Advertisment

Carolina Hurricanes

at

Winnipeg Jets

1 - 2

00:00 3rd Period

Oct 14, 07:00 PM EDT - 09:42 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  CAR 0 20 10 11 46 0.0 94.3 30 0.0 91.7 88.9 38 3 9 7 2 23 46:27
  WPG 2 16 6 16 33 5.7 100.0 22 8.3 100.0 111.1 33 5 15 21 2 18 46:27

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Scott Darling CAR 2 14 87.5 0 0 0.0 0 5 100.0 2 5 71.4 0 4 100.0 46:27
Connor Hellebuyck WPG 0 20 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 12 100.0 0 8 100.0 0 0 0.0 46:27

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Winnipeg Jets

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Dustin Byfuglien Defender 0 0 1 1 13 12 5 10 2 0 3 0 12 1 11 1 0 0 4 4 6 1 0 1 0 18:24
Josh Morrissey Defender 0 0 0 0 17 13 12 6 1 0 2 0 13 4 13 0 0 0 2 10 5 4 1 0 0 17:44
Patrik Laine Right Wing 0 0 1 1 10 18 3 12 1 0 2 0 10 0 17 1 1 0 6 5 3 1 0 0 0 20:43
Bryan Little Center 1 0 0 1 8 13 2 10 1 0 2 0 8 0 12 1 9 4 6 5 3 0 1 0 1 17:19
Shawn Matthias Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 15 5 11 0 0 1 0 8 2 14 1 0 0 2 5 7 2 0 0 0 11:34
Marko Dano Center 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 04:21
Mark Scheifele Center 0 0 0 0 11 17 10 11 1 0 0 2 8 3 16 1 3 9 5 7 0 2 0 0 0 14:14
Dmitry Kulikov Defender 0 0 0 0 4 20 3 15 0 0 0 0 4 0 19 1 0 0 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 14:23
Toby Enstrom Defender 0 0 0 0 12 13 5 9 1 0 1 0 11 1 11 2 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 11:11
Blake Wheeler Right Wing 0 1 0 1 11 14 10 9 1 0 1 1 8 3 13 1 0 0 3 7 0 0 1 0 1 12:06
Tyler Myers Defender 0 0 0 0 5 23 3 15 0 0 0 0 5 0 21 2 0 0 3 3 3 0 1 0 0 16:56
Mathieu Perreault Center 0 0 0 0 4 12 0 9 0 0 1 0 4 0 11 1 0 0 5 4 1 1 0 0 0 12:44
Andrew Copp Center 0 0 0 0 10 14 5 8 0 0 0 0 8 2 13 1 4 8 0 5 7 2 0 0 0 09:36
Nikolaj Ehlers Left Wing 1 1 0 2 12 10 10 5 2 0 7 0 9 3 9 1 0 0 3 7 0 0 1 0 0 11:38
Joel Armia Right Wing 0 0 0 0 4 11 4 6 0 0 0 1 3 1 10 1 0 0 2 4 6 0 1 0 0 08:09
Nic Petan Left Wing 0 0 0 0 4 2 3 1 0 0 2 0 4 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 05:19
Brandon Tanev Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 8 6 5 0 0 1 1 12 1 8 0 0 0 1 2 6 2 0 0 0 11:22
Jacob Trouba Defender 0 0 0 0 15 13 12 7 0 0 4 0 11 4 13 0 0 0 4 10 5 4 0 1 0 14:32

Carolina Hurricanes

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Sebastian Aho Right Wing 0 0 0 0 12 17 7 11 0 1 1 0 10 2 13 4 0 0 2 6 3 0 2 0 0 17:34
Brock McGinn Left Wing 0 0 0 0 5 5 3 2 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 0 1 0 1 2 1 3 1 0 0 10:43
Jeff Skinner Left Wing 0 0 0 0 18 7 10 4 0 0 7 1 17 1 7 0 1 1 6 6 2 0 2 0 0 11:59
Noah Hanifin Defender 0 0 0 0 19 12 12 5 0 0 2 0 17 2 10 2 0 0 5 4 8 0 1 0 0 16:48
Haydn Fleury Defender 0 0 0 0 11 9 7 5 0 1 3 0 11 0 9 0 0 0 5 1 1 0 2 0 0 13:51
Derek Ryan Center 0 0 0 0 19 10 11 7 0 0 3 0 17 2 9 1 7 4 6 6 2 0 0 0 0 13:58
Brett Pesce Defender 0 0 0 0 18 14 15 8 0 0 1 0 15 3 12 2 0 0 5 6 7 0 0 0 0 16:35
Teuvo Teravainen Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 3 11 3 0 0 3 0 13 0 2 1 1 0 4 3 5 0 2 0 0 08:42
Klas Dahlbeck Defender 0 0 0 0 13 8 9 4 0 2 3 0 13 0 8 0 0 0 5 1 1 0 1 0 0 13:49
Victor Rask Center 0 0 0 0 15 5 13 3 0 0 2 0 15 0 4 1 5 6 5 3 5 0 1 0 1 09:34
Janne Kuokkanen Center 0 0 0 0 11 6 6 4 0 0 2 0 10 1 6 0 0 0 5 6 2 0 4 0 1 09:53
Elias Lindholm Center 0 0 0 0 15 14 8 9 0 1 4 1 13 2 10 4 2 2 2 6 3 0 0 0 0 15:22
Justin Faulk Defender 0 0 0 0 12 11 5 10 0 0 5 0 12 0 8 3 0 0 3 10 3 1 0 1 0 15:26
Marcus Kruger Center 0 0 0 0 4 4 2 1 0 1 2 0 4 0 4 0 1 2 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 08:49
Justin Williams Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 8 13 5 0 1 3 0 15 0 7 1 0 1 5 3 5 1 1 0 0 10:29
Jordan Staal Center 0 0 0 0 9 14 4 9 0 1 0 1 8 1 11 3 5 2 1 6 3 1 3 0 0 13:39
Jaccob Slavin Defender 0 0 0 0 18 12 12 8 0 1 1 0 17 1 9 3 0 0 3 12 2 0 0 0 0 15:58
Joakim Nordstrom Left Wing 0 0 0 0 3 6 2 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 09:06

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
CAR
WPG
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
CAR
WPG
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:20 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:22 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:22 0 - 0 Victor Rask (CAR) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:28 0 - 0 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:34 0 - 0 Dmitry Kulikov (WPG) giveaway
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:40 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:40 0 - 0 Jeff Skinner (CAR) won faceoff against Andrew Copp (WPG)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 00:51 0 - 0 Scott Darling (CAR) giveaway
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 01:04 0 - 0 Toby Enstrom (WPG) shot, blocked by Brett Pesce (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 01:16 0 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) shot, blocked by Brett Pesce (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 01:43 0 - 0 Haydn Fleury (CAR) giveaway
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Dano
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:15 0 - 0 Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Staal
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:28 0 - 0 Jacob Trouba (WPG) giveaway
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 02:31 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) shot, blocked by Josh Morrissey (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:08 0 - 0 Noah Hanifin (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Rask
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Rask
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:09 0 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Victor Rask (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 03:52 0 - 0 Justin Williams (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Little
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:18 0 - 0 Shawn Matthias (WPG) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:28 0 - 0 Janne Kuokkanen (CAR) giveaway
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:32 0 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) hit Haydn Fleury (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:47 0 - 0 Noah Hanifin (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:49 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:49 0 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:51 0 - 0 Minor: Marcus Kruger Interference against Blake Wheeler (2 minutes)
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 04:51 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:13 0 - 0 Brett Pesce (CAR) giveaway
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:14 0 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:15 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:15 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Blake Wheeler (WPG)
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:19 0 - 0 Brett Pesce (CAR) giveaway
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:33 0 - 0 Blake Wheeler (WPG) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:36 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:36 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Ehlers
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 05:41 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) giveaway
CAR Nordstrom
L
Staal
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Ehlers
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 06:06 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) hit Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG)
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Ehlers
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 06:31 0 - 0 Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR@WPG: Darling turns away Jets with save up close
CAR Nordstrom
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Ehlers
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 06:33 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Nordstrom
L
Lindholm
C
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Ehlers
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 06:33 0 - 0 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 06:47 0 - 0 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) giveaway
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 06:50 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:10 0 - 0 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Dahlbeck
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 07:40 0 - 0 Brandon Tanev (WPG) takeaway
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Dahlbeck
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 08:10 0 - 0 Shawn Matthias (WPG) hit Victor Rask (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Petan
L
Armia
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 08:58 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 08:58 0 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Jordan Staal (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:15 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) shot, missed
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:23 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) hit Bryan Little (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:32 0 - 0 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) hit Noah Hanifin (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 09:56 0 - 0 Brock McGinn (CAR) hit Josh Morrissey (WPG)
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Faulk
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:41 0 - 0 Minor: Blake Wheeler Hi-sticking against Brett Pesce (2 minutes)
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:41 0 - 0 Play stopped
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:41 0 - 0 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
WPG Tanev
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:45 0 - 0 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, blocked by Brandon Tanev (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
WPG Tanev
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 10:53 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, missed
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
WPG Tanev
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 11:36 0 - 0 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, missed
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Copp
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 11:39 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) shot, blocked by Josh Morrissey (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Copp
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 11:41 0 - 0 Justin Faulk (CAR) giveaway
CAR Teravainen
L
Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Copp
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:20 0 - 0 Dmitry Kulikov (WPG) takeaway
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Scheifele
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 12:48 0 - 0 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, blocked by Shawn Matthias (WPG)
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Copp
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:33 1 - 0 Bryan Little (WPG) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG) and Patrik Laine (WPG)
CAR@WPG: Little puts Jets on board with nice wrister
CAR Nordstrom
L
Kruger
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Little
C
Laine
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:33 1 - 0 Marcus Kruger (CAR) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 13:54 1 - 0 Brett Pesce (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:00 1 - 0 Marcus Kruger (CAR) hit Blake Wheeler (WPG)
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:02 1 - 0 Joakim Nordstrom (CAR) shot, blocked by Toby Enstrom (WPG)
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:34 1 - 0 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, blocked by Jaccob Slavin (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:47 1 - 0 Minor: Mathieu Perreault Tripping against Brock McGinn (2 minutes)
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Rask
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:47 1 - 0 Play stopped
CAR McGinn
L
Staal
C
Rask
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
WPG Little
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 14:47 1 - 0 Andrew Copp (WPG) won faceoff against Derek Ryan (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Copp
C
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:18 1 - 1 Jeff Skinner (CAR) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Noah Hanifin (CAR) and Justin Williams (CAR)
CAR@WPG: Skinner wires home a PPG in his 500th game
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Ryan
C
Williams
R
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Copp
C
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:18 1 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:24 1 - 1 Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG) takeaway
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:39 1 - 1 Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 15:56 1 - 1 Josh Morrissey (WPG) hit Jordan Staal (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 16:32 1 - 1 Minor: Justin Faulk Slashing against Bryan Little (2 minutes)
CAR McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 16:32 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 16:32 1 - 1 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) won faceoff against Derek Ryan (CAR)
CAR Kruger
C
Ryan
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:07 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:07 1 - 1 Mark Scheifele (WPG) won faceoff against Elias Lindholm (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:21 1 - 1 Patrik Laine (WPG) giveaway
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:26 1 - 1 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) shot, saved by Scott Darling (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:30 1 - 1 Jordan Staal (CAR) giveaway
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:40 1 - 1 Patrik Laine (WPG) shot, missed
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 17:52 1 - 1 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) takeaway
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Pesce
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:02 1 - 1 Jaccob Slavin (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Slavin
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:21 1 - 1 Bryan Little (WPG) shot, blocked by Derek Ryan (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Ehlers
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:26 1 - 1 Nic Petan (WPG) shot, blocked by Klas Dahlbeck (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Ehlers
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:32 1 - 1 Jacob Trouba (WPG) shot, blocked by Derek Ryan (CAR)
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Ehlers
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:33 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Faulk
D
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Ehlers
L
Little
C
Myers
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:33 1 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) won faceoff against Andrew Copp (WPG)
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:46 1 - 1 Justin Williams (CAR) giveaway
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 18:56 1 - 1 Jacob Trouba (WPG) shot, blocked by Justin Williams (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:05 1 - 1 Jacob Trouba (WPG) hit Justin Williams (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:37 1 - 1 Sebastian Aho (CAR) takeaway
CAR Teravainen
L
Kuokkanen
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 19:39 1 - 1 Jacob Trouba (WPG) hit Sebastian Aho (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Kuokkanen
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has ended
CAR Teravainen
L
Kuokkanen
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
1 20:00 1 - 1 Period has been marked as official
CAR
WPG
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period is ready
CAR
WPG
2 00:00 1 - 1 2nd Period has started
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG
2 00:00 1 - 1 Elias Lindholm (CAR) won faceoff against Mark Scheifele (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:02 1 - 1 Mathieu Perreault (WPG) takeaway
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Perreault
C
Scheifele
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:06 1 - 1 Patrik Laine (WPG) hit Sebastian Aho (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:14 1 - 1 Tyler Myers (WPG) giveaway
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:19 1 - 1 Justin Williams (CAR) hit Tyler Myers (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:25 1 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) shot, missed
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:34 1 - 1 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:35 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:35 1 - 1 Derek Ryan (CAR) won faceoff against Andrew Copp (WPG)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:49 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 01:49 1 - 1 Andrew Copp (WPG) won faceoff against Derek Ryan (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 02:08 1 - 1 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) shot, blocked by Haydn Fleury (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 02:14 1 - 1 Dustin Byfuglien (WPG) takeaway
CAR Skinner
L
McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Fleury
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 02:32 1 - 1 Tyler Myers (WPG) giveaway
CAR Skinner
L
McGinn
L
Ryan
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Petan
L
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 02:57 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Skinner
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Dano
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 02:57 1 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) won faceoff against Nic Petan (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Dano
C
Armia
R
Byfuglien
D
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:24 1 - 1 Teuvo Teravainen (CAR) takeaway
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Dano
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:31 1 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) shot, missed
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Dano
C
Armia
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 03:50 1 - 1 Marcus Kruger (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
Kruger
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:06 1 - 1 Marcus Kruger (CAR) shot, blocked by Tyler Myers (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 04:12 1 - 1 Mark Scheifele (WPG) giveaway
CAR Teravainen
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:09 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Byfuglien
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:09 1 - 1 Derek Ryan (CAR) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:20 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:20 1 - 1 Derek Ryan (CAR) won faceoff against Bryan Little (WPG)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:38 1 - 1 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, saved by Connor Hellebuyck (WPG)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:52 1 - 1 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, blocked by Jacob Trouba (WPG)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:54 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:54 1 - 1 Victor Rask (CAR) won faceoff against Andrew Copp (WPG)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 05:59 1 - 1 Klas Dahlbeck (CAR) shot, missed
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:12 1 - 1 Haydn Fleury (CAR) shot, missed
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:13 1 - 1 Andrew Copp (WPG) hit Teuvo Teravainen (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 06:28 1 - 1 Brandon Tanev (WPG) hit Teuvo Teravainen (CAR)
CAR Teravainen
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Matthias
L
Tanev
L
Copp
C
Enstrom
D
Byfuglien
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 07:22 1 - 1 Elias Lindholm (CAR) shot, blocked by Dmitry Kulikov (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Myers
D
Kulikov
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 07:36 1 - 1 Elias Lindholm (CAR) shot, blocked by Josh Morrissey (WPG)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 07:37 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 07:37 1 - 1 Nic Petan (WPG) won faceoff against Derek Ryan (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Dano
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 07:47 1 - 1 Jeff Skinner (CAR) shot, blocked by Joel Armia (WPG)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Dano
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 07:52 1 - 1 Jacob Trouba (WPG) hit Janne Kuokkanen (CAR)
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Dano
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 08:18 1 - 1 Nic Petan (WPG) takeaway
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Dano
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 08:32 1 - 1 Marko Dano (WPG) shot, missed
CAR Skinner
L
Ryan
C
Kuokkanen
C
Dahlbeck
D
Fleury
D
Darling
G
WPG Petan
L
Dano
C
Armia
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 09:24 1 - 1 Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG) giveaway
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Kruger
C
Faulk
D
Slavin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Scheifele
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 09:50 1 - 1 Brock McGinn (CAR) hit Nikolaj Ehlers (WPG)
CAR Nordstrom
L
McGinn
L
Rask
C
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Ehlers
L
Little
C
Wheeler
R
Byfuglien
D
Trouba
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:09 1 - 1 Bryan Little (WPG) shot, blocked by Noah Hanifin (CAR)
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Enstrom
D
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:11 1 - 1 Play stopped
CAR Nordstrom
L
Rask
C
Williams
R
Slavin
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Enstrom
D
Myers
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:11 1 - 1 Bryan Little (WPG) won faceoff against Elias Lindholm (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:26 1 - 1 Josh Morrissey (WPG) hit Jordan Staal (CAR)
CAR Staal
C
Lindholm
C
Aho
R
Pesce
D
Hanifin
D
Darling
G
WPG Little
C
Perreault
C
Laine
R
Trouba
D
Morrissey
D
Hellebuyck
G
2 10:44 1 - 1 Brett Pesce (CAR) giveaway
CAR Staal
C