Advertisment

Anaheim Ducks

at

Colorado Avalanche

1 - 3

00:00 3rd Period

Oct 13, 09:00 PM EDT - 11:48 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  ANA 0 13 9 19 28 0.0 100.0 22 0.0 100.0 100.0 37 4 13 17 6 18 42:01
  COL 0 25 11 6 55 0.0 100.0 36 0.0 100.0 100.0 36 6 13 7 2 27 42:01

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
John Gibson ANA 0 8 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 6 100.0 0 2 100.0 0 0 0.0 12:38
Reto Berra ANA 0 17 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 9 100.0 0 5 100.0 0 3 100.0 29:23
Jonathan Bernier COL 0 13 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 12 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 1 100.0 42:01

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Colorado Avalanche

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Matt Duchene Center 0 0 0 0 20 8 15 7 0 0 4 1 18 2 7 1 6 4 2 3 8 0 1 0 0 13:48
Nikita Zadorov Defender 0 0 0 0 26 8 16 8 0 0 9 0 23 3 7 1 0 0 2 12 8 0 2 0 0 17:35
Sven Andrighetto Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 11 12 9 0 0 5 1 11 3 10 1 0 0 0 7 3 0 1 0 1 11:26
Erik Johnson Defender 0 0 0 0 25 10 18 10 0 0 4 0 24 1 8 2 0 0 5 12 9 1 0 0 0 18:43
Gabriel Landeskog Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 5 10 5 0 0 3 0 11 0 3 2 0 1 4 8 3 2 1 0 1 11:16
Colin Wilson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 3 10 3 0 0 1 0 12 0 1 2 1 2 3 7 3 0 0 0 0 10:09
Chris Bigras Defender 0 0 0 0 16 3 10 2 0 0 6 1 15 1 3 0 0 0 5 2 3 1 0 0 0 07:45
Mark Barberio Defender 0 0 0 0 18 7 11 4 0 0 3 0 17 1 5 2 0 0 3 3 2 0 2 0 0 13:11
Tyson Barrie Defender 0 0 0 0 11 13 8 10 0 0 1 0 10 1 11 2 0 0 2 4 5 0 0 0 0 13:27
JT Compher Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 11 11 11 0 0 3 0 12 1 8 3 9 5 3 10 4 0 2 1 0 14:31
Patrik Nemeth Defender 0 0 0 0 13 15 8 10 0 0 3 0 10 3 12 3 0 0 1 5 7 0 1 0 0 12:47
Nathan MacKinnon Center 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 02:04
Nail Yakupov Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 5 7 5 0 0 0 0 14 0 3 2 0 0 2 2 5 0 2 0 2 09:18
Mikko Rantanen Right Wing 0 0 0 0 12 8 11 6 0 0 0 0 9 3 8 0 0 0 0 7 3 1 3 0 0 10:38
Matt Nieto Left Wing 0 0 0 0 17 10 8 6 0 0 1 0 15 2 9 1 0 0 4 2 5 0 1 0 1 11:17
Blake Comeau Left Wing 0 0 0 0 15 9 7 5 0 0 2 1 13 2 8 1 2 0 3 3 5 2 0 0 0 10:27
Alexander Kerfoot Center 0 0 0 0 14 4 7 4 0 0 1 0 14 0 3 1 1 0 1 2 6 0 0 0 0 08:58
Carl Soderberg Center 0 0 0 0 23 8 10 4 0 0 4 1 21 2 7 1 6 6 5 4 6 0 1 1 0 12:45

Anaheim Ducks

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Brandon Montour Defender 0 0 0 0 12 22 8 12 0 0 1 0 10 2 20 2 0 0 5 10 2 0 2 2 1 16:36
Rickard Rakell Center 0 0 0 0 12 25 11 14 0 0 4 1 8 4 24 1 5 8 5 9 4 2 0 1 0 16:08
Chris Wagner Center 0 0 0 0 6 11 4 8 0 0 0 0 6 0 10 1 0 0 4 3 2 2 0 0 0 09:10
Francois Beauchemin Defender 0 0 0 0 12 25 8 14 0 0 2 1 10 2 22 3 0 0 5 9 2 2 0 0 0 17:13
Dennis Rasmussen Center 0 0 0 0 5 7 4 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 7 0 2 1 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 04:59
Jaycob Megna Defender 0 0 0 0 4 15 2 10 0 0 0 0 3 1 14 1 0 0 5 2 4 0 0 0 0 10:25
Nicolas Kerdiles Left Wing 0 0 0 0 3 6 2 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 5 1 0 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 04:31
Logan Shaw Center 0 0 0 0 3 3 2 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 0 1 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 02:44
Korbinian Holzer Defender 0 0 0 0 4 13 2 9 0 0 0 0 3 1 12 1 0 0 5 2 4 0 2 0 0 09:13
Andrew Cogliano Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 15 6 11 0 0 2 0 7 0 13 2 0 1 4 7 1 0 0 0 0 12:17
Cam Fowler Defender 0 0 0 0 12 17 12 13 0 0 1 0 10 2 16 1 0 0 7 8 3 1 0 1 0 14:52
Nick Ritchie Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 13 7 9 0 0 1 1 9 2 11 2 0 0 5 3 2 0 0 1 0 11:45
Antoine Vermette Center 0 0 0 0 11 11 8 9 0 0 5 0 10 1 8 3 6 7 6 8 1 1 0 0 1 13:10
Josh Manson Defender 0 0 0 0 12 20 12 16 0 0 1 0 10 2 18 2 0 0 7 7 3 5 0 0 0 16:31
Derek Grant Center 0 0 0 0 4 12 1 9 0 0 1 0 3 1 11 1 4 5 4 3 2 0 1 0 0 08:31
Jakob Silfverberg Right Wing 0 0 0 0 10 26 9 15 0 0 0 0 6 4 25 1 1 2 6 9 4 0 1 0 0 14:44
Corey Perry Right Wing 0 0 0 0 7 13 7 9 0 0 2 0 7 0 10 3 0 0 4 7 1 0 0 1 0 14:21
Patrick Eaves Right Wing 0 0 0 0 5 21 5 11 0 0 1 2 2 3 21 0 0 1 4 8 4 1 0 0 0 12:55

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
ANA
COL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
ANA
COL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Antoine Vermette (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 00:12 0 - 0 Corey Perry (ANA) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 01:30 0 - 0 Chris Wagner (ANA) hit Nikita Zadorov (COL)
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 02:06 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 02:06 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Logan Shaw (ANA)
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 02:44 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) shot, missed
ANA Kerdiles
L
Rasmussen
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 02:54 0 - 0 Bench Minor: Too many men/ice served by Nick Ritchie (2 minutes)
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Soderberg
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 02:54 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Jakob Silfverberg (ANA)
ANA Grant
C
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 03:43 0 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) giveaway
ANA Wagner
C
Shaw
C
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 03:54 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Wagner
C
Shaw
C
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 03:54 0 - 0 Chris Wagner (ANA) won faceoff against Colin Wilson (COL)
ANA Wagner
C
Shaw
C
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 04:45 0 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Wagner
C
Rasmussen
C
Holzer
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 04:51 0 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA@COL: Gibson slides to make nice pad stop
ANA Wagner
C
Rasmussen
C
Holzer
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 05:06 0 - 0 Chris Bigras (COL) shot, blocked by Derek Grant (ANA)
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 05:21 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 05:21 0 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) won faceoff against Rickard Rakell (ANA)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 05:31 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:38 0 - 0 Patrick Eaves (ANA) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:48 0 - 0 Matt Nieto (COL) shot, blocked by Brandon Montour (ANA)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 05:57 0 - 0 Patrick Eaves (ANA) hit JT Compher (COL)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Nieto
L
Compher
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 06:18 0 - 0 Cam Fowler (ANA) hit Mikko Rantanen (COL)
ANA Cogliano
L
Rakell
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 06:26 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 06:26 0 - 0 Nathan MacKinnon (COL) won faceoff against Antoine Vermette (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 06:39 0 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) takeaway
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 06:47 0 - 0 Corey Perry (ANA) takeaway
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 07:04 0 - 0 Andrew Cogliano (ANA) shot, blocked by Tyson Barrie (COL)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 07:17 0 - 0 Matt Duchene (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Rakell
C
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
1 07:43 0 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) takeaway
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Barberio
D
Bernier
G
1 07:54 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) hit Brandon Montour (ANA)
ANA Wagner
C
Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Bigras
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 08:18 0 - 0 Chris Bigras (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Bigras
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 08:18 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Bigras
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 08:18 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) won faceoff against Derek Grant (ANA)
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Bigras
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 08:23 0 - 0 Chris Bigras (COL) shot, blocked by Derek Grant (ANA)
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Bigras
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 08:24 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Bigras
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 08:24 0 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) won faceoff against Dennis Rasmussen (ANA)
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 08:32 0 - 0 Logan Shaw (ANA) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 08:40 0 - 0 Nicolas Kerdiles (ANA) shot, blocked by Mark Barberio (COL)
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 08:45 0 - 0 Dennis Rasmussen (ANA) hit Mark Barberio (COL)
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 08:46 0 - 0 Logan Shaw (ANA) hit Mark Barberio (COL)
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 09:31 0 - 0 Patrik Nemeth (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 09:31 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 09:31 0 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) won faceoff against Jakob Silfverberg (ANA)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:36 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:40 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, blocked by Cam Fowler (ANA)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:40 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:40 0 - 0 Matt Duchene (COL) won faceoff against Patrick Eaves (ANA)
ANA Vermette
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:44 0 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Vermette
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:44 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Vermette
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:44 0 - 0 Antoine Vermette (ANA) won faceoff against Matt Duchene (COL)
ANA Vermette
C
Rakell
C
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:57 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 09:57 0 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Rickard Rakell (ANA)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 10:18 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) giveaway
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 10:38 0 - 0 Patrick Eaves (ANA) shot, missed
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 10:51 0 - 0 Minor: Rickard Rakell Slashing against Gabriel Landeskog (2 minutes)
ANA Ritchie
L
Wagner
C
Rakell
C
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 10:51 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Ritchie
L
Wagner
C
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 10:51 0 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) won faceoff against Derek Grant (ANA)
ANA Grant
C
Wagner
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 11:11 0 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, missed
ANA Grant
C
Wagner
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 11:19 0 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Grant
C
Wagner
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 11:19 0 - 0 Andrew Cogliano (ANA) won faceoff against Nathan MacKinnon (COL)
ANA Cogliano
L
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 11:58 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) scored(Wrap-around), assisted by Mikko Rantanen (COL) and Sven Andrighetto (COL)
ANA@COL: Landeskog tucks in a PPG from the goal line
ANA Cogliano
L
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 11:58 1 - 0 Antoine Vermette (ANA) won faceoff against Matt Duchene (COL)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 12:31 1 - 0 Alexander Kerfoot (COL) shot, blocked by Brandon Montour (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 12:34 1 - 0 Minor: Brandon Montour Slashing against Nail Yakupov (2 minutes)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 12:34 1 - 0 Derek Grant (ANA) won faceoff against Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
ANA Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 12:54 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
MacKinnon
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 12:54 1 - 0 Derek Grant (ANA) won faceoff against Matt Duchene (COL)
ANA Grant
C
Shaw
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 13:28 1 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Grant
C
Shaw
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 13:47 1 - 0 Erik Johnson (COL) giveaway
ANA Wagner
C
Rasmussen
C
Beauchemin
D
Holzer
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 13:48 1 - 0 Chris Wagner (ANA) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
ANA Wagner
C
Rasmussen
C
Beauchemin
D
Holzer
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 14:07 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, blocked by Korbinian Holzer (ANA)
ANA Wagner
C
Rasmussen
C
Beauchemin
D
Holzer
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 14:19 1 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) shot, missed
ANA Wagner
C
Rasmussen
C
Beauchemin
D
Holzer
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 14:35 1 - 0 Nikita Zadorov (COL) shot, missed
ANA Cogliano
L
Rasmussen
C
Beauchemin
D
Holzer
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 14:53 1 - 0 Rickard Rakell (ANA) shot, missed
ANA Rakell
C
Rasmussen
C
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 15:15 1 - 0 Rickard Rakell (ANA) shot, missed
ANA Rakell
C
Rasmussen
C
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 15:15 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Rakell
C
Rasmussen
C
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 15:15 1 - 0 Jakob Silfverberg (ANA) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 15:21 1 - 0 Josh Manson (ANA) shot, missed
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
1 16:00 1 - 0 Chris Bigras (COL) hit Jakob Silfverberg (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Rakell
C
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 16:08 1 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Rakell
C
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 16:10 1 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) shot, blocked by Brandon Montour (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Rakell
C
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 16:11 1 - 0 Mark Barberio (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Rakell
C
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 16:18 1 - 0 Chris Bigras (COL) shot, missed
ANA Cogliano
L
Rakell
C
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 16:27 1 - 0 Mark Barberio (COL) shot, blocked by Brandon Montour (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Rakell
C
Silfverberg
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
1 17:20 1 - 0 Matt Duchene (COL) shot, blocked by Jaycob Megna (ANA)
ANA Ritchie
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 17:26 1 - 0 Antoine Vermette (ANA) hit Nikita Zadorov (COL)
ANA Ritchie
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 17:27 1 - 0 Minor: Corey Perry Slashing against Nail Yakupov (2 minutes)
ANA Ritchie
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Gibson
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
1 17:27 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Derek Grant (ANA)
ANA Grant
C
Shaw
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 17:56 1 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, blocked by Cam Fowler (ANA)
ANA Grant
C
Shaw
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 18:17 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Grant
C
Shaw
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 18:18 1 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Grant
C
Shaw
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 18:27 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Grant
C
Shaw
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 18:54 1 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) hit Chris Wagner (ANA)
ANA Wagner
C
Rasmussen
C
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 19:01 1 - 0 Minor: Dennis Rasmussen Slashing against Erik Johnson (2 minutes)
ANA Wagner
C
Rasmussen
C
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 19:01 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Chris Wagner (ANA)
ANA Wagner
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 19:06 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, missed
ANA Wagner
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 19:20 1 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Wagner
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 19:21 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Wagner
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 19:21 1 - 0 Chris Wagner (ANA) won faceoff against Matt Duchene (COL)
ANA Wagner
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 19:33 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, missed
ANA Wagner
C
Perry
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 19:41 1 - 0 Matt Duchene (COL) takeaway
ANA Shaw
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 19:50 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA@COL: Gibson hugs the post to make the save
ANA Shaw
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 19:51 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Shaw
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Manson
D
Gibson
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Duchene
C
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
1 19:51 1 - 0 Colin Wilson (COL) won faceoff against Logan Shaw (ANA)
ANA Grant
C
Shaw
C
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Andrighetto
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 19:58 1 - 0 Nail Yakupov (COL) shot, saved by John Gibson (ANA)
ANA Grant
C
Shaw
C
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Andrighetto
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has ended
ANA Grant
C
Shaw
C
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Gibson
G
COL Wilson
L
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Andrighetto
R
Johnson
D
Bernier
G
1 20:00 1 - 0 Period has been marked as official
ANA
COL
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period is ready
ANA
COL
2 00:00 1 - 0 2nd Period has started
ANA
COL
2 00:00 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) won faceoff against Chris Wagner (ANA)
ANA Wagner
C
Shaw
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
2 00:34 1 - 0 Tyson Barrie (COL) shot, blocked by Chris Wagner (ANA)
ANA Wagner
C
Shaw
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
2 00:50 1 - 0 Josh Manson (ANA) hit Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
ANA Wagner
C
Shaw
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
2 01:40 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 01:40 1 - 0 Antoine Vermette (ANA) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 02:00 1 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) shot, saved by Reto Berra (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 02:02 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 02:02 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Rickard Rakell (ANA)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 02:37 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Duchene
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
2 02:37 1 - 0 Matt Duchene (COL) won faceoff against Derek Grant (ANA)
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Duchene
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
2 02:57 1 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) shot, saved by Reto Berra (ANA)
ANA@COL: Berra makes big saves with shoulder, glove
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Duchene
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
2 03:03 1 - 0 Sven Andrighetto (COL) shot, missed
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Duchene
C
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barberio
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
2 03:48 1 - 0 Antoine Vermette (ANA) shot, missed
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Berra
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
2 04:01 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Berra
G
COL Soderberg
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barberio
D
Barrie
D
Bernier
G
2 04:01 1 - 0 Dennis Rasmussen (ANA) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 04:10 1 - 0 Blake Comeau (COL) hit Nicolas Kerdiles (ANA)
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 04:15 1 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) shot, blocked by Logan Shaw (ANA)
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 04:18 1 - 0 Cam Fowler (ANA) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
ANA@COL: Bernier snags Fowler's strong shot
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 04:18 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 04:18 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Nicolas Kerdiles (ANA)
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 04:36 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Kerdiles
L
Shaw
C
Rasmussen
C
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 04:36 1 - 0 JT Compher (COL) won faceoff against Andrew Cogliano (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Berra
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Compher
L
Johnson
D
Zadorov
D
Bernier
G
2 05:08 1 - 0 Mikko Rantanen (COL) hit Brandon Montour (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Vermette
C
Perry
R
Beauchemin
D
Montour
D
Berra
G
COL Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 05:26 1 - 0 Patrik Nemeth (COL) shot, blocked by Corey Perry (ANA)
ANA Cogliano
L
Perry
R
Eaves
R
Beauchemin
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 05:30 1 - 0 Rickard Rakell (ANA) hit Patrik Nemeth (COL)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Compher
L
Andrighetto
R
Rantanen
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 05:34 1 - 0 Rickard Rakell (ANA) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 05:35 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Compher
L
Yakupov
R
Andrighetto
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 05:35 1 - 0 Rickard Rakell (ANA) won faceoff against Matt Duchene (COL)
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 05:54 1 - 0 Reto Berra (ANA) giveaway
ANA Rakell
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 06:05 1 - 0 Rickard Rakell (ANA) shot, saved by Jonathan Bernier (COL)
ANA Ritchie
L
Rakell
C
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 06:10 1 - 0 Nick Ritchie (ANA) shot, missed
ANA Ritchie
L
Rakell
C
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 06:11 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Ritchie
L
Rakell
C
Silfverberg
R
Fowler
D
Manson
D
Berra
G
COL Duchene
C
Kerfoot
C
Yakupov
R
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 06:11 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA
COL
2 06:11 1 - 0 Derek Grant (ANA) won faceoff against Carl Soderberg (COL)
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 06:25 1 - 0 Nick Ritchie (ANA) shot, blocked by Patrik Nemeth (COL)
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 06:51 1 - 0 Carl Soderberg (COL) shot, missed
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Comeau
L
Nieto
L
Soderberg
C
Barrie
D
Nemeth
D
Bernier
G
2 06:53 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Duchene
C
Johnson
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
2 06:53 1 - 0 Colin Wilson (COL) won faceoff against Derek Grant (ANA)
ANA Ritchie
L
Grant
C
Wagner
C
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Duchene
C
Johnson
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
2 07:08 1 - 0 Gabriel Landeskog (COL) shot, saved by Reto Berra (ANA)
ANA Grant
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Duchene
C
Johnson
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
2 07:08 1 - 0 Play stopped
ANA Grant
C
Eaves
R
Silfverberg
R
Holzer
D
Megna
D
Berra
G
COL Wilson
L
Landeskog
L
Duchene
C
Johnson
D
Bigras
D
Bernier
G
2 07:08 1 - 0 Antoine Vermette (ANA) won faceoff against Gabriel Landeskog (COL)
ANA Cogli