Advertisment

Nashville Predators

at

St. Louis Blues

1 - 2

00:00 3rd Period

May 05, 08:00 PM EDT - 10:42 PM EDT

Final

Filter Options

Team Strengths
Score Situation
Period

Team Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Team GF SF MSF BSF CF CSh% CSv% FF FSh% FSv% PDO SCF HSCF ZSO HIT PN FO_W TOI
  NSH 0 17 6 8 43 0.0 95.6 23 0.0 94.6 93.3 27 4 14 25 3 21 45:51
  STL 2 28 7 20 43 4.4 100.0 35 5.4 100.0 106.7 48 7 14 30 0 18 45:51

Goalie Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

Player Team Goals Shots Sv% GU SU USv% GL SL LSv% GM SM MSv% GH SH HSv% TOI
Jake Allen STL 0 17 100.0 0 0 0.0 0 10 100.0 0 4 100.0 0 3 100.0 45:51
Pekka Rinne NSH 2 26 92.9 0 0 0.0 1 15 93.8 0 7 100.0 1 4 80.0 45:51

Player Statistics

Even Strength 5v5, All Scoring Situations, All Periods

St. Louis Blues

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Robert Bortuzzo Defender 0 0 0 0 13 11 10 5 0 0 1 0 10 3 10 1 0 0 3 2 1 3 2 0 0 12:49
Jori Lehtera Center 0 0 0 0 7 9 6 5 0 0 2 0 7 0 8 1 1 5 5 1 1 3 1 0 0 08:25
Alex Pietrangelo Defender 0 1 0 1 18 12 14 7 1 0 3 0 16 2 11 1 0 0 5 4 6 1 3 0 0 18:11
Jay Bouwmeester Defender 0 0 0 0 14 13 11 8 1 0 0 0 12 2 12 1 0 0 6 4 6 1 1 0 1 16:26
Ryan Reaves Right Wing 0 0 0 0 8 11 4 3 0 0 2 0 7 1 10 1 0 0 2 2 3 2 0 0 0 09:53
Magnus Paajarvi Left Wing 0 0 0 0 12 8 10 5 0 0 3 0 11 1 7 1 0 0 5 1 1 1 2 0 1 10:20
Carl Gunnarsson Defender 0 0 0 0 12 12 9 5 0 0 0 0 8 4 10 2 0 0 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 12:02
Kyle Brodziak Center 0 0 0 0 9 11 4 3 0 0 2 1 8 1 10 1 4 3 2 2 3 0 3 0 0 10:30
Dmitrij Jaskin Right Wing 1 0 0 1 14 11 11 7 1 0 4 3 11 3 10 1 0 0 4 2 5 3 3 0 0 11:25
Vladimir Tarasenko Right Wing 0 0 0 0 11 13 9 8 1 0 3 1 8 3 12 1 0 0 5 6 3 1 0 0 1 12:51
David Perron Left Wing 0 0 0 0 10 8 9 5 0 0 3 0 10 0 7 1 0 1 5 1 1 0 3 0 0 11:42
Scottie Upshall Right Wing 0 0 0 0 5 11 3 3 0 0 2 0 5 0 10 1 0 0 2 2 3 3 0 0 0 09:32
Jaden Schwartz Left Wing 1 0 0 1 13 13 10 8 1 0 2 2 10 3 12 1 0 0 5 6 3 2 1 0 0 14:36
Joel Edmundson Defender 0 0 0 0 13 19 10 10 1 0 1 0 12 1 17 2 0 0 8 5 5 2 1 0 0 15:31
Vladimir Sobotka Left Wing 0 0 1 1 13 10 10 6 1 0 3 0 10 3 9 1 2 0 4 2 5 1 2 0 0 11:08
Colton Parayko Defender 0 1 0 1 16 19 12 11 1 0 2 0 14 2 18 1 0 0 8 5 5 3 1 0 0 16:43
Patrik Berglund Center 0 0 0 0 16 12 14 8 1 0 2 0 13 3 11 1 5 4 4 2 5 4 0 0 0 14:05
Paul Stastny Center 0 0 0 0 11 12 9 8 1 0 1 0 8 3 11 1 6 8 5 6 3 0 1 0 0 13:06

Nashville Predators

Player Position G A1 A2 P CF CA FF FA GF GA iSCF iHSCF SCF HSCF SCA HSCA FO_W FO_L ZSO ZSN ZSD HIT HIT- PN PN- TOI
Calle Jarnkrok Center 0 0 0 0 8 13 5 10 0 0 0 1 6 2 10 3 3 4 5 2 3 1 2 0 0 12:34
P.K. Subban Defender 0 0 0 0 13 18 6 14 0 1 0 0 12 1 12 6 0 0 6 7 5 2 2 1 0 17:27
Austin Watson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 7 17 2 13 0 1 1 1 6 1 13 4 0 0 4 1 3 7 2 0 0 11:25
Ryan Ellis Defender 0 0 0 0 18 20 11 14 0 2 3 0 16 2 19 1 0 0 7 3 9 1 4 0 0 18:21
Colin Wilson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 13 15 7 10 0 1 1 1 11 2 15 0 0 0 4 3 6 0 2 0 0 16:38
Mike Fisher Center 0 0 0 0 11 18 7 12 0 2 2 1 9 2 17 1 6 4 3 1 6 4 0 0 0 13:18
Ryan Johansen Center 0 0 0 0 19 11 10 10 0 0 1 0 18 1 8 3 9 8 5 6 6 1 1 0 0 13:43
Mattias Ekholm Defender 0 0 0 0 13 17 5 15 0 0 2 0 13 0 11 6 0 0 5 7 5 0 3 1 0 15:53
Matt Irwin Defender 0 0 0 0 15 7 8 6 0 0 5 0 13 2 6 1 0 0 0 1 4 0 2 0 0 12:05
Roman Josi Defender 0 0 0 0 14 19 8 13 0 2 3 0 13 1 18 1 0 0 6 3 6 1 1 0 0 17:16
Yannick Weber Defender 0 0 0 0 13 7 8 5 0 0 3 0 11 2 7 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 3 0 0 11:05
Filip Forsberg Left Wing 0 0 0 0 18 7 12 7 0 0 7 0 17 1 5 2 0 0 4 6 6 2 0 0 0 12:18
Viktor Arvidsson Left Wing 0 0 0 0 14 11 9 10 0 0 5 0 14 0 8 3 0 0 4 6 6 0 1 0 0 11:07
James Neal Right Wing 0 0 0 0 14 13 8 9 0 1 1 0 12 2 13 0 0 0 3 2 5 1 1 1 0 16:09
Cody McLeod Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 2 2 2 0 0 1 0 6 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 0 0 06:05
Colton Sissons Center 0 0 0 0 7 4 3 3 0 0 2 0 7 0 4 0 3 2 1 2 2 1 1 0 0 09:29
Harry Zolnierczyk Left Wing 0 0 0 0 6 12 2 9 0 0 1 0 5 1 9 3 0 0 3 2 3 1 2 0 0 08:18
Miikka Salomaki Right Wing 0 0 0 0 6 4 2 3 0 0 1 0 6 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 06:04

Shots Attempts   

Event Chart (Shots)   

Event Chart (Scoring Chances)   

Player Corsi Events

*Click points to toggle information

Away Corsi   

Home Corsi   

Player Comparison   

X-Axis
Y-Axis
Radius
Period Time Score Description On-Ice
1 00:00 0 - 0 Game has been scheduled
NSH
STL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period is ready
NSH
STL
1 00:00 0 - 0 1st Period has started
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 00:00 0 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 00:17 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Fisher
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 00:17 0 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 00:46 0 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) hit Paul Stastny (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 01:03 0 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) hit Dmitrij Jaskin (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Stastny
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 01:20 0 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 01:22 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 01:22 0 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) won faceoff against Jori Lehtera (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 01:33 0 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) hit David Perron (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 02:03 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 02:03 0 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 02:12 0 - 0 Cody McLeod (NSH) hit Robert Bortuzzo (STL)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 02:20 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 02:20 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 02:55 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 02:55 0 - 0 Calle Jarnkrok (NSH) won faceoff against Jori Lehtera (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 03:00 0 - 0 Roman Josi (NSH) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 03:06 0 - 0 Colton Parayko (STL) hit Austin Watson (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 03:34 0 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) hit Colton Parayko (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 04:17 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) hit Yannick Weber (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 04:21 0 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 04:38 0 - 0 Robert Bortuzzo (STL) hit Cody McLeod (NSH)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 04:55 0 - 0 Scottie Upshall (STL) hit Colton Sissons (NSH)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 05:38 0 - 0 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
NSH@STL, Gm5: Arvidsson hits the crossbar in the 1st
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 05:39 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 05:39 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) won faceoff against Mike Fisher (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 06:33 0 - 0 Matt Irwin (NSH) shot, blocked by Ryan Reaves (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Johansen
C
Neal
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 06:46 0 - 0 Matt Irwin (NSH) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
NSH Forsberg
L
Johansen
C
Neal
R
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 07:21 0 - 0 P.K. Subban (NSH) hit Jori Lehtera (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Josi
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 07:26 0 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) hit David Perron (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Josi
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 07:53 0 - 0 Roman Josi (NSH) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 07:59 0 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) takeaway
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 08:02 0 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) shot, blocked by Patrik Berglund (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 08:19 0 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) hit Ryan Ellis (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 08:28 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bortuzzo
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 08:38 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) shot, blocked by Ryan Ellis (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bortuzzo
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 09:14 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) hit Ryan Johansen (NSH)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 09:26 0 - 0 Filip Forsberg (NSH) hit Alex Pietrangelo (STL)
NSH Forsberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 09:29 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Forsberg
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 09:29 0 - 0 Calle Jarnkrok (NSH) won faceoff against Patrik Berglund (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 09:39 0 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) hit Mattias Ekholm (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bortuzzo
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 09:45 0 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 10:21 0 - 0 Cody McLeod (NSH) hit Kyle Brodziak (STL)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 10:24 0 - 0 Matt Irwin (NSH) shot, blocked by Ryan Reaves (STL)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 10:41 0 - 0 Cody McLeod (NSH) hit Kyle Brodziak (STL)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 11:21 0 - 0 Colin Wilson (NSH) shot, blocked by David Perron (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Schwartz
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 11:25 0 - 0 Jori Lehtera (STL) hit Colin Wilson (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Schwartz
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 11:32 0 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) takeaway
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Schwartz
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 11:36 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Wilson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 11:36 0 - 0 Paul Stastny (STL) won faceoff against Mike Fisher (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 11:39 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, blocked by Ryan Ellis (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 11:46 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH@STL, Gm5: Rinne robs Tarasenko with save up high
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 11:49 0 - 0 Jaden Schwartz (STL) shot, missed
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 11:51 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Ekholm
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 11:51 0 - 0 Paul Stastny (STL) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 11:55 0 - 0 Paul Stastny (STL) shot, missed
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 12:18 0 - 0 Filip Forsberg (NSH) shot, missed
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 12:24 0 - 0 Filip Forsberg (NSH) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 12:29 0 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) hit Joel Edmundson (STL)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 12:57 0 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) hit Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 13:11 0 - 0 Roman Josi (NSH) hit Dmitrij Jaskin (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 13:21 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) hit Harry Zolnierczyk (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 13:28 0 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) hit Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 13:58 0 - 0 Magnus Paajarvi (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Berglund
C
Bortuzzo
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 14:10 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Ellis
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 14:10 0 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) won faceoff against Jori Lehtera (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Ellis
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 14:23 0 - 0 Colton Parayko (STL) hit James Neal (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 14:43 0 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) hit Magnus Paajarvi (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Brodziak
C
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 15:04 0 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) shot, blocked by Robert Bortuzzo (STL)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 15:15 0 - 0 Robert Bortuzzo (STL) hit Miikka Salomaki (NSH)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 15:28 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Reaves
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 15:28 0 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 16:09 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH@STL, Gm5: Rinne handles Tarasenko's redirect
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 16:15 0 - 0 Jay Bouwmeester (STL) takeaway
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 16:31 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) hit Harry Zolnierczyk (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 16:40 0 - 0 Ryan Ellis (NSH) takeaway
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 16:53 0 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Perron
L
Berglund
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
1 17:18 0 - 0 David Perron (STL) takeaway
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Berglund
C
Bortuzzo
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
1 17:52 0 - 0 Scottie Upshall (STL) hit Yannick Weber (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Johansen
C
Neal
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
1 17:54 0 - 0 Minor: James Neal Hi-sticking against Jay Bouwmeester (2 minutes)
NSH Wilson
L
Johansen
C
Neal
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 17:54 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Wilson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 17:54 0 - 0 Paul Stastny (STL) won faceoff against Mike Fisher (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 18:00 0 - 0 Jaden Schwartz (STL) shot, missed
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 18:04 0 - 0 Minor: Mattias Ekholm Hi stick - double minor against Vladimir Sobotka (4 minutes)
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 18:04 0 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
NSH Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 18:39 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, missed
NSH Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 18:51 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, missed
NSH Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 18:59 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, blocked by Mike Fisher (NSH)
NSH Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 19:03 0 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) giveaway
NSH Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 19:05 0 - 0 Alex Pietrangelo (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 19:06 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 19:06 0 - 0 Calle Jarnkrok (NSH) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
NSH Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Josi
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 19:53 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, blocked by Mike Fisher (NSH)
NSH Fisher
C
Subban
D
Josi
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 19:54 0 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) shot, blocked by Mike Fisher (NSH)
NSH Fisher
C
Subban
D
Josi
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 James Neal (NSH) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
NSH Fisher
C
Neal
R
Subban
D
Josi
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has ended
NSH Fisher
C
Neal
R
Subban
D
Josi
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Berglund
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
1 20:00 0 - 0 Period has been marked as official
NSH
STL
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period is ready
NSH
STL
2 00:00 0 - 0 2nd Period has started
NSH
STL
2 00:00 0 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Fisher
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 01:45 0 - 0 Minor: Dmitrij Jaskin Holding against Matt Irwin (2 minutes)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Subban
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 01:45 0 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) won faceoff against Jori Lehtera (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Subban
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Bouwmeester
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 02:29 0 - 0 Colin Wilson (NSH) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Forsberg
L
Fisher
C
Subban
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Bouwmeester
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 02:30 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Berglund
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 02:30 0 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Patrik Berglund (STL)
NSH Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Berglund
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 02:35 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Berglund
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 03:03 0 - 0 Mattias Ekholm (NSH) shot, blocked by Scottie Upshall (STL)
NSH Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Berglund
C
Upshall
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 03:30 0 - 0 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, blocked by Jay Bouwmeester (STL)
NSH Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Perron
L
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 04:06 0 - 0 Robert Bortuzzo (STL) hit Austin Watson (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 04:17 0 - 0 Kyle Brodziak (STL) shot, blocked by Calle Jarnkrok (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 04:21 0 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) hit Kyle Brodziak (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
2 04:29 0 - 0 Joel Edmundson (STL) hit Calle Jarnkrok (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Subban
D
Weber
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
2 04:29 0 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) shot, blocked by Carl Gunnarsson (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
2 04:31 0 - 0 Austin Watson (NSH) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
2 04:32 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Gunnarsson
D
Edmundson
D
Allen
G
2 04:32 0 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) won faceoff against David Perron (STL)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Bouwmeester
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 04:42 0 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) shot, missed
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Bouwmeester
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 04:50 0 - 0 Colton Sissons (NSH) hit Robert Bortuzzo (STL)
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Bouwmeester
D
Bortuzzo
D
Allen
G
2 05:09 0 - 0 Miikka Salomaki (NSH) shot, blocked by Joel Edmundson (STL)
NSH McLeod
L
Johansen
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 05:10 0 - 0 Colton Parayko (STL) hit Mattias Ekholm (NSH)
NSH McLeod
L
Johansen
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 05:35 0 - 0 Jaden Schwartz (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 05:36 0 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 05:36 0 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) won faceoff against Mike Fisher (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 05:43 1 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) scored(Wrist Shot), assisted by Alex Pietrangelo (STL) and Vladimir Sobotka (STL)
NSH@STL, Gm5: Jaskin sweeps home rebound in front
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 05:43 0 - 0 Alex Pietrangelo (STL) shot, saved by Pekka Rinne (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 05:43 1 - 0 Jori Lehtera (STL) won faceoff against Calle Jarnkrok (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 05:58 1 - 0 Harry Zolnierczyk (NSH) hit Jay Bouwmeester (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 06:03 1 - 0 Jori Lehtera (STL) hit Ryan Ellis (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 06:06 1 - 0 David Perron (STL) shot, missed
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 06:24 1 - 0 Jay Bouwmeester (STL) hit Calle Jarnkrok (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Jarnkrok
C
Neal
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 06:37 1 - 0 Play stopped
NSH McLeod
L
Sissons
C
Salomaki
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Paajarvi
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 06:37 1 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Paul Stastny (STL)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 07:03 1 - 0 Viktor Arvidsson (NSH) shot, blocked by Joel Edmundson (STL)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 07:09 1 - 0 Vladimir Tarasenko (STL) takeaway
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Schwartz
L
Stastny
C
Tarasenko
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 07:39 1 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) shot, blocked by Jay Bouwmeester (STL)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 07:52 1 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Subban
D
Ekholm
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 07:52 1 - 0 Calle Jarnkrok (NSH) won faceoff against Kyle Brodziak (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Ellis
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 08:09 1 - 0 Matt Irwin (NSH) shot, blocked by Kyle Brodziak (STL)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Ellis
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 08:10 1 - 0 Ryan Reaves (STL) hit Matt Irwin (NSH)
NSH Watson
L
Zolnierczyk
L
Jarnkrok
C
Ellis
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 08:13 1 - 0 Yannick Weber (NSH) shot, saved by Jake Allen (STL)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 08:14 1 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Brodziak
C
Upshall
R
Reaves
R
Bouwmeester
D
Pietrangelo
D
Allen
G
2 08:14 1 - 0 Patrik Berglund (STL) won faceoff against Ryan Johansen (NSH)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 08:19 1 - 0 Play stopped
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 08:19 1 - 0 Ryan Johansen (NSH) won faceoff against Patrik Berglund (STL)
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 08:26 1 - 0 Vladimir Sobotka (STL) takeaway
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 08:40 1 - 0 Dmitrij Jaskin (STL) takeaway
NSH Forsberg
L
Arvidsson
L
Johansen
C
Weber
D
Irwin
D
Rinne
G
STL Sobotka
L
Berglund
C
Jaskin
R
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 09:06 1 - 0 Magnus Paajarvi (STL) shot, blocked by Ryan Ellis (NSH)
NSH Wilson
L
Fisher
C
Neal
R
Josi
D
Ellis
D
Rinne
G
STL Perron
L
Paajarvi
L
Lehtera
C
Edmundson
D
Parayko
D
Allen
G
2 09:18 1 - 0 Mike Fisher (NSH) hit David Perron (STL)