Advertisment

Colorado Avalanche

at

Dallas Stars

1 - 3

00:00 3rd Period

Oct 14, 08:00 PM EDT - 10:41 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  DAL 1 24 10 8 43 2.3 97.1 34 2.9 96.2 99.0 38 4 16 21 4 21 41:06
  COL 1 19 6 9 33 2.9 97.7 25 3.8 97.1 101.0 31 3 19 14 4 27 41:06

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Ben Bishop DAL 1 18 94.7 0 0 0.0 0 10 100.0 1 5 83.3 0 3 100.0 41:06
Semyon Varlamov COL 1 23 95.8 0 0 0.0 0 15 100.0 1 6 85.7 0 2 100.0 41:06

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Dallas Stars

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Antoine Roussel Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 7 10 4 0 0 1 1 8 2 6 1 0 0 4 3 4 2 1 1 1 09:50
John Klingberg Defender 0 0 0 0 13 11 8 8 1 0 2 0 13 0 10 1 0 0 6 7 5 0 0 0 0 12:27
Esa Lindell Defender 0 0 0 0 19 10 17 9 0 0 6 0 17 2 9 1 0 0 4 1 4 0 0 1 0 15:56
Devin Shore Center 0 0 0 0 5 8 5 4 0 1 1 0 4 1 8 0 0 0 4 3 3 0 1 0 0 08:50
Marc Methot Defender 0 0 0 0 14 15 8 12 1 0 2 0 14 0 14 1 0 0 6 7 6 2 0 0 0 13:39
Dan Hamhuis Defender 0 0 0 0 10 12 8 6 0 1 1 0 8 2 11 1 0 0 7 5 8 0 2 0 0 14:46
Jamie Benn Left Wing 1 0 0 1 14 11 9 9 1 0 2 0 14 0 10 1 5 3 4 6 9 1 2 0 1 11:00
Martin Hanzal Center 0 0 0 0 4 9 3 6 0 0 2 1 3 1 9 0 4 6 4 3 3 1 1 0 0 08:48
Stephen Johns Defender 0 0 0 0 11 11 8 6 0 1 4 0 9 2 10 1 0 0 7 5 9 6 0 0 0 12:24
Jason Spezza Center 0 0 0 0 13 5 10 5 0 0 3 1 12 1 4 1 3 4 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 09:59
Tyler Pitlick Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 6 10 4 0 0 1 0 8 2 5 1 0 0 4 3 3 1 2 0 0 09:12
Tyler Seguin Center 0 1 0 1 14 12 8 9 1 0 3 0 14 0 11 1 4 8 4 6 10 1 0 0 0 11:02
Remi Elie Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 8 6 4 0 1 2 0 6 1 8 0 0 0 2 3 3 1 0 0 0 10:05
Brett Ritchie Right Wing 0 0 0 0 13 6 9 6 0 0 1 0 12 1 5 1 0 0 4 1 2 4 0 0 1 10:08
Radek Faksa Center 0 0 0 0 12 8 12 4 0 1 3 1 10 2 7 1 4 6 4 3 4 2 0 1 0 11:36
Julius Honka Defender 0 0 0 0 19 7 17 7 0 0 1 0 17 2 6 1 0 0 4 1 4 0 2 0 1 13:00
Alexander Radulov Right Wing 0 0 0 0 16 12 10 10 1 0 3 0 16 0 11 1 1 0 7 5 7 0 1 0 0 12:11
Mattias Janmark Center 0 0 0 0 11 7 7 7 0 0 1 0 10 1 6 1 0 0 4 2 4 0 2 1 0 10:37

Colorado Avalanche

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Matt Duchene Center 1 0 0 1 7 9 5 8 1 0 4 0 6 1 9 0 7 4 4 3 7 0 2 0 0 10:47
Tyson Barrie Defender 0 1 0 1 14 21 8 17 1 0 2 0 14 0 18 3 0 0 7 6 7 3 2 0 2 21:51
Nikita Zadorov Defender 0 0 0 0 17 21 14 14 0 1 2 0 14 3 21 0 0 0 11 6 6 2 1 2 0 13:48
Sven Andrighetto Right Wing 0 0 0 0 7 11 5 8 0 1 1 1 6 1 11 0 0 0 5 4 4 0 0 1 0 08:47
Erik Johnson Defender 0 0 0 0 19 19 15 11 0 1 4 0 16 3 19 0 0 0 10 5 11 1 4 0 0 16:32
Gabriel Landeskog Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 16 9 9 1 0 2 1 11 1 14 2 0 0 6 3 7 2 2 0 0 12:03
Colin Wilson Left Wing 0 0 1 1 15 8 12 5 1 0 2 0 13 2 6 2 0 0 3 3 6 0 1 0 0 08:57
Chris Bigras Defender 0 0 0 0 7 5 4 5 1 0 0 0 7 0 3 2 0 0 4 1 5 0 0 0 0 10:33
Alexander Kerfoot Center 0 0 0 0 2 8 2 8 0 0 0 0 2 0 8 0 0 0 4 2 4 0 0 1 0 07:45
JT Compher Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 13 10 8 0 0 3 1 10 2 11 2 7 7 5 3 7 0 1 0 0 09:16
Patrik Nemeth Defender 0 0 0 0 4 11 3 10 0 0 1 0 4 0 10 1 0 0 2 6 1 0 0 0 0 11:10
Nathan MacKinnon Center 0 0 0 0 9 14 6 10 0 1 2 0 8 1 13 1 9 8 8 5 6 1 0 0 1 10:46
Nail Yakupov Right Wing 0 0 0 0 2 11 2 10 0 0 0 0 2 0 10 1 0 0 6 2 4 2 0 0 1 09:27
Mikko Rantanen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 14 8 10 0 1 2 0 10 1 13 1 2 0 8 5 6 0 3 0 0 10:54
Matt Nieto Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 7 3 7 0 0 1 0 6 0 6 1 0 0 3 3 0 1 2 0 0 10:29
Blake Comeau Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 8 5 7 0 0 4 0 8 0 7 1 1 0 1 3 0 2 1 0 0 12:21
Mark Barberio Defender 0 0 0 0 5 11 4 11 0 0 0 0 5 0 9 2 0 0 2 2 4 0 1 0 0 08:40
Carl Soderberg Center 0 0 0 0 8 8 5 7 0 0 0 0 8 0 7 1 1 2 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 11:24

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
COL
DAL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
COL
DAL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 00:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 00:09 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 00:14 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, missed
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 00:15 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 00:15 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 01:04 0 - 0 Remi Elie (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 01:07 0 - 0 Remi Elie (DAL) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 01:23 0 - 0 Martin Hanzal (DAL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 02:06 0 - 0 Brett Ritchie (DAL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 02:14 0 - 0 Brett Ritchie (DAL) hit JT Compher (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 02:15 0 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 02:27 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 02:27 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 02:53 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 02:54 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 02:54 0 - 0 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Matt Duchene (COL)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 02:57 0 - 0 Tyler Pitlick (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 03:34 0 - 0 Erik Johnson (COL) takeaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Duchene
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 04:20 0 - 0 Martin Hanzal (DAL) takeaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 04:40 0 - 0 Patrik Nemeth (COL) giveaway
COL Comeau
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 05:06 0 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 05:06 0 - 0 Minor: Esa Lindell Holding against Nathan MacKinnon (2 minutes)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 05:06 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 05:57 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 06:14 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 06:21 0 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, missed
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 06:24 0 - 0 Stephen Johns (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 07:00 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) takeaway
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 07:04 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) shot, blocked by Erik Johnson (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Methot
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 07:31 0 - 0 Semyon Varlamov (COL) giveaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
1 07:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Nemeth
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 07:55 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Jason Spezza (DAL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barberio
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 08:15 0 - 0 Mattias Janmark (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barberio
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 08:16 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barberio
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 08:16 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 08:18 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) giveaway
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 08:24 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL@DAL: Bishop denies Landeskog's chance in close
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 08:31 0 - 0 Erik Johnson (COL) shot, blocked by Marc Methot (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 08:43 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 08:44 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 08:44 0 - 0 Matt Duchene (COL) won faceoff against Jason Spezza (DAL)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 08:47 0 - 0 Brett Ritchie (DAL) hit Tyson Barrie (COL)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 09:06 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 09:06 0 - 0 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 09:18 0 - 0 Radek Faksa (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 09:22 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) hit Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 09:29 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) hit Dan Hamhuis (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 09:55 0 - 0 Radek Faksa (DAL) hit Tyson Barrie (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:00 0 - 0 Radek Faksa (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:01 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:01 0 - 0 Martin Hanzal (DAL) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:05 0 - 0 Esa Lindell (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:06 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:06 0 - 0 Martin Hanzal (DAL) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:10 0 - 0 Martin Hanzal (DAL) shot, missed
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:42 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) giveaway
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 10:50 0 - 0 Remi Elie (DAL) hit Mark Barberio (COL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 10:52 0 - 0 Marc Methot (DAL) shot, missed
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 11:12 0 - 0 Colin Wilson (COL) giveaway
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Barberio
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 11:24 0 - 0 Marc Methot (DAL) hit Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 11:28 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 11:43 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 11:43 0 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 11:53 0 - 0 Stephen Johns (DAL) shot, blocked by Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 11:57 0 - 0 Brett Ritchie (DAL) hit Nikita Zadorov (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 12:03 0 - 0 Brett Ritchie (DAL) hit Erik Johnson (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 12:06 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 12:06 0 - 0 Minor: Nikita Zadorov Roughing against Brett Ritchie (2 minutes)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 12:06 0 - 0 Matt Duchene (COL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
COL Duchene
C
MacKinnon
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 12:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Duchene
C
MacKinnon
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 12:09 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Matt Duchene (COL)
COL Duchene
C
MacKinnon
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 12:17 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) shot, missed
COL Duchene
C
MacKinnon
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 13:04 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 13:04 0 - 0 Martin Hanzal (DAL) won faceoff against Blake Comeau (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 13:31 0 - 0 Brett Ritchie (DAL) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Hanzal
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 13:52 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, blocked by Mark Barberio (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 13:54 0 - 0 Devin Shore (DAL) shot, missed
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 13:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 13:55 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
COL Comeau
L
MacKinnon
C
Johnson
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 14:24 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 14:24 0 - 0 Matt Duchene (COL) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 14:42 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 14:42 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 14:54 0 - 0 Stephen Johns (DAL) hit Mikko Rantanen (COL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 15:03 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) hit Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 15:15 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) giveaway
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Faksa
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 15:48 0 - 0 Devin Shore (DAL) takeaway
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 15:56 0 - 0 Esa Lindell (DAL) giveaway
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barberio
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 16:30 0 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 16:45 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, blocked by Erik Johnson (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 16:57 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 16:57 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Jamie Benn (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 17:05 0 - 0 Dan Hamhuis (DAL) shot, blocked by JT Compher (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 17:08 0 - 0 Alexander Radulov (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 17:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 17:09 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 17:18 0 - 0 Stephen Johns (DAL) hit Mikko Rantanen (COL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
1 18:29 0 - 0 Julius Honka (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL@DAL: Varlamov extends the pad to rob Roussel
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 18:31 0 - 0 Antoine Roussel (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 18:44 0 - 0 Esa Lindell (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 18:45 0 - 0 Esa Lindell (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 18:57 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) giveaway
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Shore
C
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
1 19:24 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Barberio
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 19:24 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Martin Hanzal (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Johnson
D
Barberio
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 19:32 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) shot, blocked by Martin Hanzal (DAL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Johnson
D
Barberio
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 19:33 0 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Johnson
D
Barberio
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 19:33 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 19:57 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, blocked by Tyson Barrie (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has ended
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has been marked as official
COL
DAL
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period is ready
COL
DAL
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period has started
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 00:00 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 00:13 0 - 0 Erik Johnson (COL) hit Jamie Benn (DAL)
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 00:24 1 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Tyler Seguin (DAL)
COL@DAL: Benn picks the corner on Varlamov
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 00:24 1 - 0 Martin Hanzal (DAL) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
2 00:32 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
2 00:32 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Martin Hanzal (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
2 00:40 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
2 00:40 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Martin Hanzal (DAL)
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
2 01:45 1 - 0 Esa Lindell (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 01:48 1 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) hit Mattias Janmark (DAL)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 01:53 1 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 02:00 1 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) hit Mattias Janmark (DAL)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 02:24 1 - 0 Minor: Alexander Kerfoot Hooking against Julius Honka (2 minutes)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Faksa
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 02:24 1 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 02:31 1 - 0 Alexander Radulov (DAL) shot, blocked by Erik Johnson (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 02:52 1 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 02:54 1 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
2 02:58 1 - 0 Minor: Blake Comeau Slashing against Alexander Radulov (2 minutes)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Seguin
C
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
2 02:58 1 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against JT Compher (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 03:15 1 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, blocked by Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 03:34 1 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, saved by Semyon Varlamov (COL)
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 03:45 1 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) shot, missed
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Nemeth
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
2 04:22 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Landeskog
L
Johnson
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Shore
C
Radulov
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 04:22 1 - 0 Martin Hanzal (DAL) won faceoff against Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
COL Landeskog
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 05:07 1 - 0 Martin Hanzal (DAL) shot, blocked by Erik Johnson (COL)
COL Comeau
L
Landeskog
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 05:17 1 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) shot, missed
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 05:29 1 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 05:31 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Comeau
L
Soderberg
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Lindell
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
2 05:31 1 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
COL Nieto
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Seguin
C
Faksa
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
2 05:40 1 - 0 Matt Nieto (COL) shot, blocked by Stephen Johns (DAL)
COL Nieto
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Seguin
C
Faksa
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
2 05:41 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Nieto
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L
Seguin
C
Faksa
C
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
2 05:41 1 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
COL Nieto
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bigras
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
2 06:03 1 - 0 Play stopped
COL Nieto
L
MacKinnon
C
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Barrie
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Hamhuis
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
2 06:03 1 - 0 Matt Duchene (COL) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Varlamov
G
DAL Roussel
L