Advertisment

Florida Panthers

at

St. Louis Blues

7 - 4

00:00 3rd Period

Jan 09, 08:00 PM EST - 10:45 PM EST

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  STL 3 24 13 12 50 5.7 96.1 37 7.5 94.9 102.4 44 5 23 13 4 16 47:21
  FLA 2 21 16 13 49 3.9 94.3 37 5.1 92.5 97.6 40 10 14 19 1 32 47:21

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Jake Allen STL 2 12 85.7 0 0 0.0 0 8 100.0 1 2 66.7 1 2 66.7 29:56
Carter Hutton STL 0 7 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 1 100.0 0 5 100.0 0 1 100.0 17:25
James Reimer FLA 3 21 87.5 0 0 0.0 1 14 93.3 1 5 83.3 1 2 66.7 47:21

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

St. Louis Blues

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Robert Bortuzzo Defender 0 0 0 0 15 5 9 2 1 1 3 0 12 3 5 0 0 0 7 3 2 1 1 1 0 12:25
Brayden Schenn Center 0 0 0 0 19 11 11 6 1 0 1 0 19 0 11 0 6 8 10 5 2 1 0 0 0 12:57
Alex Pietrangelo Defender 0 0 1 1 22 22 17 16 1 1 4 0 21 1 14 8 0 0 9 4 5 0 1 0 0 17:34
Jay Bouwmeester Defender 0 0 0 0 15 20 13 15 0 1 5 0 14 1 15 5 0 0 4 4 4 0 0 0 0 19:10
Colton Parayko Defender 0 0 0 0 18 21 12 14 1 0 3 0 16 2 19 2 0 0 5 4 9 1 3 0 0 17:00
Magnus Paajarvi Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 12 9 9 0 0 1 0 12 0 10 2 0 0 4 1 2 1 0 0 0 08:19
Ivan Barbashev Center 0 1 1 2 9 13 5 9 2 1 0 0 7 2 11 2 0 3 7 1 7 0 3 0 0 12:23
Carl Gunnarsson Defender 0 0 0 0 14 9 8 6 1 1 3 0 12 2 9 0 0 0 8 3 4 0 0 0 0 13:05
Oskar Sundqvist Center 0 0 0 0 13 7 10 4 0 0 1 0 11 2 5 2 2 4 3 1 2 1 1 0 0 08:30
Alexander Steen Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 12 9 8 0 1 1 1 9 3 7 5 0 0 2 4 4 0 1 0 0 12:30
Kyle Brodziak Center 0 0 0 0 12 15 11 11 0 1 2 1 10 2 9 6 3 5 2 3 5 0 2 0 0 14:39
Vladimir Tarasenko Right Wing 1 0 0 1 13 14 9 11 2 1 4 1 11 2 11 3 0 0 9 2 7 3 1 0 0 15:21
Scottie Upshall Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 9 8 6 0 0 1 0 10 0 7 2 0 0 3 1 2 1 0 1 1 07:30
Joel Edmundson Defender 0 1 0 1 16 21 9 17 2 0 5 0 15 1 16 5 0 0 9 4 8 0 2 1 0 15:40
Vladimir Sobotka Left Wing 0 1 0 1 13 12 6 9 1 0 3 0 13 0 12 0 0 2 9 5 2 1 1 1 0 11:25
Tage Thompson Center 1 0 0 1 13 11 7 7 1 0 5 0 13 0 11 0 0 0 6 5 3 1 1 0 0 11:19
Patrik Berglund Center 0 0 0 0 12 15 10 12 0 1 2 1 9 3 9 6 1 1 2 3 5 2 0 0 0 14:12
Paul Stastny Center 1 0 1 2 12 16 7 13 2 1 1 1 11 1 14 2 4 9 6 2 7 0 2 0 0 12:46

Florida Panthers

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Derek MacKenzie Center 0 0 0 0 9 10 5 5 0 1 1 0 7 2 10 0 5 0 2 1 4 4 2 0 0 09:48
MacKenzie Weegar Defender 0 0 0 0 14 15 9 9 0 0 2 0 13 1 12 3 0 0 3 4 5 0 3 0 0 19:05
Alex Petrovic Defender 0 0 0 0 15 17 9 10 1 0 3 0 14 1 15 2 0 0 3 4 5 4 0 0 0 20:27
Evgenii Dadonov Right Wing 0 0 1 1 14 16 9 12 1 1 0 2 9 5 15 1 0 0 5 3 9 0 0 0 0 14:11
Jonathan Huberdeau Left Wing 0 1 0 1 14 15 9 11 1 1 3 0 8 6 14 1 0 0 5 4 8 1 1 0 0 13:52
Michael Matheson Defender 0 0 0 0 21 18 16 12 0 2 4 0 17 4 15 3 0 0 6 3 9 0 2 0 0 15:05
Aaron Ekblad Defender 0 0 0 0 13 19 10 14 1 1 1 0 8 5 19 0 0 0 7 4 7 0 0 0 0 12:46
Radim Vrbata Right Wing 1 0 0 1 7 12 4 8 1 0 5 0 7 0 10 2 0 0 3 2 2 1 0 0 0 09:06
Nick Bjugstad Center 0 0 0 0 12 10 11 8 0 1 2 0 11 1 8 2 1 0 6 4 3 1 1 0 0 12:04
Colton Sceviour Center 0 0 0 0 11 11 6 5 0 0 1 1 7 4 10 1 1 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 11:36
Mark Pysyk Defender 0 0 0 0 21 16 17 11 0 2 3 0 17 4 14 2 0 0 7 3 9 1 0 1 0 15:18
Aleksander Barkov Center 1 0 0 1 21 15 15 11 1 1 4 4 15 6 14 1 11 7 5 4 9 0 1 0 0 16:41
Micheal Haley Center 0 0 0 0 13 11 9 7 0 0 0 1 10 3 11 0 0 0 2 1 3 1 2 0 1 11:07
Keith Yandle Defender 0 0 0 0 14 18 9 14 2 1 3 0 9 5 18 0 0 0 6 4 7 0 0 0 0 12:36
Connor Brickley Center 0 1 0 1 8 14 5 11 1 0 1 0 7 1 13 1 0 0 3 2 3 3 0 0 1 11:04
Jamie McGinn Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 7 11 4 0 2 0 0 12 0 5 2 0 0 5 3 7 3 0 0 1 08:56
Denis Malgin Center 0 0 0 0 5 15 4 10 0 1 0 0 5 0 13 2 0 6 3 2 4 0 0 0 0 08:08
Vincent Trocheck Center 0 0 1 1 21 11 17 8 1 1 6 2 19 2 9 2 14 3 6 4 8 0 1 0 1 14:55

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
FLA
STL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
FLA
STL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) won faceoff against Aleksander Barkov (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 00:29 0 - 0 Play stopped
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 00:29 0 - 0 Paul Stastny (STL) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 00:48 1 - 0 Paul Stastny (STL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Joel Edmundson (STL) and Ivan Barbashev (STL)
FLA@STL: Stastny chips home the game's opening goal
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 00:48 1 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 00:53 1 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 00:54 1 - 0 Play stopped
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 00:54 1 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 00:57 1 - 0 Mark Pysyk (FLA) shot, blocked by Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 01:05 1 - 0 Play stopped
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 01:05 1 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 01:11 1 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) shot, blocked by Kyle Brodziak (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 01:44 1 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA@STL: Allen stones Barkov's backhander in front
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Barkov
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 01:46 1 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Barkov
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 01:46 1 - 0 Paul Stastny (STL) won faceoff against Denis Malgin (FLA)
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 01:52 1 - 0 Connor Brickley (FLA) hit Ivan Barbashev (STL)
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 02:38 1 - 0 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) hit Joel Edmundson (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 02:59 1 - 0 Joel Edmundson (STL) giveaway
FLA Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 03:02 1 - 0 Keith Yandle (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 03:13 1 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) shot, missed
FLA Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 03:15 1 - 0 Minor: Scottie Upshall Slashing against Vincent Trocheck (2 minutes)
FLA Haley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 03:15 1 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Brodziak
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 03:44 1 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, missed
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Brodziak
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 04:18 1 - 0 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) shot, missed
FLA Bjugstad
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Schenn
C
Bortuzzo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 04:57 1 - 0 Radim Vrbata (FLA) shot, blocked by Alex Pietrangelo (STL)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Stastny
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 05:00 1 - 0 Minor: Jay Bouwmeester Slashing against Aaron Ekblad (2 minutes)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Stastny
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 05:00 1 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
STL Brodziak
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 05:04 1 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
STL Brodziak
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 05:22 1 - 0 Keith Yandle (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 05:50 1 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Bortuzzo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 06:04 1 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Bortuzzo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 06:15 1 - 0 Michael Matheson (FLA) shot, blocked by Robert Bortuzzo (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Bortuzzo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 06:24 1 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Bortuzzo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 06:50 1 - 0 Michael Matheson (FLA) giveaway
FLA Bjugstad
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Stastny
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 06:51 1 - 0 Alexander Steen (STL) shot, missed
FLA Bjugstad
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Matheson
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Stastny
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 07:10 1 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Bjugstad
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Weegar
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Pietrangelo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 07:10 1 - 0 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) won faceoff against Ivan Barbashev (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 07:17 1 - 0 Carl Gunnarsson (STL) shot, blocked by Derek MacKenzie (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 07:17 1 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) hit MacKenzie Weegar (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 07:23 1 - 0 Minor: Robert Bortuzzo Cross checking against Micheal Haley (2 minutes)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 07:23 1 - 0 Minor: Micheal Haley Unsportsmanlike conduct (2 minutes)
FLA
STL
1 07:23 1 - 0 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 07:40 1 - 0 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 08:05 2 - 0 Colton Parayko (STL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) and Brayden Schenn (STL)
FLA@STL: Parayko, Tarasenko combine for nifty goal
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 08:05 2 - 0 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
FLA Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Stastny
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 08:38 2 - 0 Jay Bouwmeester (STL) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Stastny
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 08:44 2 - 0 Jay Bouwmeester (STL) shot, blocked by Radim Vrbata (FLA)
FLA Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Stastny
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 08:45 2 - 0 Play stopped
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Stastny
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 08:45 2 - 0 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Connor Brickley (FLA)
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 09:05 2 - 0 Denis Malgin (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 09:14 2 - 1 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) scored(Backhand), assisted by Keith Yandle (FLA) and Denis Malgin (FLA)
FLA@STL: Ekblad lifts a backhander past Allen
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 09:14 2 - 1 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Patrik Berglund (STL)
FLA Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Gunnarsson
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 09:26 2 - 1 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) takeaway
FLA Haley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 09:34 2 - 1 MacKenzie Weegar (FLA) shot, missed
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 09:55 2 - 1 MacKenzie Weegar (FLA) shot, missed
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 10:05 2 - 1 Alex Petrovic (FLA) hit Tage Thompson (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 10:15 2 - 1 Oskar Sundqvist (STL) hit MacKenzie Weegar (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 10:20 2 - 1 Colton Parayko (STL) hit Nick Bjugstad (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Bjugstad
C
Barkov
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Brodziak
C
Sundqvist
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 10:50 2 - 1 Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) shot, blocked by Colton Parayko (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Sundqvist
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 11:01 2 - 1 Kyle Brodziak (STL) takeaway
FLA Huberdeau
L
MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Stastny
C
Pietrangelo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 11:04 2 - 1 Kyle Brodziak (STL) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Stastny
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 11:06 2 - 1 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Stastny
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 11:06 2 - 1 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 11:19 2 - 1 Alex Petrovic (FLA) takeaway
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 11:22 2 - 1 Alex Petrovic (FLA) hit Ivan Barbashev (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 11:29 2 - 1 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) hit Paul Stastny (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 11:37 2 - 1 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) hit Micheal Haley (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 11:39 2 - 1 Micheal Haley (FLA) hit Vladimir Tarasenko (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 12:03 2 - 1 Radim Vrbata (FLA) hit Alex Pietrangelo (STL)
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 12:10 2 - 1 Radim Vrbata (FLA) shot, missed
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 12:12 2 - 1 Play stopped
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 12:12 2 - 1 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 12:16 2 - 1 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) shot, missed
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 12:22 2 - 1 Jamie McGinn (FLA) hit Colton Parayko (STL)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 12:27 2 - 1 Major: Joel Edmundson Fighting against Jamie McGinn (5 minutes)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 12:27 2 - 1 Major: Jamie McGinn Fighting against Joel Edmundson (5 minutes)
FLA
STL
1 12:27 2 - 1 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
FLA Brickley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 12:33 2 - 1 Play stopped
FLA Brickley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 12:33 2 - 1 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
FLA Brickley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 12:49 2 - 1 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) takeaway
FLA Brickley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 13:48 2 - 1 Michael Matheson (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 14:19 2 - 1 Patrik Berglund (STL) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 14:35 2 - 1 Alex Pietrangelo (STL) shot, blocked by MacKenzie Weegar (FLA)
FLA Sceviour
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Matheson
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Berglund
C
Sundqvist
C
Bortuzzo
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 14:36 2 - 1 Alexander Steen (STL) shot, missed
FLA Sceviour
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Matheson
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Berglund
C
Sundqvist
C
Bortuzzo
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 14:41 2 - 1 Oskar Sundqvist (STL) takeaway
FLA Sceviour
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Matheson
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 15:05 2 - 1 Magnus Paajarvi (STL) hit Derek MacKenzie (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Bortuzzo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 15:16 2 - 1 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Haley
C
Barkov
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Stastny
C
Upshall
R
Bouwmeester
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 15:23 2 - 1 Alex Petrovic (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Haley
C
Barkov
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Stastny
C
Upshall
R
Bouwmeester
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 15:36 2 - 1 Alex Petrovic (FLA) shot, blocked by Jay Bouwmeester (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Haley
C
Barkov
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Stastny
C
Upshall
R
Bouwmeester
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 15:59 2 - 1 Aaron Ekblad (FLA) takeaway
FLA Brickley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 16:13 2 - 1 Connor Brickley (FLA) hit Colton Parayko (STL)
FLA Brickley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 16:23 2 - 1 Jake Allen (STL) giveaway
FLA Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Barbashev
C
Thompson
C
Pietrangelo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 16:26 2 - 1 Keith Yandle (FLA) shot, blocked by Colton Parayko (STL)
FLA Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Barbashev
C
Thompson
C
Pietrangelo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 16:27 2 - 1 Play stopped
FLA Sceviour
C
Trocheck
C
Vrbata
R
Yandle
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Schenn
C
Barbashev
C
Thompson
C
Pietrangelo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 16:27 2 - 1 Kyle Brodziak (STL) won faceoff against Aleksander Barkov (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 16:44 2 - 1 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 16:44 2 - 1 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 16:57 2 - 2 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) scored(Deflected), assisted by Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA) and Evgenii Dadonov (FLA)
FLA@STL: Barkov deflects Huberdeau's feed past Allen
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 16:57 2 - 2 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Denis Malgin (FLA)
FLA Sceviour
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 17:23 2 - 2 Robert Bortuzzo (STL) shot, blocked by Alex Petrovic (FLA)
FLA Sceviour
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 17:52 2 - 2 Ivan Barbashev (STL) takeaway
FLA Brickley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 18:03 2 - 2 Connor Brickley (FLA) takeaway
FLA Brickley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 18:06 2 - 2 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA Brickley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 18:14 2 - 2 Alex Pietrangelo (STL) takeaway
FLA Brickley
C
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 18:43 2 - 2 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) hit Oskar Sundqvist (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Haley
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Gunnarsson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 18:44 2 - 2 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) takeaway
FLA MacKenzie
C
Haley
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Gunnarsson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 18:45 2 - 2 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Haley
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Gunnarsson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 19:01 2 - 2 Play stopped
FLA McGinn
L
MacKenzie
C
Haley
C
Barkov
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Bortuzzo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 19:01 2 - 2 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Bortuzzo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 19:07 2 - 2 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) hit Jonathan Huberdeau (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Bortuzzo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 19:27 2 - 2 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Trocheck
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Bortuzzo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 19:27 2 - 2 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Brayden Schenn (STL)
FLA Sceviour
C
Brickley
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Bortuzzo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 19:49 2 - 2 Joel Edmundson (STL) giveaway
FLA Sceviour
C
Brickley
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Bortuzzo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 20:00 2 - 2 Period has ended
FLA Sceviour
C
Brickley
C
Barkov
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Tarasenko
R
Bortuzzo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 20:00 2 - 2 Period has been marked as official
FLA
STL
2 00:00 2 - 2 2nd Period is ready
FLA
STL
2 00:00 2 - 2 2nd Period has started
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 00:00 2 - 2 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 00:11 2 - 2 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 00:11 2 - 2 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 00:16 2 - 2 Keith Yandle (FLA) shot, missed
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 00:40 2 - 2 Jay Bouwmeester (STL) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 00:41 2 - 2 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 00:41 2 - 2 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 00:49 2 - 2 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 00:50 2 - 2 Play stopped
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 00:50 2 - 2 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 01:01 2 - 2 Michael Matheson (FLA) shot, missed
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 01:06 2 - 2 Joel Edmundson (STL) giveaway
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 01:07 2 - 2 Nick Bjugstad (FLA) hit Joel Edmundson (STL)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 01:14 2 - 2 Michael Matheson (FLA) shot, missed
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 01:50 2 - 2 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) takeaway
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 01:54 2 - 2 Radim Vrbata (FLA) shot, blocked by Carl Gunnarsson (STL)
FLA Brickley
C
Malgin
C
Vrbata
R
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 02:15 2 - 2 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) shot, blocked by Alex Petrovic (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 02:16 2 - 2 Play stopped
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Petrovic
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 02:16 2 - 2 Derek MacKenzie (FLA) won faceoff against Oskar Sundqvist (STL)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 02:48 2 - 2 Oskar Sundqvist (STL) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 02:53 2 - 2 Joel Edmundson (STL) shot, blocked by Aaron Ekblad (FLA)
FLA MacKenzie
C
Sceviour
C
Haley
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Sundqvist
C
Upshall
R
Bouwmeester
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
2 03:07 2 - 2 Alexander Steen (STL) takeaway
FLA Huberdeau
L
Sceviour
C
Barkov
C
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
2 03:20 2 - 2 Jay Bouwmeester (STL) shot, saved by James Reimer (FLA)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Yandle
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 03:36 2 - 2 Play stopped
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Steen
L
Brodziak
C
Berglund
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 03:36 2 - 2 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 03:45 2 - 2 Aleksander Barkov (FLA) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Ekblad
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 03:56 2 - 2 Mark Pysyk (FLA) shot, blocked by Ivan Barbashev (STL)
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 04:02 2 - 2 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) giveaway
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 04:17 3 - 2 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Ivan Barbashev (STL) and Paul Stastny (STL)
FLA@STL: Tarasenko wires home top-shelf wrist shot
FLA Huberdeau
L
Barkov
C
Dadonov
R
Pysyk
D
Matheson
D
Reimer
G
STL Stastny
C
Barbashev
C
Tarasenko
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 04:17 3 - 2 Brayden Schenn (STL) won faceoff against Vincent Trocheck (FLA)
FLA McGinn
L
Bjugstad
C
Trocheck
C
Petrovic
D
Weegar
D
Reimer
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schenn
C
Thompson
C
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 04:47 3 - 2 Vincent Trocheck (FLA) shot, missed
FLA