Advertisment

Dallas Stars

at

Nashville Predators

1 - 4

00:00 3rd Period

Oct 12, 08:00 PM EDT - 10:40 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  DAL 0 25 13 9 51 0.0 95.3 38 0.0 94.1 92.3 34 13 13 17 3 26 49:42
  NSH 2 24 8 13 41 4.7 100.0 32 5.9 100.0 107.7 40 5 19 16 1 27 49:42

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Pekka Rinne NSH 0 25 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 13 100.0 0 4 100.0 0 8 100.0 49:42
Ben Bishop DAL 2 22 91.7 0 0 0.0 1 11 91.7 0 8 100.0 1 3 75.0 49:42

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Nashville Predators

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Alexei Emelin Defender 0 0 0 0 9 32 8 23 0 0 1 0 8 1 22 10 0 0 8 11 6 3 2 0 0 18:09
Kevin Fiala Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 12 6 9 0 0 0 0 6 1 7 5 0 0 1 4 1 1 0 0 0 09:22
Calle Jarnkrok Center 0 0 0 0 6 11 6 8 0 0 0 1 5 1 9 2 5 1 1 6 3 0 0 0 0 11:21
Scott Hartnell Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 13 7 9 0 0 1 0 8 1 12 1 0 0 6 8 1 0 1 0 0 11:22
Samuel Girard Defender 1 0 0 1 19 14 12 12 1 0 5 0 17 2 12 2 0 0 6 7 5 1 3 0 0 17:17
P.K. Subban Defender 0 1 0 1 15 27 12 19 2 0 3 0 13 2 22 5 0 0 8 10 7 3 0 0 0 23:39
Cody McLeod Left Wing 0 0 1 1 6 10 4 6 1 0 0 0 6 0 7 3 0 0 1 2 2 1 0 1 0 08:41
Filip Forsberg Left Wing 0 1 0 1 18 10 12 9 1 0 2 0 15 3 7 3 0 0 6 5 9 0 0 0 2 16:03
Colton Sissons Center 0 0 0 0 6 12 4 7 1 0 1 0 6 0 9 3 8 2 4 5 4 0 2 0 0 11:51
Ryan Johansen Center 0 0 0 0 19 10 13 9 1 0 3 1 16 3 7 3 8 13 7 6 8 1 3 0 0 15:40
Mattias Ekholm Defender 0 0 0 0 21 15 18 13 0 0 5 0 18 3 11 4 0 0 5 9 8 0 3 0 0 21:24
Craig Smith Right Wing 0 0 0 0 7 11 6 9 0 0 3 0 6 1 6 5 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 09:08
Matt Irwin Defender 0 0 0 0 16 11 8 8 1 0 5 0 14 2 7 4 0 0 7 4 4 0 0 0 0 15:51
Yannick Weber Defender 0 0 0 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 03:04
Pontus Aberg Left Wing 0 0 0 0 9 18 7 13 0 0 1 0 8 1 17 1 0 0 6 7 1 1 0 0 0 13:52
Nick Bonino Center 0 0 0 0 11 22 8 17 0 0 2 1 10 1 16 6 6 9 8 6 2 0 0 0 0 14:26
Viktor Arvidsson Left Wing 1 0 0 1 18 10 12 9 1 0 4 2 15 3 7 3 0 0 6 5 9 2 2 0 0 14:52
Austin Watson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 14 5 9 1 0 0 0 7 0 10 4 0 1 4 5 4 3 1 0 0 12:28

Dallas Stars

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Antoine Roussel Left Wing 0 0 0 0 8 10 7 6 0 1 1 1 6 2 8 2 0 0 3 3 4 1 0 0 0 10:09
John Klingberg Defender 0 0 0 0 15 15 10 12 0 1 3 0 9 6 12 3 0 0 9 8 5 0 1 0 0 18:01
Esa Lindell Defender 0 0 0 0 22 15 14 13 0 1 2 0 16 6 12 3 0 0 9 10 5 0 0 0 0 17:49
Tyler Pitlick Right Wing 0 0 0 0 7 10 7 6 0 1 1 1 5 2 8 2 1 2 3 4 3 1 2 0 0 09:50
Jamie Benn Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 7 11 6 0 1 0 4 7 6 5 2 1 0 5 7 6 2 1 0 0 14:10
Martin Hanzal Center 0 0 0 0 15 10 10 8 0 0 1 1 12 3 10 0 8 4 6 5 3 1 0 1 0 12:58
Stephen Johns Defender 0 0 0 0 13 15 11 9 0 0 3 0 9 4 14 1 0 0 2 7 9 1 1 0 1 13:52
Jason Spezza Center 0 0 0 0 15 13 10 9 0 0 4 0 13 2 12 1 6 5 1 5 5 0 0 2 0 12:02
Devin Shore Center 0 0 0 0 10 16 7 12 0 0 1 1 7 3 15 1 0 2 6 5 5 0 2 0 0 11:51
Tyler Seguin Center 0 0 0 0 13 7 11 6 0 1 4 1 7 6 5 2 8 9 5 7 6 3 0 0 0 14:12
Jamie Oleksiak Defender 0 0 0 0 20 11 17 9 0 1 1 0 14 6 10 1 0 0 4 6 3 0 1 0 0 17:33
Remi Elie Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 7 9 5 0 0 1 1 11 2 7 0 0 0 1 5 3 1 1 0 0 10:43
Brett Ritchie Right Wing 0 0 0 0 15 13 10 9 0 0 2 1 13 2 12 1 0 0 1 5 5 3 0 0 0 13:29
Radek Faksa Center 0 0 0 0 8 11 7 7 0 1 1 0 6 2 9 2 2 5 3 4 3 2 1 0 0 11:10
Julius Honka Defender 0 0 0 0 22 11 16 8 0 1 3 0 19 3 10 1 0 0 4 3 3 0 3 0 0 17:15
Alexander Radulov Right Wing 0 0 0 0 21 8 15 7 0 1 2 1 15 6 6 2 0 0 5 8 5 0 1 0 0 15:09
Marc Methot Defender 0 0 0 0 10 15 8 9 0 0 3 0 9 1 14 1 0 0 2 8 9 2 1 0 0 14:54
Mattias Janmark Center 0 0 0 0 15 11 10 9 0 0 5 1 12 3 11 0 0 0 6 5 3 0 1 0 0 13:23

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
DAL
NSH
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
DAL
NSH
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 00:18 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) hit Ryan Johansen (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 00:22 0 - 0 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) hit Jamie Benn (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 00:29 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 01:17 0 - 0 Kevin Fiala (NSH) hit Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Faksa
C
Janmark
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 01:31 0 - 0 Craig Smith (NSH) takeaway
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 01:32 0 - 0 Craig Smith (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 01:39 0 - 0 Mattias Ekholm (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Weber
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 02:05 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
1 02:05 0 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Austin Watson (NSH)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
1 02:17 0 - 0 Stephen Johns (DAL) giveaway
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
1 02:26 0 - 0 Brett Ritchie (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL@NSH: Rinne robs Ritchie with nice blocker save
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
1 02:35 0 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) shot, blocked by Matt Irwin (NSH)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
1 03:00 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 03:00 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 03:04 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 03:09 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) hit Viktor Arvidsson (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 03:28 0 - 0 Filip Forsberg (NSH) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 03:30 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 03:31 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 03:31 0 - 0 Tyler Pitlick (DAL) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 03:48 0 - 0 Tyler Pitlick (DAL) hit Mattias Ekholm (NSH)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 04:08 0 - 0 Pontus Aberg (NSH) hit Julius Honka (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Aberg
L
Fiala
L
Bonino
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 04:28 0 - 0 Mattias Janmark (DAL) shot, blocked by Yannick Weber (NSH)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Weber
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 04:55 0 - 0 Craig Smith (NSH) shot, missed
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
1 05:20 0 - 0 Play stopped
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Subban
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
1 05:20 0 - 0 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 05:31 0 - 0 Minor: Jason Spezza Tripping against Filip Forsberg (2 minutes)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 05:31 0 - 0 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 05:51 0 - 0 P.K. Subban (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Janmark
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 06:48 0 - 0 Kevin Fiala (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 07:22 0 - 0 Minor: Pekka Rinne Delaying Game - Smothering puck served by Kevin Fiala (2 minutes)
DAL Seguin
C
Shore
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 07:22 0 - 0 Jamie Benn (DAL) won faceoff against Austin Watson (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 07:35 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 07:49 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, blocked by Austin Watson (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 07:57 0 - 0 Alexander Radulov (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 08:01 0 - 0 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 08:04 0 - 1 Jamie Benn (DAL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Jason Spezza (DAL) and John Klingberg (DAL)
DAL@NSH: Benn nets Klingberg's rebound for PPG
DAL Benn
L
Spezza
C
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 08:04 0 - 1 Nick Bonino (NSH) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 08:10 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 08:10 0 - 1 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 08:18 0 - 1 Antoine Roussel (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 08:32 0 - 1 Pontus Aberg (NSH) shot, missed
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 09:06 0 - 1 Marc Methot (DAL) hit Viktor Arvidsson (NSH)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
1 09:21 0 - 1 Major: Martin Hanzal Interference against Yannick Weber (5 minutes)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
1 09:21 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 09:29 0 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) giveaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 09:39 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 09:39 0 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 10:13 0 - 1 Marc Methot (DAL) hit Filip Forsberg (NSH)
DAL Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 10:15 0 - 1 Filip Forsberg (NSH) shot, missed
DAL Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 10:16 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 10:16 0 - 1 Craig Smith (NSH) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 10:31 0 - 1 Nick Bonino (NSH) shot, missed
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 10:37 0 - 1 Craig Smith (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 10:37 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 10:37 0 - 1 Nick Bonino (NSH) won faceoff against Radek Faksa (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Methot
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 10:42 0 - 1 Kevin Fiala (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Methot
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 10:42 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Methot
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 10:42 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Methot
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 11:15 0 - 1 Marc Methot (DAL) hit Viktor Arvidsson (NSH)
DAL Janmark
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 12:17 0 - 1 Esa Lindell (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 12:33 0 - 1 Stephen Johns (DAL) hit Ryan Johansen (NSH)
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 12:44 0 - 1 Remi Elie (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Elie
L
Shore
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 13:27 0 - 1 Jamie Benn (DAL) takeaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 13:51 0 - 1 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, missed
DAL Janmark
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 13:58 0 - 1 Mattias Janmark (DAL) takeaway
DAL Janmark
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 14:36 0 - 1 Austin Watson (NSH) hit John Klingberg (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Hanzal
C
Faksa
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 14:40 0 - 1 Radek Faksa (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Faksa
C
Radulov
R
Ritchie
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 14:53 0 - 1 P.K. Subban (NSH) giveaway
DAL Faksa
C
Radulov
R
Ritchie
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 15:01 0 - 1 Jason Spezza (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Spezza
C
Radulov
R
Ritchie
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 15:05 0 - 1 P.K. Subban (NSH) giveaway
DAL Spezza
C
Radulov
R
Ritchie
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 15:14 0 - 1 Colton Sissons (NSH) giveaway
DAL Spezza
C
Radulov
R
Ritchie
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 15:14 0 - 1 Alexander Radulov (DAL) shot, blocked by Austin Watson (NSH)
DAL Spezza
C
Radulov
R
Ritchie
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Aberg
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 15:46 0 - 1 Calle Jarnkrok (NSH) takeaway
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Janmark
C
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Forsberg
L
Jarnkrok
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
1 15:54 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Forsberg
L
Jarnkrok
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
1 15:54 0 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 16:25 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
1 16:25 0 - 1 Martin Hanzal (DAL) won faceoff against Calle Jarnkrok (NSH)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
1 17:38 0 - 1 Austin Watson (NSH) hit Julius Honka (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 17:46 0 - 1 Austin Watson (NSH) hit Julius Honka (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 18:07 0 - 1 P.K. Subban (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 18:18 0 - 1 Remi Elie (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 18:35 0 - 1 Stephen Johns (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 18:36 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 18:36 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 18:42 0 - 1 John Klingberg (DAL) shot, blocked by Filip Forsberg (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 18:48 0 - 1 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 18:57 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 18:57 0 - 1 Nick Bonino (NSH) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Irwin
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 19:00 0 - 1 Samuel Girard (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Irwin
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 19:00 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Irwin
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 19:00 0 - 1 Martin Hanzal (DAL) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Irwin
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 19:07 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Irwin
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 19:07 0 - 1 Martin Hanzal (DAL) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Irwin
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 19:20 0 - 1 Nick Bonino (NSH) shot, blocked by Stephen Johns (DAL)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Irwin
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 19:32 0 - 1 Matt Irwin (NSH) shot, blocked by Devin Shore (DAL)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Irwin
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
1 19:48 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 19:48 0 - 1 Calle Jarnkrok (NSH) won faceoff against Jason Spezza (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 19:55 0 - 1 Craig Smith (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has ended
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
1 20:00 0 - 1 Period has been marked as official
DAL
NSH
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period is ready
DAL
NSH
2 00:00 0 - 1 2nd Period has started
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 00:00 0 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 00:36 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 00:36 0 - 1 Jason Spezza (DAL) won faceoff against Nick Bonino (NSH)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 00:41 0 - 1 Stephen Johns (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 00:48 0 - 1 Marc Methot (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 01:11 0 - 1 Brett Ritchie (DAL) takeaway
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
2 01:20 0 - 1 Jason Spezza (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Roussel
L
Spezza
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
2 01:21 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Spezza
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
2 01:21 0 - 1 Radek Faksa (DAL) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 01:27 0 - 1 Tyler Pitlick (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 01:38 0 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) hit Jamie Oleksiak (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 02:08 0 - 1 Alexei Emelin (NSH) hit Mattias Janmark (DAL)
DAL Hanzal
C
Janmark
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 02:28 0 - 1 Devin Shore (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 02:29 0 - 1 Martin Hanzal (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 02:30 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 02:30 0 - 1 Nick Bonino (NSH) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 03:08 0 - 1 Nick Bonino (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 03:22 0 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 03:22 0 - 1 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
2 03:27 1 - 1 Samuel Girard (NSH) scored(Slap Shot), assisted by P.K. Subban (NSH) and Cody McLeod (NSH)
DAL@NSH: Girard scores his first career goal
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
2 03:27 1 - 1 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Martin Hanzal (DAL)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 03:34 1 - 1 Major: Cody McLeod Fighting against Stephen Johns (5 minutes)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH McLeod
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 03:34 1 - 1 Major: Stephen Johns Fighting against Cody McLeod (5 minutes)
DAL
NSH
2 03:34 1 - 1 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Martin Hanzal (DAL)
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Watson
L
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 04:27 1 - 1 Filip Forsberg (NSH) giveaway
DAL Elie
L
Hanzal
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 04:46 1 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) shot, blocked by Esa Lindell (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 04:57 1 - 1 Mattias Ekholm (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 05:12 1 - 1 Minor: Jason Spezza Tripping against Filip Forsberg (2 minutes)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 05:12 1 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) won faceoff against Craig Smith (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Methot
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 05:43 1 - 1 Craig Smith (NSH) giveaway
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Methot
D
Oleksiak
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Arvidsson
L
Bonino
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
2 06:19 1 - 1 Samuel Girard (NSH) shot, saved by Ben Bishop (DAL)
DAL Janmark
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
2 06:21 2 - 1 Filip Forsberg (NSH) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Samuel Girard (NSH) and Ryan Johansen (NSH)
DAL@NSH: Forsberg buries rebound for power-play goal
DAL Janmark
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
2 06:21 2 - 1 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 06:41 2 - 1 Tyler Seguin (DAL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Watson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Sissons
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 07:25 2 - 1 Mattias Ekholm (NSH) shot, missed
DAL Hanzal
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Oleksiak
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
2 08:13 2 - 1 Alexei Emelin (NSH) hit Tyler Pitlick (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Methot
D
Klingberg
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 08:32 2 - 1 Ryan Johansen (NSH) shot, blocked by Julius Honka (DAL)
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 08:37 2 - 1 Play stopped
DAL Roussel
L
Faksa
C
Pitlick
R
Klingberg
D
Honka
D
Bishop
G
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Emelin
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
2 08:37 2 - 1 Nick Bonino (NSH) won faceoff against Tyler Seguin (DAL)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 09:22 2 - 1 Esa Lindell (DAL) shot, blocked by Nick Bonino (NSH)
DAL Benn
L
Seguin
C
Radulov
R
Klingberg
D
Lindell
D
Bishop
G
NSH Hartnell
L
Aberg
L
Bonino
C
Emelin
D
Subban
D
Rinne
G
2 09:50 2 - 1 Stephen Johns (DAL) shot, missed
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
2 09:55 2 - 1 Marc Methot (DAL) shot, blocked by Craig Smith (NSH)
DAL Elie
L
Spezza
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
2 10:07 2 - 1 Brett Ritchie (DAL) hit Mattias Ekholm (NSH)
DAL Spezza
C
Janmark
C
Ritchie
R
Methot
D
Johns
D
Bishop
G
NSH Fiala
L
Jarnkrok
C
Smith
R
Ekholm
D
Girard
D
Rinne
G
2 10:16 2 - 1 Jason Spezza (DAL) giveaway
DAL Spezza
C
Shore
C
Janmark
C
Methot
D