 1 2 18 15 13 11 2 1 3 0 14 4 12 3 0 0 4 11 10 1 0 0 0 17:34
Jason Zucker Left Wing 0 0 0 0 18 6 13 4 2 0 2 0 14 4 5 1 0 0 2 7 8 1 0 0 0 13:22
Chris Stewart Right Wing 0 0 0 0 6 6 4 4 0 0 0 0 5 1 6 0 0 0 1 4 4 0 1 0 0 06:29
Joel Eriksson Ek Center 0 0 0 0 7 7 4 3 0 1 3 0 7 0 5 2 3 3 2 5 3 2 1 0 1 10:46
Zach Parise Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 18 6 11 0 1 2 1 7 1 17 1 0 0 1 4 4 1 0 0 0 14:13
Mikko Koivu Center 0 1 0 1 16 2 12 2 2 0 1 3 12 4 2 0 9 6 2 6 7 0 0 0 1 09:26
Daniel Winnik Left Wing 0 0 0 0 4 7 3 6 0 1 0 0 3 1 5 2 2 1 3 4 5 0 0 0 0 09:22
Mikael Granlund Center 1 0 1 2 16 10 13 7 2 1 2 1 11 5 7 3 0 0 2 6 9 1 0 0 0 14:26
Matt Dumba Defender 0 0 0 0 9 12 8 6 0 1 3 0 6 3 12 0 0 0 2 5 7 3 1 0 0 15:01
Marcus Foligno Left Wing 0 0 0 0 5 4 3 4 0 0 1 0 4 1 3 1 0 0 3 3 5 2 1 0 1 06:42
Jonas Brodin Defender 0 0 0 0 11 10 9 5 1 2 2 0 8 3 9 1 0 0 2 6 6 0 1 0 0 16:32
Jared Spurgeon Defender 1 0 0 1 18 16 14 13 1 0 5 0 14 4 14 2 0 0 4 10 10 0 1 0 0 16:19
Tyler Ennis Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 16 4 11 0 0 1 0 6 0 14 2 0 1 3 3 5 0 0 1 0 10:03
Matt Cullen Center 0 0 0 0 4 5 3 5 0 0 0 1 3 1 4 1 3 5 3 3 5 0 1 0 0 08:24

Calgary Flames

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Troy Brouwer Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 8 8 5 0 1 3 0 15 0 7 1 1 0 10 5 3 0 0 0 0 15:13
Micheal Ferland Left Wing 1 1 0 2 9 14 6 10 2 1 2 1 7 2 12 2 0 1 5 8 2 2 0 0 0 13:04
Michael Stone Defender 0 0 0 0 15 7 9 5 1 0 1 0 11 4 6 1 0 0 5 4 3 0 0 1 0 10:24
Mikael Backlund Center 0 0 0 0 15 8 8 5 0 1 2 0 15 0 7 1 7 8 8 5 3 0 1 0 0 13:45
Brett Kulak Defender 0 0 0 0 11 10 8 8 1 0 3 0 8 3 7 3 0 0 6 5 3 1 2 0 0 12:01
Mark Jankowski Center 0 0 0 0 7 7 5 7 0 0 0 0 6 1 3 4 2 4 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 09:17
Matthew Tkachuk Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 8 8 5 0 1 1 0 14 0 7 1 0 0 8 5 3 1 3 1 1 14:10
Dougie Hamilton Defender 0 0 0 0 12 18 9 13 1 0 5 0 12 0 14 4 0 0 9 9 2 0 1 0 0 16:21
Garnet Hathaway Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 8 6 7 0 0 0 1 7 1 4 4 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 08:04
TJ Brodie Defender 0 0 0 0 12 10 7 8 0 2 4 0 11 1 7 3 0 0 6 5 3 0 0 0 0 14:59
Matt Stajan Center 0 0 0 0 5 7 5 5 0 0 1 0 3 2 7 0 5 1 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 06:18
Travis Hamonic Defender 0 0 0 0 9 9 6 7 0 2 2 0 9 0 7 2 0 0 7 5 3 0 1 0 0 14:44
Mark Giordano Defender 0 0 0 0 15 16 11 11 1 0 0 0 13 2 15 1 0 0 9 8 2 3 3 1 0 17:25
Sean Monahan Center 1 1 0 2 10 13 7 9 2 1 1 1 8 2 11 2 8 8 7 8 2 0 0 0 0 14:17
Curtis Lazar Right Wing 0 0 0 0 6 5 5 4 0 0 1 0 4 2 5 0 0 2 3 3 2 2 0 0 0 05:26
Andrew Mangiapane Left Wing 0 0 0 0 5 5 5 4 0 0 1 2 3 2 5 0 0 0 3 3 2 1 0 0 0 04:55
Johnny Gaudreau Left Wing 0 0 2 2 10 14 7 10 2 1 2 0 8 2 12 2 0 0 7 8 2 0 1 0 0 14:50
Sam Bennett Center 0 0 0 0 7 8 5 7 0 0 3 0 6 1 4 4 0 0 3 2 1 1 2 0 0 09:32

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
CGY
MIN
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
CGY
MIN
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 00:08 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 00:08 0 - 0 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 00:21 0 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) hit Travis Hamonic (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 01:19 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, blocked by Jonas Brodin (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 01:25 0 - 0 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, blocked by Zach Parise (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 01:48 0 - 0 Mike Reilly (MIN) giveaway
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 01:49 0 - 0 Brett Kulak (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY@MIN: Stalock stops Kulak's early point shot
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 02:12 0 - 0 Michael Stone (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 02:14 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 02:14 0 - 0 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 02:25 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 02:25 0 - 0 Matt Stajan (CGY) won faceoff against Daniel Winnik (MIN)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 02:49 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 02:49 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 03:01 0 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 03:22 0 - 0 Mark Giordano (CGY) hit Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 03:30 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, blocked by Micheal Ferland (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 03:33 0 - 0 Minor: Mark Giordano Interference against Mikko Koivu (2 minutes)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 03:33 0 - 0 Troy Brouwer (CGY) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 04:19 0 - 0 Zach Parise (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 04:28 0 - 0 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, missed
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 04:40 0 - 0 TJ Brodie (CGY) hit Zach Parise (MIN)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 05:08 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 05:10 0 - 0 Mikael Granlund (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 05:11 0 - 0 Play stopped
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 05:11 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 06:00 0 - 1 Micheal Ferland (CGY) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Sean Monahan (CGY) and Johnny Gaudreau (CGY)
CGY@MIN: Ferland slams puck into wide-open net
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Brodin
D
Stalock
G
1 06:00 0 - 1 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Zucker
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 06:11 0 - 1 Micheal Ferland (CGY) hit Jonas Brodin (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Zucker
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 06:18 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Zucker
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 06:18 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 06:19 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 06:19 0 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 06:36 0 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY@MIN: Smith makes a great save on Coyle
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 06:38 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 06:38 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 07:22 0 - 1 Ryan Suter (MIN) hit Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Brodin
D
Stalock
G
1 07:37 0 - 1 Micheal Ferland (CGY) hit Matt Cullen (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 07:39 0 - 1 Mark Giordano (CGY) giveaway
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 08:23 0 - 1 Mark Giordano (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 08:26 0 - 1 Minor: Marcus Foligno Hooking against Sean Monahan (2 minutes)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 08:26 0 - 1 Mark Jankowski (CGY) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 08:40 0 - 1 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 08:47 0 - 1 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 08:48 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 08:48 0 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 09:18 0 - 1 Micheal Ferland (CGY) shot, blocked by Ryan Suter (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 09:30 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 09:30 0 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Smith
G
MIN Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 10:15 0 - 1 Mark Giordano (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 10:24 0 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY@MIN: Smith stops Staal's shorthanded chance
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 10:26 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Gaudreau
L
Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 10:26 0 - 1 Matt Stajan (CGY) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 10:43 0 - 1 Nate Prosser (MIN) shot, missed
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 10:50 0 - 1 Zach Parise (MIN) shot, missed
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 11:01 0 - 1 Andrew Mangiapane (CGY) hit Mike Reilly (MIN)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 11:07 0 - 1 Zach Parise (MIN) giveaway
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 11:08 0 - 1 Andrew Mangiapane (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 11:28 0 - 1 Troy Brouwer (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Spurgeon
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 12:08 0 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) hit Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 12:35 0 - 1 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 12:46 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY@MIN: Smith flashes the leather on Cullen
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 12:47 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamilton
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 12:47 0 - 1 Mark Jankowski (CGY) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 13:11 0 - 1 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 13:22 0 - 1 Matt Dumba (MIN) hit Sam Bennett (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 14:19 0 - 1 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 14:32 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Stajan
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 14:32 0 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 14:36 0 - 1 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, blocked by Troy Brouwer (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 14:49 0 - 1 Troy Brouwer (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 14:52 0 - 1 Zach Parise (MIN) hit Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 15:04 0 - 1 Troy Brouwer (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 15:04 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 15:04 0 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 16:21 0 - 1 Garnet Hathaway (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 16:25 0 - 1 Sam Bennett (CGY) shot, blocked by Mikael Granlund (MIN)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 16:55 0 - 1 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) shot, blocked by Michael Stone (CGY)
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 17:13 0 - 1 Nate Prosser (MIN) shot, missed
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 17:16 0 - 1 Minor: Michael Stone Holding against Charlie Coyle (2 minutes)
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
1 17:16 0 - 1 Troy Brouwer (CGY) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 17:21 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 17:21 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 17:44 0 - 1 Mark Giordano (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 17:48 0 - 1 Minor: Zach Parise Tripping against Mark Giordano (2 minutes)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 17:48 0 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 18:23 0 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) hit Mikael Granlund (MIN)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 18:34 0 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) hit Johnny Gaudreau (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 18:38 0 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, blocked by Mark Giordano (CGY)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has ended
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Cullen
C
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has been marked as official
CGY
MIN
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period is ready
CGY
MIN
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period has started
CGY
MIN
2 00:00 0 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 00:13 0 - 1 Mikael Granlund (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 00:14 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 00:14 0 - 1 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 00:18 0 - 1 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, missed
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 00:53 0 - 1 Mark Giordano (CGY) hit Matt Dumba (MIN)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 01:12 0 - 1 Dougie Hamilton (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 01:14 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 01:14 0 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Micheal Ferland (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 01:55 0 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY@MIN: Smith gloves Zucker's solid scoring chance
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 01:56 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 01:56 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 02:27 0 - 1 Brett Kulak (CGY) hit Marcus Foligno (MIN)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 02:46 0 - 1 Sam Bennett (CGY) hit Jared Spurgeon (MIN)
CGY Stajan
C
Bennett
C
Lazar
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 03:53 0 - 1 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 04:03 0 - 1 Travis Hamonic (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 04:31 0 - 1 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 04:58 0 - 1 Minor: Tyler Ennis Hi-sticking against Matthew Tkachuk (2 minutes)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Monahan
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Ennis
L
Staal
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 04:58 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Mikael Backlund (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Smith
G
MIN Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 05:05 0 - 1 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Smith
G
MIN Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 05:29 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Smith
G
MIN Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 05:36 0 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Smith
G
MIN Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 05:37 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Smith
G
MIN Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 05:37 0 - 1 Daniel Winnik (MIN) won faceoff against Mark Jankowski (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Brodin
D
Stalock
G
2 06:17 0 - 1 Sam Bennett (CGY) shot, blocked by Nate Prosser (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Brodin
D
Stalock
G
2 06:19 0 - 1 Mark Jankowski (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Brodin
D
Stalock
G
2 06:20 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Brodie
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Prosser
D
Brodin
D
Stalock
G
2 06:20 0 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Sean Monahan (CGY)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Backlund
C
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Smith
G
MIN Coyle
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 07:06 0 - 1 Johnny Gaudreau (CGY) shot, blocked by Jared Spurgeon (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Stone
D
Smith
G
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 07:13 0 - 1 Sean Monahan (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Stone
D
Smith
G
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 07:18 0 - 1 Micheal Ferland (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Stone
D
Smith
G
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 07:19 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Ferland
L
Gaudreau
L
Monahan
C
Giordano
D
Stone
D
Smith
G
MIN Ennis
L
Zucker
L
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 07:19 0 - 1 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Curtis Lazar (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
2 07:33 0 - 1 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Brett Kulak (CGY)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
2 07:51 0 - 1 Andrew Mangiapane (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
2 07:55 0 - 1 Matt Stajan (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
2 08:02 0 - 1 Brett Kulak (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Mangiapane
L
Stajan
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Foligno
L
Cullen
C
Prosser
D
Reilly
D
Stalock
G
2 08:14 0 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) hit Brett Kulak (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 08:22 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Kulak
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 08:22 0 - 1 Troy Brouwer (CGY) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 08:27 0 - 1 Travis Hamonic (CGY) shot, blocked by Zach Parise (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 08:32 0 - 1 Matthew Tkachuk (CGY) hit Charlie Coyle (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 08:46 0 - 1 Charlie Coyle (MIN) hit Matthew Tkachuk (CGY)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 09:00 0 - 1 TJ Brodie (CGY) shot, blocked by Charlie Coyle (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Hamonic
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Prosser
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 09:16 0 - 1 Mikael Backlund (CGY) shot, saved by Alex Stalock (MIN)
CGY Tkachuk
L
Backlund
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Spurgeon
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 09:46 0 - 1 Mark Giordano (CGY) hit Chris Stewart (MIN)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 09:51 0 - 1 Sam Bennett (CGY) shot, missed
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 09:55 0 - 1 Minor: Garnet Hathaway Hi-sticking against Joel Eriksson Ek (2 minutes)
CGY Jankowski
C
Bennett
C
Hathaway
R
Giordano
D
Hamilton
D
Smith
G
MIN Winnik
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 09:55 0 - 1 Troy Brouwer (CGY) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 10:30 0 - 1 Play stopped
CGY Backlund
C
Brouwer
R
Giordano
D
Hamonic
D
Smith
G
MIN Parise
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Stalock
G
2 10:30 0 - 1 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Matt Stajan (CGY)
CGY Stajan
C
Jankowski
C
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 10:38 0 - 1 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, missed
CGY Stajan
C
Jankowski
C
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 11:13 0 - 1 Mikael Granlund (MIN) giveaway
CGY Stajan
C
Jankowski
C
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Granlund
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Stalock
G
2 11:47 0 - 1 Ryan Suter (MIN) shot, saved by Mike Smith (CGY)
CGY Bennett
C
Lazar
R
Stone
D
Brodie
D
Smith
G
MIN