Advertisment

Detroit Red Wings

at

Vegas Golden Knights

6 - 3

00:00 3rd Period

Oct 13, 10:30 PM EDT - 01:05 AM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  DET 6 25 9 9 43 12.2 93.5 34 15.0 91.9 108.2 33 10 10 14 3 23 52:06
  VGK 3 24 10 9 43 6.5 87.8 34 8.1 85.0 91.8 35 8 10 18 1 18 52:06

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Marc-Andre Fleury VGK 6 19 76.0 0 0 0.0 1 11 91.7 2 4 66.7 3 4 57.1 52:06
Petr Mrazek DET 3 21 87.5 0 0 0.0 0 11 100.0 1 6 85.7 2 4 66.7 52:06

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Vegas Golden Knights

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
William Karlsson Center 0 0 0 0 10 6 7 3 1 3 1 0 8 2 4 2 0 1 3 3 1 1 0 0 0 10:46
Deryk Engelland Defender 0 0 0 0 16 16 15 9 0 1 5 0 14 2 15 1 0 0 6 8 5 1 1 0 0 17:07
Oscar Lindberg Center 0 0 0 0 14 10 9 7 1 1 3 1 12 2 8 2 6 6 3 6 6 0 1 0 1 14:06
Nate Schmidt Defender 0 0 0 0 16 17 11 13 1 1 4 0 12 4 12 5 0 0 1 6 2 0 1 1 1 22:30
William Carrier Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 13 7 8 0 1 2 2 7 2 11 2 0 0 1 6 2 3 1 0 0 11:34
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 11 8 7 0 1 0 0 8 2 9 2 2 6 1 6 2 0 0 0 0 11:25
Reilly Smith Right Wing 0 1 0 1 13 9 9 7 1 1 1 0 11 2 7 2 0 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 12:41
Colin Miller Defender 0 0 0 0 12 9 6 6 2 3 3 0 9 3 6 3 0 0 2 7 4 5 1 0 0 11:13
Luca Sbisa Defender 0 1 0 1 15 17 9 13 2 1 0 0 11 4 12 5 0 0 1 6 2 3 2 0 0 21:00
Brayden McNabb Defender 0 0 0 0 15 17 14 9 0 2 0 0 14 1 15 2 0 0 6 8 5 2 1 0 0 16:46
David Perron Left Wing 0 1 0 1 10 16 7 11 1 2 2 0 8 2 11 5 0 1 2 6 2 1 1 0 0 15:29
Erik Haula Center 1 0 0 1 10 6 7 2 1 3 1 2 8 2 4 2 4 2 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 10:00
Jason Garrison Defender 0 0 0 0 12 9 7 6 1 3 2 0 10 2 6 3 0 0 2 7 4 1 2 0 0 14:58
Cody Eakin Center 0 0 1 1 9 16 7 11 1 2 2 2 7 2 11 5 4 5 2 6 2 0 1 0 0 16:02
Tomas Nosek Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 11 8 7 0 1 2 0 8 2 9 2 1 0 1 6 2 0 0 0 0 12:39
James Neal Right Wing 1 0 0 1 10 11 7 9 1 1 3 0 8 2 7 4 0 0 2 6 2 0 0 0 0 14:03
Jonathan Marchessault Center 1 0 0 1 13 14 9 9 1 1 2 1 11 2 12 2 1 2 3 6 6 1 1 0 0 15:08
Brendan Leipsic Left Wing 0 0 1 1 11 7 8 3 1 2 2 0 9 2 6 1 0 0 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 13:03

Detroit Red Wings

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Frans Nielsen Center 1 0 0 1 8 12 5 8 1 2 2 1 7 1 9 3 3 4 3 6 0 0 2 1 0 12:18
David Booth Left Wing 0 0 0 0 2 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 04:09
Justin Abdelkader Left Wing 0 1 0 1 17 12 10 11 1 0 2 2 14 3 8 4 0 0 3 6 4 0 3 0 1 15:34
Anthony Mantha Right Wing 1 1 1 3 25 13 14 9 3 1 4 2 19 6 10 3 0 1 6 10 4 1 0 0 0 17:44
Martin Frk Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 8 8 6 0 1 0 0 7 1 7 1 0 0 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 09:55
Mike Green Defender 0 0 0 0 22 13 14 12 3 1 4 0 19 3 10 3 0 0 5 9 5 0 1 1 0 21:45
Jonathan Ericsson Defender 0 0 0 0 7 16 5 11 1 0 2 0 6 1 14 2 0 0 7 7 3 0 1 0 0 16:15
Riley Sheahan Center 0 0 0 0 8 8 6 5 1 0 2 0 7 1 6 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 12:15
Darren Helm Center 0 1 0 1 6 12 5 9 1 1 0 0 5 1 11 1 0 1 3 6 0 1 2 0 0 11:32
Henrik Zetterberg Left Wing 1 3 0 4 14 12 7 7 5 1 0 1 7 7 10 2 8 6 4 8 4 1 0 0 0 18:14
Luke Glendening Center 1 0 0 1 5 8 4 5 1 0 2 0 5 0 7 1 3 1 2 3 1 4 1 0 0 09:40
Gustav Nyquist Right Wing 2 0 1 3 13 12 7 7 3 2 1 2 8 5 11 1 0 0 5 8 4 0 2 0 0 15:05
Tomas Tatar Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 12 6 10 1 0 2 1 5 2 11 1 0 1 2 4 4 3 2 1 0 13:39
Dylan Larkin Center 0 0 1 1 16 16 11 14 1 1 2 1 13 3 12 4 9 4 3 7 4 0 1 0 0 16:13
Xavier Ouellet Defender 0 0 0 0 9 10 7 5 1 2 2 0 7 2 6 4 0 0 1 4 1 1 0 0 0 15:17
Nick Jensen Defender 0 0 1 1 12 13 8 8 1 2 1 0 8 4 10 3 0 0 2 6 1 1 2 0 0 14:00
Niklas Kronwall Defender 0 0 0 0 25 18 16 15 4 1 5 0 18 7 15 3 0 0 3 9 5 1 0 0 0 19:36
Trevor Daley Defender 0 0 1 1 11 16 6 11 2 0 2 0 8 3 15 1 0 0 4 7 3 0 0 0 0 17:19

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
DET
VGK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
DET
VGK
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Frans Nielsen (DET) won faceoff against Cody Eakin (VGK)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 00:32 0 - 0 Frans Nielsen (DET) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 00:33 0 - 0 Play stopped
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 00:33 0 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) won faceoff against Tomas Tatar (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 00:38 0 - 0 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 00:38 0 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) won faceoff against Henrik Zetterberg (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 00:45 0 - 0 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 00:45 0 - 0 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 01:01 0 - 0 Play stopped
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 01:01 0 - 0 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against Erik Haula (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 01:38 0 - 1 Gustav Nyquist (DET) scored(Snap Shot), assisted by Henrik Zetterberg (DET) and Trevor Daley (DET)
DET@VGK: Nyquist finishes Zetterberg's slick feed
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 01:38 0 - 1 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 01:53 0 - 1 Tomas Tatar (DET) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 01:55 0 - 1 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 01:55 0 - 1 Luke Glendening (DET) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 02:02 0 - 1 Luke Glendening (DET) hit Deryk Engelland (VGK)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 02:14 0 - 1 William Carrier (VGK) hit Nick Jensen (DET)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 02:21 0 - 1 Luke Glendening (DET) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 02:28 0 - 1 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) takeaway
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 03:32 0 - 1 Niklas Kronwall (DET) hit Nate Schmidt (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Garrison
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 04:01 0 - 1 Anthony Mantha (DET) shot, missed
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 04:17 0 - 1 Jason Garrison (VGK) takeaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 04:32 0 - 1 Tomas Tatar (DET) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 04:35 0 - 1 William Karlsson (VGK) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 05:04 0 - 1 Deryk Engelland (VGK) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 05:25 0 - 1 Gustav Nyquist (DET) takeaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Ericsson
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 05:30 0 - 1 Gustav Nyquist (DET) shot, blocked by Brayden McNabb (VGK)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Carrier
L
Haula
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 05:58 0 - 1 Colin Miller (VGK) hit Luke Glendening (DET)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Green
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 06:09 0 - 1 Xavier Ouellet (DET) hit Colin Miller (VGK)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Green
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 06:33 0 - 1 Frans Nielsen (DET) shot, missed
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 07:02 0 - 1 David Perron (VGK) shot, missed
DET Helm
C
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 07:25 0 - 1 Deryk Engelland (VGK) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 07:25 0 - 1 Deryk Engelland (VGK) takeaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 07:32 0 - 1 Reilly Smith (VGK) takeaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 07:40 0 - 1 Mike Green (DET) hit Deryk Engelland (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
1 07:49 0 - 1 Reilly Smith (VGK) shot, missed
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
1 07:55 0 - 1 Minor: Mike Green Hooking against Reilly Smith (2 minutes)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Smith
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
1 07:55 0 - 1 Play stopped
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 07:55 0 - 1 Luke Glendening (DET) won faceoff against Cody Eakin (VGK)
DET Glendening
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:35 0 - 1 David Perron (VGK) shot, missed
DET Nielsen
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:42 0 - 1 William Karlsson (VGK) shot, missed
DET Nielsen
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:54 0 - 1 Cody Eakin (VGK) shot, missed
DET Nielsen
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 08:59 0 - 1 Dylan Larkin (DET) takeaway
DET Nielsen
C
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 09:34 0 - 1 Brendan Leipsic (VGK) giveaway
DET Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Smith
R
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 09:43 0 - 1 James Neal (VGK) shot, missed
DET Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Marchessault
C
Neal
R
Smith
R
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 10:04 0 - 1 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 10:04 0 - 1 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 10:17 0 - 1 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 10:26 0 - 1 William Carrier (VGK) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 10:31 0 - 1 Tomas Nosek (VGK) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 10:40 0 - 1 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 11:13 0 - 1 Mike Green (DET) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
DET Larkin
C
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:20 0 - 1 Niklas Kronwall (DET) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
DET Larkin
C
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:21 0 - 1 Play stopped
DET Larkin
C
Frk
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:21 0 - 1 Cody Eakin (VGK) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:31 0 - 1 James Neal (VGK) takeaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:32 0 - 1 Cody Eakin (VGK) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET@VGK: Mrazek denies Eakin in front after turnover
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 11:33 0 - 1 Play stopped
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 11:33 0 - 1 Frans Nielsen (DET) won faceoff against Jonathan Marchessault (VGK)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 11:51 0 - 1 Colin Miller (VGK) hit Darren Helm (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 12:06 0 - 1 Colin Miller (VGK) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 12:26 0 - 1 Brendan Leipsic (VGK) shot, missed
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 12:35 0 - 1 Luca Sbisa (VGK) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 12:44 0 - 1 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) takeaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 13:29 0 - 1 Luke Glendening (DET) hit William Carrier (VGK)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 13:53 0 - 1 William Carrier (VGK) hit Nick Jensen (DET)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 14:05 0 - 1 James Neal (VGK) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Bellemare
L
Neal
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 14:19 0 - 1 Dylan Larkin (DET) takeaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 14:29 0 - 1 Cody Eakin (VGK) shot, missed
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 14:37 0 - 1 James Neal (VGK) takeaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 14:40 0 - 1 Colin Miller (VGK) shot, blocked by Justin Abdelkader (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 15:04 0 - 1 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) shot, missed
DET Helm
C
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 15:11 0 - 1 Nate Schmidt (VGK) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Helm
C
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 15:17 0 - 1 Niklas Kronwall (DET) giveaway
DET Helm
C
Larkin
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 16:01 0 - 1 Brendan Leipsic (VGK) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Frk
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 16:10 0 - 1 Tomas Tatar (DET) takeaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 16:19 0 - 1 Gustav Nyquist (DET) takeaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 16:26 0 - 1 Tomas Tatar (DET) hit Brayden McNabb (VGK)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 16:30 0 - 1 Brendan Leipsic (VGK) giveaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 17:03 0 - 1 Tomas Nosek (VGK) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 17:03 0 - 1 William Carrier (VGK) hit David Booth (DET)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 17:17 0 - 1 Play stopped
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 17:17 0 - 1 Cody Eakin (VGK) won faceoff against Luke Glendening (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Glendening
C
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 17:22 0 - 1 Mike Green (DET) takeaway
DET Tatar
L
Glendening
C
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 17:42 0 - 1 Colin Miller (VGK) hit Tomas Tatar (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 17:46 0 - 1 Colin Miller (VGK) hit Tomas Tatar (DET)
DET Tatar
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 17:47 0 - 1 Riley Sheahan (DET) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
DET Tatar
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
1 18:16 0 - 1 Play stopped
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 18:16 0 - 1 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 18:30 0 - 1 William Carrier (VGK) shot, missed
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 18:44 0 - 1 Anthony Mantha (DET) shot, blocked by Brayden McNabb (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 18:53 0 - 1 Anthony Mantha (DET) shot, blocked by William Carrier (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Daley
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 19:03 0 - 1 Xavier Ouellet (DET) shot, blocked by William Carrier (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 19:09 0 - 1 Anthony Mantha (DET) takeaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Mantha
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 19:21 0 - 1 Frans Nielsen (DET) takeaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Mantha
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has ended
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has been marked as official
DET
VGK
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period is ready
DET
VGK
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period has started
DET
VGK
2 00:00 0 - 1 Cody Eakin (VGK) won faceoff against Frans Nielsen (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 00:14 0 - 1 Play stopped
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 00:14 0 - 1 Cody Eakin (VGK) won faceoff against Darren Helm (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 00:39 0 - 1 Luca Sbisa (VGK) takeaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 00:49 0 - 1 Minor: Mike Green Slashing against Nate Schmidt (2 minutes)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Leipsic
L
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 00:49 0 - 1 Brendan Leipsic (VGK) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Glendening
C
Larkin
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Leipsic
L
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 00:59 0 - 1 Minor: Jonathan Marchessault Hi-sticking against Dylan Larkin (2 minutes)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Leipsic
L
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 00:59 0 - 1 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) won faceoff against Oscar Lindberg (VGK)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 01:13 0 - 1 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 01:30 0 - 1 Nick Jensen (DET) hit Oscar Lindberg (VGK)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Kronwall
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 01:33 0 - 1 Play stopped
DET Tatar
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 01:33 0 - 1 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against Erik Haula (VGK)
DET Tatar
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 01:38 0 - 1 Xavier Ouellet (DET) shot, blocked by Colin Miller (VGK)
DET Tatar
L
Larkin
C
Daley
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 02:50 0 - 1 Deryk Engelland (VGK) takeaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 02:56 0 - 1 Justin Abdelkader (DET) takeaway
DET Abdelkader
L
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Jensen
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 03:07 0 - 1 Jonathan Ericsson (DET) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Mantha
R
Ericsson
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Marchessault
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 03:33 0 - 1 Mike Green (DET) shot, blocked by Brayden McNabb (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Marchessault
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 03:41 0 - 1 Justin Abdelkader (DET) shot, blocked by Cody Eakin (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Marchessault
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 03:44 0 - 1 Justin Abdelkader (DET) shot, missed
DET Abdelkader
L
Nielsen
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Marchessault
C
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 04:00 0 - 1 David Booth (DET) giveaway
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 04:27 0 - 1 William Carrier (VGK) shot, missed
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 04:32 0 - 1 Colin Miller (VGK) shot, blocked by Xavier Ouellet (DET)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 04:40 0 - 1 Jason Garrison (VGK) shot, blocked by Xavier Ouellet (DET)
DET Booth
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 05:16 0 - 1 Jason Garrison (VGK) hit Gustav Nyquist (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 05:27 0 - 1 Nate Schmidt (VGK) shot, blocked by Trevor Daley (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Nyquist
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 05:55 0 - 1 Oscar Lindberg (VGK) shot, saved by Petr Mrazek (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 06:01 0 - 1 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) hit Frans Nielsen (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 06:29 0 - 1 Play stopped
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Engelland
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 06:29 0 - 1 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against Cody Eakin (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 06:34 0 - 1 Play stopped
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 06:34 0 - 1 Dylan Larkin (DET) won faceoff against David Perron (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 07:04 0 - 1 David Perron (VGK) hit Mike Green (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 08:00 0 - 1 Henrik Zetterberg (DET) hit Jonathan Marchessault (VGK)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nielsen
C
Nyquist
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 08:10 0 - 1 Reilly Smith (VGK) takeaway
DET Zetterberg
L
Nielsen
C
Nyquist
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 08:12 1 - 1 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) scored(Snap Shot), assisted by Reilly Smith (VGK)
DET@VGK: Marchessault buries Smith's nice feed
DET Zetterberg
L
Nielsen
C
Nyquist
R
Jensen
D
Ouellet
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 08:12 1 - 1 Erik Haula (VGK) won faceoff against Frans Nielsen (DET)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 08:43 1 - 1 Martin Frk (DET) hit Jason Garrison (VGK)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Frk
R
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 09:04 1 - 1 Mike Green (DET) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 09:08 1 - 1 Play stopped
DET Nielsen
C
Helm
C
Larkin
C
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Leipsic
L
Haula
C
Karlsson
C
Garrison
D
Miller
D
Fleury
G
2 09:08 1 - 1 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (VGK) won faceoff against Dylan Larkin (DET)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 09:29 1 - 1 Dylan Larkin (DET) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
DET Abdelkader
L
Larkin
C
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Carrier
L
Bellemare
L
Nosek
L
Engelland
D
McNabb
D
Fleury
G
2 10:09 1 - 1 David Perron (VGK) takeaway
DET Tatar
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 10:26 1 - 1 Tomas Tatar (DET) giveaway
DET Tatar
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Eakin
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 10:45 1 - 1 David Perron (VGK) takeaway
DET Tatar
L
Sheahan
C
Glendening
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Lindberg
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 10:57 1 - 1 Nate Schmidt (VGK) shot, blocked by Trevor Daley (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Tatar
L
Sheahan
C
Daley
D
Ericsson
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Perron
L
Lindberg
C
Neal
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 11:24 1 - 1 Anthony Mantha (DET) shot, saved by Marc-Andre Fleury (VGK)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 11:28 1 - 1 Play stopped
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D
Mrazek
G
VGK Lindberg
C
Marchessault
C
Smith
R
Sbisa
D
Schmidt
D
Fleury
G
2 11:28 1 - 1 Play stopped
DET
VGK
2 11:28 1 - 1 Jonathan Marchessault (VGK) won faceoff against Henrik Zetterberg (DET)
DET Zetterberg
L
Nyquist
R
Mantha
R
Kronwall
D
Green
D