Advertisment

Minnesota Wild

at

Chicago Blackhawks

5 - 2

00:00 3rd Period

Oct 12, 08:30 PM EDT - 11:12 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  CHI 1 29 6 9 46 2.1 95.5 35 2.8 94.3 96.4 35 9 19 22 4 27 45:53
  MIN 2 27 6 11 42 4.5 97.9 33 5.7 97.2 103.6 31 13 11 29 4 22 45:53

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Devan Dubnyk MIN 1 28 96.6 0 0 0.0 0 15 100.0 0 5 100.0 1 8 88.9 45:53
Corey Crawford CHI 2 25 92.6 0 0 0.0 1 13 92.9 0 4 100.0 1 8 88.9 45:53

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Chicago Blackhawks

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Tanner Kero Center 0 1 0 1 11 8 7 6 1 0 0 1 9 2 7 1 8 3 5 4 3 1 1 0 1 11:13
Jonathan Toews Center 0 0 0 0 17 16 12 10 0 2 1 1 13 4 13 3 7 7 3 6 5 0 0 0 0 13:55
Artem Anisimov Center 0 0 0 0 10 14 7 11 0 0 2 0 9 1 8 6 8 5 4 7 3 0 0 1 0 11:14
Gustav Forsling Defender 0 0 0 0 15 12 13 8 0 1 2 0 13 2 8 4 0 0 4 2 6 1 1 0 0 14:47
Patrick Sharp Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 9 9 6 0 0 4 0 9 1 7 2 0 0 2 4 2 0 2 0 0 10:15
Duncan Keith Defender 0 0 0 0 15 18 12 13 0 1 2 1 10 5 12 6 0 0 6 10 5 1 2 0 0 15:02
John Hayden Center 0 0 0 0 4 5 3 5 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 4 0 0 5 2 5 4 0 1 0 09:38
Ryan Hartman Left Wing 1 0 0 1 11 13 6 10 1 0 1 1 9 2 9 4 1 0 6 7 2 1 2 0 0 13:09
Jan Rutta Defender 0 0 0 0 20 12 16 8 0 1 3 0 18 2 8 4 0 0 4 2 6 1 3 0 1 14:42
Brent Seabrook Defender 0 0 0 0 13 19 10 15 0 1 2 0 9 4 12 7 0 0 7 9 5 1 3 0 0 15:39
Lance Bouma Center 0 0 0 0 8 7 7 6 0 1 3 2 6 2 3 4 2 1 5 2 5 1 1 0 0 09:32
Tommy Wingels Center 0 0 0 0 8 4 8 4 0 0 1 0 6 2 1 3 1 6 5 2 3 3 2 0 0 09:41
Brandon Saad Left Wing 0 0 0 0 17 13 12 9 0 1 3 2 13 4 10 3 0 0 3 6 5 1 2 0 0 12:18
Richard Panik Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 13 10 9 0 1 4 0 11 2 9 4 0 0 2 6 5 3 0 1 1 11:32
Connor Murphy Defender 0 0 0 0 13 11 8 8 1 0 3 0 10 3 9 2 0 0 5 7 3 3 6 0 0 14:59
Michal Kempny Defender 0 0 0 0 16 11 9 9 1 0 4 0 14 2 9 2 0 0 6 8 3 1 2 0 0 16:10
Alex DeBrincat Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 9 9 6 0 0 1 1 10 1 6 3 0 0 3 4 3 0 2 1 0 11:11
Patrick Kane Right Wing 0 0 1 1 18 16 12 12 1 1 0 0 12 6 13 3 0 0 5 7 1 0 0 0 0 14:28

Minnesota Wild

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Tyler Ennis Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 13 8 11 0 0 1 1 5 3 10 3 0 0 2 5 5 4 3 0 1 11:51
Eric Staal Center 1 0 0 1 16 23 11 17 1 0 4 0 11 5 17 6 3 4 6 2 8 4 1 0 0 15:32
Kyle Quincey Defender 0 0 0 0 5 9 4 6 0 1 0 0 3 2 7 2 0 0 3 4 3 2 0 0 0 11:59
Mike Reilly Defender 0 0 0 0 3 8 2 7 0 0 2 0 3 0 7 1 0 0 3 3 1 1 0 1 0 09:19
Charlie Coyle Center 0 1 0 1 14 23 10 16 1 0 1 3 10 4 17 6 3 3 8 3 7 3 2 0 1 14:37
Ryan Suter Defender 0 0 0 0 23 13 18 9 1 0 3 0 19 4 10 3 0 0 7 8 9 3 1 0 0 15:47
Jason Zucker Left Wing 0 1 0 1 16 8 12 7 1 0 0 3 9 7 7 1 0 3 5 9 4 3 1 0 0 13:52
Joel Eriksson Ek Center 0 0 0 0 7 11 4 9 0 0 0 0 6 1 11 0 2 4 3 3 1 0 1 0 0 10:53
Chris Stewart Right Wing 1 0 0 1 11 16 7 12 2 1 1 2 9 2 13 3 0 0 4 8 2 1 2 1 0 17:21
Jonas Brodin Defender 0 0 0 0 14 23 9 18 1 0 1 0 7 7 19 4 0 0 3 8 3 1 2 0 0 18:30
Mikko Koivu Center 0 0 0 0 17 7 14 5 0 0 2 2 11 6 6 1 10 5 5 9 5 0 0 1 0 13:45
Daniel Winnik Left Wing 0 0 0 0 11 18 7 11 0 1 2 1 9 2 15 3 1 3 2 6 6 0 3 1 0 14:49
Nino Niederreiter Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 3 12 3 0 0 5 1 10 5 3 0 0 1 2 6 4 0 0 0 0 09:52
Matt Dumba Defender 0 0 0 0 12 22 7 17 1 0 2 0 7 5 18 4 0 0 4 6 4 1 2 0 0 14:31
Marcus Foligno Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 5 6 5 0 0 0 0 5 3 4 1 0 0 3 1 4 3 2 0 1 06:24
Gustav Olofsson Defender 0 0 0 0 4 6 4 4 0 1 0 0 1 3 4 2 0 0 1 1 3 2 1 0 0 06:31
Jared Spurgeon Defender 0 0 0 0 23 11 18 7 1 0 5 0 18 5 9 2 0 0 7 8 9 1 0 0 0 15:09
Matt Cullen Center 0 0 0 0 3 11 2 6 1 1 0 0 2 1 8 3 3 4 2 5 2 0 1 0 0 08:43

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
MIN
CHI
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
MIN
CHI
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Jonathan Toews (CHI)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 00:21 0 - 0 Duncan Keith (CHI) giveaway
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 00:22 0 - 0 Nino Niederreiter (MIN) shot, blocked by Jonathan Toews (CHI)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 00:45 0 - 0 Nino Niederreiter (MIN) takeaway
MIN Zucker
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Hartman
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 00:54 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, blocked by Jan Rutta (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 01:05 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 01:08 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) hit Jan Rutta (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 01:41 0 - 0 Patrick Sharp (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 01:53 0 - 0 Michal Kempny (CHI) hit Chris Stewart (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 02:09 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 02:09 0 - 0 Tanner Kero (CHI) won faceoff against Jason Zucker (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 02:35 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 02:35 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Tommy Wingels (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Quincey
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 02:48 0 - 0 Kyle Quincey (MIN) giveaway
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Quincey
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 03:05 0 - 0 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Duncan Keith (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Quincey
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 03:44 0 - 0 Gustav Forsling (CHI) hit Daniel Winnik (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 03:57 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Kempny
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 04:04 0 - 0 Richard Panik (CHI) shot, blocked by Matt Cullen (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Kempny
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 04:33 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 04:33 0 - 0 Artem Anisimov (CHI) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 04:45 0 - 0 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Brent Seabrook (CHI)
MIN@CHI: Foligno checks Seabrook into the bench
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 04:58 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 04:58 0 - 0 Tanner Kero (CHI) won faceoff against Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 05:23 0 - 0 Alex DeBrincat (CHI) takeaway
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 05:41 0 - 0 Tyler Ennis (MIN) hit Connor Murphy (CHI)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 05:53 0 - 0 Patrick Sharp (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Reilly
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Wingels
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 06:01 0 - 0 Tommy Wingels (CHI) hit Gustav Olofsson (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Reilly
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 06:02 0 - 0 John Hayden (CHI) hit Chris Stewart (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Reilly
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 06:21 0 - 0 Nino Niederreiter (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 06:24 0 - 0 John Hayden (CHI) hit Jonas Brodin (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 06:32 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) takeaway
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 06:34 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 06:40 0 - 0 Gustav Olofsson (MIN) hit Lance Bouma (CHI)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 06:48 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 07:02 0 - 0 Marcus Foligno (MIN) hit Brent Seabrook (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 07:29 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) hit Marcus Foligno (MIN)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 07:35 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, blocked by Duncan Keith (CHI)
MIN Winnik
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 07:41 0 - 0 Matt Dumba (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN Winnik
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 07:45 0 - 0 Jonathan Toews (CHI) giveaway
MIN Winnik
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 07:53 0 - 0 Minor: Richard Panik Slashing against Charlie Coyle (2 minutes)
MIN Winnik
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 07:53 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 07:53 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Artem Anisimov (CHI)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Anisimov
C
Kero
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 07:59 0 - 0 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, blocked by Brent Seabrook (CHI)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Anisimov
C
Kero
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 08:31 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Anisimov
C
Kero
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 09:36 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, blocked by Duncan Keith (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Saad
L
Kero
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 09:40 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) takeaway
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Saad
L
Kero
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 09:50 0 - 0 Mike Reilly (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Saad
L
Kero
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 09:53 0 - 0 Connor Murphy (CHI) giveaway
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Kero
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 10:00 0 - 0 Connor Murphy (CHI) hit Marcus Foligno (MIN)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Kero
C
Keith
D
Murphy
D
Crawford
G
1 10:08 0 - 0 Brandon Saad (CHI) shot, missed
MIN Winnik
L
Staal
C
Stewart
R
Reilly
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Kempny
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 10:25 0 - 0 Matt Cullen (MIN) takeaway
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Kempny
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 10:48 0 - 0 Ryan Suter (MIN) hit Patrick Sharp (CHI)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Toews
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 10:50 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Toews
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 10:51 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Toews
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 10:51 0 - 0 Artem Anisimov (CHI) won faceoff against Nino Niederreiter (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 10:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 10:55 0 - 0 Artem Anisimov (CHI) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 11:01 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 11:01 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Artem Anisimov (CHI)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 11:14 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 11:14 0 - 0 Matt Cullen (MIN) won faceoff against Tommy Wingels (CHI)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 11:21 0 - 0 Lance Bouma (CHI) hit Matt Dumba (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 11:25 0 - 0 Connor Murphy (CHI) hit Matt Cullen (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 11:42 0 - 0 Tommy Wingels (CHI) hit Matt Dumba (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 12:25 0 - 0 Mike Reilly (MIN) giveaway
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 12:34 0 - 0 Jan Rutta (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 12:51 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) hit Brent Seabrook (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Saad
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 12:57 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 13:15 0 - 0 Jonathan Toews (CHI) takeaway
MIN Foligno
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
1 13:25 0 - 0 Gustav Forsling (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Foligno
L
Koivu
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 14:00 0 - 0 Gustav Forsling (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 14:08 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 14:08 0 - 0 Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) won faceoff against Artem Anisimov (CHI)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 14:38 0 - 0 Connor Murphy (CHI) hit Tyler Ennis (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 15:10 0 - 0 Tyler Ennis (MIN) takeaway
MIN Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 15:50 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 15:50 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Artem Anisimov (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 16:01 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, blocked by Michal Kempny (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
DeBrincat
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 16:18 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 16:23 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 16:28 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) hit Jan Rutta (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 16:35 0 - 0 Alex DeBrincat (CHI) shot, missed
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 17:02 0 - 0 Alex DeBrincat (CHI) giveaway
MIN Winnik
L
Staal
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 17:02 0 - 0 Daniel Winnik (MIN) shot, blocked by Tanner Kero (CHI)
MIN Winnik
L
Staal
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
1 18:47 0 - 0 Chris Stewart (MIN) giveaway
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Stewart
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Seabrook
D
Forsling
D
Crawford
G
1 19:02 0 - 0 Tyler Ennis (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Anisimov
C
Bouma
C
Kane
R
Seabrook
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 19:10 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) hit Ryan Hartman (CHI)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 19:11 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 19:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 19:17 0 - 0 Ryan Hartman (CHI) won faceoff against Matt Cullen (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 19:50 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 19:50 0 - 0 Jonathan Toews (CHI) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Saad
L
Toews
C
Kero
C
Seabrook
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 19:57 0 - 0 Jonathan Toews (CHI) giveaway
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Saad
L
Toews
C
Kero
C
Seabrook
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has ended
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Saad
L
Toews
C
Kero
C
Seabrook
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has been marked as official
MIN
CHI
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period is ready
MIN
CHI
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period has started
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 00:00 0 - 0 Jonathan Toews (CHI) won faceoff against Mikko Koivu (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 00:17 0 - 0 Richard Panik (CHI) hit Jason Zucker (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 00:19 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) shot, missed
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 00:54 0 - 0 Artem Anisimov (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
2 01:08 0 - 0 Minor: Eric Staal Slashing against Artem Anisimov (2 minutes)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
2 01:08 0 - 0 Daniel Winnik (MIN) won faceoff against Jonathan Toews (CHI)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Quincey
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Crawford
G
2 01:46 0 - 0 Patrick Kane (CHI) shot, blocked by Jonas Brodin (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Quincey
D
Brodin
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Crawford
G
2 02:26 0 - 0 Duncan Keith (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Crawford
G
2 03:38 0 - 0 John Hayden (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN@CHI: Dubnyk makes a nice glove save on Hayden
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
2 03:38 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Cullen
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
2 03:38 0 - 0 Lance Bouma (CHI) won faceoff against Jason Zucker (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
2 03:52 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
2 03:52 0 - 0 Tommy Wingels (CHI) won faceoff against Jason Zucker (MIN)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
2 04:08 0 - 0 Jason Zucker (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN@CHI: Crawford stones Zucker on a partial break
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
2 04:08 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Dumba
D
Olofsson
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
2 04:08 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) won faceoff against Jonathan Toews (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 04:14 0 - 0 Jared Spurgeon (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 04:33 0 - 0 Duncan Keith (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 04:33 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 04:33 0 - 0 Jonathan Toews (CHI) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 04:49 0 - 0 Charlie Coyle (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 04:49 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 04:49 0 - 0 Artem Anisimov (CHI) won faceoff against Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 05:13 0 - 0 Chris Stewart (MIN) hit Connor Murphy (CHI)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 05:15 0 - 0 Michal Kempny (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 05:34 0 - 0 Michal Kempny (CHI) shot, blocked by Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Eriksson Ek
C
Stewart
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 05:43 0 - 0 Tyler Ennis (MIN) hit Connor Murphy (CHI)
MIN Ennis
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 06:27 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) shot, saved by Corey Crawford (CHI)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 06:27 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Sharp
L
Kero
C
DeBrincat
R
Seabrook
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 06:27 0 - 0 Jonathan Toews (CHI) won faceoff against Charlie Coyle (MIN)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Quincey
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
2 06:52 0 - 0 Mike Reilly (MIN) giveaway
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
2 06:53 0 - 0 Jonathan Toews (CHI) shot, saved by Devan Dubnyk (MIN)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Reilly
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Panik
L
Saad
L
Toews
C
Forsling
D
Rutta
D
Crawford
G
2 06:53 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 06:53 0 - 0 Lance Bouma (CHI) won faceoff against Daniel Winnik (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 06:58 0 - 0 John Hayden (CHI) hit Ryan Suter (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 07:03 0 - 0 Tyler Ennis (MIN) hit Connor Murphy (CHI)
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 07:21 0 - 0 Tommy Wingels (CHI) hit Tyler Ennis (MIN)
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 07:25 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Winnik
L
Ennis
L
Cullen
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 07:25 0 - 0 Mikko Koivu (MIN) won faceoff against Tommy Wingels (CHI)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 07:53 0 - 0 Jason Zucker (MIN) hit Connor Murphy (CHI)
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 07:56 0 - 0 Play stopped
MIN Zucker
L
Koivu
C
Niederreiter
R
Brodin
D
Dumba
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 07:56 0 - 0 Eric Staal (MIN) won faceoff against Tommy Wingels (CHI)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 08:03 0 - 0 Major: John Hayden Fighting against Marcus Foligno (5 minutes)
MIN Foligno
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Bouma
C
Wingels
C
Hayden
C
Murphy
D
Kempny
D
Crawford
G
2 08:03 0 - 0 Major: Marcus Foligno Fighting against John Hayden (5 minutes)
MIN
CHI
2 08:03 0 - 0 Artem Anisimov (CHI) won faceoff against Eric Staal (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 08:25 0 - 0 Artem Anisimov (CHI) takeaway
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 08:30 0 - 0 Brent Seabrook (CHI) shot, blocked by Ryan Suter (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 08:35 0 - 0 Brent Seabrook (CHI) hit Tyler Ennis (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Staal
C
Coyle
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D
Crawford
G
2 08:42 0 - 0 Duncan Keith (CHI) hit Charlie Coyle (MIN)
MIN Ennis
L
Coyle
C
Eriksson Ek
C
Suter
D
Spurgeon
D
Dubnyk
G
CHI Hartman
L
Anisimov
C
Kane
R
Keith
D
Seabrook
D